2014 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K 5K


2014 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 689 30 1 18:57.9 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 687 32 12 24:51.5 8:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Rangel Madison GA 708 43 3 21:44.2 7:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 721 68 16 26:05.4 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Wages Madison GA 764 9 8 23:49.0 7:41/M
2 Reilly Frost Madison GA 671 8 70 40:14.9 12:59/M
3 Levi Alliston Buckhead GA 758 7 72 41:38.2 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raegan Wilkins Buckhead GA 733 10 41 31:22.2 10:07/M
2 Faith Cowart Madison GA 751 7 62 38:22.7 12:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 679 13 4 21:51.1 7:03/M
2 Zach Wages Madison GA 763 11 11 24:41.0 7:58/M
3 Garrett Alliston Buckhead GA 760 12 32 28:49.1 9:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Cashwell Buckhead GA 653 13 40 30:37.7 9:53/M
2 Natalie Swanson Madison GA 718 14 60 38:14.9 12:20/M
3 Madison Cash Buckhead GA 652 13 61 38:15.4 12:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 739 15 2 19:26.9 6:16/M
2 Coleman Mitchem Buckhead GA 696 17 6 23:02.3 7:26/M
3 Christopher Brown Buckhead GA 646 17 9 23:55.6 7:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Cashwell Buckhead GA 654 15 39 30:37.3 9:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Paniccia Buckhead GA 704 23 30 28:38.3 9:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Grace Mealor Buckhead GA 693 24 51 34:25.3 11:06/M
2 Kourtni Gandee Rutledge GA 673 20 73 41:39.8 13:26/M
3 Lanier Roberts Atlanta GA 757 24 77 43:28.9 14:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Skidmore Rutledge GA 714 28 21 26:55.3 8:41/M
2 Scott Deloach Eatonton GA 762 29 47 33:39.5 10:51/M
3 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 672 26 74 41:41.7 13:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Buckhead GA 692 28 13 25:08.7 8:06/M
2 Mary Katherine Skidmore Rutledge GA 715 26 38 29:56.2 9:39/M
3 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 706 26 57 35:49.0 11:33/M
4 Mallory Norris Greensboro GA 755 29 65 38:56.5 12:34/M
5 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 685 28 86 46:30.2 15:00/M
6 Claire Prengaman Sugar Hill GA 707 25 99 56:14.4 18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 689 30 1 18:57.9 6:07/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 659 34 14 25:49.9 8:20/M
3 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 737 33 18 26:24.4 8:31/M
4 Andy Nash Newborn GA 700 31 85 45:27.2 14:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 687 32 12 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 665 32 27 28:03.6 9:03/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 709 33 37 29:41.4 9:35/M
4 Stephanie Bullock Buckhead GA 735 33 42 31:26.5 10:08/M
5 Kristin Saffold Buckhead GA 736 30 46 32:27.1 10:28/M
6 Adrianne Copelan Greensboro GA 658 32 52 34:52.4 11:15/M
7 Anna Ross Buckhead GA 710 33 55 35:33.5 11:28/M
8 Nedra Kendrick Rutledge GA 682 31 80 44:39.8 14:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 753 38 7 23:33.6 7:36/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 688 36 10 24:27.6 7:53/M
3 Ryan O'Neal Mcdonough GA 703 36 20 26:44.2 8:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger O'Neal Mcdonough GA 702 37 24 27:40.2 8:55/M
2 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 726 35 35 29:18.3 9:27/M
3 Beth Wages Madison GA 723 35 71 41:05.5 13:15/M
4 Carrie Wilkins Buckhead GA 731 38 82 44:46.8 14:26/M
5 Mandi Nash Newborn GA 701 36 84 45:26.8 14:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Rangel Madison GA 708 43 3 21:44.2 7:01/M
2 Daniel Henderson Newborn GA 743 41 19 26:39.9 8:36/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 746 42 28 28:08.3 9:05/M
4 Mark Wilkins Buckhead GA 732 41 43 31:26.9 10:08/M
5 Jack Frost Madison GA 669 42 92 50:33.0 16:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Wooten Eatonton GA 734 43 33 28:55.0 9:20/M
2 Jennifer Scalia Cleveland GA 713 40 44 31:31.5 10:10/M
3 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 647 42 50 34:06.8 11:00/M
4 Lynette Knight Rutledge GA 747 42 54 35:16.3 11:23/M
5 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 752 42 63 38:23.3 12:23/M
6 Lori Frost Madison GA 670 42 66 39:13.4 12:39/M
7 Lucy Munoz Buckhead GA 766 44 88 49:30.0 15:58/M
8 Esther Curry Madison GA 663 44 91 50:20.1 16:14/M
9 Amanda Cronic Buckhead GA 662 40 94 53:15.8 17:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 720 49 15 25:55.4 8:22/M
2 David Calvert Eatonton GA 649 48 26 27:56.6 9:01/M
3 Tag Spivey Gray GA 741 47 56 35:46.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Michaels Covington GA 694 45 31 28:46.2 9:17/M
2 Donna Johnson Destrehan LA 680 49 45 31:36.0 10:12/M
3 Rana Callaway Eatonton GA 648 47 49 34:04.9 10:59/M
4 Kellie Conway Madison GA 657 49 75 42:00.0 13:33/M
5 Terri Mostek Covington GA 740 46 93 50:45.9 16:22/M
6 Tammy Dudley Lawrenceville GA 664 46 101 1:02:01.4 20:00/M
7 Juanita Wachner Atlanta GA 765 45 102 1:02:28.0 20:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 745 52 29 28:17.5 9:07/M
2 Philip Clack Good Hope GA 749 52 48 33:52.5 10:55/M
3 Ben Sheppard Buckhead GA 738 50 58 36:10.0 11:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Cover Conyers GA 660 53 68 39:21.4 12:42/M
2 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 750 54 76 42:22.9 13:40/M
3 Hollye McDonel Lawrenceville GA 690 51 90 49:56.6 16:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 754 55 5 22:29.1 7:15/M
2 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 716 57 22 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 Chris McElveen Crawfordville GA 691 57 25 27:49.6 8:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 742 59 17 26:23.9 8:31/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 699 55 23 27:28.4 8:52/M
3 Jenny Cash Buckhead GA 651 56 69 39:49.2 12:51/M
4 Deborah Hodge Buckhead GA 676 59 98 56:12.6 18:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 717 61 53 35:14.7 11:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 725 60 36 29:31.0 9:31/M
2 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 661 61 59 37:52.4 12:13/M
3 Fran Mihich Eatonton GA 759 63 67 39:19.9 12:41/M
4 Mercedes Lopez Suwanee GA 686 62 79 44:34.4 14:23/M
5 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 643 63 83 44:55.1 14:29/M
6 Nancy Launius Buckhead GA 684 61 87 46:59.7 15:09/M
7 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 705 61 100 1:01:34.9 19:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 724 68 34 28:59.0 9:21/M
2 Dale Massey Buckhead GA 781 67 78 43:33.8 14:03/M
3 Larry Hodge Buckhead GA 677 65 97 56:12.0 18:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 721 68 16 26:05.4 8:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 744 72 81 44:45.6 14:26/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Paul Madison GA 756 72 89 49:40.8 16:01/M
2 Carolyn Milton Buckhead GA 695 71 95 53:16.7 17:11/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 748 78 64 38:49.5 12:31/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Foster Buckhead GA 667 76 96 55:45.4 17:59/M