2014 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K 5K


2014 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 933 41 1 20:48.4 6:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 975 29 12 24:40.1 7:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 915 47 3 21:19.4 6:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 900 49 14 25:25.9 8:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 922 9 6 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 966 7 43 36:37.8 11:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Braun Hoschton GA 902 7 63 55:32.3 17:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 959 14 22 27:43.5 8:56/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 965 13 29 30:33.9 9:51/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 964 11 38 33:05.5 10:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 963 16 5 22:47.7 7:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordy Hope Watkinsville GA 976 18 57 48:55.6 15:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Owens Athens GA 958 21 20 27:31.9 8:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Parker Hoschton GA 929 20 60 52:32.4 16:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 975 29 12 24:40.1 7:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 968 30 2 21:07.1 6:49/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 912 32 4 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Wes Donnelly Athens GA 950 33 11 24:28.4 7:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 932 34 37 31:27.5 10:09/M
2 Shelly Johnson Dacula GA 977 34 56 48:55.0 15:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 923 36 7 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 907 39 31 30:47.4 9:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 908 35 28 29:58.4 9:40/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 974 37 30 30:37.2 9:53/M
3 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 917 39 39 33:33.2 10:49/M
4 Melinda Braun Hoschton GA 903 39 64 58:44.0 18:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 933 41 1 20:48.4 6:43/M
2 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 918 40 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
3 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 938 42 13 24:55.5 8:02/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 926 44 26 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 956 42 33 31:19.2 10:06/M
6 David Perry Bogart GA 971 44 40 34:46.8 11:13/M
7 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 962 44 44 36:38.1 11:49/M
8 Jason Wise Winder GA 973 44 47 40:55.3 13:12/M
9 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 946 40 61 53:15.5 17:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 909 43 51 44:00.5 14:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 915 47 3 21:19.4 6:53/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 952 45 45 37:26.4 12:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 900 49 14 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 943 45 32 31:04.1 10:01/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 931 48 35 31:22.8 10:07/M
4 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 905 48 46 39:32.3 12:45/M
5 Jackie Elder Athens GA 911 46 69 1:07:09.9 21:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 940 51 9 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 949 53 16 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 960 51 18 26:51.6 8:40/M
4 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 904 54 48 41:19.0 13:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 967 50 19 27:13.9 8:47/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 970 53 24 28:16.3 9:07/M
3 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 916 51 55 48:53.5 15:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 957 55 8 23:15.2 7:30/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 951 56 15 25:43.6 8:18/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 925 56 36 31:23.3 10:07/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 944 59 68 1:00:25.0 19:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 928 55 23 28:04.1 9:03/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 901 56 62 54:50.9 17:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Ramos Monroe GA 961 61 17 26:48.9 8:39/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 936 61 50 42:58.5 13:52/M
3 Frank Thornburg Athens GA 939 62 58 50:34.1 16:19/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 954 61 66 1:00:18.7 19:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 937 61 41 35:38.1 11:30/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 941 62 49 42:47.2 13:48/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 910 63 65 1:00:18.1 19:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 953 66 21 27:33.9 8:53/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 969 65 27 29:55.6 9:39/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 906 66 34 31:22.3 10:07/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 948 67 42 36:00.3 11:37/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 934 68 53 48:16.5 15:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 914 65 67 1:00:21.9 19:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 919 74 70 1:07:10.0 21:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 972 72 52 45:59.5 14:50/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 947 70 54 48:35.8 15:40/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 920 70 71 1:07:10.5 21:40/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus A Romero Snellville GA 955 76 25 29:16.7 9:26/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 945 82 59 51:03.8 16:28/M