BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 10K


BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam C Carson Jr Americus GA 1 24 1 39:25.2 6:21/M
2 Dalton Strom Thomaston GA 2 18 2 39:36.9 6:23/M
3 Allen Smith Forsyth GA 3 33 3 39:53.0 6:26/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Tenney Barnesville GA 16 17 16 46:53.5 7:34/M
2 Ashley Cannon Griffin GA 19 16 19 49:52.9 8:03/M
3 Aprille Oxenford Thomaston GA 21 31 21 50:32.9 8:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 6 45 6 41:05.6 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Trayer Peachtree City GA 22 54 22 50:42.4 8:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Bearden Barnesville GA 74 10 72 1:43:58.1 16:46/M
2 Gabriel Blount Barnesville GA 75 10 73 1:43:59.3 16:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Mitchell Milner GA 48 11 46 1:05:56.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Strom Thomaston GA 2 18 2 39:36.9 6:23/M
2 Lyle Guy Griffin GA 4 16 4 39:54.2 6:26/M
3 Brian Keviete Thomaston GA 9 18 9 42:40.1 6:53/M
4 Frank Spafford Barnesville GA 10 15 10 43:37.6 7:02/M
5 John Gravitt Zebulon GA 11 17 11 43:44.9 7:03/M
6 Sam Caouette Barnesville GA 13 17 13 45:09.1 7:17/M
7 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 18 16 18 48:58.5 7:54/M
8 Ben Hofer Barnesville GA 46 15 44 1:03:34.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Tenney Barnesville GA 16 17 16 46:53.5 7:34/M
2 Ashley Cannon Griffin GA 19 16 19 49:52.9 8:03/M
3 Laurel Slagle Griffin GA 24 18 24 51:08.2 8:15/M
4 Kayleigh Swanson Meansville GA 37 15 36 1:00:29.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam C Carson Jr Americus GA 1 24 1 39:25.2 6:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 32 24 31 55:14.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Thomas Butts Barnesville GA 8 29 8 41:31.6 6:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Byrd Zebulon GA 40 29 38 1:01:51.6 9:59/M
2 Brooke Tardy Griffin GA 45 26 43 1:03:33.8 10:15/M
3 Jessica Pippin Valdosta GA 56 29 54 1:10:16.3 11:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Smith Forsyth GA 3 33 3 39:53.0 6:26/M
2 Jared Hammond Bonaire GA 5 34 5 40:47.3 6:35/M
3 David Walker Forsyth GA 17 33 17 46:54.7 7:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aprille Oxenford Thomaston GA 21 31 21 50:32.9 8:09/M
2 Michelle Wingard Oxford GA 26 33 26 53:31.4 8:38/M
3 Jill Crosby Mcdonough GA 41 33 39 1:02:23.8 10:04/M
4 Erin Lawson Barnesville GA 53 33 51 1:09:12.8 11:10/M
5 Emily Bethune Griffin GA 66 32 64 1:20:42.5 13:01/M
6 Amanda Wilson Mcdonough GA 67 30 65 1:21:10.7 13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin McMakin Senoia GA 12 38 12 44:19.9 7:09/M
2 Winston Symmes Perry GA 14 38 14 45:19.5 7:19/M
3 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 35 36 34 58:55.2 9:30/M
4 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 57 39 55 1:10:25.8 11:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Mulder Barnesville GA 36 36 35 59:54.1 9:40/M
2 Laura Callaway Forsyth GA 42 39 40 1:03:06.2 10:11/M
3 Rachel Wimberly Macon GA 43 38 41 1:03:06.9 10:11/M
4 Keri Skinner Zebulon GA 54 36 52 1:09:42.8 11:15/M
5 Carly Long Griffin GA 63 37 61 1:14:42.4 12:03/M
6 Gemma Erickson Mcdonough GA 65 37 63 1:20:23.4 12:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lawson Barnesville GA 7 42 7 41:17.8 6:40/M
2 Jeff Cook 30 41 29 54:42.3 8:49/M
3 Mitch Griffin Thomaston GA 33 42 32 55:23.9 8:56/M
4 Sam Shearouse Barnesville GA 34 43 33 58:17.4 9:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Cook Barnesville GA 61 40 59 1:13:48.5 11:54/M
2 Kim Trepanier Mcdonough GA 68 42 66 1:21:52.2 13:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 6 45 6 41:05.6 6:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 38 48 37 1:00:39.0 9:47/M
2 Stacey Tenney Barnesville GA 51 47 49 1:07:11.8 10:50/M
3 Frances English Barnesville GA 58 47 56 1:10:29.2 11:22/M
4 Earlene Harwell Thomaston GA 60 46 58 1:12:50.4 11:45/M
5 Marie Pruett The Rock GA 72 48 70 1:33:56.8 15:09/M
6 Carol Perry Thomaston GA 73 46 71 1:33:57.7 15:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Grant Barnesville GA 55 52 53 1:10:15.5 11:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Trayer Peachtree City GA 22 54 22 50:42.4 8:11/M
2 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 27 53 27 53:56.9 8:42/M
3 Cindy Kirkland Mcdonough GA 47 51 45 1:03:47.5 10:17/M
4 Laura Miller Griffin GA 49 54 47 1:06:02.0 10:39/M
5 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 59 52 57 1:12:47.8 11:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Goober Owen Thomaston GA 20 55 20 50:13.6 8:06/M
2 Terry Patterson Macon GA 23 59 23 51:01.0 8:14/M
3 Joe Etheridge Gordon GA 25 57 25 51:13.3 8:16/M
4 Tom Dawson Hawkinsville GA 50 57 48 1:06:17.1 10:41/M
5 Terry Brooks Ellenwood GA 52 57 50 1:09:06.3 11:09/M
6 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 78 56 76 1:56:18.9 18:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Mitchell Mcdonough GA 44 55 42 1:03:10.7 10:11/M
2 Lori Harrison Williamson GA 69 55 67 1:25:01.6 13:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 15 64 15 46:22.4 7:29/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 64 61 62 1:18:28.7 12:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Weitzel Griffin GA 31 64 30 55:00.2 8:52/M
2 Lynn Rumfelt Barnesville GA 71 61 69 1:30:54.2 14:40/M
3 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 76 62 74 1:56:18.1 18:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 70 65 68 1:25:31.2 13:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Echols Jonesboro GA 28 70 28 54:19.8 8:46/M
2 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 62 70 60 1:14:04.2 11:57/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 77 70 75 1:56:18.8 18:45/M