2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run Barrow Boogie 5K


2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Barrow Boogie 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Foley Superior CO 115 20 1 17:35.9 5:40/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 53 42 23 22:25.9 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 395 47 6 20:03.7 6:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 393 54 27 22:52.6 7:23/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Floater Oslo NORWAY 405 51 8 20:27.1 6:36/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 281 50 33 23:10.1 7:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 183 8 17 21:51.6 7:03/M
2 Gabriel Stutz Athens GA 320 10 48 24:35.5 7:56/M
3 Reid Bangle Athens GA 17 10 49 24:38.0 7:57/M
4 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 275 6 59 25:19.6 8:10/M
5 David Andrew Duncan Jr Bogart GA 109 7 65 26:05.1 8:25/M
6 Lukas Stutz Athens GA 321 8 67 26:07.4 8:25/M
7 Michael Rosch Athens GA 289 9 89 27:40.7 8:55/M
8 William Beckum Athens GA 20 7 91 27:47.5 8:58/M
9 Hank Stephens Athens GA 316 7 93 27:54.1 9:00/M
10 Ted White Athens GA 383 10 108 29:18.5 9:27/M
11 Bo Stephens Athens GA 314 8 116 30:09.0 9:44/M
12 Sean Leahy Athens GA 196 10 119 30:21.3 9:47/M
13 Graham Gay Athens GA 126 10 120 30:28.9 9:50/M
14 Will Dement Athens GA 101 10 121 30:37.3 9:53/M
15 Tom Gilley Athens GA 132 8 125 31:03.2 10:01/M
16 Myles Cass Athens GA 67 8 126 31:10.0 10:03/M
17 Robert Beckum Athens GA 19 7 127 31:11.7 10:04/M
18 Gavin Sabatini Watkinsville GA 295 9 136 32:11.5 10:23/M
19 Grant Onge 252 9 139 32:15.5 10:24/M
20 Sam Bush Athens GA 41 9 156 33:24.2 10:46/M
21 Dmitri Palmer Athens GA 256 10 158 33:39.5 10:51/M
22 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 36 7 167 34:33.0 11:09/M
23 Riley Wares Athens GA 338 7 173 35:57.2 11:36/M
24 Robert Mulford Athens GA 231 10 181 36:54.2 11:54/M
25 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 35 6 184 37:14.4 12:01/M
26 Levi Lazenby Athens GA 192 5 204 40:59.4 13:13/M
27 Qi Sheng Cheng Athens GA 468 10 213 42:36.5 13:45/M
28 Jamie Williams Athens GA 348 10 217 43:47.8 14:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 106 10 43 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 273 8 46 24:27.9 7:53/M
3 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 271 9 51 24:43.5 7:58/M
4 Sam Gilley Athens GA 131 8 86 27:27.3 8:51/M
5 Donovan Fruland Athens GA 120 9 95 27:58.7 9:01/M
6 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 38 10 97 28:02.5 9:03/M
7 Anna Gay Athens GA 123 10 137 32:12.8 10:23/M
8 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 139 7 152 33:07.2 10:41/M
9 Nina Rutledge Athens GA 292 7 175 35:58.4 11:36/M
10 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 178 9 180 36:35.1 11:48/M
11 Cara Flath 113 6 191 38:26.6 12:24/M
12 Cyra Bybee Athens GA 46 8 192 38:34.5 12:26/M
13 Sophia Oakley Athens GA 249 10 197 39:40.2 12:48/M
14 Catherine Goldman Athens GA 137 10 198 39:54.0 12:52/M
15 Lucia Bybee Athens GA 48 6 215 42:54.6 13:50/M
16 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 406 9 232 47:29.2 15:19/M
17 Lily Meyers Athens GA 221 9 233 47:42.7 15:23/M
18 Marigold Adams 154 6 234 48:28.0 15:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William White Athens GA 378 14 2 18:16.2 5:54/M
2 Marco Newman Athens GA 429 14 13 21:22.1 6:54/M
3 Nathan Weinmeister Athens GA 342 13 35 23:29.9 7:35/M
4 Wanya Newton Bogart GA 243 12 38 23:46.0 7:40/M
5 Noah Gay Athens GA 128 12 53 24:48.3 8:00/M
6 Palmer Bush Athens GA 40 11 92 27:52.6 8:59/M
7 Christopher Breaut Athens GA 366 11 94 27:57.3 9:01/M
8 Anthony Peterson Athens GA 258 11 138 32:14.3 10:24/M
9 Henry Mayfield Athens GA 210 11 140 32:16.0 10:25/M
10 Issac Benitez Gay Athens GA 24 11 141 32:16.4 10:25/M
11 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 246 11 166 34:25.0 11:06/M
12 Aidan Lazenby Athens GA 188 11 170 35:22.2 11:25/M
13 Garrison Cass Athens GA 65 11 182 36:56.9 11:55/M
14 Sammy Hodges Athens GA 167 11 208 41:40.6 13:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Ramsay Athens GA 376 12 39 23:50.1 7:41/M
2 Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA 169 13 55 24:51.1 8:01/M
3 Monica Graham Athens GA 140 11 63 25:48.4 8:19/M
4 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 458 13 64 26:02.2 8:24/M
5 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 11 12 147 32:40.8 10:32/M
6 Hilary Adams Athens GA 394 11 151 33:01.1 10:39/M
7 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 305 12 154 33:10.6 10:42/M
8 Jensen Brink Athens GA 32 12 157 33:31.1 10:49/M
9 Madison Smith Athens GA 312 11 194 38:56.9 12:34/M
10 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 340 11 195 38:57.4 12:34/M
11 Jordan Butler Athens GA 43 13 205 41:00.0 13:14/M
12 Molly Sullins Athens GA 375 13 226 46:03.2 14:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Berrang Colbert GA 401 17 15 21:38.5 6:59/M
2 Jackson Green Dacula GA 141 15 34 23:27.1 7:34/M
3 Walker Chapman Athens GA 384 15 56 24:54.7 8:02/M
4 Reese Berrang Colbert GA 403 16 100 28:21.8 9:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Butler Athens GA 42 16 98 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Emma Molz Athens GA 227 17 169 35:11.4 11:21/M
3 Ashlyn Cathey Grayson GA 69 19 202 40:52.8 13:11/M
4 Victoria Glover Athens GA 134 19 239 52:39.0 16:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Foley Superior CO 115 20 1 17:35.9 5:40/M
2 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 388 21 9 20:32.3 6:37/M
3 Nick Saye Gainseville GA 301 23 41 23:55.3 7:43/M
4 A J Dalal Athens GA 404 20 90 27:41.7 8:56/M
5 Brandon Laudick Kennesaw GA 187 20 132 31:50.2 10:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 465 24 47 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Caitlin Reeves Athens GA 276 23 134 32:05.6 10:21/M
3 Kara Tinker Athens GA 324 23 135 32:05.9 10:21/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 10 22 186 37:42.6 12:10/M
5 Katie Melton Loganville GA 218 23 230 46:53.0 15:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Gay 125 25 10 20:42.9 6:41/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 232 29 11 20:49.2 6:43/M
3 Derek Monroe Athens GA 229 27 14 21:30.5 6:56/M
4 Mark Schroeder Athens GA 454 29 79 27:06.5 8:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jarvis Athens GA 175 25 25 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Ansley Chambers Jefferson GA 400 29 69 26:15.1 8:28/M
3 Lindsey Pollack Statham GA 260 28 80 27:13.0 8:47/M
4 Alyson Seeling Athens GA 421 25 164 34:07.8 11:00/M
5 Courtney Brown Athens GA 39 27 177 36:11.5 11:40/M
6 Katie Ayers Lavonia GA 9 26 196 38:58.7 12:34/M
7 Claire Artelt Watkinsville GA 8 26 209 41:42.7 13:27/M
8 Taryn Benton Athens GA 25 26 240 53:37.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 259 31 31 23:06.2 7:27/M
2 Chris Breaut Athens GA 365 32 36 23:32.7 7:35/M
3 Beau Hodgson Bogart GA 362 32 72 26:27.5 8:32/M
4 Amaechi Arinze Athens GA 6 30 190 38:18.7 12:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Jackson Athens GA 174 34 74 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Brittany Wardlow Statham GA 335 31 81 27:13.5 8:47/M
3 Cary Ritzler Danielsville GA 426 32 111 29:29.8 9:31/M
4 Natalie French Athens GA 119 30 112 29:31.3 9:31/M
5 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 345 32 113 29:34.5 9:32/M
6 Erin Smith Auburn GA 308 34 162 34:00.6 10:58/M
7 Lindsey Smith Athens GA 311 30 189 38:10.8 12:19/M
8 Cathleen Cook Johnson City TN 82 32 225 45:43.7 14:45/M
9 Beth Woods Athens GA 352 32 236 49:57.3 16:07/M
10 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 98 34 237 50:48.8 16:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 369 38 3 18:31.8 5:58/M
2 Erik Ness Athens GA 240 38 4 18:55.2 6:06/M
3 Edwin Chambers Jefferson GA 422 35 5 19:28.0 6:17/M
4 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 274 36 7 20:24.4 6:35/M
5 Kevin Hamman Athens GA 372 37 12 21:01.0 6:47/M
6 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 184 36 18 21:53.2 7:04/M
7 John Ritzler Athens GA 428 36 21 22:06.5 7:08/M
8 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 214 38 37 23:41.8 7:38/M
9 David Duncan Bogart GA 107 38 66 26:05.9 8:25/M
10 Chase Cook Athens GA 83 37 85 27:18.5 8:48/M
11 Jay Onge 253 37 143 32:20.7 10:26/M
12 Jared Bybee Athens GA 47 36 214 42:43.4 13:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Cass Athens GA 68 38 58 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Lauren Capie Athens GA 430 37 82 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Hilari Beagin 373 36 84 27:17.6 8:48/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 351 37 105 29:10.9 9:25/M
5 Lauren McElhannon Athens GA 215 36 109 29:19.8 9:27/M
6 Hope Cook Athens GA 86 36 114 29:42.8 9:35/M
7 Annlee Allen Athens GA 5 39 149 32:50.9 10:35/M
8 Heather Carlson Athens GA 54 38 155 33:15.1 10:44/M
9 Becky Dudish 105 36 163 34:02.2 10:59/M
10 Tyler Davis Athens GA 96 39 178 36:23.5 11:44/M
11 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 108 37 193 38:52.8 12:32/M
12 Utevia Tolbert Athens GA 326 37 219 44:10.0 14:15/M
13 Zinnia Adams 263 35 235 49:56.4 16:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winston White Athens GA 379 44 16 21:42.3 7:00/M
2 William Cochran Athens GA 434 42 22 22:24.7 7:14/M
3 Brian Bride Athens GA 461 44 24 22:45.2 7:20/M
4 Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA 45 44 26 22:50.9 7:22/M
5 Robert Schultz Seneca SC 385 43 45 24:17.9 7:50/M
6 Richard Rosch Athens GA 290 41 50 24:39.4 7:57/M
7 David Meyers Athens GA 219 43 52 24:46.8 7:59/M
8 Brandon Hicks Athens GA 364 44 54 24:49.7 8:00/M
9 Ben Cathey Grayson GA 70 44 62 25:47.2 8:19/M
10 Brendan Leahy Athens GA 194 42 68 26:08.4 8:26/M
11 Jeff Cass Athens GA 66 41 71 26:25.5 8:31/M
12 Le Gibson Winder GA 129 44 75 26:53.8 8:40/M
13 Brett Marcus Athens GA 205 44 78 27:04.1 8:44/M
14 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 459 42 96 28:01.0 9:02/M
15 Eric Dove Winterville GA 104 43 101 28:23.1 9:09/M
16 Jeff Ashe Toccoa GA 370 43 102 28:23.4 9:09/M
17 Trey Adcock Bishop GA 4 43 103 28:40.6 9:15/M
18 Mac Daniel Athens GA 92 40 118 30:11.8 9:44/M
19 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 399 43 145 32:38.4 10:32/M
20 John Wares Athens GA 337 41 174 35:57.6 11:36/M
21 Peter Rutledge Athens GA 293 43 187 37:56.4 12:14/M
22 Jason Wise Winder GA 350 44 201 40:25.0 13:02/M
23 Alan Lazenby Athens GA 189 41 206 41:00.6 13:14/M
24 Blaine Williams Athens GA 346 44 218 43:58.9 14:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 53 42 23 22:25.9 7:14/M
2 Laura Welch Athens GA 343 44 73 26:29.2 8:33/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 441 42 122 30:39.8 9:53/M
4 Jennifer Leahy Athens GA 195 40 128 31:20.7 10:06/M
5 Alison Rosch Athens GA 287 40 129 31:29.7 10:09/M
6 Christi Umans Dacula GA 329 42 130 31:42.3 10:14/M
7 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 220 43 133 32:04.8 10:21/M
8 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 646 43 165 34:21.6 11:05/M
9 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 332 40 171 35:29.5 11:27/M
10 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 306 43 188 38:08.9 12:18/M
11 Rhonda Nichols Lavonia GA 244 43 199 40:07.8 12:56/M
12 June Cathey Grayson GA 71 44 203 40:53.2 13:11/M
13 Leslye Queen Athens GA 267 43 220 44:20.9 14:18/M
14 Stacy Stephens Athens GA 318 40 221 44:21.4 14:18/M
15 Jennifer Scott Johns Creek GA 303 41 222 44:25.3 14:20/M
16 Aphrodite Douris Athens GA 103 41 224 45:31.1 14:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 395 47 6 20:03.7 6:28/M
2 Tom Reichert Athens GA 280 48 19 21:58.0 7:05/M
3 Mark Berrang Colbert GA 402 49 28 22:53.6 7:23/M
4 Drew Dekle Athens GA 361 47 60 25:24.1 8:12/M
5 John Gay Athens GA 127 49 106 29:13.4 9:25/M
6 Ken Sabatini Watkinsville GA 296 45 144 32:21.3 10:26/M
7 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 307 49 153 33:08.7 10:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 462 49 76 26:57.5 8:42/M
2 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 396 45 123 30:49.6 9:56/M
3 Traci Green Monroe GA 142 47 142 32:20.2 10:26/M
4 Jen McDonald ATHENS GA 212 48 146 32:39.6 10:32/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 262 47 160 33:46.6 10:54/M
6 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 230 49 231 46:53.7 15:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Floater Oslo NORWAY 405 51 8 20:27.1 6:36/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 374 50 29 22:55.1 7:24/M
3 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 72 53 42 24:02.1 7:45/M
4 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 457 51 70 26:19.3 8:29/M
5 Julian Jackson Monroe GA 467 52 179 36:30.9 11:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 393 54 27 22:52.6 7:23/M
2 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 281 50 33 23:10.1 7:28/M
3 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 171 52 107 29:17.6 9:27/M
4 Kelly Hocking Watkinsville GA 162 51 176 36:05.4 11:38/M
5 Elaine Thom Bogart GA 440 53 183 37:03.4 11:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 339 55 20 22:05.6 7:07/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 449 57 30 23:05.0 7:27/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 386 55 40 23:52.6 7:42/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 452 59 57 24:58.3 8:03/M
5 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 453 57 77 27:00.0 8:43/M
6 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 177 57 87 27:30.7 8:52/M
7 Keith Lester Athens GA 199 56 161 33:47.1 10:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 236 55 88 27:39.2 8:55/M
2 Mitzi Prochnow Buckhead GA 435 55 110 29:22.9 9:28/M
3 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 387 58 117 30:10.4 9:44/M
4 Catherine Saye Gainseville GA 300 55 211 41:52.1 13:30/M
5 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 84 58 216 43:10.9 13:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 12 60 32 23:07.0 7:27/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 176 60 44 24:13.5 7:49/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 463 63 83 27:16.3 8:48/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 460 63 124 30:55.8 9:58/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 319 61 172 35:55.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 389 61 150 32:53.0 10:36/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 344 61 185 37:41.1 12:09/M
3 Barbara Artelt Watkinsville GA 7 60 238 51:40.4 16:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 153 66 99 28:16.8 9:07/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 74 66 104 29:06.0 9:23/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 327 69 115 29:53.8 9:38/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 302 67 200 40:14.9 12:59/M
5 Ron Landen Columbus GA 466 69 229 46:46.0 15:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 330 68 61 25:41.5 8:17/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 133 65 168 34:39.1 11:11/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 356 69 207 41:04.2 13:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 186 72 131 31:47.4 10:15/M
2 Ken Johnson Athens GA 451 73 148 32:47.0 10:35/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 331 70 159 33:45.4 10:53/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 255 72 210 41:47.4 13:29/M
5 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 181 74 227 46:32.9 15:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hally Athens GA 152 73 212 42:32.4 13:43/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 182 70 228 46:45.6 15:05/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 353 82 223 45:05.2 14:33/M