2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie Fun Run Fun Run


2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12
Women: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12

Fun Run

Top

Male 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Reed Crawfordville GA 272 5 22 7:40.1 7:40/M
2 Ryan Marshall Athens GA 209 6 23 7:40.9 7:40/M
3 Cash Cowart Athens GA 87 6 30 7:58.1 7:58/M
4 Nicholas Pollack Statham GA 261 5 35 8:13.1 8:13/M
5 Nate St Onge 254 5 43 8:31.3 8:31/M
6 Sam Williams Athens GA 349 5 47 8:43.7 8:43/M
7 Eli Cook Athens GA 85 6 52 8:49.1 8:49/M
8 Karl John Weinmeister Athens GA 341 6 66 9:13.8 9:13/M
9 Willson Oakley Athens GA 250 6 70 9:18.5 9:18/M
10 Tiger O'Neil Athens GA 247 6 71 9:21.2 9:21/M
11 Gavin Benitez Gay Athens GA 23 6 74 9:33.3 9:33/M
12 Jackson Williams Athens GA 347 5 75 9:35.6 9:35/M
13 Leo Gabara Athens GA 121 6 77 9:40.8 9:40/M
14 Simon Cain Athens GA 50 6 78 9:41.7 9:41/M
15 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 35 6 80 9:56.3 9:56/M
16 Walker Linsley Athens GA 202 4 90 10:20.1 10:20/M
17 Hinton Reichert Athens GA 277 6 93 10:21.8 10:21/M
18 Kai Hernandez Athens GA 157 5 95 10:23.6 10:23/M
19 Dominik Lee Athens GA 197 5 98 10:39.8 10:39/M
20 Traye Bernt Athens GA 29 3 101 10:48.9 10:48/M
21 Bo Rentz Athens GA 283 5 106 11:35.2 11:35/M
22 Carson Thieme Athens GA 390 3 109 11:46.0 11:46/M
23 Porter Welch Watkinsville GA 432 5 114 12:06.3 12:06/M
24 Mason Marshall Athens GA 208 2 120 13:21.6 13:21/M
Top

Female 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Davis Athens GA 95 6 34 8:10.3 8:10/M
2 Vail Carvell Athens GA 64 5 37 8:17.3 8:17/M
3 Copeland Cowart Athens GA 88 6 50 8:46.7 8:46/M
4 Yichen Li Athens GA 201 6 51 8:48.6 8:48/M
5 Noe Marcus Athens GA 207 6 55 8:50.8 8:50/M
6 Alexandra Clifton 78 6 59 9:02.4 9:02/M
7 Charlotte Campbell Athens GA 51 6 61 9:05.1 9:05/M
8 Ansley Davis Athens GA 94 6 62 9:06.6 9:06/M
9 Kate Ness Athens GA 241 5 67 9:14.8 9:14/M
10 Kathryn Miller Commerce GA 225 6 79 9:55.0 9:55/M
11 Maggie Cowart Athens GA 89 6 84 10:05.1 10:05/M
12 Adah Hammon 1104 6 86 10:10.5 10:10/M
13 Daly Carpenter Athens GA 60 6 87 10:10.9 10:10/M
14 Rebecca Brodrick 37 4 94 10:23.1 10:23/M
15 Chase Bernt Athens GA 27 6 99 10:40.5 10:40/M
16 Blake Bernt Athens GA 26 5 100 10:47.7 10:47/M
17 Caroline Nelson Watkinsville GA 237 5 104 10:55.0 10:55/M
18 Katelyn Thieme Athens GA 391 5 105 11:19.8 11:19/M
19 Carolyn Griffeth Athens GA 143 4 108 11:37.2 11:37/M
20 Marley Jane Hodges Athens GA 166 5 111 11:50.3 11:50/M
21 Lauren Nelson Watkinsville GA 238 3 113 11:55.3 11:55/M
22 Brooke Jackson Athens GA 173 5 117 12:51.1 12:51/M
23 Kayla Unbehaun Athens GA 408 6 118 12:51.6 12:51/M
24 Anneliese Ingerson Athens GA 172 6 119 13:02.3 13:02/M
25 Camilla Clifton 79 4 123 14:48.8 14:48/M
26 Sofia Clifton 80 4 124 15:32.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Haines Athens GA 148 8 2 5:45.1 5:45/M
2 Bo Stephens Athens GA 314 8 10 7:10.1 7:10/M
3 Hank Stephens Athens GA 316 7 15 7:25.4 7:25/M
4 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 36 7 16 7:29.9 7:29/M
5 Jeremiah Perez Athens GA 257 8 26 7:52.2 7:52/M
6 Karl Ritzler Danielsville GA 427 7 27 7:52.7 7:52/M
7 Alexander Leahy Athens GA 193 7 29 7:56.3 7:56/M
8 Stefan Garcia Athens GA 122 8 41 8:25.8 8:25/M
9 Will Griffeth Athens GA 147 7 44 8:38.8 8:38/M
10 Niko Lee Athens GA 198 7 45 8:39.6 8:39/M
11 Hudson Smith Athens GA 309 7 65 9:12.5 9:12/M
12 Sam Kiefer Athens GA 180 7 85 10:08.6 10:08/M
13 Samorris Wihlers 417 8 89 10:17.1 10:17/M
14 Stephen Davis Athens GA 360 7 92 10:21.4 10:21/M
15 Ben Ness Athens GA 239 7 112 11:54.6 11:54/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ajacea Dillard Athens GA 102 8 7 6:50.7 6:50/M
2 Evin Carvell Athens GA 62 8 18 7:32.4 7:32/M
3 Maya Bride Athens GA 31 8 24 7:50.3 7:50/M
4 Kyleigh Adams Athens GA 3 7 33 8:09.9 8:09/M
5 Audrey St Onge 251 7 40 8:25.3 8:25/M
6 Katie Stabb Athens GA 398 8 48 8:44.5 8:44/M
7 Alice Adams Athens GA 1 7 49 8:46.1 8:46/M
8 Janie Ripps Athens GA 285 7 57 8:56.7 8:56/M
9 Tai Lilian 1069 8 60 9:03.0 9:03/M
10 Natalie Soper Athens GA 313 8 72 9:25.1 9:25/M
11 Abneymarie Hodges Athens GA 165 7 73 9:31.8 9:31/M
12 Lerae Simon Bogart GA 442 7 81 9:59.6 9:59/M
13 Jessie Hicks Athens GA 363 8 82 10:01.6 10:01/M
14 Zaniah Hawkins Athens GA 155 8 88 10:15.9 10:15/M
15 Najerral Drake 1109 8 91 10:21.0 10:21/M
16 Zariah Hawkins Athens GA 156 8 96 10:29.4 10:29/M
17 Sophia Slate Athens GA 304 8 97 10:35.7 10:35/M
18 Marie Rutledge Athens GA 291 7 107 11:36.0 11:36/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Qi Sheng Cheng Athens GA 468 10 3 5:51.0 5:51/M
2 Sean Leahy Athens GA 196 10 4 6:00.0 6:00/M
3 Michael Rosch Athens GA 289 9 5 6:45.7 6:45/M
4 Gabriel Stutz Athens GA 320 10 8 6:57.6 6:57/M
5 Max Carlson Athens GA 55 9 9 7:00.1 7:00/M
6 Emery Simmons 424 10 17 7:31.7 7:31/M
7 Jackson Davis Athens GA 97 9 20 7:38.9 7:38/M
8 Repp Reichert Athens GA 279 9 38 8:18.7 8:18/M
9 Eddie Danielson Athens GA 93 9 42 8:30.3 8:30/M
10 Jonarion Wiatt 1051 10 46 8:41.9 8:41/M
11 Kaleb Parham 1066 9 58 8:57.2 8:57/M
12 Anterrion Noname 1074 9 64 9:08.6 9:08/M
13 Montavious Cunningham 1079 10 68 9:16.2 9:16/M
14 Miles Jernigan Athens GA 407 9 69 9:17.6 9:17/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 38 10 6 6:47.1 6:47/M
2 Jauyana Griggs 1025 10 21 7:39.5 7:39/M
3 Lucy Rentz Athens GA 284 9 25 7:51.7 7:51/M
4 Tamara Sanders 1035 10 31 7:59.1 7:59/M
5 Patricia Villarroel Narvaez Athens GA 334 9 32 8:03.2 8:03/M
6 Lily Marcus Athens GA 206 10 36 8:16.1 8:16/M
7 Angel Sikes 1061 10 53 8:49.4 8:49/M
8 Natalie Ripps 286 10 54 8:50.4 8:50/M
9 Sunni Odegemi 1073 9 63 9:08.2 9:08/M
10 Linden Brink Athens GA 33 10 76 9:39.4 9:39/M
11 Alana Reeder 1123 9 102 10:50.8 10:50/M
12 Jacogya Cook Athens GA 444 9 103 10:53.2 10:53/M
13 Tamia Sanders 1137 10 115 12:17.9 12:17/M
14 Brinashla Johnson Athens GA 445 10 116 12:49.4 12:49/M
15 Danae McQueen Athens GA 217 10 121 13:23.2 13:23/M
16 Briana Johnson 448 10 122 13:24.1 13:24/M
17 Taliyah Lawrence 1161 9 125 15:35.0 15:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Breaut Athens GA 365 11 1 5:45.0 5:45/M
2 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 246 11 12 7:15.9 7:15/M
3 Xiao Xunheng Athens GA 355 11 13 7:17.1 7:17/M
4 Gabriel Villarroel Narvaez 333 12 19 7:35.2 7:35/M
5 Eli Clarke Athens GA 76 11 39 8:19.1 8:19/M
6 Hannah Lazenby Athens GA 191 12 110 11:48.0 11:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilli Sams Athens GA 377 11 11 7:10.9 7:10/M
2 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 52 11 14 7:21.2 7:21/M
3 Addy Rentz Athens GA 282 11 28 7:53.8 7:53/M
4 Lauren Haines Athens GA 149 11 56 8:51.2 8:51/M
5 Vanessa Ingram 1101 11 83 10:03.0 10:03/M