2015 - 25th Annual OCMS Brave Run 5K


2015 - 25th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 544 31 1 17:25.8 5:37/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 368 46 18 23:03.4 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 563 44 6 21:07.3 6:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 548 68 25 24:01.5 7:45/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 375 61 11 22:18.7 7:12/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 561 53 44 26:27.8 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 482 9 67 28:25.1 9:10/M
2 Conner Jackson Watkinsville GA 271 7 79 31:13.4 10:04/M
3 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 553 7 80 31:15.9 10:05/M
4 Micah Miller Watkinsville GA 467 10 83 31:47.7 10:15/M
5 Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 424 8 95 32:47.5 10:35/M
6 Chandler Bays Watkinsville GA 377 8 98 33:03.1 10:40/M
7 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 383 1 121 37:14.7 12:01/M
8 Chandler Bays 175 8 170 56:13.9 18:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 464 9 36 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Leah John Bishop GA 447 10 45 26:29.5 8:33/M
3 Adelle Hayes Watkinsville GA 422 10 68 28:38.1 9:14/M
4 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 489 8 89 32:21.9 10:26/M
5 Callie Hayes Watkinsville GA 423 6 97 32:53.5 10:36/M
6 Anna Grae Huff Watkinsville GA 440 6 126 38:26.3 12:24/M
7 Cecelia Hein Watkinsville GA 430 9 149 45:24.1 14:39/M
8 Ashlee Townsend Bishop GA 534 10 164 52:58.4 17:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 448 14 3 19:26.8 6:16/M
2 John Sims Watkinsville GA 282 14 5 21:01.3 6:47/M
3 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 500 12 8 22:11.5 7:09/M
4 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 439 11 10 22:18.3 7:12/M
5 Sam Hunt 12 14 12 22:42.2 7:19/M
6 Adam Brooks Watkinsville GA 387 14 13 22:43.7 7:20/M
7 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 441 13 17 23:00.5 7:25/M
8 Stephen Wakenigg Watkinsville GA 284 12 22 23:23.2 7:33/M
9 Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 425 12 23 23:35.6 7:36/M
10 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 477 11 24 23:48.6 7:41/M
11 Ryan Foster Athens GA 539 11 26 24:23.0 7:52/M
12 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 415 12 29 24:33.8 7:55/M
13 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 409 13 30 24:35.0 7:56/M
14 Caleb Camus Watkinsville GA 389 12 39 25:10.7 8:07/M
15 Cooper Lewis Bishop GA 458 11 49 27:07.6 8:45/M
16 Zach Cartrette Watkinsville GA 393 11 62 27:58.4 9:01/M
17 Dawson Houseman Watkinsville GA 267 11 63 27:58.6 9:01/M
18 Brannen Tatum Watkinsville GA 504 12 74 30:09.2 9:44/M
19 Mason Archer Watkinsville GA 372 11 104 33:39.2 10:51/M
20 Adam Schwarzenbach Bishop GA 279 14 105 33:48.5 10:54/M
21 Stephen Hein Watkinsville GA 434 11 117 36:34.1 11:48/M
22 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 378 12 123 37:23.7 12:04/M
23 Sam Snow Athens GA 499 11 135 39:55.4 12:53/M
24 Jayden Casey Watkinsville GA 394 13 142 43:59.1 14:11/M
25 Parker Skyles Watkinsville GA 525 14 145 44:16.4 14:17/M
26 Cade Ramsey 565 11 147 44:33.9 14:22/M
27 Ryan Diaz Bishop GA 403 11 154 48:15.4 15:34/M
28 Frazier Penland Watkinsville GA 484 11 155 48:25.0 15:37/M
29 Teddy Hopkins Watkinsville GA 542 12 160 49:03.3 15:49/M
30 Matthew Grahan Watkinsville GA 413 11 162 50:23.0 16:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Ferguson Watkinsville GA 260 12 34 24:44.8 7:59/M
2 Ivey Meeks Watkinsville GA 463 12 43 26:25.5 8:31/M
3 Sarah Evans Watkinsville GA 408 13 47 26:32.9 8:34/M
4 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 438 12 52 27:18.7 8:48/M
5 Meg Chandler Athens GA 397 12 64 27:58.8 9:01/M
6 Cadey Hadden Bishop GA 417 12 77 30:59.0 10:00/M
7 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 374 13 82 31:43.4 10:14/M
8 Phoebe Brodrick Watkinsville GA 385 11 93 32:45.4 10:34/M
9 Lauren Worthington Watkinsville GA 523 12 99 33:09.9 10:42/M
10 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 490 11 106 34:00.8 10:58/M
11 Sarah Jane Eberhart Watkinsville GA 405 12 118 36:47.5 11:52/M
12 Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA 483 11 119 37:00.9 11:56/M
13 Summer Martin Watkinsville GA 461 11 122 37:22.2 12:03/M
14 Leah Marshall Watkinsville GA 460 12 137 40:05.1 12:56/M
15 Hailey Farrar Watkinsville GA 410 11 139 40:21.0 13:01/M
16 Lauren Murphy Watkinsville GA 470 14 144 44:08.8 14:14/M
17 Veronica Hein Watkinsville GA 435 12 150 45:24.4 14:39/M
18 Mariah Westenberger Watkinsville GA 514 11 152 47:19.4 15:16/M
19 Lindsey Evans Bishop GA 407 11 156 48:27.8 15:38/M
20 Bailey Windsor Watkinsville GA 518 11 157 48:32.0 15:39/M
21 Rachel Conner Watkinsville GA 369 12 158 48:32.3 15:39/M
22 Abby Hutchinson Bishop GA 443 14 165 53:17.5 17:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Hadden Bishop GA 549 15 2 18:20.9 5:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 536 17 31 24:40.5 7:57/M
2 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 537 17 54 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Savannah Wimpey Watkinsville GA 516 15 111 34:58.8 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyne Osborne Athens GA 478 23 33 24:43.2 7:58/M
2 Kristen Engle Athens GA 406 24 53 27:31.4 8:53/M
3 Taylor Howard Flowery Branch GA 437 22 108 34:38.2 11:10/M
4 Sarah Kellogg Thomson GA 453 23 114 35:31.7 11:27/M
5 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 373 23 131 39:06.8 12:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 552 26 28 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Adam Osborne Athens GA 475 27 42 26:18.5 8:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 380 27 88 32:17.5 10:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 544 31 1 17:25.8 5:37/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 550 31 4 20:52.2 6:44/M
3 Stan Jackson Watkinsville GA 269 31 41 25:53.9 8:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Watkinsville GA 562 30 19 23:13.1 7:29/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 382 32 37 25:05.2 8:05/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 492 34 81 31:17.4 10:05/M
4 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 554 33 100 33:11.1 10:42/M
5 Kristen Bays Watkinsville GA 379 30 146 44:24.0 14:19/M
6 Mitzi Deaton Bishop GA 532 34 167 53:27.1 17:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 556 36 9 22:12.9 7:10/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 459 37 27 24:29.2 7:54/M
3 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 384 39 94 32:47.2 10:35/M
4 Burton Windsor Watkinsville GA 519 38 134 39:49.3 12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 521 38 72 29:18.1 9:27/M
2 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 392 35 86 31:56.2 10:18/M
3 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 451 39 101 33:20.7 10:45/M
4 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 462 38 107 34:13.4 11:02/M
5 Megan Hayes Watkinsville GA 428 38 110 34:58.4 11:17/M
6 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 508 38 113 35:21.1 11:24/M
7 Cami Allen Watkinsville GA 370 38 130 39:03.1 12:36/M
8 Stephanie Wimpey Watkinsville GA 517 39 138 40:06.9 12:56/M
9 Tania Casey Watkinsville GA 395 39 143 44:01.6 14:12/M
10 Misty Kennon Covington GA 454 36 161 49:36.3 16:00/M
11 Sharon Townsend Bishop GA 533 35 166 53:23.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 563 44 6 21:07.3 6:49/M
2 Glenn Allen Watkinsville GA 371 41 21 23:22.5 7:32/M
3 Chuck Hadden Bishop GA 418 44 69 28:42.5 9:15/M
4 Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA 476 43 70 28:53.9 9:19/M
5 Brentt Wimpey Watkinsville GA 515 43 90 32:24.9 10:27/M
6 Steve Hayes Watkinsville GA 429 41 109 34:45.3 11:13/M
7 Mike Huff Watkinsville GA 442 44 125 38:24.1 12:23/M
8 Shay Evans Bishop GA 557 44 127 38:32.2 12:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa John Bishop GA 446 42 40 25:47.5 8:19/M
2 Deborah Hadden Bishop GA 419 43 57 27:50.1 8:59/M
3 Kim Smith Bogart GA 564 43 58 27:51.9 8:59/M
4 Tia Chandler Athens GA 398 44 65 28:01.3 9:02/M
5 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 436 42 75 30:24.6 9:48/M
6 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 524 40 91 32:27.6 10:28/M
7 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 390 40 120 37:01.1 11:56/M
8 Paula Hein Watkinsville GA 432 44 148 44:56.2 14:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 450 47 7 22:07.6 7:08/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 541 47 15 22:54.6 7:23/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 529 46 38 25:08.0 8:06/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 420 48 46 26:31.2 8:33/M
5 Ronald Hein Watkinsville GA 433 48 55 27:37.1 8:55/M
6 Frank Eberhart Watkinsville GA 404 45 61 27:57.9 9:01/M
7 Brett Chandler Athens GA 396 47 71 29:04.7 9:23/M
8 Bob Parrish Bishop GA 481 49 78 31:07.3 10:02/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 531 46 92 32:43.7 10:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 368 46 18 23:03.4 7:26/M
2 Kay Brooks Watkinsville GA 388 47 51 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Megan Lewis Athens GA 273 46 60 27:56.0 9:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 506 52 14 22:51.2 7:22/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 560 52 35 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 491 54 48 26:45.4 8:38/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 555 53 59 27:53.4 9:00/M
5 Bryan Miller Watkinsville GA 465 54 85 31:51.8 10:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 561 53 44 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 551 53 96 32:51.3 10:36/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 472 51 112 35:12.1 11:21/M
4 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 473 51 129 38:54.1 12:33/M
5 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 376 52 141 41:41.6 13:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 545 56 16 22:56.7 7:24/M
2 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 402 58 103 33:38.9 10:51/M
3 Thomas Grudowski Bogart GA 414 55 163 50:47.3 16:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 471 56 50 27:10.1 8:46/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 543 59 66 28:23.7 9:09/M
3 Lisa Miller Watkinsville GA 466 55 84 31:51.3 10:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 375 61 11 22:18.7 7:12/M
2 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 456 62 20 23:20.1 7:32/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 558 60 32 24:41.5 7:58/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 503 62 124 37:41.4 12:09/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 535 62 168 56:12.3 18:08/M
6 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 522 60 169 56:13.5 18:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 399 64 115 35:39.6 11:30/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 513 62 128 38:39.9 12:28/M
3 Karen Finnerty Watkinsville GA 411 60 153 47:25.0 15:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 421 67 56 27:43.1 8:56/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 530 67 73 29:55.8 9:39/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 546 65 76 30:52.7 9:57/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 426 66 87 31:58.5 10:19/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 559 68 151 45:24.9 14:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 548 68 25 24:01.5 7:45/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 427 66 102 33:28.5 10:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 497 70 116 35:52.9 11:34/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 480 73 132 39:39.8 12:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 488 70 140 40:30.0 13:04/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 416 76 136 40:02.1 12:55/M
2 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 540 83 159 48:59.6 15:48/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 412 83 133 39:46.0 12:50/M