2014 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K


2014 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Hayes Comer GA 1712 14 1 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bartholomew-Koepp Cumming GA 1609 40 7 23:33.0 7:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1631 51 4 22:48.9 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1630 50 16 27:51.1 8:59/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Powell Athens GA 1667 6 30 31:39.0 10:13/M
2 Ian Heath Hull GA 1644 9 40 34:26.1 11:06/M
3 Ryan Carson Athens GA 1618 6 61 41:33.0 13:24/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Williams Winder GA 1695 8 86 51:58.3 16:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Hayes Comer GA 1712 14 1 20:15.5 6:32/M
2 Noah Irwin Athens GA 1649 14 2 20:51.4 6:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Alexander Athens GA 1603 12 47 37:23.7 12:04/M
2 Gracie Haag Athens GA 1638 11 72 47:13.5 15:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1706 16 3 22:44.5 7:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Orr Athens GA 1713 24 6 23:29.8 7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Culbertson Martinez GA 1625 23 26 31:18.8 10:06/M
2 Sarah Coker Watkinsville GA 1620 24 53 39:12.0 12:39/M
3 Anna Stapleton Winder GA 1682 23 62 41:35.9 13:25/M
4 Allison Carey 17 24 75 47:58.4 15:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Stone Athens GA 1686 29 5 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Andrew Drake Winder GA 1628 28 15 27:41.7 8:56/M
3 Garrett Guest Bethlehem GA 1636 25 20 28:30.2 9:12/M
4 Andrew King Hull GA 1656 26 21 28:34.2 9:13/M
5 Joseph Bagwell Hull GA 1606 28 22 28:35.7 9:13/M
6 Jeremy Burton Athens GA 1615 25 33 32:25.7 10:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Seymour Hull GA 1673 27 27 31:23.6 10:07/M
2 Claire Guest Bethlehem GA 1635 26 44 36:06.0 11:39/M
3 Amanda Crow Sharpsburg GA 1624 25 58 40:37.9 13:06/M
4 Jessica Sweat Athens GA 1687 27 78 48:15.2 15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Seymour Hull GA 1674 32 14 27:37.6 8:55/M
2 Jason Williams Winder GA 1693 34 32 32:20.2 10:26/M
3 Jason Smith Winder GA 1716 32 60 41:09.3 13:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1670 34 25 30:49.7 9:56/M
2 Heather Fenton Athens GA 1629 30 54 39:13.9 12:39/M
3 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 1608 34 55 39:33.6 12:45/M
4 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1671 31 63 42:25.4 13:41/M
5 Katie Thornton Athens GA 1688 32 77 48:14.1 15:34/M
6 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 1652 33 80 48:33.4 15:40/M
7 Jennifer Kelley Flowery Branch GA 1653 34 81 49:02.1 15:49/M
8 Erin Haag Athens GA 1637 30 83 49:29.7 15:58/M
9 Cindy Alexander Athens GA 1602 33 84 50:16.9 16:13/M
10 Samantha Williams Winder GA 1694 32 87 52:00.2 16:46/M
11 Savannah Hembree Winterville GA 1647 34 91 53:50.7 17:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Jose Guardado Athens GA 1714 35 8 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 Matt Davis Nicholson GA 1626 36 23 28:39.0 9:15/M
3 Kauntarece Appleby Athens GA 1604 37 31 32:12.2 10:23/M
4 Mark Heath Hull GA 1645 36 41 34:27.4 11:07/M
5 Keith Kelley Watkinsville GA 1654 37 79 48:18.6 15:35/M
6 Mike Hembree Winterville GA 1646 36 90 52:57.7 17:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Cheek Hull GA 1717 37 68 44:32.0 14:22/M
2 Michelle Stone Bethlehem GA 1685 39 70 45:40.0 14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Harris Watkinsville GA 1643 44 39 34:16.2 11:03/M
2 Collen Powell Athens GA 1665 43 46 36:58.7 11:55/M
3 Larry Stone Bethlehem GA 1684 42 69 45:39.1 14:44/M
4 Tim Harrell Winder GA 1642 41 92 53:50.9 17:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bartholomew-Koepp Cumming GA 1609 40 7 23:33.0 7:36/M
2 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 1627 41 18 28:13.5 9:06/M
3 Maria Shuman Bogart GA 1675 44 35 32:45.7 10:34/M
4 Susan Irwin Athens GA 1651 43 59 40:51.6 13:11/M
5 Daphne Powell Athens GA 1666 40 66 44:15.8 14:16/M
6 Amy Harrell Winder GA 1641 41 93 53:51.2 17:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hale Watkinsville GA 1639 46 12 26:50.0 8:39/M
2 Barry Milliner Bogart GA 1663 45 13 27:27.0 8:51/M
3 Steven Irwin Athens GA 1650 45 37 33:07.9 10:41/M
4 Johnny Carson Athens GA 1617 45 65 44:02.3 14:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Sigler Athens GA 1677 47 17 27:54.0 9:00/M
2 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1664 45 28 31:28.8 10:09/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 1668 48 42 34:54.2 11:15/M
4 Susie Zboray Lawrenceville GA 1697 49 51 38:37.3 12:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1631 51 4 22:48.9 7:21/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1705 54 11 26:16.8 8:28/M
3 Dale Henderson Cumming GA 1648 50 57 40:29.7 13:04/M
4 Frank Gile Statham GA 1633 52 67 44:29.3 14:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1630 50 16 27:51.1 8:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1702 56 9 25:16.9 8:09/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 1661 56 43 34:54.9 11:15/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 1659 57 64 43:48.9 14:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Griffin Athens GA 1707 58 34 32:33.5 10:30/M
2 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 1607 57 73 47:32.8 15:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1701 61 10 26:12.8 8:27/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1703 64 29 31:34.7 10:11/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1715 63 38 33:08.7 10:41/M
4 James Bagwell Hull GA 1605 60 56 40:22.7 13:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Jean Bradford Emory VA 1613 61 36 32:58.5 10:38/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1704 61 45 36:52.7 11:54/M
3 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1669 64 50 37:36.8 12:08/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1690 62 52 38:47.9 12:31/M
5 Pam Malcom 75 60 76 48:13.0 15:33/M
6 Linda Brooks Athens GA 1614 63 88 52:00.5 16:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1640 67 19 28:26.7 9:10/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1672 68 71 46:00.0 14:50/M
3 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 1679 69 74 47:57.0 15:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1634 65 49 37:31.2 12:06/M
2 Linda Van Helden Athens GA 1689 66 89 52:19.3 16:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1660 73 48 37:29.1 12:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Kelley Bogart GA 1655 70 82 49:02.3 15:49/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yancey Shuman Bogart GA 1676 76 24 30:47.3 9:56/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1696 82 85 51:09.1 16:30/M