2015 - Bethlehem Starlight 5K Starlight5K/FR

2015 - Bethlehem Starlight 5K

Age Group Results

October 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Starlight5K/FR

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 902 45 1 18:20.0 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 638 37 6 23:22.7 7:32/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 916 48 5 23:02.4 7:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 511 50 10 24:13.1 7:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Couch Winder GA 534 10 36 28:14.9 9:06/M
2 Jackson Plummer Jefferson GA 639 10 47 30:23.3 9:48/M
3 Jackson Wages Bethlehem GA 62 8 60 33:00.4 10:39/M
4 Ean Tompkins Monroe GA 676 9 85 39:20.4 12:41/M
5 Bowie Couch Winder GA 533 8 100 43:25.5 14:00/M
6 Cason Wilson 121 5 118 54:34.8 17:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Hunter Winder GA 574 9 67 34:45.8 11:13/M
2 Olivia Fletcher Braselton GA 556 10 80 38:21.0 12:22/M
3 Kayla Wilson Bethlehem GA 691 10 96 42:18.0 13:39/M
4 Natalie Puha Hoschton GA 642 10 99 43:16.8 13:57/M
5 Kaylei Baxter Winder GA 505 10 104 45:00.2 14:31/M
6 Kearsen Self Statham GA 662 9 114 50:32.7 16:18/M
7 Elie Raybourn Hoschton GA 648 10 119 55:02.9 17:45/M
8 Brooke Duke 128 10 124 56:54.9 18:21/M
9 Katie Miller Winder GA 621 9 125 56:58.1 18:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Sikes Dacula GA 668 12 13 25:51.9 8:20/M
2 Cole McCloskey Bethlehem GA 613 13 26 27:35.4 8:54/M
3 Josh Cwiertniak Bethlehem GA 539 12 39 28:42.6 9:15/M
4 Noah Wofford Bethlehem GA 923 14 63 33:48.0 10:54/M
5 Tyler Ramirez Bethlehem GA 647 12 64 34:30.4 11:08/M
6 Thomas Ramirez Bethlehem GA 646 14 66 34:39.4 11:11/M
7 Kolbei Baxter Winder GA 506 11 103 44:49.7 14:27/M
8 Connor Wilson Bethlehem GA 689 12 131 1:00:03.5 19:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Cartee Winder GA 528 12 50 30:43.8 9:55/M
2 Brianna Bowker Bethlehem GA 904 12 90 41:33.0 13:24/M
3 Emma Moore Watkinsville GA 627 13 106 45:14.1 14:35/M
4 Isabella Triplett Auburn GA 680 11 108 46:13.4 14:55/M
5 Lily Inglett Winder GA 577 11 115 52:45.7 17:01/M
6 Maria Guteirez Winder GA 562 11 120 55:03.3 17:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Miller Monroe GA 624 16 3 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Ryan Janco Auburn GA 931 19 4 23:02.0 7:26/M
3 Mark Shoemake Winder GA 666 19 107 46:08.2 14:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Janco Auburn GA 579 16 21 26:49.8 8:39/M
2 Devyn Anthony 88 15 87 39:53.7 12:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Campbell Franklin Springs GA 526 25 58 32:19.0 10:25/M
2 Jeremy Rogers Watkinsville GA 659 29 61 33:01.4 10:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Zeitang Bogart GA 695 27 22 26:53.5 8:40/M
2 Kate Hill Lawrenceville GA 570 29 45 30:14.6 9:45/M
3 Ashley Akins Winder GA 502 25 56 31:32.8 10:10/M
4 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 906 25 73 36:41.4 11:50/M
5 Derry Vang Bethlehem GA 933 29 84 38:51.7 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 558 33 2 20:57.8 6:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 927 34 27 27:37.7 8:55/M
2 Hope Richardson Statham GA 653 30 35 28:09.0 9:05/M
3 Marylauren Schroder Jefferson GA 661 34 43 29:22.5 9:28/M
4 Christine Collins Bethlehem GA 643 31 49 30:30.0 9:50/M
5 Erica Shepley Winder GA 664 30 59 32:22.9 10:26/M
6 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 697 34 65 34:32.6 11:08/M
7 Heather Desimpelaere Loganville GA 548 31 75 37:00.2 11:56/M
8 April Maddox Auburn GA 606 32 78 37:45.1 12:11/M
9 Seng Vang Bethlehem GA 929 33 82 38:39.7 12:28/M
10 Julia Ruark Winder GA 660 30 86 39:22.9 12:42/M
11 Taryn Baxter Winder GA 507 33 105 45:02.5 14:32/M
12 Kelley McDaniel Commerce GA 614 32 117 53:09.2 17:09/M
13 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 700 31 126 57:01.3 18:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Cwiertniak Bethlehem GA 540 39 18 26:40.3 8:36/M
2 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 925 39 71 35:45.4 11:32/M
3 Derek Wilson Bethlehem GA 690 36 97 42:19.5 13:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 638 37 6 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 625 35 24 27:07.2 8:45/M
3 Cheryl Darnell Winder GA 542 35 29 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Laurie Hunter Winder GA 575 37 30 27:48.2 8:58/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 650 35 32 27:56.8 9:01/M
6 Jennifer Stephens Bethlehem GA 544 35 40 29:00.3 9:21/M
7 Erin McElroy Winder GA 616 35 53 31:08.2 10:03/M
8 Lauren Cartee Winder GA 529 36 69 35:26.4 11:26/M
9 Sarah Raybourn Hoschton GA 649 39 81 38:30.1 12:25/M
10 Heather Parker Jefferson GA 637 36 83 38:46.7 12:30/M
11 Adrienne Wages Bethlehem GA 924 39 92 42:01.9 13:33/M
12 Lisa Wilson Bethlehem GA 692 36 132 1:00:09.1 19:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 901 40 9 23:57.1 7:44/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 915 43 20 26:47.9 8:38/M
3 Jacob Douglas Bethlehem GA 552 42 25 27:31.6 8:53/M
4 Gary Wood Winder GA 926 40 37 28:15.3 9:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 918 44 31 27:49.6 8:58/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 688 44 33 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA 554 40 34 28:02.9 9:03/M
4 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 565 40 48 30:24.3 9:48/M
5 Lisa Hanson Bethlehem GA 568 44 88 40:01.0 12:55/M
6 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 641 40 91 41:38.5 13:26/M
7 Brenna Couch Winder GA 535 42 101 44:01.8 14:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 902 45 1 18:20.0 5:55/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 916 48 5 23:02.4 7:26/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 696 46 7 23:36.0 7:37/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 698 47 15 25:56.6 8:22/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 564 48 16 26:00.8 8:23/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 508 46 17 26:34.9 8:34/M
7 Ronney Miller Monroe GA 623 46 41 29:15.4 9:26/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 699 46 70 35:31.2 11:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 607 49 23 27:00.0 8:43/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 640 49 51 30:56.2 9:59/M
3 Debra Robinson Winder GA 655 45 74 36:51.4 11:53/M
4 Valerie Stapleton Athens GA 673 48 95 42:05.3 13:35/M
5 Stacie Akridge Bishop GA 503 49 98 42:54.4 13:50/M
6 Lisa Dastous Winder GA 546 48 112 47:03.3 15:11/M
7 Wendy Dopson Snellville GA 551 48 129 57:26.7 18:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J D Reid Conyers GA 651 53 79 37:57.6 12:15/M
2 Chuck Hutchins Gainesville FL 576 50 127 57:25.6 18:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 511 50 10 24:13.1 7:49/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 557 51 19 26:43.9 8:37/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 687 53 38 28:24.9 9:10/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 920 53 44 29:30.1 9:31/M
5 Heidi Janco Auburn GA 578 50 57 32:15.9 10:24/M
6 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 589 51 89 40:17.9 13:00/M
7 Jan Finney Athens GA 555 53 93 42:02.5 13:34/M
8 Kim Stewart Athens GA 674 54 94 42:02.8 13:34/M
9 Moira Bernard-Moore Watkinsville GA 509 52 130 58:11.6 18:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 921 56 8 23:37.5 7:37/M
2 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 928 57 11 25:22.1 8:11/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 602 57 52 30:56.6 9:59/M
4 Jimmy Odum Bethlehem GA 635 59 102 44:21.5 14:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 675 59 76 37:19.0 12:02/M
2 Linda Knowles Statham GA 594 56 77 37:32.5 12:06/M
3 Patricia Lanthier Bethlehem GA 599 59 110 46:57.6 15:09/M
4 Linda Miller Winder GA 622 55 113 50:03.8 16:09/M
5 Barbara Ramirez Bethlehem GA 644 56 122 56:48.7 18:19/M
6 Janet Campbell Good Hope GA 525 58 133 1:00:27.3 19:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 604 64 12 25:33.2 8:15/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 903 64 46 30:20.0 9:47/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 588 62 62 33:20.0 10:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 684 63 72 36:32.0 11:47/M
2 Susan Wages Winder GA 683 63 111 46:59.5 15:09/M
3 Colleen Jenkins Winder GA 580 60 116 53:07.5 17:08/M
4 Carolyn Hollowell Dacula GA 930 63 121 55:50.9 18:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 634 65 14 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 672 69 28 27:43.2 8:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 605 65 55 31:23.3 10:07/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 530 65 68 35:04.4 11:19/M
3 Ann Black Stone Mountain GA 510 68 128 57:26.2 18:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 917 70 42 29:18.2 9:27/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 601 74 54 31:18.0 10:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 932 71 109 46:49.3 15:06/M
2 Christa Cooper Winder GA 532 73 123 56:51.8 18:20/M