2015 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 5K

2015 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K

Age Group Results

July 18, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips United Kingdom 955 22 1 16:55.4 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Laughlin Springfield MO 970 50 7 22:20.2 7:12/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 946 45 3 18:29.8 5:58/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 964 70 25 25:51.2 8:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 925 10 13 23:00.6 7:25/M
2 Dave Chenui Athens GA 987 5 84 54:03.3 17:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ursula Chenui Athens GA 988 9 74 42:51.1 13:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Duncan Loganville GA 911 13 8 22:27.1 7:15/M
2 Logan Laske Winder GA 927 12 72 41:51.4 13:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 986 11 73 42:37.4 13:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Hardell Watkinsville GA 919 16 2 18:10.0 5:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 990 15 17 23:52.1 7:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips United Kingdom 955 22 1 16:55.4 5:27/M
2 Jascha Manschwetus Athens GA 930 24 15 23:10.5 7:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Flint Danielsville GA 947 23 32 27:11.1 8:46/M
2 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 928 23 50 31:29.6 10:09/M
3 Melody Fulton Athens GA 916 23 58 34:40.1 11:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hanold Athens GA 918 27 57 34:39.8 11:11/M
2 Kristina Patel Athens GA 934 28 66 38:52.3 12:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evangelina Cruz-Garcia Elberton GA 979 34 36 27:45.4 8:57/M
2 Beth Woods Athens GA 944 33 59 35:08.4 11:20/M
3 Amanda Phillips Athens GA 935 33 78 44:56.8 14:30/M
4 Antonia Welch Covington GA 942 31 86 54:13.6 17:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 926 37 14 23:01.9 7:25/M
2 Rafael Hernandez Elberton GA 977 37 22 24:45.6 7:59/M
3 Joe Hill Athens GA 920 39 41 28:57.8 9:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Kennedy Athens GA 924 38 21 24:43.6 7:58/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 943 38 43 29:19.4 9:27/M
3 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 903 39 47 29:55.4 9:39/M
4 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 932 39 63 37:49.3 12:12/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 941 39 64 37:53.8 12:13/M
6 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 972 38 65 38:39.0 12:28/M
7 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 909 36 79 45:02.6 14:32/M
8 Julian Abonda Athens GA 984 35 82 52:57.8 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 973 42 12 22:58.2 7:25/M
2 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 953 44 33 27:18.3 8:48/M
3 Garth Hixson Athens GA 967 42 38 28:18.8 9:08/M
4 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 921 40 48 30:05.6 9:42/M
5 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 971 43 54 33:02.8 10:39/M
6 Pat Duran Comer GA 913 41 55 33:18.9 10:45/M
7 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 901 41 83 53:00.1 17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Duran Comer GA 912 40 29 26:48.7 8:39/M
2 Kim Smith Bogart GA 982 43 45 29:40.6 9:34/M
3 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 974 44 49 31:02.0 10:01/M
4 Beverly Spence Bethlehem GA 938 40 80 51:49.3 16:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 946 45 3 18:29.8 5:58/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 983 45 4 20:57.2 6:45/M
3 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 985 46 10 22:41.3 7:19/M
4 Alton Fowler Gray GA 980 47 24 25:34.7 8:15/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 968 49 31 26:55.2 8:41/M
6 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 951 49 40 28:51.3 9:18/M
7 Ed Long Athens GA 966 49 51 31:40.9 10:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Thelem Statham GA 940 48 28 26:26.6 8:32/M
2 Christy Carson Watkinsville GA 956 46 37 27:47.7 8:58/M
3 Dawn Pike Athens GA 965 49 52 32:34.3 10:30/M
4 Jackie Elder Athens GA 914 47 75 43:01.0 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 963 53 6 22:15.4 7:11/M
2 James Carson Watkinsville GA 958 52 9 22:39.7 7:18/M
3 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 915 51 11 22:54.2 7:23/M
4 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 991 52 18 24:26.7 7:53/M
5 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 929 51 20 24:42.3 7:58/M
6 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 989 52 26 25:57.8 8:22/M
7 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 936 54 39 28:20.3 9:08/M
8 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 992 50 44 29:26.2 9:30/M
9 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 923 52 61 37:29.1 12:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Laughlin Springfield MO 970 50 7 22:20.2 7:12/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 993 50 42 29:10.6 9:25/M
3 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 978 54 46 29:51.2 9:38/M
4 Sandi Flint Danielsville GA 948 52 53 33:01.0 10:39/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 910 52 70 40:58.1 13:13/M
6 Vanessa Case Snellville GA 905 50 85 54:12.9 17:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 981 56 19 24:36.4 7:56/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 962 56 27 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 976 57 35 27:34.7 8:54/M
4 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 908 58 60 36:12.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 931 56 30 26:54.1 8:41/M
2 Terry Jo Evans Athens GA 949 56 67 38:54.4 12:33/M
3 Sharon Yen Nicholson GA 945 58 69 40:34.7 13:05/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 904 57 71 41:37.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 975 62 5 22:08.2 7:08/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 952 62 16 23:16.7 7:30/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 939 62 76 43:11.4 13:56/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 954 62 81 51:50.3 16:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 994 62 56 34:33.0 11:09/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 907 64 62 37:41.2 12:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 917 68 68 39:20.1 12:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Balkwell Athens GA 902 72 23 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 933 73 77 44:23.0 14:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 964 70 25 25:51.2 8:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 961 75 34 27:29.7 8:52/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 950 76 87 1:15:13.6 24:16/M