2014 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 5K


2014 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 819 32 M 1 30-34 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Seth Waltman Athens GA 996 40 M 1 40-44 21:48.2 7:02/M
3 Luke Smith Bogart GA 795 44 M 2 40-44 21:51.6 7:03/M
4 Claire Suggs Athens GA 400 44 F 1 40-44 22:13.1 7:10/M
5 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 798 36 M 1 35-39 22:48.5 7:21/M
6 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 832 9 M 1 0-10 22:59.7 7:25/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 833 36 M 2 35-39 23:00.7 7:25/M
8 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 997 34 F 1 30-34 23:23.2 7:33/M
9 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 859 51 M 1 50-54 23:32.9 7:35/M
10 Jess Reynolds Madison GA 999 34 M 2 30-34 23:51.6 7:42/M
11 Robert Brutz Athens GA 807 29 M 1 25-29 23:54.5 7:43/M
12 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 838 36 M 3 35-39 23:59.4 7:44/M
13 Jim Balkwell Athens GA 802 71 M 1 70-74 24:36.1 7:56/M
14 Amy Gayer Athens GA 788 14 F 1 11-14 24:43.6 7:58/M
15 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 799 60 M 1 60-64 25:01.1 8:04/M
16 Xavier Hannah Madison GA 998 18 M 1 15-19 25:20.6 8:10/M
17 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 796 51 M 2 50-54 25:57.9 8:22/M
18 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 837 33 F 2 30-34 26:10.3 8:26/M
19 Ron Wilkes Watkinsville GA 791 53 M 3 50-54 26:29.6 8:33/M
20 Jackson Casey Bogart GA 790 13 M 1 11-14 26:52.5 8:40/M
21 Jim Casey Bogart GA 789 46 M 1 45-49 26:53.8 8:40/M
22 Joe Hill Athens GA 826 38 M 4 35-39 27:26.8 8:51/M
23 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 841 48 M 2 45-49 27:32.3 8:53/M
24 Mara Nance Augusta GA 843 55 F 1 55-59 27:57.5 9:01/M
25 Olivia Long Monroe GA 396 37 F 1 35-39 28:37.5 9:14/M
26 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 817 33 F 3 30-34 29:26.0 9:30/M
27 Geof Gilland Bishop GA 794 49 M 3 45-49 29:41.8 9:35/M
28 Shelly Parker Athens GA 845 33 F 4 30-34 29:48.6 9:37/M
29 Whitney Mantooth Bogart GA 840 32 F 5 30-34 30:21.7 9:47/M
30 Jeremi Clemons Watkinsville GA 810 19 M 2 15-19 30:34.2 9:52/M
31 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 800 63 M 2 60-64 30:38.9 9:53/M
32 Brooke Weaver Fredericksburg VA 862 9 F 1 0-10 30:45.2 9:55/M
33 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 821 48 F 1 45-49 30:56.3 9:59/M
34 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 809 66 M 1 65-69 31:13.2 10:04/M
35 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 797 48 F 2 45-49 31:35.8 10:11/M
36 Amber Reeves Covington GA 850 34 F 6 30-34 31:46.6 10:15/M
37 Lawton Nash Winterville GA 398 9 M 2 0-10 32:28.9 10:28/M
38 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 823 67 M 2 65-69 32:31.6 10:29/M
39 Sherri Price Athens GA 848 48 F 3 45-49 32:32.5 10:30/M
40 Keith Lester Athens GA 836 56 M 1 55-59 32:33.0 10:30/M
41 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 829 51 M 4 50-54 32:34.5 10:30/M
42 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 793 61 F 1 60-64 33:53.5 10:56/M
43 David Walton Bogart GA 860 38 M 5 35-39 34:19.0 11:04/M
44 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 861 38 F 2 35-39 34:19.4 11:04/M
45 Melissa Weaver Fredericksburg VA 863 39 F 3 35-39 34:37.8 11:10/M
46 Beth Woods Athens GA 868 32 F 7 30-34 34:45.4 11:13/M
47 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 851 30 F 8 30-34 34:52.3 11:15/M
48 Alex Brown Madison GA 806 20 F 1 20-24 34:53.5 11:15/M
49 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 395 78 M 1 75-99 37:02.4 11:57/M
50 Georgia Hill Athens GA 825 57 F 2 55-59 37:23.2 12:04/M
51 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 842 45 F 4 45-49 37:43.6 12:10/M
52 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 815 7 M 3 0-10 37:47.4 12:11/M
53 Mark Polson Monroe GA 847 45 M 4 45-49 37:51.3 12:13/M
54 Lynn Franks Greensboro GA 818 37 F 4 35-39 37:58.5 12:15/M
55 Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA 805 35 M 6 35-39 38:02.9 12:16/M
56 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 792 7 M 4 0-10 38:03.7 12:16/M
57 Kim Foster Bishop GA 1000 37 F 5 35-39 38:15.5 12:20/M
58 Mel Hill Athens GA 827 66 M 3 65-69 38:47.3 12:31/M
59 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 849 10 F 2 0-10 39:11.4 12:38/M
60 Janet White Hartwell GA 865 56 F 3 55-59 40:12.1 12:58/M
61 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 813 10 F 3 0-10 40:17.0 13:00/M
62 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 814 44 M 3 40-44 40:18.2 13:00/M
63 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 858 61 M 3 60-64 41:15.8 13:18/M
64 Chop Nash Winterville GA 399 7 M 5 0-10 42:49.7 13:49/M
65 Dana Nash Winterville GA 397 35 F 6 35-39 42:51.1 13:49/M
66 Wilson Page Athens GA 844 72 M 2 70-74 44:19.8 14:18/M
67 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 870 82 M 2 75-99 50:32.0 16:18/M
68 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 869 59 M 2 55-59 53:53.5 17:23/M
69 Michelle Pettit Covington GA 846 43 F 2 40-44 54:46.2 17:40/M
70 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 830 74 M 3 70-74 55:46.0 17:59/M
71 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 831 70 F 1 70-74 55:47.0 18:00/M