2015 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

2015 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Overall Finish List

November 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cody Boles Winder GA 8 15 M 1 15-19 19:28.4 6:17/M
2 Austin Hall Athens GA 46 25 M 1 25-29 20:36.2 6:39/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 37 33 M 1 30-34 21:00.0 6:46/M
4 Seth Parker Winterville GA 138 15 M 2 15-19 21:01.1 6:47/M
5 Jackie Keefer Enterprise AL 52 27 F 1 25-29 21:44.3 7:01/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 17 55 M 1 55-59 22:07.8 7:08/M
7 Casey Mull Athens GA 167 31 M 2 30-34 22:14.8 7:10/M
8 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 55 63 M 1 60-64 22:34.8 7:17/M
9 David Eckles Athens GA 142 40 M 1 40-44 22:42.3 7:19/M
10 Bryan Koepp Cumming GA 144 41 M 2 40-44 22:46.2 7:21/M
11 Jack Cooney Athens GA 25 13 M 1 11-14 22:51.4 7:22/M
12 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 36 52 M 1 50-54 23:10.2 7:28/M
13 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 15 47 M 1 45-49 23:22.0 7:32/M
14 David Moore Watkinsville GA 151 57 M 2 55-59 23:25.9 7:33/M
15 Katie Ann Morris Colbert GA 73 29 F 2 25-29 23:31.4 7:35/M
16 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 106 53 M 2 50-54 23:36.6 7:37/M
17 Carl Fuller Winder GA 155 46 M 2 45-49 23:43.4 7:39/M
18 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 53 10 M 1 0-10 24:02.7 7:45/M
19 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 54 38 M 1 35-39 24:03.4 7:45/M
20 Davis Meyer Athens GA 67 22 M 1 20-24 24:09.3 7:47/M
21 Jessica Odell Bishop GA 78 37 F 1 35-39 24:23.9 7:52/M
22 Jim Schulte Athens GA 94 56 M 3 55-59 24:27.5 7:53/M
23 Jimmy Nunamaker Redington Beach FL 76 46 M 3 45-49 24:35.6 7:56/M
24 David Beeland Hoschton GA 6 47 M 4 45-49 24:50.7 8:01/M
25 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 160 61 M 2 60-64 25:23.0 8:11/M
26 John Hale Jefferson GA 45 48 M 5 45-49 25:37.8 8:16/M
27 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 35 52 F 1 50-54 25:54.7 8:21/M
28 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 80 48 F 1 45-49 26:09.7 8:26/M
29 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 136 61 F 1 60-64 26:13.7 8:27/M
30 Susana Romo Comer GA 90 28 F 3 25-29 26:25.4 8:31/M
31 Gabrielle Martin Colbert GA 152 13 F 1 11-14 26:32.8 8:34/M
32 Missy Norwood Winder GA 75 46 F 2 45-49 26:33.8 8:34/M
33 Shannon Parker Winterville GA 139 43 M 3 40-44 26:35.5 8:35/M
34 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 61 49 F 3 45-49 26:47.5 8:38/M
35 John Gram Gainesville GA 135 70 M 1 70-74 26:53.6 8:40/M
36 Liz Adams Bishop GA 1 13 F 2 11-14 27:07.5 8:45/M
37 Amber Reeves Covington GA 89 35 F 2 35-39 27:09.6 8:45/M
38 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 86 38 F 3 35-39 27:12.2 8:46/M
39 Alford Thomas Crawford GA 103 47 M 6 45-49 27:41.6 8:56/M
40 Ian Heath Hull GA 49 10 M 2 0-10 27:43.1 8:56/M
41 Hailey Sternberger Jefferson GA 102 13 F 3 11-14 27:48.8 8:58/M
42 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 107 21 F 1 20-24 28:18.4 9:08/M
43 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 158 43 M 4 40-44 28:19.8 9:08/M
44 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 165 70 M 2 70-74 28:25.8 9:10/M
45 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 32 43 F 1 40-44 28:31.3 9:12/M
46 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 153 44 F 2 40-44 28:33.7 9:13/M
47 Jenny Woods Comer GA 128 37 F 4 35-39 28:36.0 9:14/M
48 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 164 34 F 1 30-34 28:46.2 9:17/M
49 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 88 55 M 4 55-59 28:56.5 9:20/M
50 Amy Koepp Cumming GA 145 41 F 3 40-44 29:03.1 9:22/M
51 Erica Shepley Winder GA 96 30 F 2 30-34 29:06.2 9:23/M
52 Colby Baker Athens GA 5 13 M 2 11-14 29:24.7 9:29/M
53 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 74 17 F 1 15-19 29:25.0 9:29/M
54 Brian Baker Watkinsville GA 904 47 M 7 45-49 29:27.3 9:30/M
55 Paul Haag Athens GA 44 9 M 3 0-10 29:32.1 9:32/M
56 David Watkins Tucker GA 110 70 M 3 70-74 29:37.2 9:33/M
57 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 51 24 F 2 20-24 29:42.6 9:35/M
58 Sherri Price Royston GA 84 49 F 4 45-49 29:48.7 9:37/M
59 Keith Lester Royston GA 58 57 M 5 55-59 29:49.0 9:37/M
60 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 57 74 M 4 70-74 30:02.2 9:41/M
61 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 166 64 M 3 60-64 30:04.3 9:42/M
62 Samantha Williams Winder GA 124 33 F 3 30-34 30:18.0 9:46/M
63 Blair Logan Watkinsville GA 59 43 M 5 40-44 30:28.4 9:50/M
64 Ken Brown Snellville GA 154 73 M 5 70-74 30:37.1 9:53/M
65 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 77 40 F 4 40-44 30:47.5 9:56/M
66 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 111 62 F 2 60-64 30:57.7 9:59/M
67 John Ragland Jr Bethlehem GA 87 37 M 2 35-39 31:02.8 10:01/M
68 Garland Massey Lawrenceville GA 62 20 M 2 20-24 31:08.6 10:03/M
69 William Tweedell Hull GA 140 71 M 6 70-74 31:18.2 10:06/M
70 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 92 62 F 3 60-64 31:25.3 10:08/M
71 Veronica Doster Athens GA 156 54 F 2 50-54 31:44.8 10:14/M
72 Scott McDermott Hendersonville NC 65 43 M 6 40-44 31:55.4 10:18/M
73 Deborah Mockus Commerce GA 70 62 F 4 60-64 31:57.5 10:18/M
74 Lynn Meyer Winterville GA 68 53 F 3 50-54 31:59.4 10:19/M
75 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 132 62 F 5 60-64 32:21.9 10:26/M
76 Anne Clohessy Jefferson GA 22 34 F 4 30-34 32:32.3 10:30/M
77 Martha Worley Covington GA 130 46 F 5 45-49 32:39.2 10:32/M
78 Caitlyn Brown Nicholson GA 146 13 F 4 11-14 32:40.4 10:32/M
79 Danielle Smith Commerce GA 100 19 F 2 15-19 32:41.6 10:33/M
80 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 129 48 M 8 45-49 32:42.0 10:33/M
81 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 19 65 F 1 65-69 32:42.9 10:33/M
82 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 143 44 M 7 40-44 33:02.5 10:39/M
83 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 18 68 M 1 65-69 33:07.6 10:41/M
84 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 81 53 F 4 50-54 34:12.5 11:02/M
85 Mike Tuggle Athens GA 108 52 M 3 50-54 34:43.1 11:12/M
86 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 93 66 M 2 65-69 34:56.2 11:16/M
87 Randy Booth Athens GA 157 49 M 9 45-49 35:01.1 11:18/M
88 Tracy Hanson Good Hope GA 48 36 F 5 35-39 35:05.8 11:19/M
89 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 109 39 F 6 35-39 35:42.5 11:31/M
90 Ellen Corry Watkinsville GA 26 11 F 5 11-14 35:48.8 11:33/M
91 Mark Polson Monroe GA 133 46 M 10 45-49 35:53.5 11:35/M
92 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 134 34 F 5 30-34 36:19.7 11:43/M
93 Savannah Wimpey Watkinsville GA 163 16 F 3 15-19 36:21.5 11:44/M
94 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 116 63 F 6 60-64 36:22.4 11:44/M
95 Bo Bray Valrico FL 10 60 F 7 60-64 36:46.8 11:52/M
96 Molly Cole Colbert GA 24 13 F 6 11-14 36:47.8 11:52/M
97 Jimps Cole Colbert GA 23 48 M 11 45-49 36:48.9 11:52/M
98 Allison Morris Colbert GA 71 28 F 4 25-29 36:54.6 11:54/M
99 Ben Morris Colbert GA 72 25 M 2 25-29 36:58.6 11:55/M
100 Laura Scott Royston GA 95 45 F 6 45-49 37:04.0 11:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Charles Spalding Jr Saint Simons Island GA 101 24 M 3 20-24 37:24.2 12:04/M
102 Gracie Haag Athens GA 43 12 F 7 11-14 37:40.0 12:09/M
103 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 149 31 F 6 30-34 37:41.6 12:09/M
104 Misti Cash Winder GA 16 40 F 5 40-44 38:00.2 12:15/M
105 Chris Haag Athens GA 41 36 M 3 35-39 38:08.7 12:18/M
106 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 85 66 F 2 65-69 38:14.4 12:20/M
107 Emma Wells Athens GA 113 5 F 1 0-10 38:22.0 12:23/M
108 Stephanie Wells Athens GA 115 37 F 7 35-39 38:24.0 12:23/M
109 Audrey Menzel Hull GA 66 30 F 7 30-34 39:23.5 12:42/M
110 Richard Levasseur Oakwood GA 137 61 M 4 60-64 39:46.7 12:50/M
111 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 161 32 F 8 30-34 39:49.9 12:51/M
112 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 98 45 F 7 45-49 40:39.2 13:07/M
113 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 150 58 F 1 55-59 41:48.9 13:29/M
114 Stephanie Wimpey Watkinsville GA 162 40 F 6 40-44 41:56.9 13:32/M
115 Catherine Goldshot Bethlehem GA 38 48 F 8 45-49 42:10.6 13:36/M
116 Matthew Goldshot Bethlehem GA 39 14 M 3 11-14 42:10.9 13:36/M
117 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 131 71 F 1 70-74 43:30.3 14:02/M
118 Lauren Cruz Athens GA 30 29 F 5 25-29 43:50.7 14:08/M
119 Andrew Cruz Athens GA 147 25 M 3 25-29 43:52.0 14:09/M
120 Monica Burke Bogart GA 14 61 F 8 60-64 43:58.5 14:11/M
121 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 82 69 M 3 65-69 44:06.1 14:14/M
122 Ashley Cotton Watkinsville GA 28 40 F 7 40-44 44:27.2 14:20/M
123 Nancy Dillard Nicholson GA 33 54 F 5 50-54 44:42.2 14:25/M
124 Wilson Page Athens GA 79 73 M 7 70-74 44:47.7 14:27/M
125 Blaine Smith Athens GA 99 8 M 4 0-10 45:49.1 14:47/M
126 Candi Bridges Athens GA 11 40 F 8 40-44 46:09.9 14:53/M
127 Taylor Williams Winder GA 125 9 F 2 0-10 46:30.8 15:00/M
128 Jason Williams Winder GA 123 36 M 4 35-39 46:31.7 15:00/M
129 Jeff Wells Athens GA 114 36 M 5 35-39 48:49.1 15:45/M
130 Beth Woods Athens GA 127 34 F 9 30-34 48:51.6 15:45/M
131 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 31 36 F 8 35-39 48:53.6 15:46/M
132 Callie Christian Colbert GA 20 9 F 3 0-10 51:26.8 16:35/M
133 Christian Vieitez Watkinsville GA 168 12 M 4 11-14 51:27.2 16:36/M
134 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 126 60 M 5 60-64 52:00.7 16:46/M
135 Jenny Heath Hull GA 50 38 F 9 35-39 52:16.9 16:52/M
136 Wyatt Christian Colbert GA 21 7 M 5 0-10 52:20.2 16:53/M
137 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 3 42 M 8 40-44 52:22.5 16:54/M
138 Ed Bishop Commerce GA 141 48 M 12 45-49 53:18.9 17:12/M
139 Janet Bishop Commerce GA 7 46 F 9 45-49 53:33.7 17:16/M
140 Erin Haag Athens GA 42 31 F 10 30-34 53:34.0 17:17/M
141 Rebekah Nunez Athens GA 159 28 F 6 25-29 54:19.2 17:31/M
142 Ben Whitney Winterville GA 120 12 M 5 11-14 54:30.2 17:35/M
143 Pam Duke Bishop GA 34 44 F 9 40-44 54:33.8 17:36/M
144 Abigail Whitney Winterville GA 119 5 F 4 0-10 54:47.0 17:40/M
145 Daniel Whitney Winterville GA 121 35 M 6 35-39 54:47.6 17:40/M
146 Angela Miller Conyers GA 69 55 F 2 55-59 54:48.1 17:41/M
147 Rebecca Croxton Athens GA 29 43 F 10 40-44 55:06.1 17:46/M
148 Rebecca Whitney Winterville GA 122 33 F 11 30-34 55:07.9 17:47/M
149 Deborah Tiller Carlton GA 104 64 F 9 60-64 55:51.9 18:01/M
150 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 63 69 F 3 65-69 55:53.7 18:02/M