2015 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 5K

2015 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K

Overall Finish List

July 18, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips United Kingdom 955 22 M 1 20-24 16:55.4 5:27/M
2 Davis Hardell Watkinsville GA 919 16 M 1 15-19 18:10.0 5:52/M
3 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 946 45 M 1 45-49 18:29.8 5:58/M
4 Luke Smith Bogart GA 983 45 M 2 45-49 20:57.2 6:45/M
5 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 975 62 M 1 60-64 22:08.2 7:08/M
6 Mark Hanna Athens GA 963 53 M 1 50-54 22:15.4 7:11/M
7 Rosie Laughlin Springfield MO 970 50 F 1 50-54 22:20.2 7:12/M
8 Harry Duncan Loganville GA 911 13 M 1 11-14 22:27.1 7:15/M
9 James Carson Watkinsville GA 958 52 M 2 50-54 22:39.7 7:18/M
10 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 985 46 M 3 45-49 22:41.3 7:19/M
11 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 915 51 M 3 50-54 22:54.2 7:23/M
12 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 973 42 M 1 40-44 22:58.2 7:25/M
13 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 925 10 M 1 0-10 23:00.6 7:25/M
14 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 926 37 M 1 35-39 23:01.9 7:25/M
15 Jascha Manschwetus Athens GA 930 24 M 2 20-24 23:10.5 7:28/M
16 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 952 62 M 2 60-64 23:16.7 7:30/M
17 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 990 15 F 1 15-19 23:52.1 7:42/M
18 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 991 52 M 4 50-54 24:26.7 7:53/M
19 David Moore Watkinsville GA 981 56 M 1 55-59 24:36.4 7:56/M
20 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 929 51 M 5 50-54 24:42.3 7:58/M
21 Eileen Kennedy Athens GA 924 38 F 1 35-39 24:43.6 7:58/M
22 Rafael Hernandez Elberton GA 977 37 M 2 35-39 24:45.6 7:59/M
23 Jim Balkwell Athens GA 902 72 M 1 70-74 25:24.7 8:12/M
24 Alton Fowler Gray GA 980 47 M 4 45-49 25:34.7 8:15/M
25 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 964 70 F 1 70-74 25:51.2 8:20/M
26 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 989 52 M 6 50-54 25:57.8 8:22/M
27 Jim Schulte Athens GA 962 56 M 2 55-59 26:22.6 8:30/M
28 Sharon Thelem Statham GA 940 48 F 1 45-49 26:26.6 8:32/M
29 Amy Duran Comer GA 912 40 F 1 40-44 26:48.7 8:39/M
30 Mara Nance Augusta GA 931 56 F 1 55-59 26:54.1 8:41/M
31 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 968 49 M 5 45-49 26:55.2 8:41/M
32 Jessie Flint Danielsville GA 947 23 F 1 20-24 27:11.1 8:46/M
33 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 953 44 M 2 40-44 27:18.3 8:48/M
34 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 961 75 M 1 75-99 27:29.7 8:52/M
35 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 976 57 M 3 55-59 27:34.7 8:54/M
36 Evangelina Cruz-Garcia Elberton GA 979 34 F 1 30-34 27:45.4 8:57/M
37 Christy Carson Watkinsville GA 956 46 F 2 45-49 27:47.7 8:58/M
38 Garth Hixson Athens GA 967 42 M 3 40-44 28:18.8 9:08/M
39 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 936 54 M 7 50-54 28:20.3 9:08/M
40 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 951 49 M 6 45-49 28:51.3 9:18/M
41 Joe Hill Athens GA 920 39 M 3 35-39 28:57.8 9:20/M
42 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 993 50 F 2 50-54 29:10.6 9:25/M
43 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 943 38 F 2 35-39 29:19.4 9:27/M
44 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 992 50 M 8 50-54 29:26.2 9:30/M
45 Kim Smith Bogart GA 982 43 F 2 40-44 29:40.6 9:34/M
46 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 978 54 F 3 50-54 29:51.2 9:38/M
47 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 903 39 F 3 35-39 29:55.4 9:39/M
48 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 921 40 M 4 40-44 30:05.6 9:42/M
49 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 974 44 F 3 40-44 31:02.0 10:01/M
50 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 928 23 F 2 20-24 31:29.6 10:09/M
51 Ed Long Athens GA 966 49 M 7 45-49 31:40.9 10:13/M
52 Dawn Pike Athens GA 965 49 F 3 45-49 32:34.3 10:30/M
53 Sandi Flint Danielsville GA 948 52 F 4 50-54 33:01.0 10:39/M
54 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 971 43 M 5 40-44 33:02.8 10:39/M
55 Pat Duran Comer GA 913 41 M 6 40-44 33:18.9 10:45/M
56 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 994 62 F 1 60-64 34:33.0 11:09/M
57 Laura Hanold Athens GA 918 27 F 1 25-29 34:39.8 11:11/M
58 Melody Fulton Athens GA 916 23 F 3 20-24 34:40.1 11:11/M
59 Beth Woods Athens GA 944 33 F 2 30-34 35:08.4 11:20/M
60 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 908 58 M 4 55-59 36:12.1 11:41/M
61 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 923 52 M 9 50-54 37:29.1 12:05/M
62 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 907 64 F 2 60-64 37:41.2 12:09/M
63 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 932 39 F 4 35-39 37:49.3 12:12/M
64 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 941 39 F 5 35-39 37:53.8 12:13/M
65 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 972 38 F 6 35-39 38:39.0 12:28/M
66 Kristina Patel Athens GA 934 28 F 2 25-29 38:52.3 12:32/M
67 Terry Jo Evans Athens GA 949 56 F 2 55-59 38:54.4 12:33/M
68 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 917 68 M 1 65-69 39:20.1 12:41/M
69 Sharon Yen Nicholson GA 945 58 F 3 55-59 40:34.7 13:05/M
70 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 910 52 F 5 50-54 40:58.1 13:13/M
71 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 904 57 F 4 55-59 41:37.2 13:25/M
72 Logan Laske Winder GA 927 12 M 2 11-14 41:51.4 13:30/M
73 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 986 11 F 1 11-14 42:37.4 13:45/M
74 Ursula Chenui Athens GA 988 9 F 1 0-10 42:51.1 13:49/M
75 Jackie Elder Athens GA 914 47 F 4 45-49 43:01.0 13:53/M
76 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 939 62 M 3 60-64 43:11.4 13:56/M
77 Wilson Page Athens GA 933 73 M 2 70-74 44:23.0 14:19/M
78 Amanda Phillips Athens GA 935 33 F 3 30-34 44:56.8 14:30/M
79 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 909 36 F 7 35-39 45:02.6 14:32/M
80 Beverly Spence Bethlehem GA 938 40 F 4 40-44 51:49.3 16:43/M
81 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 954 62 M 4 60-64 51:50.3 16:43/M
82 Julian Abonda Athens GA 984 35 F 8 35-39 52:57.8 17:05/M
83 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 901 41 M 7 40-44 53:00.1 17:06/M
84 Dave Chenui Athens GA 987 5 M 2 0-10 54:03.3 17:26/M
85 Vanessa Case Snellville GA 905 50 F 6 50-54 54:12.9 17:29/M
86 Antonia Welch Covington GA 942 31 F 4 30-34 54:13.6 17:29/M
87 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 950 76 M 2 75-99 1:15:13.6 24:16/M