2015 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2015 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Age Group Results

August 22, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Brain Fitness 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Steed Hoschton GA 455 23 1 19:33.2 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 426 30 5 20:18.4 6:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 466 57 6 21:02.4 6:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 482 42 11 22:23.6 7:13/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 430 62 15 23:28.9 7:34/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 444 56 30 26:08.7 8:26/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 433 10 8 21:52.6 7:03/M
2 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 484 8 24 25:25.9 8:12/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 479 8 53 32:25.4 10:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 499 5 65 35:03.3 11:18/M
2 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 498 7 67 35:15.3 11:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Moore Watkinsville GA 483 11 16 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 477 14 32 26:42.1 8:37/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 478 12 47 30:34.7 9:52/M
4 Melany Mathis Athens GA 442 11 59 33:08.5 10:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 476 17 4 19:47.0 6:23/M
2 Hunter Bruner Bogart GA 404 17 69 35:36.6 11:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Steed Hoschton GA 455 23 1 19:33.2 6:18/M
2 Ernesto Thomas Athens GA 457 23 2 19:36.8 6:19/M
3 Jascha Manschwetus Fuldabrück DE 440 24 10 22:18.8 7:12/M
4 Regan McNeill Bogart GA 235 20 76 37:45.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Coleman Athens GA 410 21 13 22:41.7 7:19/M
2 Danielle Rousseau Roswell GA 450 21 51 32:17.2 10:25/M
3 Melody Fulton Athens GA 419 23 56 32:57.2 10:38/M
4 Katlyn Bruner Bogart GA 405 20 70 35:36.9 11:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lee Athens GA 438 27 3 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 234 28 36 27:23.3 8:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cady Ciuba Athens GA 409 25 27 25:30.4 8:14/M
2 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 461 28 37 27:23.5 8:50/M
3 Laura Hanold Charleston SC 425 27 57 32:57.4 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Brewster Athens GA 493 31 18 24:12.8 7:48/M
2 Jordan Chinouth Watkinsville GA 473 31 26 25:29.1 8:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 426 30 5 20:18.4 6:33/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 496 34 35 27:18.5 8:48/M
3 Elizabeth Mayberry Statham GA 443 33 40 27:42.7 8:56/M
4 Amanda Owens Laurel Hill FL 488 32 49 30:45.6 9:55/M
5 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 406 34 64 35:01.0 11:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 434 37 9 21:54.0 7:04/M
2 Joe Kelly Sandy Springs GA 431 37 20 24:20.5 7:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 497 35 12 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Eileen Kennedy Athens GA 432 38 14 22:42.9 7:19/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 449 35 45 29:53.4 9:38/M
4 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 459 39 63 34:53.6 11:15/M
5 Shelly Johnson Dacula GA 427 35 85 46:06.7 14:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 472 40 22 24:37.1 7:56/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 475 43 23 24:54.1 8:02/M
3 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 468 42 25 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Heath Owens Laurel Hill FL 489 43 33 26:52.0 8:40/M
5 Shon Owens Mc David FL 492 42 39 27:41.4 8:56/M
6 Don Fortson Athens GA 418 41 87 46:07.2 14:53/M
7 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 401 41 88 47:00.6 15:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 482 42 11 22:23.6 7:13/M
2 Jina Jones Jefferson GA 491 43 78 39:59.9 12:54/M
3 Robin Hall Winder GA 495 42 86 46:06.9 14:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 464 48 7 21:02.8 6:47/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 423 48 17 24:03.1 7:45/M
3 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 486 45 28 25:55.0 8:22/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 480 45 54 32:27.4 10:28/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 470 46 62 34:28.6 11:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 481 48 19 24:15.7 7:49/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 441 49 29 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 446 49 42 29:04.5 9:23/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 453 45 79 40:30.6 13:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 448 54 31 26:39.0 8:36/M
2 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 445 50 34 27:13.9 8:47/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 500 53 38 27:24.8 8:50/M
4 Ryan Lankford Athens GA 435 50 55 32:51.1 10:36/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 428 52 75 37:45.0 12:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Faddis Statesboro GA 417 52 60 33:10.4 10:42/M
2 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 487 51 74 36:43.5 11:51/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 415 52 77 38:33.9 12:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 466 57 6 21:02.4 6:47/M
2 Keith Lester Royston GA 439 57 43 29:04.9 9:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 444 56 30 26:08.7 8:26/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 403 57 73 36:40.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 430 62 15 23:28.9 7:34/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 465 64 21 24:21.4 7:51/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 414 64 66 35:07.3 11:20/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 456 62 80 41:03.1 13:15/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 471 62 90 54:02.4 17:26/M
6 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 462 60 91 54:04.9 17:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 469 62 48 30:44.7 9:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 467 66 50 31:22.5 10:07/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 407 67 52 32:23.1 10:27/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 422 68 61 34:18.4 11:04/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 452 69 81 41:08.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 408 65 58 32:57.7 10:38/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 421 66 71 35:52.2 11:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 494 70 41 27:55.6 9:00/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 437 73 44 29:23.3 9:29/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 485 71 46 30:07.8 9:43/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 412 72 68 35:24.8 11:25/M
5 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 490 72 82 41:50.9 13:30/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 454 70 89 52:26.3 16:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 429 73 83 42:32.5 13:43/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 463 71 84 45:05.4 14:33/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 474 75 72 36:21.8 11:44/M