2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie Fun Run Fun Run


2014 - 11th Annual Barrow Boogie Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Breaut Athens GA 365 11 M 1 11-12 5:45.0 5:45/M
2 John Haines Athens GA 148 8 M 1 7- 8 5:45.1 5:45/M
3 Qi Sheng Cheng Athens GA 468 10 M 1 9-10 5:51.0 5:51/M
4 Sean Leahy Athens GA 196 10 M 2 9-10 6:00.0 6:00/M
5 Michael Rosch Athens GA 289 9 M 3 9-10 6:45.7 6:45/M
6 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 38 10 F 1 9-10 6:47.1 6:47/M
7 Ajacea Dillard Athens GA 102 8 F 1 7- 8 6:50.7 6:50/M
8 Gabriel Stutz Athens GA 320 10 M 4 9-10 6:57.6 6:57/M
9 Max Carlson Athens GA 55 9 M 5 9-10 7:00.1 7:00/M
10 Bo Stephens Athens GA 314 8 M 2 7- 8 7:10.1 7:10/M
11 Lilli Sams Athens GA 377 11 F 1 11-12 7:10.9 7:10/M
12 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 246 11 M 2 11-12 7:15.9 7:15/M
13 Xiao Xunheng Athens GA 355 11 M 3 11-12 7:17.1 7:17/M
14 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 52 11 F 2 11-12 7:21.2 7:21/M
15 Hank Stephens Athens GA 316 7 M 3 7- 8 7:25.4 7:25/M
16 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 36 7 M 4 7- 8 7:29.9 7:29/M
17 Emery Simmons 424 10 M 6 9-10 7:31.7 7:31/M
18 Evin Carvell Athens GA 62 8 F 2 7- 8 7:32.4 7:32/M
19 Gabriel Villarroel Narvaez 333 12 M 4 11-12 7:35.2 7:35/M
20 Jackson Davis Athens GA 97 9 M 7 9-10 7:38.9 7:38/M
21 Jauyana Griggs 1025 10 F 2 9-10 7:39.5 7:39/M
22 James Reed Crawfordville GA 272 5 M 1 0- 6 7:40.1 7:40/M
23 Ryan Marshall Athens GA 209 6 M 2 0- 6 7:40.9 7:40/M
24 Maya Bride Athens GA 31 8 F 3 7- 8 7:50.3 7:50/M
25 Lucy Rentz Athens GA 284 9 F 3 9-10 7:51.7 7:51/M
26 Jeremiah Perez Athens GA 257 8 M 5 7- 8 7:52.2 7:52/M
27 Karl Ritzler Danielsville GA 427 7 M 6 7- 8 7:52.7 7:52/M
28 Addy Rentz Athens GA 282 11 F 3 11-12 7:53.8 7:53/M
29 Alexander Leahy Athens GA 193 7 M 7 7- 8 7:56.3 7:56/M
30 Cash Cowart Athens GA 87 6 M 3 0- 6 7:58.1 7:58/M
31 Tamara Sanders 1035 10 F 4 9-10 7:59.1 7:59/M
32 Patricia Villarroel Narvaez Athens GA 334 9 F 5 9-10 8:03.2 8:03/M
33 Kyleigh Adams Athens GA 3 7 F 4 7- 8 8:09.9 8:09/M
34 Ava Davis Athens GA 95 6 F 1 0- 6 8:10.3 8:10/M
35 Nicholas Pollack Statham GA 261 5 M 4 0- 6 8:13.1 8:13/M
36 Lily Marcus Athens GA 206 10 F 6 9-10 8:16.1 8:16/M
37 Vail Carvell Athens GA 64 5 F 2 0- 6 8:17.3 8:17/M
38 Repp Reichert Athens GA 279 9 M 8 9-10 8:18.7 8:18/M
39 Eli Clarke Athens GA 76 11 M 5 11-12 8:19.1 8:19/M
40 Audrey St Onge 251 7 F 5 7- 8 8:25.3 8:25/M
41 Stefan Garcia Athens GA 122 8 M 8 7- 8 8:25.8 8:25/M
42 Eddie Danielson Athens GA 93 9 M 9 9-10 8:30.3 8:30/M
43 Nate St Onge 254 5 M 5 0- 6 8:31.3 8:31/M
44 Will Griffeth Athens GA 147 7 M 9 7- 8 8:38.8 8:38/M
45 Niko Lee Athens GA 198 7 M 10 7- 8 8:39.6 8:39/M
46 Jonarion Wiatt 1051 10 M 10 9-10 8:41.9 8:41/M
47 Sam Williams Athens GA 349 5 M 6 0- 6 8:43.7 8:43/M
48 Katie Stabb Athens GA 398 8 F 6 7- 8 8:44.5 8:44/M
49 Alice Adams Athens GA 1 7 F 7 7- 8 8:46.1 8:46/M
50 Copeland Cowart Athens GA 88 6 F 3 0- 6 8:46.7 8:46/M
51 Yichen Li Athens GA 201 6 F 4 0- 6 8:48.6 8:48/M
52 Eli Cook Athens GA 85 6 M 7 0- 6 8:49.1 8:49/M
53 Angel Sikes 1061 10 F 7 9-10 8:49.4 8:49/M
54 Natalie Ripps 286 10 F 8 9-10 8:50.4 8:50/M
55 Noe Marcus Athens GA 207 6 F 5 0- 6 8:50.8 8:50/M
56 Lauren Haines Athens GA 149 11 F 4 11-12 8:51.2 8:51/M
57 Janie Ripps Athens GA 285 7 F 8 7- 8 8:56.7 8:56/M
58 Kaleb Parham 1066 9 M 11 9-10 8:57.2 8:57/M
59 Alexandra Clifton 78 6 F 6 0- 6 9:02.4 9:02/M
60 Tai Lilian 1069 8 F 9 7- 8 9:03.0 9:03/M
61 Charlotte Campbell Athens GA 51 6 F 7 0- 6 9:05.1 9:05/M
62 Ansley Davis Athens GA 94 6 F 8 0- 6 9:06.6 9:06/M
63 Sunni Odegemi 1073 9 F 9 9-10 9:08.2 9:08/M
64 Anterrion Noname 1074 9 M 12 9-10 9:08.6 9:08/M
65 Hudson Smith Athens GA 309 7 M 11 7- 8 9:12.5 9:12/M
66 Karl John Weinmeister Athens GA 341 6 M 8 0- 6 9:13.8 9:13/M
67 Kate Ness Athens GA 241 5 F 9 0- 6 9:14.8 9:14/M
68 Montavious Cunningham 1079 10 M 13 9-10 9:16.2 9:16/M
69 Miles Jernigan Athens GA 407 9 M 14 9-10 9:17.6 9:17/M
70 Willson Oakley Athens GA 250 6 M 9 0- 6 9:18.5 9:18/M
71 Tiger O'Neil Athens GA 247 6 M 10 0- 6 9:21.2 9:21/M
72 Natalie Soper Athens GA 313 8 F 10 7- 8 9:25.1 9:25/M
73 Abneymarie Hodges Athens GA 165 7 F 11 7- 8 9:31.8 9:31/M
74 Gavin Benitez Gay Athens GA 23 6 M 11 0- 6 9:33.3 9:33/M
75 Jackson Williams Athens GA 347 5 M 12 0- 6 9:35.6 9:35/M
76 Linden Brink Athens GA 33 10 F 10 9-10 9:39.4 9:39/M
77 Leo Gabara Athens GA 121 6 M 13 0- 6 9:40.8 9:40/M
78 Simon Cain Athens GA 50 6 M 14 0- 6 9:41.7 9:41/M
79 Kathryn Miller Commerce GA 225 6 F 10 0- 6 9:55.0 9:55/M
80 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 35 6 M 15 0- 6 9:56.3 9:56/M
81 Lerae Simon Bogart GA 442 7 F 12 7- 8 9:59.6 9:59/M
82 Jessie Hicks Athens GA 363 8 F 13 7- 8 10:01.6 10:01/M
83 Vanessa Ingram 1101 11 F 5 11-12 10:03.0 10:03/M
84 Maggie Cowart Athens GA 89 6 F 11 0- 6 10:05.1 10:05/M
85 Sam Kiefer Athens GA 180 7 M 12 7- 8 10:08.6 10:08/M
86 Adah Hammon 1104 6 F 12 0- 6 10:10.5 10:10/M
87 Daly Carpenter Athens GA 60 6 F 13 0- 6 10:10.9 10:10/M
88 Zaniah Hawkins Athens GA 155 8 F 14 7- 8 10:15.9 10:15/M
89 Samorris Wihlers 417 8 M 13 7- 8 10:17.1 10:17/M
90 Walker Linsley Athens GA 202 4 M 16 0- 6 10:20.1 10:20/M
91 Najerral Drake 1109 8 F 15 7- 8 10:21.0 10:21/M
92 Stephen Davis Athens GA 360 7 M 14 7- 8 10:21.4 10:21/M
93 Hinton Reichert Athens GA 277 6 M 17 0- 6 10:21.8 10:21/M
94 Rebecca Brodrick 37 4 F 14 0- 6 10:23.1 10:23/M
95 Kai Hernandez Athens GA 157 5 M 18 0- 6 10:23.6 10:23/M
96 Zariah Hawkins Athens GA 156 8 F 16 7- 8 10:29.4 10:29/M
97 Sophia Slate Athens GA 304 8 F 17 7- 8 10:35.7 10:35/M
98 Dominik Lee Athens GA 197 5 M 19 0- 6 10:39.8 10:39/M
99 Chase Bernt Athens GA 27 6 F 15 0- 6 10:40.5 10:40/M
100 Blake Bernt Athens GA 26 5 F 16 0- 6 10:47.7 10:47/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Traye Bernt Athens GA 29 3 M 20 0- 6 10:48.9 10:48/M
102 Alana Reeder 1123 9 F 11 9-10 10:50.8 10:50/M
103 Jacogya Cook Athens GA 444 9 F 12 9-10 10:53.2 10:53/M
104 Caroline Nelson Watkinsville GA 237 5 F 17 0- 6 10:55.0 10:55/M
105 Katelyn Thieme Athens GA 391 5 F 18 0- 6 11:19.8 11:19/M
106 Bo Rentz Athens GA 283 5 M 21 0- 6 11:35.2 11:35/M
107 Marie Rutledge Athens GA 291 7 F 18 7- 8 11:36.0 11:36/M
108 Carolyn Griffeth Athens GA 143 4 F 19 0- 6 11:37.2 11:37/M
109 Carson Thieme Athens GA 390 3 M 22 0- 6 11:46.0 11:46/M
110 Hannah Lazenby Athens GA 191 12 M 6 11-12 11:48.0 11:48/M
111 Marley Jane Hodges Athens GA 166 5 F 20 0- 6 11:50.3 11:50/M
112 Ben Ness Athens GA 239 7 M 15 7- 8 11:54.6 11:54/M
113 Lauren Nelson Watkinsville GA 238 3 F 21 0- 6 11:55.3 11:55/M
114 Porter Welch Watkinsville GA 432 5 M 23 0- 6 12:06.3 12:06/M
115 Tamia Sanders 1137 10 F 13 9-10 12:17.9 12:17/M
116 Brinashla Johnson Athens GA 445 10 F 14 9-10 12:49.4 12:49/M
117 Brooke Jackson Athens GA 173 5 F 22 0- 6 12:51.1 12:51/M
118 Kayla Unbehaun Athens GA 408 6 F 23 0- 6 12:51.6 12:51/M
119 Anneliese Ingerson Athens GA 172 6 F 24 0- 6 13:02.3 13:02/M
120 Mason Marshall Athens GA 208 2 M 24 0- 6 13:21.6 13:21/M
121 Danae McQueen Athens GA 217 10 F 15 9-10 13:23.2 13:23/M
122 Briana Johnson 448 10 F 16 9-10 13:24.1 13:24/M
123 Camilla Clifton 79 4 F 25 0- 6 14:48.8 14:48/M
124 Sofia Clifton 80 4 F 26 0- 6 15:32.1 15:32/M
125 Taliyah Lawrence 1161 9 F 17 9-10 15:35.0 15:35/M