2014 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K 5K


2014 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 933 41 M 1 40-44 20:48.4 6:43/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 968 30 M 1 30-34 21:07.1 6:49/M
3 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 915 47 M 1 45-49 21:19.4 6:53/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 912 32 M 2 30-34 21:58.3 7:05/M
5 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 963 16 M 1 15-19 22:47.7 7:21/M
6 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 922 9 M 1 0-10 22:57.1 7:24/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 923 36 M 1 35-39 22:57.7 7:24/M
8 Blair Weaver Athens GA 957 55 M 1 55-59 23:15.2 7:30/M
9 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 940 51 M 1 50-54 23:48.3 7:41/M
10 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 918 40 M 2 40-44 24:19.0 7:51/M
11 Wes Donnelly Athens GA 950 33 M 3 30-34 24:28.4 7:54/M
12 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 975 29 F 1 25-29 24:40.1 7:57/M
13 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 938 42 M 3 40-44 24:55.5 8:02/M
14 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 900 49 F 1 45-49 25:25.9 8:12/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 951 56 M 2 55-59 25:43.6 8:18/M
16 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 949 53 M 2 50-54 26:29.1 8:33/M
17 Cliff Ramos Monroe GA 961 61 M 1 60-64 26:48.9 8:39/M
18 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 960 51 M 3 50-54 26:51.6 8:40/M
19 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 967 50 F 1 50-54 27:13.9 8:47/M
20 Dylan Owens Athens GA 958 21 M 1 20-24 27:31.9 8:53/M
21 Mac Gay Covington GA 953 66 M 1 65-69 27:33.9 8:53/M
22 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 959 14 F 1 11-14 27:43.5 8:56/M
23 Mara Nance Augusta GA 928 55 F 1 55-59 28:04.1 9:03/M
24 Janet Muse Athens GA 970 53 F 2 50-54 28:16.3 9:07/M
25 Jesus A Romero Snellville GA 955 76 M 1 75-99 29:16.7 9:26/M
26 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 926 44 M 4 40-44 29:17.7 9:27/M
27 William Davis Athens GA 969 65 M 2 65-69 29:55.6 9:39/M
28 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 908 35 F 1 35-39 29:58.4 9:40/M
29 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 965 13 F 2 11-14 30:33.9 9:51/M
30 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 974 37 F 2 35-39 30:37.2 9:53/M
31 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 907 39 M 2 35-39 30:47.4 9:56/M
32 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 943 45 F 2 45-49 31:04.1 10:01/M
33 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 956 42 M 5 40-44 31:19.2 10:06/M
34 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 906 66 M 3 65-69 31:22.3 10:07/M
35 Sherri Price Athens GA 931 48 F 3 45-49 31:22.8 10:07/M
36 Keith Lester Athens GA 925 56 M 3 55-59 31:23.3 10:07/M
37 Amber Reeves Covington GA 932 34 F 1 30-34 31:27.5 10:09/M
38 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 964 11 F 3 11-14 33:05.5 10:40/M
39 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 917 39 F 3 35-39 33:33.2 10:49/M
40 David Perry Bogart GA 971 44 M 6 40-44 34:46.8 11:13/M
41 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 937 61 F 1 60-64 35:38.1 11:30/M
42 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 948 67 M 4 65-69 36:00.3 11:37/M
43 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 966 7 M 2 0-10 36:37.8 11:49/M
44 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 962 44 M 7 40-44 36:38.1 11:49/M
45 Mark Polson Monroe GA 952 45 M 2 45-49 37:26.4 12:05/M
46 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 905 48 F 4 45-49 39:32.3 12:45/M
47 Jason Wise Winder GA 973 44 M 8 40-44 40:55.3 13:12/M
48 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 904 54 M 4 50-54 41:19.0 13:20/M
49 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 941 62 F 2 60-64 42:47.2 13:48/M
50 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 936 61 M 2 60-64 42:58.5 13:52/M
51 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 909 43 F 1 40-44 44:00.5 14:12/M
52 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 972 72 F 1 70-74 45:59.5 14:50/M
53 Chris Scammon Rex GA 934 68 M 5 65-69 48:16.5 15:34/M
54 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 947 70 F 2 70-74 48:35.8 15:40/M
55 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 916 51 F 3 50-54 48:53.5 15:46/M
56 Shelly Johnson Dacula GA 977 34 F 2 30-34 48:55.0 15:47/M
57 Gordy Hope Watkinsville GA 976 18 F 1 15-19 48:55.6 15:47/M
58 Frank Thornburg Athens GA 939 62 M 3 60-64 50:34.1 16:19/M
59 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 945 82 M 2 75-99 51:03.8 16:28/M
60 Erica Parker Hoschton GA 929 20 F 1 20-24 52:32.4 16:57/M
61 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 946 40 M 9 40-44 53:15.5 17:11/M
62 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 901 56 F 2 55-59 54:50.9 17:41/M
63 Haley Braun Hoschton GA 902 7 F 1 0-10 55:32.3 17:55/M
64 Melinda Braun Hoschton GA 903 39 F 4 35-39 58:44.0 18:57/M
65 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 910 63 F 3 60-64 1:00:18.1 19:27/M
66 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 954 61 M 4 60-64 1:00:18.7 19:27/M
67 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 914 65 F 1 65-69 1:00:21.9 19:28/M
68 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 944 59 M 4 55-59 1:00:25.0 19:29/M
69 Jackie Elder Athens GA 911 46 F 5 45-49 1:07:09.9 21:40/M
70 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 919 74 M 1 70-74 1:07:10.0 21:40/M
71 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 920 70 F 3 70-74 1:07:10.5 21:40/M