BEND YOUR KNEES 5K 5K

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wootton Canton GA 359 16 1 18:54.2 6:06/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Rossi Roswell GA 452 42 2 19:39.0 6:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 475 46 6 21:00.0 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige English Canton GA 109 40 46 25:58.5 8:23/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 189 10 12 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 Braden Hipps Woodstock GA 383 7 67 27:51.0 8:59/M
3 Joseph Michael Christian Canton GA 486 10 89 29:30.0 9:31/M
4 Carson Gibson Ball Ground GA 127 9 131 31:53.2 10:17/M
5 Will Earle Canton GA 410 9 210 37:32.0 12:06/M
6 Nathan Carson Canton GA 56 10 303 43:23.5 14:00/M
7 Logan Parker Ball Ground GA 370 7 375 51:41.9 16:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Deaton Canton GA 91 10 114 31:04.3 10:01/M
2 Alexa Pavese Canton GA 457 10 180 34:45.8 11:13/M
3 Morgan Rosales Ball Ground GA 1097 10 189 35:39.4 11:30/M
4 Camryn Deaton Canton GA 87 9 209 37:31.6 12:06/M
5 Cora Lynn Leachman Cartersville GA 198 9 271 40:02.4 12:55/M
6 Alexa Verable Woodstock GA 335 8 351 48:45.7 15:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Farrell Canton GA 112 12 10 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Logan Hicks Canton GA 163 14 13 22:35.0 7:17/M
3 Christopher Blanton Jasper GA 418 13 20 23:05.6 7:27/M
4 Grant Hornbuckle Canton GA 171 14 30 24:29.1 7:54/M
5 Caden English Canton GA 365 11 35 24:50.5 8:01/M
6 Cody Butler White GA 387 12 45 25:48.9 8:19/M
7 Lucas Campbell Canton GA 453 14 61 27:14.3 8:47/M
8 Sean Howell Canton GA 401 14 73 28:25.6 9:10/M
9 Garrett Miles Ball Ground GA 227 14 74 28:25.6 9:10/M
10 Bill McNutt Jr Canton GA 226 14 75 28:29.9 9:11/M
11 Camren Fambrough Canton GA 110 14 76 28:37.6 9:14/M
12 Pierce Giles Kennesaw GA 132 11 78 28:44.3 9:16/M
13 Michael D'Angelo Canton GA 459 14 80 28:49.2 9:18/M
14 Wyatt Caleb Cagle Canton GA 488 12 87 29:18.3 9:27/M
15 Anthony D'Angelo Canton GA 83 14 88 29:23.3 9:29/M
16 Blake King Canton GA 187 14 102 30:19.7 9:47/M
17 Tate Brown Jasper GA 43 13 103 30:19.8 9:47/M
18 Brennan Perry 260 14 116 31:09.2 10:03/M
19 Austin Waller Canton GA 345 14 124 31:22.6 10:07/M
20 Mckinley Hunter Canton GA 177 14 125 31:23.0 10:07/M
21 Gage Meyer Canton GA 471 14 148 32:57.0 10:38/M
22 Jadon Deaton Canton GA 89 12 152 33:02.2 10:39/M
23 Noah Gibson Ball Ground GA 129 14 160 33:13.4 10:43/M
24 Jonathan Blanton Jasper GA 419 11 163 33:23.1 10:46/M
25 Grant Dubiel 102 14 164 33:26.4 10:47/M
26 Davis Driskell Decatur GA 479 12 171 34:09.6 11:01/M
27 Matthew Withrow Ellijay GA 1262 14 181 34:46.5 11:13/M
28 Braden Wallace Canton GA 375 12 183 35:04.6 11:19/M
29 Ty Swanson Waleska GA 316 13 187 35:27.7 11:26/M
30 Charlie Dwyer Canton GA 427 13 200 36:23.2 11:44/M
31 Chandler Cantrell Canton GA 49 14 213 37:40.6 12:09/M
32 Ryan Rockey White GA 286 13 214 37:40.9 12:09/M
33 Will Barnes Whire GA 19 14 217 37:53.1 12:13/M
34 Destin Nobles Canton GA 251 14 218 38:00.6 12:15/M
35 Theron Vines Canton GA 338 14 221 38:11.4 12:19/M
36 Ethan Bolton Canton GA 33 14 232 38:31.6 12:25/M
37 Asa Baker Canton GA 12 11 236 38:49.8 12:31/M
38 Jaden Williams White GA 356 14 242 39:16.2 12:40/M
39 Carson Rhodes Canton GA 386 12 243 39:17.1 12:40/M
40 Noah Benzel Canton GA 397 13 245 39:21.3 12:42/M
41 Bennett Ulm Waleska GA 405 12 254 39:37.2 12:47/M
42 Seth Rich Canton GA 280 13 256 39:40.4 12:48/M
43 Griffin Turcotte Canton GA 328 14 264 39:54.0 12:52/M
44 Justus Grogan 143 14 265 39:56.2 12:53/M
45 Levi Hughes Canton GA 175 14 267 39:59.4 12:54/M
46 Alex Baker Canton GA 10 11 281 40:54.9 13:12/M
47 Trent McAllister Canton GA 220 14 316 44:46.9 14:26/M
48 Hunter Phillips Jasper GA 476 14 317 44:47.6 14:27/M
49 Lucas Barry Canton GA 20 14 319 44:55.1 14:29/M
50 Nick Jones Ball Ground GA 182 14 321 45:04.8 14:32/M
51 Colby Steadham Canton GA 308 14 322 45:18.2 14:37/M
52 Jacob Houwing Canton GA 172 14 359 49:42.9 16:02/M
53 Sammy Cassell Canton GA 392 14 366 50:45.4 16:22/M
54 Brody Bledsoe Canton GA 28 12 421 1:02:24.8 20:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Copen Canton GA 73 14 64 27:37.0 8:55/M
2 Kaitlyn Morris Canton GA 237 14 79 28:48.2 9:17/M
3 Lydia Galyon Canton GA 121 14 107 30:44.0 9:55/M
4 Maddie Avillar Canton GA 9 14 123 31:19.3 10:06/M
5 Avery Baker Canton GA 13 14 137 32:17.3 10:25/M
6 Haylee Donley Canton GA 470 12 159 33:12.0 10:43/M
7 Mckinley Blanton Jasper GA 416 12 162 33:14.6 10:43/M
8 Victoria Blanton Jasper GA 417 14 194 35:56.8 11:35/M
9 Haley Davis Menlo GA 399 14 212 37:33.8 12:07/M
10 Madison Steinberg Canton GA 310 13 251 39:33.0 12:45/M
11 Campbell Turcotte Canton GA 327 12 274 40:11.3 12:58/M
12 Hope McWhirter Waleska GA 411 11 279 40:31.5 13:04/M
13 Anna Ulm Waleska GA 402 14 344 47:38.8 15:22/M
14 Kayley Lee 201 12 345 47:38.9 15:22/M
15 Keaton Turcotte Canton GA 329 12 355 49:11.0 15:52/M
16 Mackenzie Carson Canton GA 55 11 356 49:11.3 15:52/M
17 Brianna Carson Canton GA 52 11 384 54:02.1 17:26/M
18 Ashley Howell 173 11 389 54:10.3 17:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wootton Canton GA 359 16 1 18:54.2 6:06/M
2 Jonathan Majeed Canton GA 464 17 4 20:39.1 6:40/M
3 Nicholas Schierle Marietta GA 468 16 5 20:41.0 6:40/M
4 Troy Toddy Canton GA 458 17 9 21:53.7 7:04/M
5 Dalton Hutchison Canton GA 428 17 16 22:53.6 7:23/M
6 Dane Viker Canton GA 336 18 29 24:25.5 7:53/M
7 Ronnie Chastain Canton GA 66 18 32 24:36.0 7:56/M
8 Brandon Gapin Canton GA 122 15 41 25:14.2 8:08/M
9 Matthew Roberson 281 15 43 25:29.6 8:13/M
10 William Francoletti Alpharetta GA 466 16 44 25:32.1 8:14/M
11 Edward Andres Chacon Canton GA 63 15 52 26:36.5 8:35/M
12 Aubrey Sharp Canton GA 406 18 62 27:24.5 8:50/M
13 Zack Dulong Canton GA 388 19 69 28:05.7 9:04/M
14 Keagan Sigler 296 15 70 28:05.9 9:04/M
15 Devin Hansbury Canton GA 150 15 71 28:12.4 9:06/M
16 Dawson Hepler Canton GA 160 16 81 28:54.6 9:19/M
17 Alex Dulong Canton GA 391 19 90 29:30.2 9:31/M
18 Khalil Walker Canton GA 343 15 94 29:46.9 9:36/M
19 Jarrett Murdock Canton GA 379 15 106 30:42.3 9:54/M
20 Anthony Solano Canton GA 306 15 111 30:58.7 9:59/M
21 Ben Biesecker Canton GA 23 18 113 31:03.9 10:01/M
22 Jake Martin 214 15 121 31:17.8 10:05/M
23 Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA 451 16 128 31:36.3 10:12/M
24 Joshua Crowley Canton GA 80 17 145 32:47.9 10:35/M
25 Christopher Mancuso Canton GA 210 17 146 32:51.8 10:36/M
26 Matt Brubaker Waleska GA 45 17 149 32:57.4 10:38/M
27 Joe Decourcey 93 15 161 33:14.4 10:43/M
28 Oodie Mohar Canton GA 500 16 174 34:25.6 11:06/M
29 Sean Loubser Marietta GA 206 17 179 34:42.7 11:12/M
30 Tristan Padgett Ball Ground GA 256 15 229 38:25.1 12:24/M
31 Dillon Loubser Marietta GA 204 15 240 39:05.0 12:36/M
32 Joseph Dodd 99 15 244 39:18.3 12:41/M
33 Graham Sheffield Carrollton GA 481 17 250 39:31.6 12:45/M
34 Nathan Rich Canton GA 279 16 255 39:38.2 12:47/M
35 Jared Deed Canton GA 94 15 260 39:45.6 12:49/M
36 Christopher Hensley Canton GA 159 16 261 39:46.2 12:50/M
37 Mason Busbee Canton GA 47 15 266 39:59.0 12:54/M
38 Ryan Chambers Canton GA 65 15 268 40:01.0 12:55/M
39 Stell Morris 239 16 269 40:01.8 12:55/M
40 Darius Harris Canton GA 153 15 272 40:03.0 12:55/M
41 Michael Shaw Canton GA 436 19 275 40:16.9 12:59/M
42 Darren Lavisier Canton GA 480 16 280 40:39.8 13:07/M
43 Dwayne Tiller Jr Canton GA 323 18 291 42:06.7 13:35/M
44 Steven Morrison Canton GA 241 16 292 42:07.0 13:35/M
45 Dominique Tiller 493 15 296 42:11.8 13:36/M
46 Brock Thompson Canton GA 322 16 304 43:27.7 14:01/M
47 Pete Millen Canton GA 228 17 305 43:27.9 14:01/M
48 Zachary Morris Waleska GA 240 16 328 46:12.7 14:54/M
49 Wesley Lee Canton GA 203 16 348 48:35.8 15:40/M
50 D J Morgan Canton GA 236 18 349 48:36.8 15:41/M
51 Chip Healan Waleska GA 156 16 350 48:45.2 15:44/M
52 Chase Harris Waleska GA 152 16 358 49:34.1 15:59/M
53 Christopher Dulong Canton GA 390 15 367 50:45.6 16:22/M
54 Casey Milsaps 229 15 376 51:43.7 16:41/M
55 Trevor Smith Canton GA 304 17 378 51:57.9 16:45/M
56 Brett Morgan Canton GA 235 16 391 54:28.9 17:34/M
57 Andrew Hodgins Canton GA 167 16 398 55:25.1 17:53/M
58 Jake Alvey Canton GA 6 16 399 55:25.1 17:53/M
59 Chandler Lanier Canton GA 497 16 400 55:25.2 17:53/M
60 Obie Brannon Canton GA 41 17 401 55:25.2 17:53/M
61 Cameron Graham Canton GA 138 15 402 55:25.6 17:53/M
62 Wyatt Fisher Canton GA 115 17 403 55:25.6 17:53/M
63 Seth Bristol Canton GA 42 19 404 55:25.7 17:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Farrell Canton GA 111 18 3 20:22.6 6:34/M
2 Melanie Gerdes Canton GA 125 18 14 22:40.9 7:19/M
3 Payton Davis Canton GA 86 16 19 23:03.1 7:26/M
4 Tara Bilodeau Canton GA 25 17 23 23:27.5 7:34/M
5 Ellie Sanders Canton GA 291 17 34 24:48.6 8:00/M
6 Emily Stagmeier Ball Ground GA 456 17 36 24:59.4 8:04/M
7 Sydney Brown Canton GA 1048 17 54 26:38.5 8:35/M
8 Christiana Adams Canton GA 462 15 84 29:01.4 9:22/M
9 Thalia Castillo Canton GA 1061 18 105 30:34.2 9:52/M
10 Caitlin Hawley Canton GA 155 15 126 31:24.1 10:08/M
11 Emma Simmons Canton GA 433 16 142 32:35.5 10:31/M
12 Jesse Blankenship Canton GA 26 16 147 32:52.0 10:36/M
13 Amber Wade Canton GA 437 19 176 34:29.8 11:07/M
14 Abbey Weaver Canton GA 1080 17 258 39:45.3 12:49/M
15 Alexis Boyette Canton GA 435 19 276 40:17.1 13:00/M
16 Claire Dunlap Canton GA 469 17 284 41:19.6 13:20/M
17 Madison Downey Canton GA 396 16 299 42:19.9 13:39/M
18 Carson Rockey White GA 283 18 311 44:20.1 14:18/M
19 Abigale Bearden Canton GA 409 18 313 44:27.6 14:20/M
20 Courtney Clark Ball Ground GA 67 17 314 44:27.7 14:20/M
21 Morgan Summers Ball Ground GA 425 19 340 47:28.7 15:19/M
22 Alana Rase Canton GA 271 17 371 51:18.0 16:33/M
23 Kaitlyn Carson Canton GA 54 16 385 54:02.3 17:26/M
24 Madalyn Townsend Waleska GA 325 15 392 54:35.9 17:36/M
25 Haleigh Baxter Canton GA 407 18 393 54:36.0 17:37/M
26 Morgan Steinberg Canton GA 311 16 394 54:36.5 17:37/M
27 Allison Stephens Jasper GA 366 15 411 58:49.2 18:58/M
28 Laiken Wade Canton GA 341 15 412 58:49.4 18:58/M
29 Jennifer Akins Canton GA 4 18 414 1:00:16.6 19:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Maloy Canton GA 431 24 22 23:09.5 7:28/M
2 Taylor Gallimore Waleska GA 120 24 47 26:03.0 8:24/M
3 Evan Nee Canton GA 246 21 50 26:30.2 8:33/M
4 Jordan Johnson Canton GA 367 24 77 28:42.3 9:15/M
5 Hunter Jones Canton GA 180 20 382 53:27.6 17:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Gibson Ball Ground GA 126 20 191 35:46.9 11:32/M
2 Christie Mixon Canton GA 231 20 215 37:50.2 12:12/M
3 Devin Witcher 357 23 228 38:25.0 12:24/M
4 Hannah Wallace Canton GA 344 20 297 42:15.5 13:38/M
5 Alexandra Maloy Canton GA 430 23 326 45:49.4 14:47/M
6 Jenna Roland Canton GA 376 23 346 48:30.6 15:39/M
7 Daylan Green 141 20 352 48:46.1 15:44/M
8 Mary Elizabeth Bush Canton GA 48 24 353 49:01.8 15:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Reilly 276 26 25 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Neele Gray Canton GA 140 26 51 26:32.7 8:34/M
3 Carl Davis Martin GA 85 29 58 27:00.2 8:43/M
4 Nicholas Garcia Canton GA 123 29 95 29:56.9 9:39/M
5 Justin Yackee Kennesaw GA 438 27 175 34:29.1 11:07/M
6 Matthew Roberts 282 27 231 38:29.3 12:25/M
7 Austin Alderfer Waleska GA 373 26 263 39:46.6 12:50/M
8 Jacob Sims Canton GA 1021 26 295 42:11.6 13:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Doody Canton GA 100 25 59 27:02.5 8:43/M
2 Hayley Marks Kennesaw GA 212 25 99 30:06.1 9:43/M
3 Julie West Woodstock GA 355 28 108 30:45.2 9:55/M
4 Vanna Hernandez Canton GA 161 25 173 34:25.5 11:06/M
5 Erika Brand Acworth GA 40 26 204 36:38.9 11:49/M
6 Cristin Geiger 448 29 222 38:15.1 12:20/M
7 Beth Padgett Woodstock GA 450 29 230 38:25.5 12:24/M
8 Kathleen O'Pry Waleska GA 253 27 246 39:28.3 12:44/M
9 Alison Alderfer Waleska GA 372 25 259 39:45.5 12:49/M
10 Hayley Williams Canton GA 442 28 282 41:00.9 13:14/M
11 Melissa Fountain 119 26 289 41:53.0 13:31/M
12 Lori Edmondson Jasper GA 106 28 307 43:41.6 14:05/M
13 Sarah Wright Jasper GA 361 25 308 43:41.6 14:05/M
14 Kaitlyn Smith Canton GA 302 26 335 46:54.1 15:08/M
15 Julia Malachowski Canton GA 1000 26 357 49:25.3 15:56/M
16 Jessica McBride Marietta GA 222 27 363 50:42.3 16:21/M
17 Nicole Vellila Woodstock GA 334 29 395 54:44.0 17:39/M
18 Michelle Simmons 297 28 419 1:00:48.7 19:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1261 33 8 21:44.5 7:01/M
2 Gabriel Martinez 422 30 97 29:58.0 9:40/M
3 Colin McNulty Canton GA 414 33 109 30:48.9 9:56/M
4 Benidicto Guzman Canton GA 145 31 115 31:06.2 10:02/M
5 Jason Parham Canton GA 393 32 138 32:24.6 10:27/M
6 Denny Hall Canton GA 148 32 169 34:01.7 10:58/M
7 Olen Boughner Canton GA 36 32 170 34:04.2 10:59/M
8 Justin Hipps Woodstock GA 384 34 203 36:33.3 11:47/M
9 Daniel Picha 262 31 318 44:53.5 14:29/M
10 Christopher Ginn Woodstock GA 133 31 408 57:24.5 18:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Williams Canton GA 473 31 68 27:57.9 9:01/M
2 Sarah Hipps Woodstock GA 385 34 72 28:14.1 9:06/M
3 Sherri Rega Jasper GA 369 34 157 33:11.1 10:42/M
4 Christy Wade Hiram GA 340 32 182 35:04.2 11:19/M
5 Joy Cagle Canton GA 490 34 220 38:08.8 12:18/M
6 Jennifer Reynolds Canton GA 278 34 223 38:21.9 12:22/M
7 Kristen Rosales Ball Ground GA 288 32 241 39:07.6 12:37/M
8 Kristen Zapp Woodstock GA 362 31 252 39:33.0 12:45/M
9 Shana Gaa Canton GA 429 33 257 39:44.7 12:49/M
10 Katy Prosceno Canton GA 478 30 288 41:51.5 13:30/M
11 Amanda Blanton Canton GA 27 34 383 53:27.8 17:15/M
12 Amy Hall Canton GA 147 30 390 54:10.6 17:28/M
13 Jamie Pritchett Waleska GA 266 33 397 54:55.5 17:43/M
14 Nitasha Ginn Woodstock GA 134 32 407 57:23.8 18:31/M
15 Kristina Botzong 34 30 418 1:00:48.6 19:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 190 37 11 22:23.3 7:13/M
2 Cole Cagle Canton GA 489 36 26 23:46.0 7:40/M
3 Andres Giles Kennesaw GA 130 38 37 25:04.4 8:05/M
4 Ted Towns Fairmount GA 324 35 57 26:49.1 8:39/M
5 Alex Gomez Canton GA 137 39 86 29:11.9 9:25/M
6 William Van Schuyver Marietta GA 333 38 93 29:46.0 9:36/M
7 Arthur Mosley II Canton GA 242 39 127 31:33.4 10:11/M
8 Daryl Clark Fairmount GA 68 37 133 32:04.3 10:21/M
9 Steven Rosales Ball Ground GA 289 35 158 33:11.5 10:42/M
10 Brandon Williams Canton GA 472 35 186 35:26.3 11:26/M
11 Will Cagle Canton GA 487 36 197 36:11.4 11:40/M
12 Brian Puckett Canton GA 267 37 249 39:30.6 12:45/M
13 Daniel Griffin Cartersville GA 142 35 323 45:23.9 14:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlee Law Canton GA 197 35 27 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Jessica Deluca Canton GA 95 39 49 26:25.2 8:31/M
3 Stacy Contos Marietta GA 424 36 101 30:16.5 9:46/M
4 Sharri Twyman 332 38 117 31:09.9 10:03/M
5 Lucinda Wilhelm 421 36 120 31:17.6 10:05/M
6 Donna Ross Alpharetta GA 465 39 130 31:46.9 10:15/M
7 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1166 35 139 32:25.4 10:27/M
8 Mana Clara Moncoda 233 36 195 35:57.2 11:36/M
9 Jenny Slater Canton GA 477 36 219 38:05.5 12:17/M
10 Brandi Donley Canton GA 494 38 247 39:30.1 12:45/M
11 Mandy Parker Ball Ground GA 371 35 286 41:21.2 13:20/M
12 Jamie Wills Canton GA 394 37 301 42:37.5 13:45/M
13 Jaimee Hood Canton GA 170 38 309 43:50.6 14:08/M
14 Beth Baker 14 36 361 50:36.2 16:19/M
15 Jenny Howell Ball Ground GA 174 35 369 50:55.1 16:25/M
16 Ashley Lee Talking Rock GA 200 36 406 57:10.8 18:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Higgins Canton GA 164 40 18 23:03.1 7:26/M
2 David Viker Canton GA 337 44 33 24:41.4 7:58/M
3 Vincent Squire Woodstock GA 307 41 66 27:49.8 8:58/M
4 Richie Brown Jasper GA 295 42 91 29:38.9 9:34/M
5 Chris Garity Canton GA 124 44 104 30:31.3 9:51/M
6 Dave Dozier Canton GA 368 43 196 35:58.8 11:36/M
7 Frank Reynolds Canton GA 277 44 225 38:21.9 12:22/M
8 Don Deaton Canton GA 88 43 235 38:47.0 12:31/M
9 Jason Cantrell Canton GA 50 44 253 39:36.3 12:46/M
10 Forrest Leachman Cartersville GA 199 43 270 40:02.3 12:55/M
11 Shawn Lee 202 44 300 42:24.1 13:41/M
12 Jeffrey Goettel 136 40 330 46:20.7 14:57/M
13 Jeremy Akins Canton GA 5 40 415 1:00:18.0 19:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Rossi Roswell GA 452 42 2 19:39.0 6:20/M
2 Paige English Canton GA 109 40 46 25:58.5 8:23/M
3 Melanie Lausier Canton GA 195 40 85 29:09.9 9:24/M
4 Hydee Weis Canton GA 352 44 153 33:02.8 10:39/M
5 Amy Karch Canton GA 183 44 154 33:03.1 10:40/M
6 Linda Payne Ball Ground GA 257 41 155 33:06.8 10:41/M
7 Robin McWhirter Waleska GA 412 43 165 33:34.3 10:50/M
8 Jennifer Swift Canton GA 415 40 207 36:53.5 11:54/M
9 Jen Deaton Canton GA 90 40 234 38:46.2 12:30/M
10 Abby Thomas Canton GA 320 44 248 39:30.3 12:45/M
11 Amy Baker Canton GA 11 42 285 41:20.2 13:20/M
12 Julie Smith Canton GA 301 42 310 44:15.9 14:16/M
13 Angie Ulm Waleska GA 404 44 342 47:38.6 15:22/M
14 Stephanie Carson Canton GA 58 44 360 50:05.1 16:09/M
15 Debbie Tederous Marietta GA 319 43 370 51:16.7 16:32/M
16 Carolyn Moreaniec 234 40 409 58:41.5 18:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 475 46 6 21:00.0 6:46/M
2 Randy Rexing Woodstock GA 484 45 7 21:24.0 6:54/M
3 Bob Lavender Dunwoody GA 196 47 17 22:57.5 7:24/M
4 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 455 47 24 23:32.9 7:35/M
5 Thomas Wootton Canton GA 360 49 38 25:06.3 8:06/M
6 David Rockey White GA 284 46 39 25:10.2 8:07/M
7 Morgan Raines Woodstock GA 270 48 56 26:42.1 8:37/M
8 John Hale Jefferson GA 146 48 60 27:06.1 8:45/M
9 David Smith Canton GA 474 46 63 27:36.9 8:54/M
10 Ludwig Loubser Marietta GA 205 49 110 30:56.8 9:59/M
11 Matthew Francoletti Alpharetta GA 467 46 112 30:59.2 10:00/M
12 Randall Boyette Canton GA 39 45 136 32:15.9 10:24/M
13 Jack Tuszynski Canton GA 331 45 141 32:33.3 10:30/M
14 James Clement 69 47 168 33:54.9 10:56/M
15 Larry Morris Woodstock GA 439 45 178 34:38.3 11:10/M
16 Robert Haugh 154 48 185 35:12.8 11:21/M
17 David Gibson Ball Ground GA 128 45 198 36:12.7 11:41/M
18 Brian Simmons Canton GA 434 46 202 36:32.1 11:47/M
19 Adam Regelsky Kennesaw GA 275 47 216 37:51.8 12:13/M
20 Jamey Baker Canton GA 15 46 237 38:50.2 12:32/M
21 Dean Woodall Canton GA 483 49 273 40:04.6 12:55/M
22 Derek Kulwicki Powder Springs GA 191 47 380 52:32.2 16:57/M
23 Rob Carson Canton GA 57 46 387 54:03.6 17:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Fether Canton GA 114 48 82 28:56.1 9:20/M
2 Lynn Simmons Canton GA 432 46 83 28:59.9 9:21/M
3 Juliana Copen Canton GA 74 47 119 31:14.4 10:05/M
4 Denise Mastroserio Canton GA 216 45 132 32:02.7 10:20/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 460 49 134 32:11.1 10:23/M
6 Lisa Payne Canton GA 258 46 156 33:07.3 10:41/M
7 Martha Worley Covington GA 454 46 166 33:48.2 10:54/M
8 Betsy Driskell 101 46 172 34:09.7 11:01/M
9 Terry Dionne Ball Ground GA 96 46 188 35:30.2 11:27/M
10 Lorraine Price Ball Ground GA 265 45 199 36:18.3 11:43/M
11 Susan Zinkil Canton GA 364 46 205 36:50.7 11:53/M
12 Cindy Bearden Canton GA 408 49 211 37:32.1 12:06/M
13 Michele Prance Canton GA 374 46 224 38:21.9 12:22/M
14 Misty Sheffield Canton GA 482 45 238 38:54.5 12:33/M
15 Peige Payne Canton GA 259 49 287 41:24.2 13:21/M
16 Melissa Cronan Ball Ground GA 79 47 290 41:58.9 13:32/M
17 Margaret Raines Woodstock GA 269 48 294 42:08.6 13:35/M
18 Andrea Decourcey 92 48 302 42:47.6 13:48/M
19 Melanie Rockey White GA 285 46 312 44:23.6 14:19/M
20 Sabrena Prather 264 45 327 46:03.5 14:51/M
21 Connie Swanson Waleska GA 315 45 341 47:37.7 15:22/M
22 Diane McCoy Canton GA 224 47 362 50:40.1 16:21/M
23 Tonya Stansel Canton GA 446 46 364 50:43.2 16:22/M
24 Theresa Rase Canton GA 272 49 372 51:18.0 16:33/M
25 Sharon Clark Ball Ground GA 443 47 396 54:55.2 17:43/M
26 Charla Summers Ball Ground GA 426 48 413 59:03.4 19:03/M
27 Patti Glover 135 47 417 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
28 Leeann Bledsoe Canton GA 30 46 420 1:02:24.1 20:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 64 54 21 23:08.2 7:28/M
2 John Heggie Carrollton GA 157 53 28 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Trey Olson Woodstock GA 381 51 96 29:57.5 9:40/M
4 Brian Hightower Canton GA 382 52 98 30:00.8 9:41/M
5 Lance Murdock Canton GA 378 50 122 31:18.5 10:06/M
6 Brett Mullins Holly Springs GA 244 53 192 35:51.4 11:34/M
7 Rodney Burley Conley GA 46 51 201 36:31.1 11:47/M
8 Robert Arrieta 8 53 206 36:53.1 11:54/M
9 Kenneth Johnson 179 51 410 58:41.8 18:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 118 51 65 27:48.0 8:58/M
2 Margaret Ray 273 53 92 29:45.4 9:36/M
3 Allie Pitts Canton GA 263 54 129 31:42.4 10:14/M
4 Debra Sisk Canton GA 298 52 143 32:37.1 10:31/M
5 Peggy Mullins Canton GA 440 53 167 33:49.2 10:55/M
6 Karen Bauer Smyrna GA 22 51 177 34:33.3 11:09/M
7 Randy Davis Menlo GA 398 51 208 37:20.7 12:03/M
8 Patty Baker 16 53 226 38:22.7 12:23/M
9 Cindy Weaver Canton GA 1073 51 262 39:46.5 12:50/M
10 Sloania Neim Canton GA 247 52 298 42:16.4 13:38/M
11 Beth Dulong Canton GA 389 51 336 46:54.2 15:08/M
12 Sandy Cascioli Kennesaw GA 62 52 338 47:22.9 15:17/M
13 Jennifer Eidenire Canton GA 107 51 354 49:03.1 15:49/M
14 Vicki Stancel Davenport Canton GA 447 50 365 50:44.4 16:22/M
15 Debora Earle Canton GA 104 50 368 50:50.3 16:24/M
16 Sandra Tant Rome GA 317 53 373 51:18.9 16:33/M
17 Kim Kulwicki Powder Springs GA 192 53 379 52:32.0 16:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Bilodeau Canton GA 24 57 31 24:30.0 7:54/M
2 Neal Maloy Canton GA 209 58 42 25:26.6 8:12/M
3 Tim Mullins Canton GA 441 56 53 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Keith Lester Royston GA 461 57 135 32:11.2 10:23/M
5 Tim O'Pry Waleska GA 254 59 144 32:44.0 10:34/M
6 George Anderson Canton GA 1055 57 184 35:09.7 11:20/M
7 Jeffrey Nevison Woodstock GA 249 58 190 35:42.8 11:31/M
8 Ricky Sorrells Menlo GA 400 55 283 41:12.6 13:17/M
9 Michael Cascioli Kennesaw GA 61 55 339 47:23.2 15:17/M
10 Russ McBride Marietta GA 223 58 388 54:03.8 17:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Comstock Canton GA 72 55 100 30:11.2 9:44/M
2 Susan Manning Dallas GA 211 55 193 35:54.2 11:35/M
3 Glenda Rector 274 56 320 45:04.0 14:32/M
4 Kitty Martin Woodstock GA 215 57 325 45:44.2 14:45/M
5 Tina Case Indio CA 495 59 337 46:59.2 15:09/M
6 Deb Ballou Smyrna GA 17 58 377 51:49.6 16:43/M
7 Beth Webb 351 57 416 1:00:27.7 19:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 193 62 15 22:44.8 7:20/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 463 64 48 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 1046 60 151 33:01.5 10:39/M
4 Glen Martin Woodstock GA 213 60 293 42:08.3 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 353 63 278 40:23.4 13:02/M
2 Mary Jones Roswell GA 496 60 333 46:53.6 15:07/M
3 Kathy Hogan Woodstock GA 168 60 347 48:33.4 15:40/M
4 Susan Shannon Woodstock GA 294 64 374 51:25.3 16:35/M
5 Susan Schmidt Marietta GA 292 63 381 53:17.1 17:11/M
6 Ann McBride Marietta GA 221 64 386 54:03.4 17:26/M
7 Pam Reich Canton GA 423 62 405 55:35.1 17:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hall Woodstock GA 149 65 150 33:00.5 10:39/M
2 Rick Grubb Canton GA 144 68 277 40:22.1 13:01/M
3 Bob Pendergrass Jasper GA 413 69 306 43:33.9 14:03/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1259 69 315 44:36.1 14:23/M
5 Dick Amell Canton GA 7 67 324 45:38.7 14:43/M
6 George Barrie Canton GA 449 68 334 46:53.7 15:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1258 66 227 38:24.0 12:23/M
2 Martha Cowart Canton GA 76 65 233 38:43.2 12:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1260 70 118 31:10.0 10:03/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 194 73 140 32:28.8 10:28/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 499 72 239 39:04.9 12:36/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 501 70 331 46:21.0 14:57/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 498 70 55 26:41.7 8:36/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 363 71 329 46:14.3 14:55/M
3 Barbara Smallman Duluth GA 502 73 332 46:21.1 14:57/M
4 Gladys Douglas Woodstock GA 403 72 343 47:38.7 15:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Matheny Atlanta GA 685 83 40 25:12.5 8:08/M