2014 - 24th Annual OCMS Brave Run BRAVE RUN 5K


2014 - 24th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

BRAVE RUN 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 719 45 1 18:40.9 6:01/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Norwood Atlanta GA 419 29 2 18:57.5 6:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian John Bishop GA 392 40 8 21:26.6 6:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 750 47 5 21:03.3 6:47/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 711 50 11 22:01.0 7:06/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 354 50 39 26:08.7 8:26/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 401 8 6 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 381 10 16 22:30.8 7:15/M
3 Liam Abbott Bishop GA 710 9 77 30:37.7 9:53/M
4 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 358 10 135 40:13.5 12:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah John Bishop GA 394 9 54 28:32.7 9:12/M
2 Ella Jenkins Bishop GA 391 10 99 33:02.2 10:39/M
3 Libby Bugg Bishop GA 330 9 100 33:02.6 10:39/M
4 Jaci Thompson Watkinsville GA 447 9 128 38:11.1 12:19/M
5 Emma Bugg Bishop GA 329 8 137 40:16.8 12:59/M
6 Eliza Wahlers Watkinsville GA 455 8 147 42:36.4 13:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 364 13 3 20:24.6 6:35/M
2 Jake Martinez Statham GA 467 13 9 21:49.4 7:02/M
3 Wesley John Bishop GA 738 13 10 21:50.0 7:03/M
4 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 418 13 14 22:26.1 7:14/M
5 Adam Brooks Watkinsville GA 729 13 23 23:26.5 7:34/M
6 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 363 11 24 23:34.1 7:36/M
7 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 386 11 25 23:44.2 7:39/M
8 Elijah Bugg Bishop GA 328 11 27 24:06.5 7:46/M
9 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 383 12 31 24:49.1 8:00/M
10 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 720 13 34 25:46.4 8:19/M
11 Jack Wahlers Watkinsville GA 456 13 36 25:57.7 8:22/M
12 Anthony Bethea Watkinsville GA 324 13 37 26:05.8 8:25/M
13 G W Hendrix Watkinsville GA 373 13 44 27:24.7 8:50/M
14 Thomas Henson Watkinsville GA 375 11 96 32:46.5 10:34/M
15 Collin Stahlnen Watkinsville GA 446 11 101 33:07.3 10:41/M
16 Jarod Riddle Rex GA 437 11 103 33:36.3 10:50/M
17 Aaron Beacorn Watkinsville GA 319 13 108 34:37.4 11:10/M
18 Zacc Minardi Watkinsville GA 413 12 111 34:49.5 11:14/M
19 Fletcher Heynen Watkinsville GA 377 12 112 34:54.6 11:15/M
20 Jackson Riddle Rex GA 436 11 115 35:08.9 11:20/M
21 Ben Johnson Watkinsville GA 395 12 123 37:18.0 12:02/M
22 Spencer Peterson Bishop GA 427 12 149 43:35.2 14:04/M
23 Carson Jenkins Watkinsville GA 717 11 162 51:17.0 16:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 380 11 33 25:22.1 8:11/M
2 Josie Parker Bishop GA 424 13 35 25:55.1 8:22/M
3 Jazmin Allen Athens GA 313 13 57 28:43.1 9:16/M
4 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 412 11 58 28:44.6 9:16/M
5 Layna Thompson Watkinsville GA 449 13 60 28:49.0 9:18/M
6 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 315 12 84 31:36.7 10:12/M
7 Anna Ferguson Watkinsville GA 352 11 85 31:43.8 10:14/M
8 Natalie Beckstead Watkinsville GA 323 13 86 31:52.2 10:17/M
9 Lily Carter Watkinsville GA 344 11 98 33:01.1 10:39/M
10 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 441 13 105 33:46.3 10:54/M
11 Colby Buttrick Bishop GA 337 13 113 34:55.1 11:16/M
12 Anna Burkhart Watkinsville GA 331 13 119 36:23.4 11:44/M
13 Ivy Meeks 749 11 132 39:45.4 12:49/M
14 Katie Smith Watkinsville GA 713 11 134 40:11.8 12:58/M
15 Lindsey Thompson Watkinsville GA 450 11 138 40:18.5 13:00/M
16 Savannah Steet Bishop GA 426 13 150 43:37.8 14:04/M
17 Lindsey Clark Watkinsville GA 347 12 157 47:59.5 15:29/M
18 Maya Burkhart Watkinsville GA 332 11 158 48:01.6 15:29/M
19 Dixie O'Kelley Watkinsville GA 420 11 163 51:42.3 16:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 736 15 4 20:40.0 6:40/M
2 Isaac Beacorn Watkinsville GA 321 15 64 29:39.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Aguilar Statham GA 312 18 166 53:28.2 17:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Alden Athens GA 752 23 51 28:21.6 9:09/M
2 Caitie Floyd Dalton GA 353 24 94 32:41.8 10:33/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 443 21 107 34:24.2 11:06/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 314 22 117 36:14.0 11:41/M
5 Rebecca Marshall Watkinsville GA 407 22 167 53:44.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Beshiri Athens GA 751 25 52 28:22.4 9:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Norwood Atlanta GA 419 29 2 18:57.5 6:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 745 30 18 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 Dylan Tracy Athens GA 452 31 42 26:58.4 8:42/M
3 Stan Jackson Watkinsville GA 389 30 66 29:41.7 9:35/M
4 Jace Richards Athens GA 435 31 76 30:28.8 9:50/M
5 Jay Poole Watkinsville GA 429 31 93 32:37.6 10:31/M
6 Chad Bugg Bishop GA 327 31 136 40:15.1 12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 460 32 59 28:46.2 9:17/M
2 Erin Owens Athens GA 724 33 73 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 434 33 80 30:47.1 9:56/M
4 Beth Woods Athens GA 462 32 124 37:20.7 12:03/M
5 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 350 34 127 38:08.6 12:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 402 36 7 21:08.5 6:49/M
2 Adam Reed Winder GA 433 37 13 22:19.7 7:12/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 753 35 15 22:27.6 7:15/M
4 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 340 39 30 24:38.5 7:57/M
5 Ben Hall Bogart GA 732 36 32 24:57.7 8:03/M
6 Jeff Thompson Watkinsville GA 448 37 82 31:26.7 10:08/M
7 Chad Willingham Athens GA 461 35 92 32:34.8 10:30/M
8 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 714 35 120 36:36.9 11:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 742 37 61 29:04.9 9:23/M
2 Amanda Jenkins Bishop GA 390 39 72 29:58.1 9:40/M
3 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 464 39 79 30:43.2 9:55/M
4 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 341 36 114 34:56.6 11:16/M
5 Tomika Davenport Athens GA 725 37 125 37:44.2 12:10/M
6 Tabitha Register Hull GA 702 36 151 44:11.1 14:15/M
7 Jennifer Riddle Rex GA 438 39 169 55:23.3 17:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian John Bishop GA 392 40 8 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Armando Martinez Bethlehem GA 466 42 20 23:00.9 7:25/M
3 Jason Parker Bishop GA 423 41 22 23:18.6 7:31/M
4 Freeland Abbott Bishop GA 709 43 78 30:38.2 9:53/M
5 Mike Huff Watkinsville GA 385 42 81 31:12.0 10:04/M
6 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 734 43 104 33:45.2 10:53/M
7 Jason Wise Winder GA 743 44 140 40:56.2 13:12/M
8 Andrew Wahlers Watkinsville GA 454 40 146 42:35.9 13:44/M
9 Brian Buttrick Bishop GA 335 44 165 53:25.7 17:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 746 43 46 27:46.5 8:57/M
2 Christa John Bishop GA 393 41 56 28:34.0 9:13/M
3 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 357 44 88 32:06.6 10:21/M
4 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 378 41 102 33:13.2 10:43/M
5 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 444 43 126 37:51.7 12:13/M
6 Tisha Thompson Watkinsville GA 451 42 130 38:43.4 12:29/M
7 Mary Johnson Watkinsville GA 397 41 133 39:58.1 12:54/M
8 Andrea Fairbanks Watkinsville GA 351 40 152 44:11.5 14:15/M
9 Tammy Pitts Colbert GA 428 43 170 56:21.4 18:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 719 45 1 18:40.9 6:01/M
2 Carlos Bernales Athens GA 739 48 38 26:07.3 8:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 750 47 5 21:03.3 6:47/M
2 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 396 45 17 22:31.5 7:16/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 712 49 43 27:18.5 8:48/M
4 Kay Brook Watkinsville GA 730 46 47 27:50.4 8:59/M
5 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 414 46 62 29:13.2 9:25/M
6 Heidi Bethea Watkinsville GA 325 45 68 29:50.0 9:37/M
7 Leslie Whitehead-O'Neal Winterville GA 735 49 71 29:56.3 9:39/M
8 Sherri Price Athens GA 432 47 109 34:38.2 11:10/M
9 Pamela Hendrix Watkinsville GA 374 47 154 45:06.5 14:33/M
10 Jennifer Lord Sugar Hill GA 406 49 161 49:34.1 15:59/M
11 Lori Glenn Carlton GA 360 48 171 56:22.2 18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 711 50 11 22:01.0 7:06/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 345 53 21 23:05.0 7:27/M
3 Scott Conley Monroe GA 348 52 49 28:07.5 9:04/M
4 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 445 50 90 32:24.8 10:27/M
5 Tom Beacorn Watkinsville GA 322 50 131 39:37.5 12:47/M
6 Thomas Grudowski Athens GA 362 54 164 53:11.8 17:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 354 50 39 26:08.7 8:26/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 747 51 45 27:45.3 8:57/M
3 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 459 51 55 28:33.4 9:13/M
4 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 349 50 65 29:40.4 9:34/M
5 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 368 51 97 32:51.5 10:36/M
6 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 744 50 116 35:27.9 11:26/M
7 Laura Steele Winterville GA 708 52 118 36:16.9 11:42/M
8 Joy Peterson Bishop GA 425 54 129 38:26.3 12:24/M
9 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 317 51 145 42:16.0 13:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 737 55 12 22:11.3 7:09/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 715 55 28 24:12.7 7:48/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 754 59 29 24:23.7 7:52/M
4 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 755 57 40 26:11.8 8:27/M
5 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 369 56 50 28:11.7 9:05/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 404 56 110 34:38.7 11:10/M
7 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 388 58 155 47:15.9 15:15/M
8 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 463 59 160 49:07.5 15:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Burkhart Watkinsville GA 333 55 142 42:04.8 13:34/M
2 Frankie Beacorn Watkinsville GA 320 56 153 44:46.4 14:26/M
3 Reba Cain-Nix Bogart GA 339 57 168 54:25.3 17:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 316 60 19 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 398 60 26 23:57.4 7:44/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 722 63 41 26:17.2 8:29/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 740 64 48 27:51.4 8:59/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 716 64 69 29:51.6 9:38/M
6 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 733 61 87 31:56.5 10:18/M
7 Tom Burkhart Watkinsville GA 334 60 143 42:05.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 458 60 67 29:48.4 9:37/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 109 61 106 34:06.1 11:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 370 66 53 28:32.1 9:12/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 346 66 63 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 731 69 70 29:55.1 9:39/M
4 David Watkins Tucker GA 457 68 74 30:17.1 9:46/M
5 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 371 65 75 30:22.0 9:48/M
6 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 361 67 83 31:34.2 10:11/M
7 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 748 69 121 36:44.9 11:51/M
8 Chris Scammon Rex GA 439 67 122 37:05.3 11:58/M
9 Ron Landen Columbus GA 718 69 172 57:25.9 18:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 372 65 91 32:26.9 10:28/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 359 65 95 32:42.9 10:33/M
3 Shirley Poole Buckhead GA 431 69 139 40:22.5 13:01/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 465 69 148 43:33.0 14:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 403 72 89 32:11.1 10:23/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 422 72 141 42:02.2 13:34/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 399 74 173 59:33.2 19:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 741 71 144 42:08.0 13:35/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 400 70 174 59:33.7 19:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McCool Athens GA 756 75 156 47:53.9 15:27/M
2 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 707 82 159 48:40.9 15:42/M