BEND YOUR KNEES 5K 5K


BEND YOUR KNEES 5K

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Parker Canton GA 271 17 1 18:45.2 6:03/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Farrell Canton GA 113 17 4 20:42.5 6:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cincola Canton GA 69 49 2 20:08.7 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 12 42 14 21:52.5 7:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toby Thompson Canton GA 372 10 82 28:08.3 9:05/M
2 Dylan Torrico Canton GA 374 7 98 28:52.4 9:19/M
3 James Mayo Woodstock GA 230 9 156 31:46.7 10:15/M
4 Dylan Graff Woodstock GA 138 10 202 34:22.4 11:05/M
5 Carson Gibson Ball Ground GA 123 8 207 34:39.5 11:11/M
6 Justin Wehunt Canton GA 398 10 210 34:47.0 11:13/M
7 Jonathan Blanton Jasper GA 423 10 230 36:34.5 11:48/M
8 Aden Mosley 952 8 260 38:15.7 12:20/M
9 Brett Lougheed Holly Springs GA 208 10 294 41:10.6 13:17/M
10 Collin Ulm Waleska GA 870 7 336 44:51.6 14:28/M
11 Connor Gibson Ball Ground GA 124 10 349 45:14.1 14:35/M
12 Trey Shaw Acworth GA 463 5 356 45:32.3 14:41/M
13 Kolton Peace Canton GA 277 7 371 47:57.1 15:28/M
14 Isaac Towns Fairmount GA 377 8 414 52:12.3 16:50/M
15 Ethan Towns Fairmount GA 376 10 432 59:56.2 19:20/M
16 Benji Satterfield Ball Ground GA 330 2 438 1:01:09.9 19:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 261 9 116 29:55.8 9:39/M
2 Lily Cincola Canton GA 68 9 117 29:56.2 9:39/M
3 Natalie Sinclair Canton GA 342 7 137 30:39.7 9:53/M
4 Sarah Mosley 919 10 226 36:15.1 11:42/M
5 Katie Lee Smith Woodstock GA 351 8 247 37:17.0 12:02/M
6 Karoline Karl Canton GA 180 10 274 39:19.1 12:41/M
7 Juliana Brown Jasper GA 43 9 328 43:53.0 14:09/M
8 Anna Grace Mayo Woodstock GA 226 8 348 45:05.6 14:33/M
9 Julia Willman Woodstock GA 407 8 367 46:55.3 15:08/M
10 Rachel Good 1101 9 370 47:14.4 15:14/M
11 Rebecca Gallimore Waleska GA 119 10 375 48:08.5 15:32/M
12 Emelia Reynolds Canton GA 304 4 385 49:47.8 16:04/M
13 Adriana Collins Canton GA 496 10 407 51:39.0 16:40/M
14 Kate Malsby Woodstock GA 219 7 431 57:42.9 18:37/M
15 Madeline Gundling Canton GA 1244 3 440 1:06:43.7 21:31/M
16 Audrey Gundling Canton GA 1239 7 442 1:06:44.8 21:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Palmese Canton GA 269 12 13 21:47.3 7:02/M
2 Alex Kendall Canton GA 184 11 19 23:02.7 7:26/M
3 Christopher Blanton Jasper GA 424 12 26 23:59.1 7:44/M
4 Zach Kendall Canton GA 185 14 35 24:59.3 8:04/M
5 Jake Witherow Waleska GA 412 14 52 26:10.5 8:26/M
6 Justin Lingerfelt Woodstock GA 203 14 54 26:28.3 8:32/M
7 Cody Butler White GA 446 11 56 26:32.5 8:34/M
8 Aaron Mallory Canton GA 215 12 68 27:26.0 8:51/M
9 Christopher Carroll Canton GA 1135 12 77 27:51.7 8:59/M
10 Adam Dorn Canton GA 102 12 80 28:02.9 9:03/M
11 Brody Thompson Canton GA 371 12 85 28:11.2 9:05/M
12 Reese Mallory Canton GA 216 14 94 28:41.3 9:15/M
13 Jonathan Sweeney 769 11 102 29:04.4 9:23/M
14 Travis Clark Ballground GA 73 13 127 30:23.9 9:48/M
15 Jake Rogers Canton GA 317 12 131 30:31.7 9:51/M
16 Blake Kenney Canton GA 1229 13 141 30:53.7 9:58/M
17 Ryan Martin Clarksville TN 1159 13 143 30:55.6 9:58/M
18 Philip Sinclair Canton GA 343 11 174 32:51.9 10:36/M
19 Noah Garity Canton GA 417 12 175 32:53.9 10:36/M
20 Griffin Heggie Carrollton GA 149 13 182 33:17.5 10:44/M
21 Brayden Dodge Canton GA 98 14 191 33:56.3 10:57/M
22 Noah Gibson Ball Ground GA 127 13 206 34:38.8 11:10/M
23 Eli Weatherby Canton GA 477 13 219 35:46.9 11:32/M
24 Stephen Weatherby Canton GA 478 11 231 36:34.9 11:48/M
25 Bennett Ulm Waleska GA 869 11 240 36:55.6 11:55/M
26 Noah Benzel Canton GA 30 12 241 36:56.4 11:55/M
27 Zachary Caskey Canton GA 61 12 242 36:56.6 11:55/M
28 Joe Fisher Canton GA 464 11 258 37:54.6 12:14/M
29 Bryce Myers Canton GA 253 11 264 38:23.9 12:23/M
30 Thomas Pizzano Woodstock GA 289 12 266 38:27.1 12:24/M
31 Tate Brown Jasper GA 45 12 278 39:39.2 12:47/M
32 Charlie Dwyer Canton GA 450 12 287 40:32.1 13:05/M
33 Carson Rhodes Canton GA 447 11 288 40:51.4 13:11/M
34 Harrison Russ Canton GA 325 11 290 40:54.6 13:12/M
35 Ashton White Canton GA 448 11 291 40:54.7 13:12/M
36 Jordan Lougheed Holly Springs GA 209 13 295 41:11.2 13:17/M
37 Alec Gloer Woodstock GA 129 14 308 42:08.5 13:35/M
38 Griffin Pizzano Woodstock GA 287 14 309 42:09.1 13:36/M
39 Luke Jensen 1230 14 334 44:18.7 14:17/M
40 Patrick Balance Woodstock GA 18 14 335 44:48.0 14:27/M
41 Cameron Graham Canton GA 140 14 347 45:03.4 14:32/M
42 Seth Rich Canton GA 309 12 358 45:40.0 14:44/M
43 Cody Hampton Canton GA 449 14 389 50:28.6 16:17/M
44 Blake Jones Woodstock GA 173 14 395 50:33.2 16:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Blanton Jasper GA 425 13 24 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 263 11 34 24:53.7 8:02/M
3 Julia Farrier Woodstock GA 114 12 69 27:34.0 8:54/M
4 Lydia Arnold Canton GA 11 13 70 27:36.3 8:54/M
5 Caroline Jefferson Cumming GA 170 13 92 28:36.2 9:14/M
6 Paige Smith Canton GA 469 14 112 29:45.1 9:36/M
7 Theresa Riccio Canton GA 307 14 142 30:54.3 9:58/M
8 Mckinley Blanton Jasper GA 427 11 144 30:58.8 9:59/M
9 Emmie Parker Canton GA 475 14 198 34:12.3 11:02/M
10 Sarah Good Ball Ground GA 1121 12 200 34:13.6 11:02/M
11 Julia Chance Canton GA 65 13 201 34:21.2 11:05/M
12 Victoria Blanton Jasper GA 426 13 222 36:09.9 11:40/M
13 Lauren Anderson Athens GA 429 11 229 36:21.8 11:44/M
14 Peyton Donovan Canton GA 433 13 256 37:42.8 12:10/M
15 Haley Hawthorne Canton GA 144 14 303 41:36.7 13:25/M
16 Raegan Clark Canton GA 437 14 337 44:52.0 14:28/M
17 Madalyn Townsend Waleska GA 381 14 338 44:52.9 14:28/M
18 Anna Ulm Waleska GA 387 13 364 46:22.2 14:57/M
19 Hailey Sutton Canton GA 432 13 365 46:22.6 14:57/M
20 Campbell Turcotte Canton GA 453 11 372 47:58.4 15:28/M
21 Keaton Turcotte Canton GA 452 11 373 48:03.8 15:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Parker Canton GA 271 17 1 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 Jonathan Majeed Canton GA 497 16 3 20:25.4 6:35/M
3 Grayson Snyder Woodstock GA 479 16 6 20:52.9 6:44/M
4 Maxance Wattine Woodstock GA 396 17 7 20:53.5 6:44/M
5 Kyle Basila Canton GA 21 15 9 21:00.6 6:46/M
6 Hank Doupe Thomason GA 105 18 10 21:15.9 6:51/M
7 William Maurer Canton GA 491 15 11 21:25.4 6:55/M
8 Duncan Sinclair Canton GA 340 15 17 22:51.4 7:22/M
9 Jordan Freeman Canton GA 118 18 23 23:51.9 7:42/M
10 Ron Chastain Canton GA 67 17 40 25:21.3 8:11/M
11 Nathan Rich Canton GA 308 15 44 25:31.9 8:14/M
12 Dexter Padgett Canton GA 267 18 45 25:53.3 8:21/M
13 Esteban Suarez Woodstock GA 360 19 48 26:04.3 8:25/M
14 Thomas Carroll 1130 18 58 26:42.7 8:37/M
15 Christopher Mancuso Canton GA 220 16 75 27:49.4 8:58/M
16 Matt Brubaker Waleska GA 47 16 76 27:49.4 8:58/M
17 C J Karl Canton GA 178 16 87 28:13.7 9:06/M
18 Brendan Kenney Canton GA 186 15 105 29:24.6 9:29/M
19 Brock Thompson Canton GA 370 15 106 29:24.7 9:29/M
20 Darius Smith Canton GA 348 15 110 29:40.0 9:34/M
21 Stephen Anderson 428 17 111 29:40.0 9:34/M
22 Jake Roberts White GA 489 15 115 29:54.7 9:39/M
23 Nicholas Willman Woodstock GA 409 15 128 30:26.5 9:49/M
24 Joshua Crowley Canton GA 83 16 145 31:01.9 10:00/M
25 Conner Wiles Jasper GA 405 17 160 32:10.7 10:23/M
26 Christopher Hensley Canton GA 157 15 161 32:15.4 10:24/M
27 Coleman Pecht Woodstock GA 280 16 163 32:16.4 10:25/M
28 Tyler Rozanski White GA 324 15 164 32:16.4 10:25/M
29 Zach Millholland Canton GA 237 15 165 32:16.4 10:25/M
30 Ryan Chance Canton GA 66 15 167 32:16.7 10:25/M
31 Jerome Bailey Canton GA 13 17 168 32:26.7 10:28/M
32 Seth Bristol Canton GA 38 18 177 32:58.5 10:38/M
33 Oodie Mohar Canton GA 239 15 180 33:11.5 10:42/M
34 Zacary Morris Canton GA 247 15 189 33:49.3 10:55/M
35 Chip Healan Waleska GA 461 15 197 34:11.4 11:02/M
36 Luke Rogers 319 15 199 34:12.5 11:02/M
37 Tanner Mock Canton GA 238 15 204 34:33.2 11:09/M
38 Conner Stevens Canton GA 357 16 212 34:58.8 11:17/M
39 Adam Reynolds White GA 302 16 214 35:00.0 11:17/M
40 Kamari Walker Canton GA 393 15 216 35:00.8 11:17/M
41 Tim Pittman Canton GA 285 15 223 36:10.9 11:40/M
42 Ian Gloer Woodstock GA 130 17 239 36:52.8 11:54/M
43 Preston Williams Canton GA 468 17 250 37:24.1 12:04/M
44 Aubrey Sharp Canton GA 334 18 251 37:24.5 12:04/M
45 Obie Brannon Canton GA 37 16 253 37:30.8 12:06/M
46 Jacob Sims Canton GA 339 15 254 37:34.8 12:07/M
47 Connor Bourn Waleska GA 1231 15 261 38:18.0 12:21/M
48 Austin Cox Canton GA 1228 18 279 39:50.7 12:51/M
49 Chandler Lanier Canton GA 196 15 292 40:56.7 13:12/M
50 Jake Alvey Canton GA 9 15 293 40:57.3 13:13/M
51 Dante Moore Canton GA 241 15 307 42:08.1 13:35/M
52 Dimitriy Mandzyuk Canton GA 221 15 310 42:09.8 13:36/M
53 Colton Pittman Canton GA 284 15 311 42:09.9 13:36/M
54 Jake Thomason 1250 16 317 42:36.7 13:45/M
55 Steven Morrison Canton GA 248 15 340 44:56.7 14:30/M
56 Jake O'Bryant Canton GA 259 17 341 44:57.7 14:30/M
57 Josh O'Bryant Canton GA 260 17 342 44:57.9 14:30/M
58 Pete Millen Canton GA 460 16 344 45:02.3 14:32/M
59 Jordan Townsend Waleska GA 380 17 345 45:02.6 14:32/M
60 Nathan Dent Waleska GA 93 16 346 45:02.6 14:32/M
61 Jacob Harvey Canton GA 143 18 352 45:22.4 14:38/M
62 Brett Morgan Canton GA 243 15 353 45:26.2 14:39/M
63 Wyatt Fisher Canton GA 116 16 363 46:13.9 14:55/M
64 Mcgwire Wells Canton GA 402 15 393 50:30.5 16:17/M
65 Jake Key Canton GA 188 17 394 50:32.4 16:18/M
66 Billy Lummus Woodstock GA 211 17 396 50:36.0 16:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Farrell Canton GA 113 17 4 20:42.5 6:41/M
2 Payton Davis Canton GA 89 15 16 22:26.6 7:14/M
3 Tara Bilodeau Canton GA 33 16 32 24:48.0 8:00/M
4 Morgan Free 490 17 33 24:53.3 8:02/M
5 Brittany Sutton Canton GA 431 18 38 25:19.7 8:10/M
6 Kaleigh Karl Canton GA 179 15 100 28:55.9 9:20/M
7 Paisley Haynes Canton GA 473 15 104 29:19.7 9:27/M
8 Cameron Brown Jasper GA 42 15 114 29:52.5 9:38/M
9 Kate Luther Marietta GA 214 15 120 30:02.6 9:41/M
10 Emma Simmons Canton GA 2198 15 121 30:11.5 9:44/M
11 Katherine Soulis Kennesaw GA 445 17 133 30:35.5 9:52/M
12 Sarah Prather Jasper GA 290 15 159 32:10.7 10:23/M
13 Madeline Rohrer Canton GA 321 15 171 32:33.9 10:30/M
14 Macey Myers Canton GA 255 15 172 32:34.0 10:30/M
15 Madelyn Dorn Canton GA 103 15 179 33:10.4 10:42/M
16 Hannah Weatherby Canton GA 420 15 232 36:39.8 11:49/M
17 Laine Butler Canton GA 53 15 233 36:39.9 11:49/M
18 Sarah Sharp Canton GA 335 15 234 36:40.0 11:50/M
19 Cassidy St Jean Canton GA 356 18 245 37:12.3 12:00/M
20 Alana Rase Canton GA 299 16 249 37:21.8 12:03/M
21 Sydney Goodaker Canton GA 134 15 259 38:14.9 12:20/M
22 Claire Dunlap Waleska GA 110 16 263 38:19.2 12:22/M
23 Ashley Gibson Ball Ground GA 122 19 267 38:33.1 12:26/M
24 Sara Byers Canton GA 56 19 276 39:35.2 12:46/M
25 Abbey Adams Canton GA 1257 19 280 39:51.5 12:51/M
26 Courtney Clark Ballground GA 71 16 282 39:53.5 12:52/M
27 Madelyn Goodaker Canton GA 133 17 312 42:13.8 13:37/M
28 Michaela Morris Powder Springs GA 246 18 314 42:29.2 13:42/M
29 Marisa Morris Powder Springs GA 245 17 315 42:29.7 13:42/M
30 Cassidy Alderfer Woodstock GA 1247 19 321 43:09.1 13:55/M
31 Chelsea Hedden Ellijay GA 146 16 326 43:39.4 14:05/M
32 Madison Downey Canton GA 422 15 333 44:11.3 14:15/M
33 Haleigh Baxter Canton GA 24 17 339 44:53.2 14:29/M
34 Ashlyn Lummus Woodstock GA 210 15 376 48:25.1 15:37/M
35 Kennedie Johnson Canton GA 483 18 383 49:40.6 16:01/M
36 Meg Beinke Woodstock GA 29 18 390 50:28.8 16:17/M
37 Amy Darrah Acworth GA 84 15 412 51:44.0 16:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 63 24 22 23:51.0 7:42/M
2 Josh Thomas Canton GA 368 20 46 25:53.9 8:21/M
3 Taylor Gallimore Waleska GA 120 23 49 26:07.0 8:25/M
4 Justin Mullins Canton GA 252 21 51 26:07.1 8:25/M
5 Trey Butler Canton GA 54 20 53 26:13.9 8:27/M
6 Ben Rogers 316 21 81 28:05.5 9:04/M
7 Andrew Horning Narvon PA 165 24 96 28:45.7 9:16/M
8 Josh Wright Jasper GA 136 24 271 38:39.1 12:28/M
9 Jonathan Byers Canton GA 55 22 272 38:41.5 12:29/M
10 Christopher Turner Canton GA 384 23 359 45:41.6 14:44/M
11 Ashley Mullins Canton GA 251 24 360 45:41.8 14:44/M
12 Cole Cloer Canton GA 75 20 425 54:58.1 17:44/M
13 Eric Burkhalter Canton GA 49 23 426 54:58.7 17:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Placetd> Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Beaumont Woodstock GA 26 22 72 27:40.3 8:55/M
2 Deana Sherry Woodstock GA 337 22 73 27:40.4 8:55/M
3 Kaitlin Doody Canton GA 101 24 90 28:24.3 9:10/M
4 Rachel Strickland 358 20 126 30:21.7 9:47/M
5 Shalea McWhorter 2196 21 136 30:39.2 9:53/M
6 Sydney Reeder Woodstock GA 300 21 148 31:14.5 10:05/M
7 Kristel Burkholder New Holland PA 50 21 152 31:31.1 10:10/M
8 Alison Alderfer Canton GA 7 24 192 33:57.3 10:57/M
9 Ally Walker 918 20 236 36:48.6 11:52/M
10 Mallory Weaver Canton GA 2200 20 237 36:48.8 11:52/M
11 Sarah Goss Jasper GA 137 24 270 38:38.3 12:28/M
12 Stephanie Dowst Kennesaw GA 106 22 277 39:35.8 12:46/M
13 Alli Wilkins Canton GA 406 21 302 41:35.3 13:25/M
14 Alyssa Chambers Canton GA 64 24 304 41:37.2 13:25/M
15 Alisha Impellizzeri Kennesaw GA 169 24 306 42:06.7 13:35/M
16 Courtney Jones Canton GA 174 22 404 51:38.2 16:39/M
17 Haley Satterfield Ball Ground GA 331 23 433 1:00:55.1 19:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim King Canton GA 189 29 61 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 Heath Matiak Canton GA 223 28 62 26:55.6 8:41/M
3 Justin West Canton GA 403 28 130 30:29.9 9:50/M
4 Austin Alderfer Canton GA 8 25 194 33:57.6 10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 79 25 29 24:21.0 7:51/M
2 Alicia Romeo Woodstock GA 322 25 129 30:28.7 9:50/M
3 Brandy Hillman Woodstock GA 161 27 146 31:03.2 10:01/M
4 Aja Rodriguez Woodstock GA 315 25 147 31:14.1 10:05/M
5 Andrea Owens Jasper GA 481 25 157 31:47.5 10:15/M
6 Cecile Henley Canton GA 154 29 377 48:33.9 15:40/M
7 Stacy Sinclair Woodstock GA 344 25 405 51:38.7 16:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Towns Fairmount GA 379 34 43 25:26.5 8:12/M
2 James Davis Apo AP 88 30 170 32:33.0 10:30/M
3 Justin Hipps Woodstock GA 442 33 275 39:20.4 12:41/M
4 Alan Henley Canton GA 152 30 378 48:34.0 15:40/M
5 Jason Watkins Canton GA 395 34 408 51:39.5 16:40/M
6 Jeremy Adams Canton GA 2 32 422 53:57.2 17:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlee Law Canton GA 198 34 30 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Lexie Bultman Acworth GA 474 32 125 30:19.1 9:47/M
3 Katie Smith Canton GA 350 34 154 31:42.1 10:14/M
4 Michelle Smith Woodstock GA 353 31 329 43:56.0 14:10/M
5 Kristy Cantrell Canton GA 58 34 330 43:56.0 14:10/M
6 Caroline Russo Cumming GA 327 32 331 44:02.4 14:12/M
7 Jennifer Reynolds Canton GA 306 33 386 49:47.9 16:04/M
8 Jamie Pritchett Woodstock GA 294 32 401 51:35.0 16:38/M
9 Amy Hall Woodstock GA 141 30 402 51:35.7 16:38/M
10 Beth Watkins Canton GA 394 31 403 51:37.8 16:39/M
11 Shelby Darrah Acworth GA 86 33 413 51:44.1 16:41/M
12 Aimee Adams Canton GA 1 31 423 53:57.8 17:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Higgins Canton GA 860 39 20 23:03.7 7:26/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 471 39 27 24:12.8 7:48/M
3 Jeff Tederous Marietta GA 365 35 47 26:00.1 8:23/M
4 Mark Mosley 955 39 97 28:46.3 9:17/M
5 Roger Torrico Canton GA 375 38 99 28:52.7 9:19/M
6 Mike Trusler Canton GA 382 38 119 30:02.1 9:41/M
7 Jeremy Law Canton GA 199 37 124 30:14.8 9:45/M
8 Arthur Mosley II Canton GA 436 38 162 32:16.1 10:25/M
9 Kevin Sutton Canton GA 430 38 173 32:49.7 10:35/M
10 David Balance Woodstock GA 17 39 196 34:07.1 11:00/M
11 Bharathi Viswanathan Alpharetta GA 391 38 208 34:45.7 11:13/M
12 Brian Puckett Canton GA 472 35 265 38:26.1 12:24/M
13 Mark Smith Canton GA 352 35 350 45:20.0 14:37/M
14 Josh Shaw Acworth GA 336 39 357 45:32.4 14:41/M
15 Shannon Darrah Acworth GA 85 39 400 51:18.4 16:33/M
16 John Malsby Woodstock GA 218 39 430 57:42.6 18:37/M
17 Keith Gundling Canton GA 1240 37 441 1:06:44.3 21:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Deluca Canton GA 92 38 50 26:07.0 8:25/M
2 Jenny Graham Canton GA 1032 38 74 27:48.0 8:58/M
3 Sue Sinclair Canton GA 345 39 91 28:30.5 9:12/M
4 Rhiannon Tzimenatos Canton GA 385 35 113 29:48.4 9:37/M
5 Stacy Contos Marietta GA 439 35 134 30:35.7 9:52/M
6 Jamie Wills Canton GA 410 36 209 34:46.9 11:13/M
7 Jennifer Swift Canton GA 485 39 221 36:07.3 11:39/M
8 Wendy Simpson Canton GA 338 39 224 36:11.5 11:40/M
9 Jennifer Rogers Canton GA 318 39 273 39:09.9 12:38/M
10 Mandy Sanford Ellijay GA 329 37 286 40:26.4 13:03/M
11 Vicki Hoffman Canton GA 163 37 296 41:12.3 13:17/M
12 Kristy Lingerfelt Woodstock GA 204 39 297 41:12.3 13:17/M
13 Jaimee Hood Canton 419 37 305 41:59.5 13:33/M
14 Amanda Owen Canton GA 265 36 351 45:20.3 14:37/M
15 Courtney Shaw Acworth GA 462 36 355 45:32.0 14:41/M
16 Amberly Brown Jasper GA 40 39 362 45:59.3 14:50/M
17 Regina Hedden Ellijay GA 147 39 388 50:09.2 16:11/M
18 Jamie Towns Fairmount GA 378 36 416 52:22.0 16:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Rexing Sawanee GA 301 44 8 20:55.0 6:45/M
2 Keith Egner Acworth GA 112 43 15 22:02.3 7:06/M
3 Shannon Mallory Canton GA 217 42 28 24:18.5 7:50/M
4 Kent Moya Canton GA 249 44 31 24:29.1 7:54/M
5 Don Deaton Canton GA 90 42 55 26:31.2 8:33/M
6 Scott Lingerfelt Woodstock GA 205 42 63 27:05.9 8:44/M
7 Greg Sanford Ellijay GA 328 43 66 27:20.8 8:49/M
8 Will Lummus Woodstock GA 213 41 67 27:22.5 8:50/M
9 Lance Karl Canton GA 181 41 88 28:13.9 9:06/M
10 Richie Brown Jasper GA 44 41 103 29:19.2 9:27/M
11 Clay Padgett Canton GA 266 42 107 29:30.0 9:31/M
12 William Dozier Canton GA 107 42 135 30:37.7 9:53/M
13 Duncan Sinclair Canton GA 341 41 138 30:40.3 9:54/M
14 Stacy Pecht Woodstock GA 282 42 166 32:16.5 10:25/M
15 Chris Garity Canton GA 121 43 178 33:03.4 10:40/M
16 Larry Morris 1235 44 187 33:37.1 10:51/M
17 Joe Graff Woodstock GA 139 41 203 34:22.5 11:05/M
18 Robert Henriques Canton 421 44 211 34:50.9 11:14/M
19 Steve Benzel Canton GA 31 40 252 37:26.7 12:05/M
20 Frank Reynolds Canton GA 305 43 384 49:47.0 16:04/M
21 Chris Hampton Canton GA 470 43 391 50:29.0 16:17/M
22 Jeff Wells Canton GA 400 44 409 51:41.9 16:40/M
23 Robert Gloer Woodstock GA 132 43 411 51:43.3 16:41/M
24 David Gibson Ball Ground GA 125 44 427 55:14.1 17:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 12 42 14 21:52.5 7:03/M
2 Monica Henriques Canton GA 156 41 37 25:18.7 8:10/M
3 Denise Mastroserio Canton GA 872 44 64 27:14.6 8:47/M
4 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 1249 44 95 28:44.4 9:16/M
5 Jenna Robinson Waleska GA 314 41 101 28:56.6 9:20/M
6 Stephanie Karl Canton GA 182 42 122 30:12.7 9:45/M
7 Susan Lummus Woodstock GA 212 42 123 30:14.6 9:45/M
8 Angel Thompson Canton GA 369 44 140 30:50.0 9:57/M
9 Karran Gloer Woodstock GA 131 44 169 32:32.3 10:30/M
10 Hydee Weis Canton GA 399 43 183 33:17.8 10:44/M
11 Amy Karch Canton GA 177 43 184 33:17.9 10:44/M
12 Linda Payne Ball Ground GA 274 40 190 33:55.9 10:56/M
13 Tonya Lancaster Canton GA 195 43 215 35:00.0 11:17/M
14 Mary Curtis Pizzano Woodstock GA 288 42 228 36:17.7 11:42/M
15 Joanna Smith Woodstock GA 349 40 248 37:17.0 12:02/M
16 Kim Tederous Marietta GA 366 42 313 42:15.1 13:38/M
17 Holly Pecht Woodstock GA 281 42 316 42:36.7 13:45/M
18 Abby Thomas Canton GA 367 43 318 42:41.8 13:46/M
19 Lorraine Price Ball Ground GA 1157 44 320 43:08.7 13:55/M
20 Robyn McEntyre Canton GA 499 43 322 43:21.1 13:59/M
21 Theresa Goodaker Canton GA 135 43 354 45:27.4 14:40/M
22 Angie Ulm Waleska GA 386 43 361 45:59.0 14:50/M
23 Debbie Tederous Marietta GA 364 42 366 46:25.7 14:58/M
24 Sandra Kirchoff Canton GA 192 42 397 50:52.3 16:25/M
25 Lori Wells Canton GA 401 44 410 51:42.8 16:41/M
26 Malinda Lipscomb Canton GA 206 43 418 52:59.1 17:05/M
27 Leslie Gibson Ball Ground GA 126 42 428 55:14.9 17:49/M
28 Stephanie Szczepkowski Powder Springs GA 363 44 436 1:00:59.1 19:40/M
29 Allison Smith Woodstock GA 1236 41 439 1:06:43.1 21:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cincola Canton GA 69 49 2 20:08.7 6:30/M
2 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 392 45 5 20:52.1 6:44/M
3 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 262 48 12 21:29.3 6:56/M
4 Tracy Sweeney Woodstock GA 362 49 42 25:22.3 8:11/M
5 Morgan Raines Woodstock GA 297 47 60 26:46.0 8:38/M
6 Robbie Matiak Canton GA 224 46 71 27:37.7 8:55/M
7 Eric McWhorter 2197 48 78 27:58.8 9:01/M
8 Dan Coffer Marietta GA 76 48 84 28:09.9 9:05/M
9 Jimmy Witherow Waleska GA 413 48 108 29:34.1 9:32/M
10 Jordan Byrd Smyrna GA 57 45 109 29:35.0 9:33/M
11 Kevin Myers Canton GA 254 46 185 33:33.0 10:49/M
12 Greg Weatherby Canton GA 476 47 238 36:52.8 11:54/M
13 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 78 45 257 37:53.2 12:13/M
14 Todd Prin 1102 45 369 47:12.6 15:14/M
15 Kyle Peace Canton GA 278 46 374 48:04.9 15:30/M
16 Greg Key Canton GA 187 46 424 54:58.1 17:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Cope Kennesaw GA 80 45 36 25:07.4 8:06/M
2 Lynn Simmons Canton GA 2199 45 59 26:44.7 8:37/M
3 Susan Moya Canton GA 250 47 65 27:15.0 8:47/M
4 Shannon Thomason 1252 45 86 28:13.7 9:06/M
5 Suzanne Cincola Canton GA 70 49 139 30:42.6 9:54/M
6 Sheri Fether Canton GA 115 47 150 31:27.3 10:09/M
7 Lisa Payne Canton GA 275 45 193 33:57.3 10:57/M
8 Linda Powell Canton GA 1256 49 195 34:04.1 10:59/M
9 Kelley Vaughan Canton GA 390 49 225 36:13.6 11:41/M
10 Susan Zinkil Canton GA 416 45 227 36:16.4 11:42/M
11 Peige Payne Canton GA 276 48 246 37:14.9 12:01/M
12 June Butler Canton GA 52 47 285 40:21.5 13:01/M
13 Gina Hollis White GA 418 46 301 41:22.7 13:21/M
14 Michele Dodge Canton GA 99 46 324 43:28.4 14:01/M
15 Mindy Willman Woodstock GA 408 45 368 46:56.4 15:08/M
16 Dawn Jones Canton GA 175 47 381 49:39.8 16:01/M
17 Christine Milhorlace 913 45 382 49:39.9 16:01/M
18 Tamara Peace Canton GA 279 45 387 49:51.6 16:05/M
19 Laurie Basila Canton GA 22 48 417 52:57.8 17:05/M
20 Debbie Earle Canton GA 488 49 420 53:34.2 17:17/M
21 Mekie Adams Canton GA 3 49 421 53:56.8 17:24/M
22 Leeann Bledsoe Canton GA 34 45 434 1:00:57.1 19:40/M
23 Alicia Jones Conklin NY 172 45 435 1:00:58.2 19:40/M
24 Tracey Satterfield Ball Ground GA 332 49 437 1:01:09.8 19:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 62 53 18 22:57.0 7:24/M
2 John Heggie Carrollton GA 150 52 21 23:24.5 7:33/M
3 Jamie Basso Waleska GA 23 53 41 25:21.8 8:11/M
4 Bill Bourn Waleska GA 1233 54 176 32:54.8 10:37/M
5 Timothy Dwyer Canton GA 451 53 255 37:40.0 12:09/M
6 Juan Butler Canton GA 51 50 284 40:21.2 13:01/M
7 Ken Nein 494 53 298 41:14.3 13:18/M
8 Gregory Vaughan Canton GA 389 53 299 41:22.3 13:21/M
9 Mike Cascioli 1234 54 327 43:40.8 14:05/M
10 Jeff Beinke Woodstock GA 28 53 392 50:29.6 16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Clendenon Canton GA 498 53 83 28:09.0 9:05/M
2 Allie Pitts Canton GA 286 53 118 29:58.8 9:40/M
3 Tina Rogers 320 52 132 30:32.7 9:51/M
4 Peggy Mullins Canton GA 486 53 149 31:22.6 10:07/M
5 Debra Sisk Canton GA 346 51 153 31:31.2 10:10/M
6 Mary Solano Canton GA 441 50 188 33:47.9 10:54/M
7 Lori Bourn Waleska GA 1232 50 205 34:34.1 11:09/M
8 Denise Beinke Woodstock GA 27 53 213 34:59.5 11:17/M
9 Nancy Dugas Lawrenceville GA 108 53 218 35:42.7 11:31/M
10 Sandy Cascioli Kennesaw GA 60 51 235 36:45.1 11:51/M
11 Tammi Mayo Canton GA 232 53 243 37:00.1 11:56/M
12 Lynn Kavanaugh Canton GA 438 51 268 38:34.4 12:26/M
13 Kathryn Scott Marietta GA 484 54 281 39:53.3 12:52/M
14 Lori Courtoy Roswell GA 81 54 289 40:52.1 13:11/M
15 Robyn Wong Roswell GA 500 54 300 41:22.5 13:21/M
16 Sloama Neim Canton GA 495 51 325 43:31.5 14:02/M
17 Tammy Richardson Canton GA 312 54 332 44:03.8 14:13/M
18 Laura Spencer Acwoth GA 355 50 343 44:58.0 14:30/M
19 Vicky Collins 493 53 406 51:38.8 16:39/M
20 Cynthia Wheeler Woodstock GA 404 52 419 53:10.8 17:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Bilodeau Canton GA 32 56 25 23:55.2 7:43/M
2 Tim Mullins Canton GA 487 56 57 26:39.3 8:36/M
3 Robert McQuinn Smyrna GA 236 56 158 32:03.6 10:20/M
4 George Anderson Canton GA 10 56 181 33:17.0 10:44/M
5 Thom Dugas Lawrenceville GA 109 59 186 33:33.6 10:49/M
6 Jeffrey Nevison Woodstock GA 257 57 262 38:18.4 12:21/M
7 Glen Martin Woodstock GA 222 59 283 40:07.9 12:56/M
8 Randy Richardson Canton GA 311 57 319 43:08.2 13:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Sweeney Woodstock GA 361 55 93 28:40.4 9:15/M
2 Karen Nevison Woodstock GA 258 55 399 51:03.9 16:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 183 60 39 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Richard Hall Woodstock GA 480 64 79 28:01.4 9:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Clark Cumming GA 72 60 220 35:59.3 11:36/M
2 Martha Cowart Canton GA 82 64 244 37:01.4 11:56/M
3 Susan Shannon Woodstock GA 333 63 380 48:59.2 15:48/M
4 Pam Reich Canton GA 440 61 415 52:13.7 16:51/M
5 Sue Jane Schmidt Marietta GA 1255 62 429 57:29.4 18:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Fugitt Sweetwater TN 482 66 89 28:16.9 9:07/M
2 Walt Clark Cumming GA 74 66 217 35:31.1 11:27/M
3 Rick Grubb Canton GA 444 67 269 38:35.5 12:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 197 72 151 31:27.5 10:09/M
2 Bruce Kinmonth Canton GA 190 73 155 31:44.4 10:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 415 70 323 43:27.4 14:01/M
2 Gladys Douglas Woodstock GA 104 71 398 50:52.5 16:25/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 272 78 379 48:41.1 15:42/M