2014 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 5K


2014 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 819 32 1 21:26.6 6:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Suggs Athens GA 400 44 4 22:13.1 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Waltman Athens GA 996 40 2 21:48.2 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 843 55 24 27:57.5 9:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 832 9 6 22:59.7 7:25/M
2 Lawton Nash Winterville GA 398 9 37 32:28.9 10:28/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 815 7 52 37:47.4 12:11/M
4 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 792 7 56 38:03.7 12:16/M
5 Chop Nash Winterville GA 399 7 64 42:49.7 13:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Weaver Fredericksburg VA 862 9 32 30:45.2 9:55/M
2 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 849 10 59 39:11.4 12:38/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 813 10 61 40:17.0 13:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Casey Bogart GA 790 13 20 26:52.5 8:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gayer Athens GA 788 14 14 24:43.6 7:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Hannah Madison GA 998 18 16 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Jeremi Clemons Watkinsville GA 810 19 30 30:34.2 9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Brown Madison GA 806 20 48 34:53.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Brutz Athens GA 807 29 11 23:54.5 7:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 819 32 1 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Jess Reynolds Madison GA 999 34 10 23:51.6 7:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 997 34 8 23:23.2 7:33/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 837 33 18 26:10.3 8:26/M
3 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 817 33 26 29:26.0 9:30/M
4 Shelly Parker Athens GA 845 33 28 29:48.6 9:37/M
5 Whitney Mantooth Bogart GA 840 32 29 30:21.7 9:47/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 850 34 36 31:46.6 10:15/M
7 Beth Woods Athens GA 868 32 46 34:45.4 11:13/M
8 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 851 30 47 34:52.3 11:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 798 36 5 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 833 36 7 23:00.7 7:25/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 838 36 12 23:59.4 7:44/M
4 Joe Hill Athens GA 826 38 22 27:26.8 8:51/M
5 David Walton Bogart GA 860 38 43 34:19.0 11:04/M
6 Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA 805 35 55 38:02.9 12:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Long Monroe GA 396 37 25 28:37.5 9:14/M
2 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 861 38 44 34:19.4 11:04/M
3 Melissa Weaver Fredericksburg VA 863 39 45 34:37.8 11:10/M
4 Lynn Franks Greensboro GA 818 37 54 37:58.5 12:15/M
5 Kim Foster Bishop GA 1000 37 57 38:15.5 12:20/M
6 Dana Nash Winterville GA 397 35 65 42:51.1 13:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Waltman Athens GA 996 40 2 21:48.2 7:02/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 795 44 3 21:51.6 7:03/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 814 44 62 40:18.2 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Suggs Athens GA 400 44 4 22:13.1 7:10/M
2 Michelle Pettit Covington GA 846 43 69 54:46.2 17:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Casey Bogart GA 789 46 21 26:53.8 8:40/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 841 48 23 27:32.3 8:53/M
3 Geof Gilland Bishop GA 794 49 27 29:41.8 9:35/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 847 45 53 37:51.3 12:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 821 48 33 30:56.3 9:59/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 797 48 35 31:35.8 10:11/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 848 48 39 32:32.5 10:30/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 842 45 51 37:43.6 12:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 859 51 9 23:32.9 7:35/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 796 51 17 25:57.9 8:22/M
3 Ron Wilkes Watkinsville GA 791 53 19 26:29.6 8:33/M
4 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 829 51 41 32:34.5 10:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 836 56 40 32:33.0 10:30/M
2 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 869 59 68 53:53.5 17:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 843 55 24 27:57.5 9:01/M
2 Georgia Hill Athens GA 825 57 50 37:23.2 12:04/M
3 Janet White Hartwell GA 865 56 60 40:12.1 12:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 799 60 15 25:01.1 8:04/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 800 63 31 30:38.9 9:53/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 858 61 63 41:15.8 13:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 793 61 42 33:53.5 10:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 809 66 34 31:13.2 10:04/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 823 67 38 32:31.6 10:29/M
3 Mel Hill Athens GA 827 66 58 38:47.3 12:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Balkwell Athens GA 802 71 13 24:36.1 7:56/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 844 72 66 44:19.8 14:18/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 830 74 70 55:46.0 17:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 831 70 71 55:47.0 18:00/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 395 78 49 37:02.4 11:57/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 870 82 67 50:32.0 16:18/M