2015 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

2015 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Age Group Results

November 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Boles Winder GA 8 15 1 19:28.4 6:17/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Keefer Enterprise AL 52 27 5 21:44.3 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 17 55 6 22:07.8 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 35 52 27 25:54.7 8:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 53 10 18 24:02.7 7:45/M
2 Ian Heath Hull GA 49 10 40 27:43.1 8:56/M
3 Paul Haag Athens GA 44 9 55 29:32.1 9:32/M
4 Blaine Smith Athens GA 99 8 125 45:49.1 14:47/M
5 Wyatt Christian Colbert GA 21 7 136 52:20.2 16:53/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Wells Athens GA 113 5 107 38:22.0 12:23/M
2 Taylor Williams Winder GA 125 9 127 46:30.8 15:00/M
3 Callie Christian Colbert GA 20 9 132 51:26.8 16:35/M
4 Abigail Whitney Winterville GA 119 5 144 54:47.0 17:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Cooney Athens GA 25 13 11 22:51.4 7:22/M
2 Colby Baker Athens GA 5 13 52 29:24.7 9:29/M
3 Matthew Goldshot Bethlehem GA 39 14 116 42:10.9 13:36/M
4 Christian Vieitez Watkinsville GA 168 12 133 51:27.2 16:36/M
5 Ben Whitney Winterville GA 120 12 142 54:30.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Martin Colbert GA 152 13 31 26:32.8 8:34/M
2 Liz Adams Bishop GA 1 13 36 27:07.5 8:45/M
3 Hailey Sternberger Jefferson GA 102 13 41 27:48.8 8:58/M
4 Caitlyn Brown Nicholson GA 146 13 78 32:40.4 10:32/M
5 Ellen Corry Watkinsville GA 26 11 90 35:48.8 11:33/M
6 Molly Cole Colbert GA 24 13 96 36:47.8 11:52/M
7 Gracie Haag Athens GA 43 12 102 37:40.0 12:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Boles Winder GA 8 15 1 19:28.4 6:17/M
2 Seth Parker Winterville GA 138 15 4 21:01.1 6:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 74 17 53 29:25.0 9:29/M
2 Danielle Smith Commerce GA 100 19 79 32:41.6 10:33/M
3 Savannah Wimpey Watkinsville GA 163 16 93 36:21.5 11:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Meyer Athens GA 67 22 20 24:09.3 7:47/M
2 Garland Massey Lawrenceville GA 62 20 68 31:08.6 10:03/M
3 Charles Spalding Jr Saint Simons Island GA 101 24 101 37:24.2 12:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 107 21 42 28:18.4 9:08/M
2 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 51 24 57 29:42.6 9:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Hall Athens GA 46 25 2 20:36.2 6:39/M
2 Ben Morris Colbert GA 72 25 99 36:58.6 11:55/M
3 Andrew Cruz Athens GA 147 25 119 43:52.0 14:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Keefer Enterprise AL 52 27 5 21:44.3 7:01/M
2 Katie Ann Morris Colbert GA 73 29 15 23:31.4 7:35/M
3 Susana Romo Comer GA 90 28 30 26:25.4 8:31/M
4 Allison Morris Colbert GA 71 28 98 36:54.6 11:54/M
5 Lauren Cruz Athens GA 30 29 118 43:50.7 14:08/M
6 Rebekah Nunez Athens GA 159 28 141 54:19.2 17:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 37 33 3 21:00.0 6:46/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 167 31 7 22:14.8 7:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 164 34 48 28:46.2 9:17/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 96 30 51 29:06.2 9:23/M
3 Samantha Williams Winder GA 124 33 62 30:18.0 9:46/M
4 Anne Clohessy Jefferson GA 22 34 76 32:32.3 10:30/M
5 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 134 34 92 36:19.7 11:43/M
6 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 149 31 103 37:41.6 12:09/M
7 Audrey Menzel Hull GA 66 30 109 39:23.5 12:42/M
8 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 161 32 111 39:49.9 12:51/M
9 Beth Woods Athens GA 127 34 130 48:51.6 15:45/M
10 Erin Haag Athens GA 42 31 140 53:34.0 17:17/M
11 Rebecca Whitney Winterville GA 122 33 148 55:07.9 17:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 54 38 19 24:03.4 7:45/M
2 John Ragland Jr Bethlehem GA 87 37 67 31:02.8 10:01/M
3 Chris Haag Athens GA 41 36 105 38:08.7 12:18/M
4 Jason Williams Winder GA 123 36 128 46:31.7 15:00/M
5 Jeff Wells Athens GA 114 36 129 48:49.1 15:45/M
6 Daniel Whitney Winterville GA 121 35 145 54:47.6 17:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Odell Bishop GA 78 37 21 24:23.9 7:52/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 89 35 37 27:09.6 8:45/M
3 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 86 38 38 27:12.2 8:46/M
4 Jenny Woods Comer GA 128 37 47 28:36.0 9:14/M
5 Tracy Hanson Good Hope GA 48 36 88 35:05.8 11:19/M
6 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 109 39 89 35:42.5 11:31/M
7 Stephanie Wells Athens GA 115 37 108 38:24.0 12:23/M
8 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 31 36 131 48:53.6 15:46/M
9 Jenny Heath Hull GA 50 38 135 52:16.9 16:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 142 40 9 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Bryan Koepp Cumming GA 144 41 10 22:46.2 7:21/M
3 Shannon Parker Winterville GA 139 43 33 26:35.5 8:35/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 158 43 43 28:19.8 9:08/M
5 Blair Logan Watkinsville GA 59 43 63 30:28.4 9:50/M
6 Scott McDermott Hendersonville NC 65 43 72 31:55.4 10:18/M
7 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 143 44 82 33:02.5 10:39/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 3 42 137 52:22.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 32 43 45 28:31.3 9:12/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 153 44 46 28:33.7 9:13/M
3 Amy Koepp Cumming GA 145 41 50 29:03.1 9:22/M
4 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 77 40 65 30:47.5 9:56/M
5 Misti Cash Winder GA 16 40 104 38:00.2 12:15/M
6 Stephanie Wimpey Watkinsville GA 162 40 114 41:56.9 13:32/M
7 Ashley Cotton Watkinsville GA 28 40 122 44:27.2 14:20/M
8 Candi Bridges Athens GA 11 40 126 46:09.9 14:53/M
9 Pam Duke Bishop GA 34 44 143 54:33.8 17:36/M
10 Rebecca Croxton Athens GA 29 43 147 55:06.1 17:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 15 47 13 23:22.0 7:32/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 155 46 17 23:43.4 7:39/M
3 Jimmy Nunamaker Redington Beach FL 76 46 23 24:35.6 7:56/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 6 47 24 24:50.7 8:01/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 45 48 26 25:37.8 8:16/M
6 Alford Thomas Crawford GA 103 47 39 27:41.6 8:56/M
7 Brian Baker Watkinsville GA 904 47 54 29:27.3 9:30/M
8 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 129 48 80 32:42.0 10:33/M
9 Randy Booth Athens GA 157 49 87 35:01.1 11:18/M
10 Mark Polson Monroe GA 133 46 91 35:53.5 11:35/M
11 Jimps Cole Colbert GA 23 48 97 36:48.9 11:52/M
12 Ed Bishop Commerce GA 141 48 138 53:18.9 17:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 80 48 28 26:09.7 8:26/M
2 Missy Norwood Winder GA 75 46 32 26:33.8 8:34/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 61 49 34 26:47.5 8:38/M
4 Sherri Price Royston GA 84 49 58 29:48.7 9:37/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 130 46 77 32:39.2 10:32/M
6 Laura Scott Royston GA 95 45 100 37:04.0 11:57/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 98 45 112 40:39.2 13:07/M
8 Catherine Goldshot Bethlehem GA 38 48 115 42:10.6 13:36/M
9 Janet Bishop Commerce GA 7 46 139 53:33.7 17:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 36 52 12 23:10.2 7:28/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 106 53 16 23:36.6 7:37/M
3 Mike Tuggle Athens GA 108 52 85 34:43.1 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 35 52 27 25:54.7 8:21/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 156 54 71 31:44.8 10:14/M
3 Lynn Meyer Winterville GA 68 53 74 31:59.4 10:19/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 81 53 84 34:12.5 11:02/M
5 Nancy Dillard Nicholson GA 33 54 123 44:42.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 17 55 6 22:07.8 7:08/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 151 57 14 23:25.9 7:33/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 94 56 22 24:27.5 7:53/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 88 55 49 28:56.5 9:20/M
5 Keith Lester Royston GA 58 57 59 29:49.0 9:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 150 58 113 41:48.9 13:29/M
2 Angela Miller Conyers GA 69 55 146 54:48.1 17:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 55 63 8 22:34.8 7:17/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 160 61 25 25:23.0 8:11/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 166 64 61 30:04.3 9:42/M
4 Richard Levasseur Oakwood GA 137 61 110 39:46.7 12:50/M
5 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 126 60 134 52:00.7 16:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 136 61 29 26:13.7 8:27/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 111 62 66 30:57.7 9:59/M
3 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 92 62 70 31:25.3 10:08/M
4 Deborah Mockus Commerce GA 70 62 73 31:57.5 10:18/M
5 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 132 62 75 32:21.9 10:26/M
6 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 116 63 94 36:22.4 11:44/M
7 Bo Bray Valrico FL 10 60 95 36:46.8 11:52/M
8 Monica Burke Bogart GA 14 61 120 43:58.5 14:11/M
9 Deborah Tiller Carlton GA 104 64 149 55:51.9 18:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 18 68 83 33:07.6 10:41/M
2 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 93 66 86 34:56.2 11:16/M
3 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 82 69 121 44:06.1 14:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 19 65 81 32:42.9 10:33/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 85 66 106 38:14.4 12:20/M
3 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 63 69 150 55:53.7 18:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 135 70 35 26:53.6 8:40/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 165 70 44 28:25.8 9:10/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 110 70 56 29:37.2 9:33/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 57 74 60 30:02.2 9:41/M
5 Ken Brown Snellville GA 154 73 64 30:37.1 9:53/M
6 William Tweedell Hull GA 140 71 69 31:18.2 10:06/M
7 Wilson Page Athens GA 79 73 124 44:47.7 14:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 131 71 117 43:30.3 14:02/M