2014 - 24th Annual OCMS Brave Run BRAVE RUN 5K


2014 - 24th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

BRAVE RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 719 45 M 1 45-49 18:40.9 6:01/M
2 Sarah Norwood Atlanta GA 419 29 F 1 25-29 18:57.5 6:07/M
3 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 364 13 M 1 11-14 20:24.6 6:35/M
4 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 736 15 M 1 15-19 20:40.0 6:40/M
5 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 750 47 F 1 45-49 21:03.3 6:47/M
6 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 401 8 M 1 0-10 21:07.5 6:49/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 402 36 M 1 35-39 21:08.5 6:49/M
8 Brian John Bishop GA 392 40 M 1 40-44 21:26.6 6:55/M
9 Jake Martinez Statham GA 467 13 M 2 11-14 21:49.4 7:02/M
10 Wesley John Bishop GA 738 13 M 3 11-14 21:50.0 7:03/M
11 Patio Mendino Athens GA 711 50 M 1 50-54 22:01.0 7:06/M
12 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 737 55 M 1 55-59 22:11.3 7:09/M
13 Adam Reed Winder GA 433 37 M 2 35-39 22:19.7 7:12/M
14 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 418 13 M 4 11-14 22:26.1 7:14/M
15 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 753 35 M 3 35-39 22:27.6 7:15/M
16 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 381 10 M 2 0-10 22:30.8 7:15/M
17 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 396 45 F 2 45-49 22:31.5 7:16/M
18 Casey Mull Athens GA 745 30 M 1 30-34 22:55.9 7:24/M
19 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 316 60 M 1 60-64 22:59.4 7:25/M
20 Armando Martinez Bethlehem GA 466 42 M 2 40-44 23:00.9 7:25/M
21 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 345 53 M 2 50-54 23:05.0 7:27/M
22 Jason Parker Bishop GA 423 41 M 3 40-44 23:18.6 7:31/M
23 Adam Brooks Watkinsville GA 729 13 M 5 11-14 23:26.5 7:34/M
24 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 363 11 M 6 11-14 23:34.1 7:36/M
25 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 386 11 M 7 11-14 23:44.2 7:39/M
26 Roger Keel Valley AL 398 60 M 2 60-64 23:57.4 7:44/M
27 Elijah Bugg Bishop GA 328 11 M 8 11-14 24:06.5 7:46/M
28 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 715 55 M 2 55-59 24:12.7 7:48/M
29 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 754 59 M 3 55-59 24:23.7 7:52/M
30 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 340 39 M 4 35-39 24:38.5 7:57/M
31 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 383 12 M 9 11-14 24:49.1 8:00/M
32 Ben Hall Bogart GA 732 36 M 5 35-39 24:57.7 8:03/M
33 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 380 11 F 1 11-14 25:22.1 8:11/M
34 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 720 13 M 10 11-14 25:46.4 8:19/M
35 Josie Parker Bishop GA 424 13 F 2 11-14 25:55.1 8:22/M
36 Jack Wahlers Watkinsville GA 456 13 M 11 11-14 25:57.7 8:22/M
37 Anthony Bethea Watkinsville GA 324 13 M 12 11-14 26:05.8 8:25/M
38 Carlos Bernales Athens GA 739 48 M 2 45-49 26:07.3 8:25/M
39 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 354 50 F 1 50-54 26:08.7 8:26/M
40 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 755 57 M 4 55-59 26:11.8 8:27/M
41 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 722 63 M 3 60-64 26:17.2 8:29/M
42 Dylan Tracy Athens GA 452 31 M 2 30-34 26:58.4 8:42/M
43 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 712 49 F 3 45-49 27:18.5 8:48/M
44 G W Hendrix Watkinsville GA 373 13 M 13 11-14 27:24.7 8:50/M
45 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 747 51 F 2 50-54 27:45.3 8:57/M
46 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 746 43 F 1 40-44 27:46.5 8:57/M
47 Kay Brook Watkinsville GA 730 46 F 4 45-49 27:50.4 8:59/M
48 William Davis Athens GA 740 64 M 4 60-64 27:51.4 8:59/M
49 Scott Conley Monroe GA 348 52 M 3 50-54 28:07.5 9:04/M
50 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 369 56 M 5 55-59 28:11.7 9:05/M
51 Margaret Alden Athens GA 752 23 F 1 20-24 28:21.6 9:09/M
52 Nick Beshiri Athens GA 751 25 M 1 25-29 28:22.4 9:09/M
53 Gary Hansford Athens GA 370 66 M 1 65-69 28:32.1 9:12/M
54 Leah John Bishop GA 394 9 F 1 0-10 28:32.7 9:12/M
55 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 459 51 F 3 50-54 28:33.4 9:13/M
56 Christa John Bishop GA 393 41 F 2 40-44 28:34.0 9:13/M
57 Jazmin Allen Athens GA 313 13 F 3 11-14 28:43.1 9:16/M
58 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 412 11 F 4 11-14 28:44.6 9:16/M
59 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 460 32 F 1 30-34 28:46.2 9:17/M
60 Layna Thompson Watkinsville GA 449 13 F 5 11-14 28:49.0 9:18/M
61 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 742 37 F 1 35-39 29:04.9 9:23/M
62 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 414 46 F 5 45-49 29:13.2 9:25/M
63 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 346 66 M 2 65-69 29:16.6 9:26/M
64 Isaac Beacorn Watkinsville GA 321 15 M 2 15-19 29:39.0 9:34/M
65 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 349 50 F 4 50-54 29:40.4 9:34/M
66 Stan Jackson Watkinsville GA 389 30 M 3 30-34 29:41.7 9:35/M
67 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 458 60 F 1 60-64 29:48.4 9:37/M
68 Heidi Bethea Watkinsville GA 325 45 F 6 45-49 29:50.0 9:37/M
69 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 716 64 M 5 60-64 29:51.6 9:38/M
70 William Tweedell Hull GA 731 69 M 3 65-69 29:55.1 9:39/M
71 Leslie Whitehead-O'Neal Winterville GA 735 49 F 7 45-49 29:56.3 9:39/M
72 Amanda Jenkins Bishop GA 390 39 F 2 35-39 29:58.1 9:40/M
73 Erin Owens Athens GA 724 33 F 2 30-34 30:01.6 9:41/M
74 David Watkins Tucker GA 457 68 M 4 65-69 30:17.1 9:46/M
75 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 371 65 M 5 65-69 30:22.0 9:48/M
76 Jace Richards Athens GA 435 31 M 4 30-34 30:28.8 9:50/M
77 Liam Abbott Bishop GA 710 9 M 3 0-10 30:37.7 9:53/M
78 Freeland Abbott Bishop GA 709 43 M 4 40-44 30:38.2 9:53/M
79 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 464 39 F 3 35-39 30:43.2 9:55/M
80 Amber Reeves Covington GA 434 33 F 3 30-34 30:47.1 9:56/M
81 Mike Huff Watkinsville GA 385 42 M 5 40-44 31:12.0 10:04/M
82 Jeff Thompson Watkinsville GA 448 37 M 6 35-39 31:26.7 10:08/M
83 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 361 67 M 6 65-69 31:34.2 10:11/M
84 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 315 12 F 6 11-14 31:36.7 10:12/M
85 Anna Ferguson Watkinsville GA 352 11 F 7 11-14 31:43.8 10:14/M
86 Natalie Beckstead Watkinsville GA 323 13 F 8 11-14 31:52.2 10:17/M
87 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 733 61 M 6 60-64 31:56.5 10:18/M
88 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 357 44 F 3 40-44 32:06.6 10:21/M
89 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 403 72 M 1 70-74 32:11.1 10:23/M
90 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 445 50 M 4 50-54 32:24.8 10:27/M
91 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 372 65 F 1 65-69 32:26.9 10:28/M
92 Chad Willingham Athens GA 461 35 M 7 35-39 32:34.8 10:30/M
93 Jay Poole Watkinsville GA 429 31 M 5 30-34 32:37.6 10:31/M
94 Caitie Floyd Dalton GA 353 24 F 2 20-24 32:41.8 10:33/M
95 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 359 65 F 2 65-69 32:42.9 10:33/M
96 Thomas Henson Watkinsville GA 375 11 M 14 11-14 32:46.5 10:34/M
97 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 368 51 F 5 50-54 32:51.5 10:36/M
98 Lily Carter Watkinsville GA 344 11 F 9 11-14 33:01.1 10:39/M
99 Ella Jenkins Bishop GA 391 10 F 2 0-10 33:02.2 10:39/M
100 Libby Bugg Bishop GA 330 9 F 3 0-10 33:02.6 10:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Collin Stahlnen Watkinsville GA 446 11 M 15 11-14 33:07.3 10:41/M
102 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 378 41 F 4 40-44 33:13.2 10:43/M
103 Jarod Riddle Rex GA 437 11 M 16 11-14 33:36.3 10:50/M
104 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 734 43 M 6 40-44 33:45.2 10:53/M
105 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 441 13 F 10 11-14 33:46.3 10:54/M
106 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 109 61 F 2 60-64 34:06.1 11:00/M
107 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 443 21 F 3 20-24 34:24.2 11:06/M
108 Aaron Beacorn Watkinsville GA 319 13 M 17 11-14 34:37.4 11:10/M
109 Sherri Price Athens GA 432 47 F 8 45-49 34:38.2 11:10/M
110 Keith Lester Athens GA 404 56 M 6 55-59 34:38.7 11:10/M
111 Zacc Minardi Watkinsville GA 413 12 M 18 11-14 34:49.5 11:14/M
112 Fletcher Heynen Watkinsville GA 377 12 M 19 11-14 34:54.6 11:15/M
113 Colby Buttrick Bishop GA 337 13 F 11 11-14 34:55.1 11:16/M
114 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 341 36 F 4 35-39 34:56.6 11:16/M
115 Jackson Riddle Rex GA 436 11 M 20 11-14 35:08.9 11:20/M
116 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 744 50 F 6 50-54 35:27.9 11:26/M
117 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 314 22 F 4 20-24 36:14.0 11:41/M
118 Laura Steele Winterville GA 708 52 F 7 50-54 36:16.9 11:42/M
119 Anna Burkhart Watkinsville GA 331 13 F 12 11-14 36:23.4 11:44/M
120 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 714 35 M 8 35-39 36:36.9 11:48/M
121 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 748 69 M 7 65-69 36:44.9 11:51/M
122 Chris Scammon Rex GA 439 67 M 8 65-69 37:05.3 11:58/M
123 Ben Johnson Watkinsville GA 395 12 M 21 11-14 37:18.0 12:02/M
124 Beth Woods Athens GA 462 32 F 4 30-34 37:20.7 12:03/M
125 Tomika Davenport Athens GA 725 37 F 5 35-39 37:44.2 12:10/M
126 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 444 43 F 5 40-44 37:51.7 12:13/M
127 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 350 34 F 5 30-34 38:08.6 12:18/M
128 Jaci Thompson Watkinsville GA 447 9 F 4 0-10 38:11.1 12:19/M
129 Joy Peterson Bishop GA 425 54 F 8 50-54 38:26.3 12:24/M
130 Tisha Thompson Watkinsville GA 451 42 F 6 40-44 38:43.4 12:29/M
131 Tom Beacorn Watkinsville GA 322 50 M 5 50-54 39:37.5 12:47/M
132 Ivy Meeks 749 11 F 13 11-14 39:45.4 12:49/M
133 Mary Johnson Watkinsville GA 397 41 F 7 40-44 39:58.1 12:54/M
134 Katie Smith Watkinsville GA 713 11 F 14 11-14 40:11.8 12:58/M
135 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 358 10 M 4 0-10 40:13.5 12:58/M
136 Chad Bugg Bishop GA 327 31 M 6 30-34 40:15.1 12:59/M
137 Emma Bugg Bishop GA 329 8 F 5 0-10 40:16.8 12:59/M
138 Lindsey Thompson Watkinsville GA 450 11 F 15 11-14 40:18.5 13:00/M
139 Shirley Poole Buckhead GA 431 69 F 3 65-69 40:22.5 13:01/M
140 Jason Wise Winder GA 743 44 M 7 40-44 40:56.2 13:12/M
141 Wilson Page Athens GA 422 72 M 2 70-74 42:02.2 13:34/M
142 Pam Burkhart Watkinsville GA 333 55 F 1 55-59 42:04.8 13:34/M
143 Tom Burkhart Watkinsville GA 334 60 M 7 60-64 42:05.7 13:35/M
144 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 741 71 F 1 70-74 42:08.0 13:35/M
145 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 317 51 F 9 50-54 42:16.0 13:38/M
146 Andrew Wahlers Watkinsville GA 454 40 M 8 40-44 42:35.9 13:44/M
147 Eliza Wahlers Watkinsville GA 455 8 F 6 0-10 42:36.4 13:45/M
148 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 465 69 F 4 65-69 43:33.0 14:03/M
149 Spencer Peterson Bishop GA 427 12 M 22 11-14 43:35.2 14:04/M
150 Savannah Steet Bishop GA 426 13 F 16 11-14 43:37.8 14:04/M
151 Tabitha Register Hull GA 702 36 F 6 35-39 44:11.1 14:15/M
152 Andrea Fairbanks Watkinsville GA 351 40 F 8 40-44 44:11.5 14:15/M
153 Frankie Beacorn Watkinsville GA 320 56 F 2 55-59 44:46.4 14:26/M
154 Pamela Hendrix Watkinsville GA 374 47 F 9 45-49 45:06.5 14:33/M
155 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 388 58 M 7 55-59 47:15.9 15:15/M
156 Michael McCool Athens GA 756 75 M 1 75-99 47:53.9 15:27/M
157 Lindsey Clark Watkinsville GA 347 12 F 17 11-14 47:59.5 15:29/M
158 Maya Burkhart Watkinsville GA 332 11 F 18 11-14 48:01.6 15:29/M
159 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 707 82 M 2 75-99 48:40.9 15:42/M
160 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 463 59 M 8 55-59 49:07.5 15:51/M
161 Jennifer Lord Sugar Hill GA 406 49 F 10 45-49 49:34.1 15:59/M
162 Carson Jenkins Watkinsville GA 717 11 M 23 11-14 51:17.0 16:33/M
163 Dixie O'Kelley Watkinsville GA 420 11 F 19 11-14 51:42.3 16:41/M
164 Thomas Grudowski Athens GA 362 54 M 6 50-54 53:11.8 17:09/M
165 Brian Buttrick Bishop GA 335 44 M 9 40-44 53:25.7 17:14/M
166 Lydia Aguilar Statham GA 312 18 F 1 15-19 53:28.2 17:15/M
167 Rebecca Marshall Watkinsville GA 407 22 F 5 20-24 53:44.8 17:20/M
168 Reba Cain-Nix Bogart GA 339 57 F 3 55-59 54:25.3 17:33/M
169 Jennifer Riddle Rex GA 438 39 F 7 35-39 55:23.3 17:52/M
170 Tammy Pitts Colbert GA 428 43 F 9 40-44 56:21.4 18:11/M
171 Lori Glenn Carlton GA 360 48 F 11 45-49 56:22.2 18:11/M
172 Ron Landen Columbus GA 718 69 M 9 65-69 57:25.9 18:31/M
173 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 399 74 M 3 70-74 59:33.2 19:13/M
174 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 400 70 F 2 70-74 59:33.7 19:13/M