2014 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K


2014 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Hayes Comer GA 1712 14 M 1 11-14 20:15.5 6:32/M
2 Noah Irwin Athens GA 1649 14 M 2 11-14 20:51.4 6:44/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1706 16 M 1 15-19 22:44.5 7:20/M
4 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1631 51 M 1 50-54 22:48.9 7:21/M
5 Taylor Stone Athens GA 1686 29 M 1 25-29 22:59.0 7:25/M
6 John Orr Athens GA 1713 24 M 1 20-24 23:29.8 7:35/M
7 Amy Bartholomew-Koepp Cumming GA 1609 40 F 1 40-44 23:33.0 7:36/M
8 Juan Jose Guardado Athens GA 1714 35 M 1 35-39 23:42.6 7:39/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1702 56 M 1 55-59 25:16.9 8:09/M
10 Roger Keel Valley AL 1701 61 M 1 60-64 26:12.8 8:27/M
11 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1705 54 M 2 50-54 26:16.8 8:28/M
12 Jeff Hale Watkinsville GA 1639 46 M 1 45-49 26:50.0 8:39/M
13 Barry Milliner Bogart GA 1663 45 M 2 45-49 27:27.0 8:51/M
14 Joshua Seymour Hull GA 1674 32 M 1 30-34 27:37.6 8:55/M
15 Andrew Drake Winder GA 1628 28 M 2 25-29 27:41.7 8:56/M
16 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1630 50 F 1 50-54 27:51.1 8:59/M
17 Melanie Sigler Athens GA 1677 47 F 1 45-49 27:54.0 9:00/M
18 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 1627 41 F 2 40-44 28:13.5 9:06/M
19 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1640 67 M 1 65-69 28:26.7 9:10/M
20 Garrett Guest Bethlehem GA 1636 25 M 3 25-29 28:30.2 9:12/M
21 Andrew King Hull GA 1656 26 M 4 25-29 28:34.2 9:13/M
22 Joseph Bagwell Hull GA 1606 28 M 5 25-29 28:35.7 9:13/M
23 Matt Davis Nicholson GA 1626 36 M 2 35-39 28:39.0 9:15/M
24 Yancey Shuman Bogart GA 1676 76 M 1 75-99 30:47.3 9:56/M
25 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1670 34 F 1 30-34 30:49.7 9:56/M
26 Emily Culbertson Martinez GA 1625 23 F 1 20-24 31:18.8 10:06/M
27 Amanda Seymour Hull GA 1673 27 F 1 25-29 31:23.6 10:07/M
28 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1664 45 F 2 45-49 31:28.8 10:09/M
29 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1703 64 M 2 60-64 31:34.7 10:11/M
30 Garrett Powell Athens GA 1667 6 M 1 0-10 31:39.0 10:13/M
31 Kauntarece Appleby Athens GA 1604 37 M 3 35-39 32:12.2 10:23/M
32 Jason Williams Winder GA 1693 34 M 2 30-34 32:20.2 10:26/M
33 Jeremy Burton Athens GA 1615 25 M 6 25-29 32:25.7 10:27/M
34 Karen Griffin Athens GA 1707 58 F 1 55-59 32:33.5 10:30/M
35 Maria Shuman Bogart GA 1675 44 F 3 40-44 32:45.7 10:34/M
36 Nancy Jean Bradford Emory VA 1613 61 F 1 60-64 32:58.5 10:38/M
37 Steven Irwin Athens GA 1650 45 M 3 45-49 33:07.9 10:41/M
38 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1715 63 M 3 60-64 33:08.7 10:41/M
39 Ted Harris Watkinsville GA 1643 44 M 1 40-44 34:16.2 11:03/M
40 Ian Heath Hull GA 1644 9 M 2 0-10 34:26.1 11:06/M
41 Mark Heath Hull GA 1645 36 M 4 35-39 34:27.4 11:07/M
42 Sherri Price Athens GA 1668 48 F 3 45-49 34:54.2 11:15/M
43 Keith Lester Athens GA 1661 56 M 2 55-59 34:54.9 11:15/M
44 Claire Guest Bethlehem GA 1635 26 F 2 25-29 36:06.0 11:39/M
45 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1704 61 F 2 60-64 36:52.7 11:54/M
46 Collen Powell Athens GA 1665 43 M 2 40-44 36:58.7 11:55/M
47 Kaylee Alexander Athens GA 1603 12 F 1 11-14 37:23.7 12:04/M
48 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1660 73 M 1 70-74 37:29.1 12:05/M
49 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1634 65 F 1 65-69 37:31.2 12:06/M
50 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1669 64 F 3 60-64 37:36.8 12:08/M
51 Susie Zboray Lawrenceville GA 1697 49 F 4 45-49 38:37.3 12:27/M
52 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1690 62 F 4 60-64 38:47.9 12:31/M
53 Sarah Coker Watkinsville GA 1620 24 F 2 20-24 39:12.0 12:39/M
54 Heather Fenton Athens GA 1629 30 F 2 30-34 39:13.9 12:39/M
55 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 1608 34 F 3 30-34 39:33.6 12:45/M
56 James Bagwell Hull GA 1605 60 M 4 60-64 40:22.7 13:01/M
57 Dale Henderson Cumming GA 1648 50 M 3 50-54 40:29.7 13:04/M
58 Amanda Crow Sharpsburg GA 1624 25 F 3 25-29 40:37.9 13:06/M
59 Susan Irwin Athens GA 1651 43 F 4 40-44 40:51.6 13:11/M
60 Jason Smith Winder GA 1716 32 M 3 30-34 41:09.3 13:16/M
61 Ryan Carson Athens GA 1618 6 M 3 0-10 41:33.0 13:24/M
62 Anna Stapleton Winder GA 1682 23 F 3 20-24 41:35.9 13:25/M
63 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1671 31 F 4 30-34 42:25.4 13:41/M
64 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 1659 57 M 3 55-59 43:48.9 14:08/M
65 Johnny Carson Athens GA 1617 45 M 4 45-49 44:02.3 14:12/M
66 Daphne Powell Athens GA 1666 40 F 5 40-44 44:15.8 14:16/M
67 Frank Gile Statham GA 1633 52 M 4 50-54 44:29.3 14:21/M
68 Donna Cheek Hull GA 1717 37 F 1 35-39 44:32.0 14:22/M
69 Larry Stone Bethlehem GA 1684 42 M 3 40-44 45:39.1 14:44/M
70 Michelle Stone Bethlehem GA 1685 39 F 2 35-39 45:40.0 14:44/M
71 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1672 68 M 2 65-69 46:00.0 14:50/M
72 Gracie Haag Athens GA 1638 11 F 2 11-14 47:13.5 15:14/M
73 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 1607 57 F 2 55-59 47:32.8 15:20/M
74 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 1679 69 M 3 65-69 47:57.0 15:28/M
75 Allison Carey 17 24 F 4 20-24 47:58.4 15:28/M
76 Pam Malcom 75 60 F 5 60-64 48:13.0 15:33/M
77 Katie Thornton Athens GA 1688 32 F 5 30-34 48:14.1 15:34/M
78 Jessica Sweat Athens GA 1687 27 F 4 25-29 48:15.2 15:34/M
79 Keith Kelley Watkinsville GA 1654 37 M 5 35-39 48:18.6 15:35/M
80 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 1652 33 F 6 30-34 48:33.4 15:40/M
81 Jennifer Kelley Flowery Branch GA 1653 34 F 7 30-34 49:02.1 15:49/M
82 Sheila Kelley Bogart GA 1655 70 F 1 70-74 49:02.3 15:49/M
83 Erin Haag Athens GA 1637 30 F 8 30-34 49:29.7 15:58/M
84 Cindy Alexander Athens GA 1602 33 F 9 30-34 50:16.9 16:13/M
85 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1696 82 M 2 75-99 51:09.1 16:30/M
86 Taylor Williams Winder GA 1695 8 F 1 0-10 51:58.3 16:46/M
87 Samantha Williams Winder GA 1694 32 F 10 30-34 52:00.2 16:46/M
88 Linda Brooks Athens GA 1614 63 F 6 60-64 52:00.5 16:46/M
89 Linda Van Helden Athens GA 1689 66 F 2 65-69 52:19.3 16:53/M
90 Mike Hembree Winterville GA 1646 36 M 6 35-39 52:57.7 17:05/M
91 Savannah Hembree Winterville GA 1647 34 F 11 30-34 53:50.7 17:22/M
92 Tim Harrell Winder GA 1642 41 M 4 40-44 53:50.9 17:22/M
93 Amy Harrell Winder GA 1641 41 F 6 40-44 53:51.2 17:22/M