2015 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2015 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Overall Finish List

August 22, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Brain Fitness 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Steed Hoschton GA 455 23 M 1 20-24 19:33.2 6:18/M
2 Ernesto Thomas Athens GA 457 23 M 2 20-24 19:36.8 6:19/M
3 Aaron Lee Athens GA 438 27 M 1 25-29 19:43.9 6:22/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 476 17 M 1 15-19 19:47.0 6:23/M
5 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 426 30 F 1 30-34 20:18.4 6:33/M
6 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 466 57 M 1 55-59 21:02.4 6:47/M
7 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 464 48 M 1 45-49 21:02.8 6:47/M
8 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 433 10 M 1 0-10 21:52.6 7:03/M
9 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 434 37 M 1 35-39 21:54.0 7:04/M
10 Jascha Manschwetus Fuldabrück DE 440 24 M 3 20-24 22:18.8 7:12/M
11 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 482 42 F 1 40-44 22:23.6 7:13/M
12 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 497 35 F 1 35-39 22:39.3 7:18/M
13 Lindsey Coleman Athens GA 410 21 F 1 20-24 22:41.7 7:19/M
14 Eileen Kennedy Athens GA 432 38 F 2 35-39 22:42.9 7:19/M
15 Roger Keel Valley AL 430 62 M 1 60-64 23:28.9 7:34/M
16 Holly Moore Watkinsville GA 483 11 F 1 11-14 23:38.0 7:37/M
17 John Hale Jefferson GA 423 48 M 2 45-49 24:03.1 7:45/M
18 Matt Brewster Athens GA 493 31 M 1 30-34 24:12.8 7:48/M
19 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 481 48 F 1 45-49 24:15.7 7:49/M
20 Joe Kelly Sandy Springs GA 431 37 M 2 35-39 24:20.5 7:51/M
21 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 465 64 M 2 60-64 24:21.4 7:51/M
22 David Eckles Athens GA 472 40 M 1 40-44 24:37.1 7:56/M
23 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 475 43 M 2 40-44 24:54.1 8:02/M
24 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 484 8 M 2 0-10 25:25.9 8:12/M
25 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 468 42 M 3 40-44 25:26.8 8:12/M
26 Jordan Chinouth Watkinsville GA 473 31 M 2 30-34 25:29.1 8:13/M
27 Cady Ciuba Athens GA 409 25 F 1 25-29 25:30.4 8:14/M
28 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 486 45 M 3 45-49 25:55.0 8:22/M
29 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 441 49 F 2 45-49 25:58.7 8:23/M
30 Mara Nance Augusta GA 444 56 F 1 55-59 26:08.7 8:26/M
31 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 448 54 M 1 50-54 26:39.0 8:36/M
32 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 477 14 F 2 11-14 26:42.1 8:37/M
33 Heath Owens Laurel Hill FL 489 43 M 4 40-44 26:52.0 8:40/M
34 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 445 50 M 2 50-54 27:13.9 8:47/M
35 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 496 34 F 2 30-34 27:18.5 8:48/M
36 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 234 28 M 2 25-29 27:23.3 8:50/M
37 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 461 28 F 2 25-29 27:23.5 8:50/M
38 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 500 53 M 3 50-54 27:24.8 8:50/M
39 Shon Owens Mc David FL 492 42 M 5 40-44 27:41.4 8:56/M
40 Elizabeth Mayberry Statham GA 443 33 F 3 30-34 27:42.7 8:56/M
41 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 494 70 M 1 70-74 27:55.6 9:00/M
42 Sherri Price Royston GA 446 49 F 3 45-49 29:04.5 9:23/M
43 Keith Lester Royston GA 439 57 M 2 55-59 29:04.9 9:23/M
44 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 437 73 M 2 70-74 29:23.3 9:29/M
45 Amber Reeves Covington GA 449 35 F 3 35-39 29:53.4 9:38/M
46 William Tweedell Hull GA 485 71 M 3 70-74 30:07.8 9:43/M
47 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 478 12 F 3 11-14 30:34.7 9:52/M
48 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 469 62 F 1 60-64 30:44.7 9:55/M
49 Amanda Owens Laurel Hill FL 488 32 F 4 30-34 30:45.6 9:55/M
50 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 467 66 M 1 65-69 31:22.5 10:07/M
51 Danielle Rousseau Roswell GA 450 21 F 2 20-24 32:17.2 10:25/M
52 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 407 67 M 2 65-69 32:23.1 10:27/M
53 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 479 8 M 3 0-10 32:25.4 10:27/M
54 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 480 45 M 4 45-49 32:27.4 10:28/M
55 Ryan Lankford Athens GA 435 50 M 4 50-54 32:51.1 10:36/M
56 Melody Fulton Athens GA 419 23 F 3 20-24 32:57.2 10:38/M
57 Laura Hanold Charleston SC 425 27 F 3 25-29 32:57.4 10:38/M
58 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 408 65 F 1 65-69 32:57.7 10:38/M
59 Melany Mathis Athens GA 442 11 F 4 11-14 33:08.5 10:41/M
60 Sharon Faddis Statesboro GA 417 52 F 1 50-54 33:10.4 10:42/M
61 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 422 68 M 3 65-69 34:18.4 11:04/M
62 Mark Polson Monroe GA 470 46 M 5 45-49 34:28.6 11:07/M
63 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 459 39 F 4 35-39 34:53.6 11:15/M
64 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 406 34 F 5 30-34 35:01.0 11:18/M
65 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 499 5 F 1 0-10 35:03.3 11:18/M
66 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 414 64 M 3 60-64 35:07.3 11:20/M
67 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 498 7 F 2 0-10 35:15.3 11:22/M
68 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 412 72 M 4 70-74 35:24.8 11:25/M
69 Hunter Bruner Bogart GA 404 17 M 2 15-19 35:36.6 11:29/M
70 Katlyn Bruner Bogart GA 405 20 F 4 20-24 35:36.9 11:29/M
71 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 421 66 F 2 65-69 35:52.2 11:34/M
72 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 474 75 M 1 75-99 36:21.8 11:44/M
73 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 403 57 F 2 55-59 36:40.8 11:50/M
74 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 487 51 F 2 50-54 36:43.5 11:51/M
75 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 428 52 M 5 50-54 37:45.0 12:11/M
76 Regan McNeill Bogart GA 235 20 M 4 20-24 37:45.7 12:11/M
77 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 415 52 F 3 50-54 38:33.9 12:26/M
78 Jina Jones Jefferson GA 491 43 F 2 40-44 39:59.9 12:54/M
79 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 453 45 F 4 45-49 40:30.6 13:04/M
80 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 456 62 M 4 60-64 41:03.1 13:15/M
81 Chris Scammon Rex GA 452 69 M 4 65-69 41:08.8 13:16/M
82 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 490 72 M 5 70-74 41:50.9 13:30/M
83 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 429 73 F 1 70-74 42:32.5 13:43/M
84 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 463 71 F 2 70-74 45:05.4 14:33/M
85 Shelly Johnson Dacula GA 427 35 F 5 35-39 46:06.7 14:52/M
86 Robin Hall Winder GA 495 42 F 3 40-44 46:06.9 14:52/M
87 Don Fortson Athens GA 418 41 M 6 40-44 46:07.2 14:53/M
88 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 401 41 M 7 40-44 47:00.6 15:10/M
89 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 454 70 M 6 70-74 52:26.3 16:55/M
90 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 471 62 M 5 60-64 54:02.4 17:26/M
91 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 462 60 M 6 60-64 54:04.9 17:26/M