2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run Barrow Boogie 5K


2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Barrow Boogie 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Foley Superior CO 115 20 M 1 20-24 17:35.9 5:40/M
2 William White Athens GA 378 14 M 1 11-14 18:16.2 5:54/M
3 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 369 38 M 1 35-39 18:31.8 5:58/M
4 Erik Ness Athens GA 240 38 M 2 35-39 18:55.2 6:06/M
5 Edwin Chambers Jefferson GA 422 35 M 3 35-39 19:28.0 6:17/M
6 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 395 47 M 1 45-49 20:03.7 6:28/M
7 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 274 36 M 4 35-39 20:24.4 6:35/M
8 Michael Floater Oslo NORWAY 405 51 M 1 50-54 20:27.1 6:36/M
9 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 388 21 M 2 20-24 20:32.3 6:37/M
10 Dylan Gay 125 25 M 1 25-29 20:42.9 6:41/M
11 Casey Mull Athens GA 232 29 M 2 25-29 20:49.2 6:43/M
12 Kevin Hamman Athens GA 372 37 M 5 35-39 21:01.0 6:47/M
13 Marco Newman Athens GA 429 14 M 2 11-14 21:22.1 6:54/M
14 Derek Monroe Athens GA 229 27 M 3 25-29 21:30.5 6:56/M
15 Clayton Berrang Colbert GA 401 17 M 1 15-19 21:38.5 6:59/M
16 Winston White Athens GA 379 44 M 1 40-44 21:42.3 7:00/M
17 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 183 8 M 1 0-10 21:51.6 7:03/M
18 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 184 36 M 6 35-39 21:53.2 7:04/M
19 Tom Reichert Athens GA 280 48 M 2 45-49 21:58.0 7:05/M
20 Blair Weaver Athens GA 339 55 M 1 55-59 22:05.6 7:07/M
21 John Ritzler Athens GA 428 36 M 7 35-39 22:06.5 7:08/M
22 William Cochran Athens GA 434 42 M 2 40-44 22:24.7 7:14/M
23 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 53 42 F 1 40-44 22:25.9 7:14/M
24 Brian Bride Athens GA 461 44 M 3 40-44 22:45.2 7:20/M
25 Kathleen Jarvis Athens GA 175 25 F 1 25-29 22:46.6 7:21/M
26 Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA 45 44 M 4 40-44 22:50.9 7:22/M
27 Susan Adams Athens GA 393 54 F 1 50-54 22:52.6 7:23/M
28 Mark Berrang Colbert GA 402 49 M 3 45-49 22:53.6 7:23/M
29 Patio Mendino Athens GA 374 50 M 2 50-54 22:55.1 7:24/M
30 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 449 57 M 2 55-59 23:05.0 7:27/M
31 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 259 31 M 1 30-34 23:06.2 7:27/M
32 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 12 60 M 1 60-64 23:07.0 7:27/M
33 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 281 50 F 2 50-54 23:10.1 7:28/M
34 Jackson Green Dacula GA 141 15 M 2 15-19 23:27.1 7:34/M
35 Nathan Weinmeister Athens GA 342 13 M 3 11-14 23:29.9 7:35/M
36 Chris Breaut Athens GA 365 32 M 2 30-34 23:32.7 7:35/M
37 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 214 38 M 8 35-39 23:41.8 7:38/M
38 Wanya Newton Bogart GA 243 12 M 4 11-14 23:46.0 7:40/M
39 Emma Ramsay Athens GA 376 12 F 1 11-14 23:50.1 7:41/M
40 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 386 55 M 3 55-59 23:52.6 7:42/M
41 Nick Saye Gainseville GA 301 23 M 3 20-24 23:55.3 7:43/M
42 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 72 53 M 3 50-54 24:02.1 7:45/M
43 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 106 10 F 1 0-10 24:08.4 7:47/M
44 Roger Keel Valley AL 176 60 M 2 60-64 24:13.5 7:49/M
45 Robert Schultz Seneca SC 385 43 M 5 40-44 24:17.9 7:50/M
46 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 273 8 F 2 0-10 24:27.9 7:53/M
47 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 465 24 F 1 20-24 24:33.7 7:55/M
48 Gabriel Stutz Athens GA 320 10 M 2 0-10 24:35.5 7:56/M
49 Reid Bangle Athens GA 17 10 M 3 0-10 24:38.0 7:57/M
50 Richard Rosch Athens GA 290 41 M 6 40-44 24:39.4 7:57/M
51 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 271 9 F 3 0-10 24:43.5 7:58/M
52 David Meyers Athens GA 219 43 M 7 40-44 24:46.8 7:59/M
53 Noah Gay Athens GA 128 12 M 5 11-14 24:48.3 8:00/M
54 Brandon Hicks Athens GA 364 44 M 8 40-44 24:49.7 8:00/M
55 Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA 169 13 F 2 11-14 24:51.1 8:01/M
56 Walker Chapman Athens GA 384 15 M 3 15-19 24:54.7 8:02/M
57 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 452 59 M 4 55-59 24:58.3 8:03/M
58 Tracy Cass Athens GA 68 38 F 1 35-39 25:09.1 8:07/M
59 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 275 6 M 4 0-10 25:19.6 8:10/M
60 Drew Dekle Athens GA 361 47 M 4 45-49 25:24.1 8:12/M
61 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 330 68 F 1 65-69 25:41.5 8:17/M
62 Ben Cathey Grayson GA 70 44 M 9 40-44 25:47.2 8:19/M
63 Monica Graham Athens GA 140 11 F 3 11-14 25:48.4 8:19/M
64 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 458 13 F 4 11-14 26:02.2 8:24/M
65 David Andrew Duncan Jr Bogart GA 109 7 M 5 0-10 26:05.1 8:25/M
66 David Duncan Bogart GA 107 38 M 9 35-39 26:05.9 8:25/M
67 Lukas Stutz Athens GA 321 8 M 6 0-10 26:07.4 8:25/M
68 Brendan Leahy Athens GA 194 42 M 10 40-44 26:08.4 8:26/M
69 Ansley Chambers Jefferson GA 400 29 F 2 25-29 26:15.1 8:28/M
70 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 457 51 M 4 50-54 26:19.3 8:29/M
71 Jeff Cass Athens GA 66 41 M 11 40-44 26:25.5 8:31/M
72 Beau Hodgson Bogart GA 362 32 M 3 30-34 26:27.5 8:32/M
73 Laura Welch Athens GA 343 44 F 2 40-44 26:29.2 8:33/M
74 Leah Jackson Athens GA 174 34 F 1 30-34 26:44.3 8:37/M
75 Le Gibson Winder GA 129 44 M 12 40-44 26:53.8 8:40/M
76 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 462 49 F 1 45-49 26:57.5 8:42/M
77 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 453 57 M 5 55-59 27:00.0 8:43/M
78 Brett Marcus Athens GA 205 44 M 13 40-44 27:04.1 8:44/M
79 Mark Schroeder Athens GA 454 29 M 4 25-29 27:06.5 8:45/M
80 Lindsey Pollack Statham GA 260 28 F 3 25-29 27:13.0 8:47/M
81 Brittany Wardlow Statham GA 335 31 F 2 30-34 27:13.5 8:47/M
82 Lauren Capie Athens GA 430 37 F 2 35-39 27:15.4 8:47/M
83 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 463 63 M 3 60-64 27:16.3 8:48/M
84 Hilari Beagin 373 36 F 3 35-39 27:17.6 8:48/M
85 Chase Cook Athens GA 83 37 M 10 35-39 27:18.5 8:48/M
86 Sam Gilley Athens GA 131 8 F 4 0-10 27:27.3 8:51/M
87 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 177 57 M 6 55-59 27:30.7 8:52/M
88 Mara Nance Augusta GA 236 55 F 1 55-59 27:39.2 8:55/M
89 Michael Rosch Athens GA 289 9 M 7 0-10 27:40.7 8:55/M
90 A J Dalal Athens GA 404 20 M 4 20-24 27:41.7 8:56/M
91 William Beckum Athens GA 20 7 M 8 0-10 27:47.5 8:58/M
92 Palmer Bush Athens GA 40 11 M 6 11-14 27:52.6 8:59/M
93 Hank Stephens Athens GA 316 7 M 9 0-10 27:54.1 9:00/M
94 Christopher Breaut Athens GA 366 11 M 7 11-14 27:57.3 9:01/M
95 Donovan Fruland Athens GA 120 9 F 5 0-10 27:58.7 9:01/M
96 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 459 42 M 14 40-44 28:01.0 9:02/M
97 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 38 10 F 6 0-10 28:02.5 9:03/M
98 Brittney Butler Athens GA 42 16 F 1 15-19 28:13.0 9:06/M
99 Gary Hansford Athens GA 153 66 M 1 65-69 28:16.8 9:07/M
100 Reese Berrang Colbert GA 403 16 M 4 15-19 28:21.8 9:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Eric Dove Winterville GA 104 43 M 15 40-44 28:23.1 9:09/M
102 Jeff Ashe Toccoa GA 370/td> 43 M 16 40-44 28:23.4 9:09/M
103 Trey Adcock Bishop GA 4 43 M 17 40-44 28:40.6 9:15/M
104 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 74 66 M 2 65-69 29:06.0 9:23/M
105 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 351 37 F 4 35-39 29:10.9 9:25/M
106 John Gay Athens GA 127 49 M 5 45-49 29:13.4 9:25/M
107 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 171 52 F 3 50-54 29:17.6 9:27/M
108 Ted White Athens GA 383 10 M 10 0-10 29:18.5 9:27/M
109 Lauren McElhannon Athens GA 215 36 F 5 35-39 29:19.8 9:27/M
110 Mitzi Prochnow Buckhead GA 435 55 F 2 55-59 29:22.9 9:28/M
111 Cary Ritzler Danielsville GA 426 32 F 3 30-34 29:29.8 9:31/M
112 Natalie French Athens GA 119 30 F 4 30-34 29:31.3 9:31/M
113 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 345 32 F 5 30-34 29:34.5 9:32/M
114 Hope Cook Athens GA 86 36 F 6 35-39 29:42.8 9:35/M
115 William Tweedell Hull GA 327 69 M 3 65-69 29:53.8 9:38/M
116 Bo Stephens Athens GA 314 8 M 11 0-10 30:09.0 9:44/M
117 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 387 58 F 3 55-59 30:10.4 9:44/M
118 Mac Daniel Athens GA 92 40 M 18 40-44 30:11.8 9:44/M
119 Sean Leahy Athens GA 196 10 M 12 0-10 30:21.3 9:47/M
120 Graham Gay Athens GA 126 10 M 13 0-10 30:28.9 9:50/M
121 Will Dement Athens GA 101 10 M 14 0-10 30:37.3 9:53/M
122 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 441 42 F 3 40-44 30:39.8 9:53/M
123 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 396 45 F 2 45-49 30:49.6 9:56/M
124 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 460 63 M 4 60-64 30:55.8 9:58/M
125 Tom Gilley Athens GA 132 8 M 15 0-10 31:03.2 10:01/M
126 Myles Cass Athens GA 67 8 M 16 0-10 31:10.0 10:03/M
127 Robert Beckum Athens GA 19 7 M 17 0-10 31:11.7 10:04/M
128 Jennifer Leahy Athens GA 195 40 F 4 40-44 31:20.7 10:06/M
129 Alison Rosch Athens GA 287 40 F 5 40-44 31:29.7 10:09/M
130 Christi Umans Dacula GA 329 42 F 6 40-44 31:42.3 10:14/M
131 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 186 72 M 1 70-74 31:47.4 10:15/M
132 Brandon Laudick Kennesaw GA 187 20 M 5 20-24 31:50.2 10:16/M
133 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 220 43 F 7 40-44 32:04.8 10:21/M
134 Caitlin Reeves Athens GA 276 23 F 2 20-24 32:05.6 10:21/M
135 Kara Tinker Athens GA 324 23 F 3 20-24 32:05.9 10:21/M
136 Gavin Sabatini Watkinsville GA 295 9 M 18 0-10 32:11.5 10:23/M
137 Anna Gay Athens GA 123 10 F 7 0-10 32:12.8 10:23/M
138 Anthony Peterson Athens GA 258 11 M 8 11-14 32:14.3 10:24/M
139 Grant Onge 252 9 M 19 0-10 32:15.5 10:24/M
140 Henry Mayfield Athens GA 210 11 M 9 11-14 32:16.0 10:25/M
141 Issac Benitez Gay Athens GA 24 11 M 10 11-14 32:16.4 10:25/M
142 Traci Green Monroe GA 142 47 F 3 45-49 32:20.2 10:26/M
143 Jay Onge 253 37 M 11 35-39 32:20.7 10:26/M
144 Ken Sabatini Watkinsville GA 296 45 M 6 45-49 32:21.3 10:26/M
145 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 399 43 M 19 40-44 32:38.4 10:32/M
146 Jen McDonald ATHENS GA 212 48 F 4 45-49 32:39.6 10:32/M
147 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 11 12 F 5 11-14 32:40.8 10:32/M
148 Ken Johnson Athens GA 451 73 M 2 70-74 32:47.0 10:35/M
149 Annlee Allen Athens GA 5 39 F 7 35-39 32:50.9 10:35/M
150 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 389 61 F 1 60-64 32:53.0 10:36/M
151 Hilary Adams Athens GA 394 11 F 6 11-14 33:01.1 10:39/M
152 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 139 7 F 8 0-10 33:07.2 10:41/M
153 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 307 49 M 7 45-49 33:08.7 10:41/M
154 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 305 12 F 7 11-14 33:10.6 10:42/M
155 Heather Carlson Athens GA 54 38 F 8 35-39 33:15.1 10:44/M
156 Sam Bush Athens GA 41 9 M 20 0-10 33:24.2 10:46/M
157 Jensen Brink Athens GA 32 12 F 8 11-14 33:31.1 10:49/M
158 Dmitri Palmer Athens GA 256 10 M 21 0-10 33:39.5 10:51/M
159 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 331 70 M 3 70-74 33:45.4 10:53/M
160 Sherri Price Athens GA 262 47 F 5 45-49 33:46.6 10:54/M
161 Keith Lester Athens GA 199 56 M 7 55-59 33:47.1 10:54/M
162 Erin Smith Auburn GA 308 34 F 6 30-34 34:00.6 10:58/M
163 Becky Dudish 105 36 F 9 35-39 34:02.2 10:59/M
164 Alyson Seeling Athens GA 421 25 F 4 25-29 34:07.8 11:00/M
165 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 646 43 F 8 40-44 34:21.6 11:05/M
166 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 246 11 M 11 11-14 34:25.0 11:06/M
167 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 36 7 M 22 0-10 34:33.0 11:09/M
168 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 133 65 F 2 65-69 34:39.1 11:11/M
169 Emma Molz Athens GA 227 17 F 2 15-19 35:11.4 11:21/M
170 Aidan Lazenby Athens GA 188 11 M 12 11-14 35:22.2 11:25/M
171 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 332 40 F 9 40-44 35:29.5 11:27/M
172 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 319 61 M 5 60-64 35:55.8 11:35/M
173 Riley Wares Athens GA 338 7 M 23 0-10 35:57.2 11:36/M
174 John Wares Athens GA 337 41 M 20 40-44 35:57.6 11:36/M
175 Nina Rutledge Athens GA 292 7 F 9 0-10 35:58.4 11:36/M
176 Kelly Hocking Watkinsville GA 162 51 F 4 50-54 36:05.4 11:38/M
177 Courtney Brown Athens GA 39 27 F 5 25-29 36:11.5 11:40/M
178 Tyler Davis Athens GA 96 39 F 10 35-39 36:23.5 11:44/M
179 Julian Jackson Monroe GA 467 52 M 5 50-54 36:30.9 11:46/M
180 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 178 9 F 10 0-10 36:35.1 11:48/M
181 Robert Mulford Athens GA 231 10 M 24 0-10 36:54.2 11:54/M
182 Garrison Cass Athens GA 65 11 M 13 11-14 36:56.9 11:55/M
183 Elaine Thom Bogart GA 440 53 F 5 50-54 37:03.4 11:57/M
184 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 35 6 M 25 0-10 37:14.4 12:01/M
185 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 344 61 F 2 60-64 37:41.1 12:09/M
186 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 10 22 F 4 20-24 37:42.6 12:10/M
187 Peter Rutledge Athens GA 293 43 M 21 40-44 37:56.4 12:14/M
188 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 306 43 F 10 40-44 38:08.9 12:18/M
189 Lindsey Smith Athens GA 311 30 F 7 30-34 38:10.8 12:19/M
190 Amaechi Arinze Athens GA 6 30 M 4 30-34 38:18.7 12:21/M
191 Cara Flath 113 6 F 11 0-10 38:26.6 12:24/M
192 Cyra Bybee Athens GA 46 8 F 12 0-10 38:34.5 12:26/M
193 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 108 37 F 11 35-39 38:52.8 12:32/M
194 Madison Smith Athens GA 312 11 F 9 11-14 38:56.9 12:34/M
195 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 340 11 F 10 11-14 38:57.4 12:34/M
196 Katie Ayers Lavonia GA 9 26 F 6 25-29 38:58.7 12:34/M
197 Sophia Oakley Athens GA 249 10 F 13 0-10 39:40.2 12:48/M
198 Catherine Goldman Athens GA 137 10 F 14 0-10 39:54.0 12:52/M
199 Rhonda Nichols Lavonia GA 244 43 F 11 40-44 40:07.8 12:56/M
200 Chris Scammon Rex GA 302 67 M 4 65-69 40:14.9 12:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jason Wise Winder GA 350 44 M 22 40-44 40:25.0 13:02/M
202 Ashlyn Cathey Grayson GA 69 19 F 3 15-19 40:52.8 13:11/M
203 June Cathey Grayson GA 71 44 F 12 40-44 40:53.2 13:11/M
204 Levi Lazenby Athens GA 192 5 M 26 0-10 40:59.4 13:13/M
205 Jordan Butler Athens GA 43 13 F 11 11-14 41:00.0 13:14/M
206 Alan Lazenby Athens GA 189 41 M 23 40-44 41:00.6 13:14/M
207 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 356 69 F 3 65-69 41:04.2 13:15/M
208 Sammy Hodges Athens GA 167 11 M 14 11-14 41:40.6 13:26/M
209 Claire Artelt Watkinsville GA 8 26 F 7 25-29 41:42.7 13:27/M
210 Wilson Page Athens GA 255 72 M 4 70-74 41:47.4 13:29/M
211 Catherine Saye Gainseville GA 300 55 F 4 55-59 41:52.1 13:30/M
212 Carolyn Hally Athens GA 152 73 F 1 70-74 42:32.4 13:43/M
213 Qi Sheng Cheng Athens GA 468 10 M 27 0-10 42:36.5 13:45/M
214 Jared Bybee Athens GA 47 36 M 12 35-39 42:43.4 13:47/M
215 Lucia Bybee Athens GA 48 6 F 15 0-10 42:54.6 13:50/M
216 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 84 58 F 5 55-59 43:10.9 13:55/M
217 Jamie Williams Athens GA 348 10 M 28 0-10 43:47.8 14:07/M
218 Blaine Williams Athens GA 346 44 M 24 40-44 43:58.9 14:11/M
219 Utevia Tolbert Athens GA 326 37 F 12 35-39 44:10.0 14:15/M
220 Leslye Queen Athens GA 267 43 F 13 40-44 44:20.9 14:18/M
221 Stacy Stephens Athens GA 318 40 F 14 40-44 44:21.4 14:18/M
222 Jennifer Scott Johns Creek GA 303 41 F 15 40-44 44:25.3 14:20/M
223 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 353 82 M 1 75-99 45:05.2 14:33/M
224 Aphrodite Douris Athens GA 103 41 F 16 40-44 45:31.1 14:41/M
225 Cathleen Cook Johnson City TN 82 32 F 8 30-34 45:43.7 14:45/M
226 Molly Sullins Athens GA 375 13 F 12 11-14 46:03.2 14:51/M
227 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 181 74 M 5 70-74 46:32.9 15:01/M
228 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 182 70 F 2 70-74 46:45.6 15:05/M
229 Ron Landen Columbus GA 466 69 M 5 65-69 46:46.0 15:05/M
230 Katie Melton Loganville GA 218 23 F 5 20-24 46:53.0 15:07/M
231 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 230 49 F 6 45-49 46:53.7 15:07/M
232 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 406 9 F 16 0-10 47:29.2 15:19/M
233 Lily Meyers Athens GA 221 9 F 17 0-10 47:42.7 15:23/M
234 Marigold Adams 154 6 F 18 0-10 48:28.0 15:38/M
235 Zinnia Adams 263 35 F 13 35-39 49:56.4 16:06/M
236 Beth Woods Athens GA 352 32 F 9 30-34 49:57.3 16:07/M
237 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 98 34 F 10 30-34 50:48.8 16:23/M
238 Barbara Artelt Watkinsville GA 7 60 F 3 60-64 51:40.4 16:40/M
239 Victoria Glover Athens GA 134 19 F 4 15-19 52:39.0 16:59/M
240 Taryn Benton Athens GA 25 26 F 8 25-29 53:37.7 17:18/M