2015 - 12th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run Barrow Boogie 5K


2015 - 12th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Barrow Boogie 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1400 32 1 17:48.3 5:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mills Athens GA 687 26 16 22:21.1 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Floater Oslo, Norway NORWAY 1357 52 7 20:51.2 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 546 43 21 23:29.5 7:35/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1924 56 13 21:38.1 6:59/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 598 51 40 25:55.2 8:22/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 650 9 11 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 John Haines Athens GA 621 9 29 24:46.2 7:59/M
3 Andrew Ehlers Athens GA 1911 9 60 28:32.5 9:12/M
4 Repp Reichert Athens GA 718 10 61 28:32.9 9:12/M
5 William Martin Athens GA 1151 9 62 28:34.4 9:13/M
6 Bo Stephens Athens GA 753 9 65 29:02.2 9:22/M
7 Andrew Sussman Athens GA 759 9 97 31:38.6 10:12/M
8 Myles Cass Athens GA 1398 9 112 33:36.1 10:50/M
9 Alexander Leahy Athens GA 653 8 118 34:37.6 11:10/M
10 Adam Pattavina Athens GA 1397 9 119 34:39.7 11:11/M
11 Grant St Onge Athens GA 1363 10 120 34:40.6 11:11/M
12 Gavin Sabatini Bogart GA 738 10 123 35:41.0 11:31/M
13 Aaron Broadriclk Watkinsville GA 1386 7 137 37:46.6 12:11/M
14 Nixon Roberts Bogart GA 733 8 144 39:56.3 12:53/M
15 Nick Sweet 763 9 146 41:00.1 13:14/M
16 Traye Bernt Athens GA 527 4 156 42:42.5 13:46/M
17 Mason Pilcher Athens GA 709 6 159 43:53.2 14:09/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donovan Fruland Athens GA 600 10 83 30:05.1 9:42/M
2 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 658 9 84 30:05.4 9:42/M
3 Eliza Calabria Athens GA 542 10 92 31:24.8 10:08/M
4 Audrey St Onge Athens GA 1364 8 106 32:50.9 10:35/M
5 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 679 10 109 33:12.1 10:43/M
6 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 615 8 113 33:50.0 10:55/M
7 Ava Davis Athens GA 577 7 133 37:06.9 11:58/M
8 Lily Meyers Athens GA 683 10 142 38:33.2 12:26/M
9 Kate Ness Athens GA 696 6 148 41:01.5 13:14/M
10 Katherine Parke Dement 158 6 150 41:11.5 13:17/M
11 Chase Bernt Athens GA 524 7 153 42:39.0 13:45/M
12 Blake Bernt Athens GA 523 6 154 42:40.2 13:46/M
13 Katherine Queen Athens GA 712 8 165 47:22.4 15:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Blanks Athens GA 1370 12 4 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Nathan Weinmeister Athens GA 777 14 10 21:16.8 6:52/M
3 Noah Gay Athens GA 1361 13 18 22:45.6 7:20/M
4 Sean Leahy Athens GA 657 11 31 25:07.6 8:06/M
5 Thomas Evans Athens GA 593 13 33 25:14.7 8:08/M
6 Thomas Ehlers Athens GA 1909 11 41 25:57.7 8:22/M
7 Aydan O'Connor Athens GA 1910 11 42 25:58.1 8:23/M
8 Evan Rosch Athens GA 735 12 49 27:02.7 8:43/M
9 Isaac Benitez Gay Athens GA 520 12 53 27:45.5 8:57/M
10 Graham Gay Athens GA 359 11 57 28:08.1 9:05/M
11 Brian Leahy Athens GA 655 13 69 29:15.6 9:26/M
12 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 701 12 73 29:22.8 9:28/M
13 Simon Leavell Athens GA 659 12 95 31:32.6 10:10/M
14 Jamie Williams Athens GA 786 11 135 37:08.7 11:59/M
15 Alexander Sweet Athens GA 761 11 145 39:59.1 12:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 540 11 30 24:57.4 8:03/M
2 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 1923 14 39 25:54.7 8:21/M
3 Anna Gay Athens GA 1360 11 59 28:18.9 9:08/M
4 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 647 11 80 30:00.6 9:41/M
5 Elisabeth Martin Athens GA 1243 11 87 31:07.8 10:02/M
6 Phoebe Brodrick Watkinsville GA 539 11 116 34:28.3 11:07/M
7 Makayla Ward 1384 12 124 35:42.2 11:31/M
8 Lily Marcus Athens GA 671 11 130 36:32.7 11:47/M
9 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 776 12 131 36:34.5 11:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Muhozi Aimable Clarkston GA 505 19 2 18:11.9 5:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Benton Gainesville GA 522 17 126 35:47.0 11:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 590 24 44 26:34.6 8:34/M
2 Joni Devictor Athens GA 587 21 75 29:32.2 9:32/M
3 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1393 21 100 32:28.9 10:28/M
4 Meagan O'Neal Athens GA 700 20 105 32:49.6 10:35/M
5 Bekki Benton Athens GA 521 21 110 33:17.4 10:44/M
6 Celeste Degen Athens GA 1377 23 160 44:16.8 14:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lee Athens GA 660 27 5 20:28.9 6:36/M
2 Derek Monroe Athens GA 1263 28 14 21:39.4 6:59/M
3 Taylor Cook Athens GA 573 28 50 27:06.7 8:45/M
4 Matt Gonglach Athens GA 614 27 67 29:07.6 9:24/M
5 Chris Fenton Athens GA 634 29 68 29:11.8 9:25/M
6 Kevin Willenbring Athens GA 1378 29 161 44:17.2 14:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mills Athens GA 687 26 16 22:21.1 7:13/M
2 Christine Busby Athens GA 1262 26 81 30:03.8 9:42/M
3 Sarah Middleton Athens GA 685 27 141 38:30.3 12:25/M
4 Alexis Zabetakis Athens GA 794 27 170 54:15.9 17:30/M
5 Hannah Hamby Athens GA 622 25 172 54:45.5 17:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1400 32 1 17:48.3 5:45/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 649 31 3 19:09.4 6:11/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 686 31 6 20:46.3 6:42/M
4 Lanier Jackson Charleston SC 642 33 9 21:13.5 6:51/M
5 Jeremy Cryder Athens GA 1918 32 89 31:23.5 10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Watkinsville GA 1925 30 23 23:55.1 7:43/M
2 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 749 33 26 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Cary Ritzler Athens GA 730 33 28 24:43.9 7:58/M
4 Ashley Cryder Athens GA 1919 31 90 31:23.8 10:07/M
5 April Pilcher Athens GA 708 34 158 42:44.9 13:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 651 37 12 21:31.5 6:56/M
2 Sean Boyle Athens GA 531 37 27 24:42.1 7:58/M
3 Chase Cook Athens GA 570 38 70 29:17.1 9:27/M
4 David Walton Bogart GA 772 39 103 32:43.5 10:33/M
5 Jason St Onge Athens GA 1362 38 107 32:51.3 10:36/M
6 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 635 39 122 35:13.3 11:22/M
7 Mike Pilcher Athens GA 710 37 164 45:23.5 14:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ellis Athens GA 1371 36 32 25:07.9 8:06/M
2 Tracy Cass Athens GA 1399 39 47 26:48.4 8:39/M
3 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 1379 36 56 27:59.2 9:02/M
4 Lauren McElhannon Athens GA 677 37 71 29:20.8 9:28/M
5 Hope Cook Athens GA 572 37 72 29:21.2 9:28/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 788 38 76 29:35.9 9:33/M
7 Erin Inman Athens GA 640 37 94 31:29.9 10:09/M
8 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 773 39 108 33:02.0 10:39/M
9 Heather Roberts Bogart GA 732 38 115 34:24.7 11:06/M
10 Julie Evans Athens GA 592 38 125 35:42.8 11:31/M
11 Kim Ness Athens GA 697 39 147 41:01.0 13:14/M
12 Mandy Bernt Athens GA 526 35 157 42:44.3 13:47/M
13 Eryn Greene 177 37 168 51:33.3 16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 740 42 8 21:08.0 6:49/M
2 Will Cochran Athens GA 1392 43 20 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Mac Daniel Athens GA 575 41 36 25:26.6 8:12/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 790 44 37 25:29.2 8:13/M
5 Tim Cain Athens GA 1246 42 45 26:42.3 8:37/M
6 Aj Sussman Athens GA 758 44 98 31:38.9 10:12/M
7 Steven Hines Athens GA 631 43 111 33:18.8 10:45/M
8 Mark Davis Athens GA 582 42 134 37:07.4 11:58/M
9 Duane Bernt Athens GA 525 43 155 42:40.6 13:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 546 43 21 23:29.5 7:35/M
2 David Meyers Athens GA 681 44 24 24:10.8 7:48/M
3 Heather Sussman Athens GA 760 43 25 24:11.0 7:48/M
4 Elizabeth Weeks Athens GA 1920 43 38 25:31.1 8:14/M
5 Michelle Weinmeister Athens GA 770 41 74 29:23.1 9:29/M
6 Lisa Milot Athens GA 1921 44 85 30:13.6 9:45/M
7 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 682 44 91 31:24.4 10:08/M
8 Jen Calabria Athens GA 543 43 93 31:25.2 10:08/M
9 Jennifer Leahy Athens GA 656 41 96 31:37.3 10:12/M
10 Ashley Wickstead Decatur GA 1356 43 104 32:46.6 10:34/M
11 Amy Evans Athens GA 591 44 128 36:00.8 11:37/M
12 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 748 44 139 38:10.9 12:19/M
13 Alice Klima Athens GA 648 44 149 41:06.5 13:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1315 47 15 22:19.8 7:12/M
2 Drew Dekle Athens GA 586 48 43 25:58.9 8:23/M
3 Brett Marcus Athens GA 670 45 52 27:34.8 8:54/M
4 Tom Reichert Athens GA 719 49 63 28:34.8 9:13/M
5 Jon Calabria Athens GA 544 46 99 31:56.9 10:18/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1380 46 114 33:55.5 10:56/M
7 Blaine Williams Athens GA 784 45 136 37:24.6 12:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Welch Athens GA 778 45 35 25:26.0 8:12/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 1389 48 78 29:49.9 9:37/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 1394 46 101 32:29.8 10:29/M
4 Courtney Tobin Athens GA 768 47 117 34:33.4 11:09/M
5 Catherine Linder Athens GA 1355 47 121 34:45.6 11:13/M
6 Sara Clarke Athens GA 565 45 143 38:47.0 12:31/M
7 Lindsey Barnes Bogart GA 517 46 171 54:30.7 17:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Floater Oslo, Norway NORWAY 1357 52 7 20:51.2 6:44/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 769 52 19 23:00.1 7:25/M
3 Brendan Groarke Athens GA 1912 50 22 23:47.4 7:40/M
4 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1922 52 34 25:15.8 8:09/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1916 53 55 27:52.2 8:59/M
6 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 715 54 58 28:18.6 9:08/M
7 Spencer Martin Athens GA 1245 52 88 31:10.2 10:03/M
8 Franklin Huff Athens GA 636 50 138 38:06.3 12:17/M
9 Chuck Barnes Watkinsville GA 1240 53 173 54:45.8 17:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 598 51 40 25:55.2 8:22/M
2 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 1926 53 102 32:35.7 10:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1924 56 13 21:38.1 6:59/M
2 Tommy Jackson Athens GA 645 59 46 26:47.5 8:38/M
3 Al Clarke Athens GA 562 57 66 29:04.6 9:23/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 1390 57 79 29:50.5 9:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 690 56 48 26:56.8 8:41/M
2 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 728 57 64 28:56.3 9:20/M
3 Phyllis Childs Athens GA 561 57 166 50:47.4 16:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 652 62 17 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 756 62 140 38:25.2 12:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1391 62 86 30:29.1 9:50/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 559 64 127 35:53.7 11:35/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 783 62 129 36:30.9 11:46/M
4 Molly Efland Hull GA 1366 60 167 50:47.8 16:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1242 67 51 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 585 65 54 27:51.7 8:59/M
3 Jerry Greene Athens GA 618 67 162 44:17.7 14:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Greene Athens GA 616 66 169 51:38.7 16:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Edwards Athens GA 589 74 77 29:40.4 9:34/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 1913 70 82 30:04.8 9:42/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1908 70 132 37:05.3 11:58/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 706 73 152 42:29.4 13:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1369 72 151 41:51.9 13:30/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 795 70 163 45:06.5 14:33/M