2015 - 12th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run Barrow Boogie 5K


2015 - 12th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Barrow Boogie 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1400 32 M 1 30-34 17:48.3 5:45/M
2 Muhozi Aimable Clarkston GA 505 19 M 1 15-19 18:11.9 5:52/M
3 Michael Klipper Athens GA 649 31 M 2 30-34 19:09.4 6:11/M
4 Graham Blanks Athens GA 1370 12 M 1 11-14 20:06.5 6:29/M
5 Aaron Lee Athens GA 660 27 M 1 25-29 20:28.9 6:36/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 686 31 M 3 30-34 20:46.3 6:42/M
7 Michael Floater Oslo, Norway NORWAY 1357 52 M 1 50-54 20:51.2 6:44/M
8 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 740 42 M 1 40-44 21:08.0 6:49/M
9 Lanier Jackson Charleston SC 642 33 M 4 30-34 21:13.5 6:51/M
10 Nathan Weinmeister Athens GA 777 14 M 2 11-14 21:16.8 6:52/M
11 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 650 9 M 1 0-10 21:30.8 6:56/M
12 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 651 37 M 1 35-39 21:31.5 6:56/M
13 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1924 56 M 1 55-59 21:38.1 6:59/M
14 Derek Monroe Athens GA 1263 28 M 2 25-29 21:39.4 6:59/M
15 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1315 47 M 1 45-49 22:19.8 7:12/M
16 Kathleen Mills Athens GA 687 26 F 1 25-29 22:21.1 7:13/M
17 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 652 62 M 1 60-64 22:34.0 7:17/M
18 Noah Gay Athens GA 1361 13 M 3 11-14 22:45.6 7:20/M
19 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 769 52 M 2 50-54 23:00.1 7:25/M
20 Will Cochran Athens GA 1392 43 M 2 40-44 23:22.8 7:32/M
21 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 546 43 F 1 40-44 23:29.5 7:35/M
22 Brendan Groarke Athens GA 1912 50 M 3 50-54 23:47.4 7:40/M
23 Margeaux Matkin Watkinsville GA 1925 30 F 1 30-34 23:55.1 7:43/M
24 David Meyers Athens GA 681 44 F 2 40-44 24:10.8 7:48/M
25 Heather Sussman Athens GA 760 43 F 3 40-44 24:11.0 7:48/M
26 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 749 33 F 2 30-34 24:23.0 7:52/M
27 Sean Boyle Athens GA 531 37 M 2 35-39 24:42.1 7:58/M
28 Cary Ritzler Athens GA 730 33 F 3 30-34 24:43.9 7:58/M
29 John Haines Athens GA 621 9 M 2 0-10 24:46.2 7:59/M
30 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 540 11 F 1 11-14 24:57.4 8:03/M
31 Sean Leahy Athens GA 657 11 M 4 11-14 25:07.6 8:06/M
32 Sarah Ellis Athens GA 1371 36 F 1 35-39 25:07.9 8:06/M
33 Thomas Evans Athens GA 593 13 M 5 11-14 25:14.7 8:08/M
34 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1922 52 M 4 50-54 25:15.8 8:09/M
35 Laura Welch Athens GA 778 45 F 1 45-49 25:26.0 8:12/M
36 Mac Daniel Athens GA 575 41 M 3 40-44 25:26.6 8:12/M
37 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 790 44 M 4 40-44 25:29.2 8:13/M
38 Elizabeth Weeks Athens GA 1920 43 F 4 40-44 25:31.1 8:14/M
39 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 1923 14 F 2 11-14 25:54.7 8:21/M
40 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 598 51 F 1 50-54 25:55.2 8:22/M
41 Thomas Ehlers Athens GA 1909 11 M 6 11-14 25:57.7 8:22/M
42 Aydan O'Connor Athens GA 1910 11 M 7 11-14 25:58.1 8:23/M
43 Drew Dekle Athens GA 586 48 M 2 45-49 25:58.9 8:23/M
44 Kristen Engle Athens GA 590 24 F 1 20-24 26:34.6 8:34/M
45 Tim Cain Athens GA 1246 42 M 5 40-44 26:42.3 8:37/M
46 Tommy Jackson Athens GA 645 59 M 2 55-59 26:47.5 8:38/M
47 Tracy Cass Athens GA 1399 39 F 2 35-39 26:48.4 8:39/M
48 Mara Nance Augusta GA 690 56 F 1 55-59 26:56.8 8:41/M
49 Evan Rosch Athens GA 735 12 M 8 11-14 27:02.7 8:43/M
50 Taylor Cook Athens GA 573 28 M 3 25-29 27:06.7 8:45/M
51 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1242 67 M 1 65-69 27:10.2 8:46/M
52 Brett Marcus Athens GA 670 45 M 3 45-49 27:34.8 8:54/M
53 Isaac Benitez Gay Athens GA 520 12 M 9 11-14 27:45.5 8:57/M
54 William Davis Athens GA 585 65 M 2 65-69 27:51.7 8:59/M
55 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1916 53 M 5 50-54 27:52.2 8:59/M
56 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 1379 36 F 3 35-39 27:59.2 9:02/M
57 Graham Gay Athens GA 359 11 M 10 11-14 28:08.1 9:05/M
58 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 715 54 M 6 50-54 28:18.6 9:08/M
59 Anna Gay Athens GA 1360 11 F 3 11-14 28:18.9 9:08/M
60 Andrew Ehlers Athens GA 1911 9 M 3 0-10 28:32.5 9:12/M
61 Repp Reichert Athens GA 718 10 M 4 0-10 28:32.9 9:12/M
62 William Martin Athens GA 1151 9 M 5 0-10 28:34.4 9:13/M
63 Tom Reichert Athens GA 719 49 M 4 45-49 28:34.8 9:13/M
64 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 728 57 F 2 55-59 28:56.3 9:20/M
65 Bo Stephens Athens GA 753 9 M 6 0-10 29:02.2 9:22/M
66 Al Clarke Athens GA 562 57 M 3 55-59 29:04.6 9:23/M
67 Matt Gonglach Athens GA 614 27 M 4 25-29 29:07.6 9:24/M
68 Chris Fenton Athens GA 634 29 M 5 25-29 29:11.8 9:25/M
69 Brian Leahy Athens GA 655 13 M 11 11-14 29:15.6 9:26/M
70 Chase Cook Athens GA 570 38 M 3 35-39 29:17.1 9:27/M
71 Lauren McElhannon Athens GA 677 37 F 4 35-39 29:20.8 9:28/M
72 Hope Cook Athens GA 572 37 F 5 35-39 29:21.2 9:28/M
73 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 701 12 M 12 11-14 29:22.8 9:28/M
74 Michelle Weinmeister Athens GA 770 41 F 5 40-44 29:23.1 9:29/M
75 Joni Devictor Athens GA 587 21 F 2 20-24 29:32.2 9:32/M
76 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 788 38 F 6 35-39 29:35.9 9:33/M
77 Alan Edwards Athens GA 589 74 M 1 70-74 29:40.4 9:34/M
78 Sherri Price Athens GA 1389 48 F 2 45-49 29:49.9 9:37/M
79 Keith Lester Athens GA 1390 57 M 4 55-59 29:50.5 9:37/M
80 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 647 11 F 4 11-14 30:00.6 9:41/M
81 Christine Busby Athens GA 1262 26 F 2 25-29 30:03.8 9:42/M
82 William Tweedell Hull GA 1913 70 M 2 70-74 30:04.8 9:42/M
83 Donovan Fruland Athens GA 600 10 F 1 0-10 30:05.1 9:42/M
84 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 658 9 F 2 0-10 30:05.4 9:42/M
85 Lisa Milot Athens GA 1921 44 F 6 40-44 30:13.6 9:45/M
86 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1391 62 F 1 60-64 30:29.1 9:50/M
87 Elisabeth Martin Athens GA 1243 11 F 5 11-14 31:07.8 10:02/M
88 Spencer Martin Athens GA 1245 52 M 7 50-54 31:10.2 10:03/M
89 Jeremy Cryder Athens GA 1918 32 M 5 30-34 31:23.5 10:07/M
90 Ashley Cryder Athens GA 1919 31 F 4 30-34 31:23.8 10:07/M
91 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 682 44 F 7 40-44 31:24.4 10:08/M
92 Eliza Calabria Athens GA 542 10 F 3 0-10 31:24.8 10:08/M
93 Jen Calabria Athens GA 543 43 F 8 40-44 31:25.2 10:08/M
94 Erin Inman Athens GA 640 37 F 7 35-39 31:29.9 10:09/M
95 Simon Leavell Athens GA 659 12 M 13 11-14 31:32.6 10:10/M
96 Jennifer Leahy Athens GA 656 41 F 9 40-44 31:37.3 10:12/M
97 Andrew Sussman Athens GA 759 9 M 7 0-10 31:38.6 10:12/M
98 Aj Sussman Athens GA 758 44 M 6 40-44 31:38.9 10:12/M
99 Jon Calabria Athens GA 544 46 M 5 45-49 31:56.9 10:18/M
100 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1393 21 F 3 20-24 32:28.9 10:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Martha Worley Covington GA 1394 46 F 3 45-49 32:29.8 10:29/M
102 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 1926 53 F 2 50-54 32:35.7 10:31/M
103 David Walton Bogart GA 772 39 M 4 35-39 32:43.5 10:33/M
104 Ashley Wickstead Decatur GA 1356 43 F 10 40-44 32:46.6 10:34/M
105 Meagan O'Neal Athens GA 700 20 F 4 20-24 32:49.6 10:35/M
106 Audrey St Onge Athens GA 1364 8 F 4 0-10 32:50.9 10:35/M
107 Jason St Onge Athens GA 1362 38 M 5 35-39 32:51.3 10:36/M
108 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 773 39 F 8 35-39 33:02.0 10:39/M
109 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 679 10 F 5 0-10 33:12.1 10:43/M
110 Bekki Benton Athens GA 521 21 F 5 20-24 33:17.4 10:44/M
111 Steven Hines Athens GA 631 43 M 7 40-44 33:18.8 10:45/M
112 Myles Cass Athens GA 1398 9 M 8 0-10 33:36.1 10:50/M
113 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 615 8 F 6 0-10 33:50.0 10:55/M
114 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1380 46 M 6 45-49 33:55.5 10:56/M
115 Heather Roberts Bogart GA 732 38 F 9 35-39 34:24.7 11:06/M
116 Phoebe Brodrick Watkinsville GA 539 11 F 6 11-14 34:28.3 11:07/M
117 Courtney Tobin Athens GA 768 47 F 4 45-49 34:33.4 11:09/M
118 Alexander Leahy Athens GA 653 8 M 9 0-10 34:37.6 11:10/M
119 Adam Pattavina Athens GA 1397 9 M 10 0-10 34:39.7 11:11/M
120 Grant St Onge Athens GA 1363 10 M 11 0-10 34:40.6 11:11/M
121 Catherine Linder Athens GA 1355 47 F 5 45-49 34:45.6 11:13/M
122 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 635 39 M 6 35-39 35:13.3 11:22/M
123 Gavin Sabatini Bogart GA 738 10 M 12 0-10 35:41.0 11:31/M
124 Makayla Ward 1384 12 F 7 11-14 35:42.2 11:31/M
125 Julie Evans Athens GA 592 38 F 10 35-39 35:42.8 11:31/M
126 Breanna Benton Gainesville GA 522 17 F 1 15-19 35:47.0 11:33/M
127 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 559 64 F 2 60-64 35:53.7 11:35/M
128 Amy Evans Athens GA 591 44 F 11 40-44 36:00.8 11:37/M
129 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 783 62 F 3 60-64 36:30.9 11:46/M
130 Lily Marcus Athens GA 671 11 F 8 11-14 36:32.7 11:47/M
131 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 776 12 F 9 11-14 36:34.5 11:48/M
132 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1908 70 M 3 70-74 37:05.3 11:58/M
133 Ava Davis Athens GA 577 7 F 7 0-10 37:06.9 11:58/M
134 Mark Davis Athens GA 582 42 M 8 40-44 37:07.4 11:58/M
135 Jamie Williams Athens GA 786 11 M 14 11-14 37:08.7 11:59/M
136 Blaine Williams Athens GA 784 45 M 7 45-49 37:24.6 12:04/M
137 Aaron Broadriclk Watkinsville GA 1386 7 M 13 0-10 37:46.6 12:11/M
138 Franklin Huff Athens GA 636 50 M 8 50-54 38:06.3 12:17/M
139 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 748 44 F 12 40-44 38:10.9 12:19/M
140 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 756 62 M 2 60-64 38:25.2 12:24/M
141 Sarah Middleton Athens GA 685 27 F 3 25-29 38:30.3 12:25/M
142 Lily Meyers Athens GA 683 10 F 8 0-10 38:33.2 12:26/M
143 Sara Clarke Athens GA 565 45 F 6 45-49 38:47.0 12:31/M
144 Nixon Roberts Bogart GA 733 8 M 14 0-10 39:56.3 12:53/M
145 Alexander Sweet Athens GA 761 11 M 15 11-14 39:59.1 12:54/M
146 Nick Sweet 763 9 M 15 0-10 41:00.1 13:14/M
147 Kim Ness Athens GA 697 39 F 11 35-39 41:01.0 13:14/M
148 Kate Ness Athens GA 696 6 F 9 0-10 41:01.5 13:14/M
149 Alice Klima Athens GA 648 44 F 13 40-44 41:06.5 13:15/M
150 Katherine Parke Dement 158 6 F 10 0-10 41:11.5 13:17/M
151 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1369 72 F 1 70-74 41:51.9 13:30/M
152 Wilson Page Athens GA 706 73 M 4 70-74 42:29.4 13:42/M
153 Chase Bernt Athens GA 524 7 F 11 0-10 42:39.0 13:45/M
154 Blake Bernt Athens GA 523 6 F 12 0-10 42:40.2 13:46/M
155 Duane Bernt Athens GA 525 43 M 9 40-44 42:40.6 13:46/M
156 Traye Bernt Athens GA 527 4 M 16 0-10 42:42.5 13:46/M
157 Mandy Bernt Athens GA 526 35 F 12 35-39 42:44.3 13:47/M
158 April Pilcher Athens GA 708 34 F 5 30-34 42:44.9 13:47/M
159 Mason Pilcher Athens GA 709 6 M 17 0-10 43:53.2 14:09/M
160 Celeste Degen Athens GA 1377 23 F 6 20-24 44:16.8 14:17/M
161 Kevin Willenbring Athens GA 1378 29 M 6 25-29 44:17.2 14:17/M
162 Jerry Greene Athens GA 618 67 M 3 65-69 44:17.7 14:17/M
163 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 795 70 F 2 70-74 45:06.5 14:33/M
164 Mike Pilcher Athens GA 710 37 M 7 35-39 45:23.5 14:38/M
165 Katherine Queen Athens GA 712 8 F 13 0-10 47:22.4 15:17/M
166 Phyllis Childs Athens GA 561 57 F 3 55-59 50:47.4 16:23/M
167 Molly Efland Hull GA 1366 60 F 4 60-64 50:47.8 16:23/M
168 Eryn Greene 177 37 F 13 35-39 51:33.3 16:38/M
169 Connie Greene Athens GA 616 66 F 1 65-69 51:38.7 16:39/M
170 Alexis Zabetakis Athens GA 794 27 F 4 25-29 54:15.9 17:30/M
171 Lindsey Barnes Bogart GA 517 46 F 7 45-49 54:30.7 17:35/M
172 Hannah Hamby Athens GA 622 25 F 5 25-29 54:45.5 17:40/M
173 Chuck Barnes Watkinsville GA 1240 53 M 9 50-54 54:45.8 17:40/M