2015 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K BAND ON RUN 5K

2015 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

BAND ON RUN 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 669 13 1 20:12.7 6:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 670 47 2 20:19.4 6:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Moreault Watkinsville GA 298 49 6 21:37.6 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Rhine Watkinsville GA 666 40 17 23:36.0 7:37/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 275 10 10 22:22.6 7:13/M
2 Christopher Kempf Watkinsville GA 412 9 68 33:08.9 10:41/M
3 Jackson Morse Bishop GA 418 7 70 33:39.3 10:51/M
4 Brady O'Malia Athens GA 425 5 99 49:26.6 15:57/M
5 David Harvey Watkinsville GA 683 6 106 1:01:17.0 19:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Foster Athens GA 685 9 44 29:56.7 9:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 669 13 1 20:12.7 6:31/M
2 Birkley Heynen Watkinsville GA 407 12 51 31:09.8 10:03/M
3 Andy Penland Watkinsville GA 678 11 86 40:32.2 13:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Harvey Watkinsville GA 681 11 40 29:17.9 9:27/M
2 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 287 13 47 30:34.1 9:52/M
3 Cailey Dunford Bishop GA 689 14 59 31:53.1 10:17/M
4 Sidney Lyn Rhine Monroe GA 665 11 62 32:11.9 10:23/M
5 Kensley McConnell Watkinsville GA 676 11 77 36:27.6 11:45/M
6 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 292 11 78 36:29.7 11:46/M
7 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 293 11 95 46:43.2 15:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Rickard Watkinsville GA 668 16 4 20:58.0 6:46/M
2 Nick Bowdler Bishop GA 440 15 7 21:46.1 7:01/M
3 Isaac Beacorn Watkinsville GA 284 16 28 26:07.6 8:25/M
4 Aaron Beacorn Watkinsville GA 283 15 36 27:59.4 9:02/M
5 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 653 15 60 31:53.2 10:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Sturges Watkinsville GA 431 15 58 31:52.8 10:17/M
2 Sara Castro Bishop GA 422 15 65 32:50.5 10:35/M
3 Annie Whatley Bishop GA 673 16 66 32:50.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elyse Bray Athens GA 671 21 14 22:59.3 7:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bowdler Bishop GA 441 26 18 23:50.4 7:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 269 29 90 42:04.2 13:34/M
2 Kori Quick Athens GA 424 25 101 51:25.1 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 297 33 3 20:48.6 6:43/M
2 Charles Campbell College Park GA 290 34 5 21:17.8 6:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 438 34 53 31:22.1 10:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 276 38 11 22:23.6 7:13/M
2 Chris Biddle Watkinsville GA 430 35 22 24:28.5 7:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 278 35 38 28:47.7 9:17/M
2 Jennifer Dinovo Watkinsville GA 688 36 64 32:45.0 10:34/M
3 Jenny Grogan Athens GA 426 39 82 38:59.8 12:35/M
4 Heather Morse Bishop GA 417 36 89 41:34.3 13:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 433 42 29 26:35.9 8:35/M
2 Rob Penland Watkinsville GA 679 41 100 49:35.7 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Rhine Watkinsville GA 666 40 17 23:36.0 7:37/M
2 Angie Dunford Bishop GA 690 41 30 26:44.2 8:37/M
3 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 408 42 57 31:38.9 10:12/M
4 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 413 41 67 32:57.2 10:38/M
5 Kimberly Vaden Vinton VA 682 42 79 36:56.1 11:55/M
6 Stacy Kraby Watkinsville GA 427 43 83 39:00.1 12:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Moreault Watkinsville GA 298 49 6 21:37.6 6:58/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 657 48 13 22:45.5 7:20/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 658 47 19 23:54.9 7:43/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 686 46 21 24:04.6 7:46/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 270 48 26 25:45.0 8:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 670 47 2 20:19.4 6:33/M
2 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 432 45 31 26:52.5 8:40/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 414 49 33 27:03.9 8:44/M
4 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 675 45 43 29:53.4 9:38/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 279 49 48 30:51.1 9:57/M
6 Kim Matthews Athens GA 288 49 63 32:22.1 10:26/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 273 45 84 39:21.5 12:42/M
8 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 300 46 91 42:19.5 13:39/M
9 Kristi Wall Watkinsville GA 272 45 93 42:36.3 13:45/M
10 Rashell Downing Winder GA 419 45 94 43:58.2 14:11/M
11 Leslie Harvey Watkinsville GA 684 45 107 1:06:34.1 21:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 436 52 15 23:24.8 7:33/M
2 Kip Matthews Athens GA 289 50 32 26:55.3 8:41/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 299 50 34 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Jay Cotton Athens GA 403 50 61 32:09.1 10:22/M
5 Mike Rupert Watkinsville GA 680 50 73 34:40.3 11:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 402 50 20 23:56.9 7:43/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 404 52 27 25:58.4 8:23/M
3 Leslie Whitehead-O'Neal Winterville GA 677 51 41 29:19.2 9:27/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 280 53 45 30:04.3 9:42/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 435 52 81 37:52.9 12:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 661 57 8 21:47.9 7:02/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 277 55 9 21:56.4 7:05/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 437 56 16 23:30.4 7:35/M
4 Jack Morgan Watkinsville GA 286 57 23 24:31.7 7:55/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 429 55 35 27:55.2 9:00/M
6 Donald Law Watkinsville GA 674 57 46 30:14.0 9:45/M
7 Keith Lester Royston GA 281 57 49 30:51.3 9:57/M
8 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 274 59 72 34:25.4 11:06/M
9 Kirk Bryant Hoschton GA 295 59 75 34:53.5 11:15/M
10 Craig Allen Watkinsville GA 415 55 87 41:09.4 13:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Bryant Hoschton GA 296 59 54 31:24.0 10:08/M
2 Lisa Kennedy Crawford GA 416 55 80 37:22.6 12:03/M
3 Frankie Beacorn Watkinsville GA 282 58 102 52:42.7 17:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 659 62 12 22:24.8 7:14/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 664 64 56 31:35.5 10:11/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 291 64 74 34:49.5 11:14/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 662 63 97 47:38.5 15:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 428 63 76 35:10.7 11:21/M
2 Jackie Brooks Athens GA 420 60 85 40:12.5 12:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 654 65 24 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 667 68 37 28:10.2 9:05/M
3 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 672 65 52 31:12.1 10:04/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 660 68 55 31:29.3 10:09/M
5 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 406 65 71 33:48.3 10:54/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 434 69 96 47:25.5 15:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 663 65 69 33:30.3 10:48/M
2 Linda Shackelford Watkinsville GA 410 65 103 52:50.5 17:03/M
3 Becky Westlake Watkinsville GA 411 67 104 55:57.8 18:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 655 70 39 28:59.7 9:21/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 271 74 42 29:47.1 9:36/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 656 71 50 31:07.0 10:02/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 294 72 88 41:20.8 13:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 401 70 25 25:16.3 8:09/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 687 73 92 42:27.3 13:42/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 285 71 98 48:38.5 15:41/M
4 Nancy Yerigan Athens GA 421 71 105 55:59.9 18:04/M