2014 - 8th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K Breakaway 5K


2014 - 8th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Breakaway 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 270 33 1 19:44.7 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Johnson Loganville GA 229 14 7 23:18.0 7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 266 51 5 22:10.3 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 245 55 17 27:06.3 8:45/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Ponder Monroe GA 273 10 22 29:23.0 9:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Ponder Monroe GA 272 13 3 21:27.0 6:55/M
2 Sam Ponder Monroe GA 271 12 11 25:00.2 8:04/M
3 Bayden Woody Loganville GA 256 13 18 27:30.0 8:52/M
4 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 234 12 42 35:41.3 11:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Johnson Loganville GA 229 14 7 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Miranda Johnson Loganville GA 230 12 10 24:01.6 7:45/M
3 Amber Robinson Loganville GA 249 11 13 25:10.4 8:07/M
4 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 202 12 37 32:53.3 10:36/M
5 Barbara Nair Loganville GA 243 14 52 41:31.9 13:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Jackson Stone Mountain GA 222 15 31 32:09.0 10:22/M
2 Luke Woody Loganville GA 258 15 50 41:17.6 13:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Lockridge Loganville GA 237 21 4 21:54.8 7:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 206 23 19 28:18.6 9:08/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 201 22 49 41:11.7 13:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Moore Loganville GA 242 28 2 20:26.5 6:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 246 29 34 32:34.3 10:30/M
2 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 235 28 61 48:53.7 15:46/M
3 Hillary Carlile Loganville GA 207 29 65 53:46.1 17:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 270 33 1 19:44.7 6:22/M
2 Jeremy Bright Loganville GA 205 32 12 25:03.3 8:05/M
3 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 248 33 24 30:16.3 9:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 240 33 16 26:09.8 8:26/M
2 Rebecca Fritzinger Loganville GA 217 32 64 53:45.3 17:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 241 36 8 23:37.8 7:37/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 233 36 43 35:42.0 11:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Shane Covington GA 265 35 15 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 Olivia Long Monroe GA 280 37 20 28:30.4 9:12/M
3 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 219 38 33 32:21.2 10:26/M
4 Susan Parker Loganville GA 277 38 46 38:15.5 12:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emerson Smith Jr Dacula GA 250 44 9 23:46.8 7:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 236 43 30 31:37.0 10:12/M
2 Danski Johnson Loganville GA 228 43 38 35:00.5 11:17/M
3 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 200 42 44 36:35.9 11:48/M
4 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 216 42 45 36:37.0 11:49/M
5 Vanessa Campbell Covington GA 69 42 47 38:37.7 12:27/M
6 Patty Baker Covington GA 278 40 53 41:43.9 13:27/M
7 Elizabeth Nair Loganville GA 244 44 56 41:51.6 13:30/M
8 Tammy Jackson Stone Mountain GA 224 42 59 42:52.6 13:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Woody Loganville GA 257 45 60 43:36.2 14:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 267 49 23 29:30.8 9:31/M
2 Ann Woody Loganville GA 255 45 51 41:28.1 13:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 266 51 5 22:10.3 7:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 268 51 36 32:39.2 10:32/M
2 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 204 51 55 41:49.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 254 59 67 55:15.4 17:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 245 55 17 27:06.3 8:45/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 279 59 21 29:07.3 9:24/M
3 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 247 55 41 35:16.9 11:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 203 61 6 22:49.1 7:22/M
2 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 238 63 14 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 223 64 27 30:35.0 9:52/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 251 61 48 39:32.2 12:45/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 275 61 66 55:13.6 17:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 239 64 32 32:13.2 10:24/M
2 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 209 61 40 35:16.2 11:23/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 253 62 54 41:45.4 13:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 263 67 25 30:28.2 9:50/M
2 Jeff Smith Watkinsville GA 264 69 26 30:32.4 9:51/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 208 66 28 30:38.8 9:53/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 220 66 29 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 221 65 35 32:36.5 10:31/M
2 Tara Hagelthorn Loganville GA 262 67 39 35:13.0 11:22/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 261 65 58 42:39.8 13:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Gay Conyers GA 218 70 57 42:02.3 13:34/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 231 74 68 55:35.0 17:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 232 70 69 55:35.2 17:56/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 276 82 62 49:00.8 15:48/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 274 78 63 49:12.2 15:52/M