BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K Run


BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julius Anderson Barnesville GA 101 17 1 19:17.7 6:13/M
2 Noah Hathcox Musella GA 102 13 2 19:20.5 6:14/M
3 Tommy Inscoe Barnesville GA 103 17 3 19:36.3 6:19/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Hathcox Musella GA 114 39 14 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Libby Templeton Barnesville GA 115 17 15 22:24.1 7:14/M
3 Holly Goff Forsyth GA 117 39 17 22:34.3 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Muise Barnesville GA 106 45 6 20:23.7 6:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Cantrell Jackson GA 141 40 41 26:28.4 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Muise Barnesville GA 130 10 30 24:49.8 8:00/M
2 Corbin Blackburn Warner Robins GA 184 9 84 32:45.9 10:34/M
3 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 195 7 95 34:32.2 11:08/M
4 Joshua Lawson Barnesville GA 205 7 105 35:53.9 11:35/M
5 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 206 7 106 35:54.7 11:35/M
6 Trenton Nicholson Milner GA 209 10 109 36:23.0 11:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate English Jackson GA 274 10 171 57:03.2 18:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Hathcox Musella GA 102 13 2 19:20.5 6:14/M
2 Adam Basso Milner GA 110 13 10 21:36.7 6:58/M
3 Cody Gunter Milner GA 112 14 12 21:53.3 7:04/M
4 Canon Templeton Barnesville GA 120 14 20 22:43.5 7:20/M
5 Chrislar Tacbianan Barnesville GA 125 13 25 23:50.2 7:41/M
6 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 140 12 40 26:23.4 8:31/M
7 Austin Wiley Barnesville GA 150 13 50 27:11.9 8:46/M
8 Patrick Whitelock Barnesville GA 158 14 58 28:15.1 9:07/M
9 Jackson Richardson Marietta GA 203 11 103 35:42.4 11:31/M
10 Hayden Pugh Griffin GA 211 11 111 36:24.1 11:45/M
11 Colin Hadley Barnesville GA 221 12 120 39:13.9 12:39/M
12 Davy Marlyne Milner GA 236 12 135 42:06.9 13:35/M
13 Ben Mercer Barnesville GA 249 13 147 43:06.6 13:54/M
14 Jacob Black Barnesville GA 259 12 157 44:58.5 14:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke McEwen Winter Springs FL 153 12 53 27:33.9 8:53/M
2 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 160 12 60 29:18.5 9:27/M
3 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 172 13 72 30:52.8 9:57/M
4 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 174 13 74 30:59.8 10:00/M
5 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 178 13 78 31:13.9 10:04/M
6 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 182 11 82 31:51.4 10:16/M
7 Mckenzi Oberg Barnesville GA 199 13 99 35:08.7 11:20/M
8 Kaitlin Cherry Barnesville GA 204 12 104 35:44.5 11:32/M
9 Ashlynn Lindsey Barnesville GA 213 14 113 37:42.1 12:10/M
10 Reanna Bailey Milner GA 216 11 115 38:42.0 12:29/M
11 Katie Janssen Barnesville GA 241 12 139 42:28.7 13:42/M
12 Kari Johnson Jackson GA 254 12 152 44:16.6 14:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julius Anderson Barnesville GA 101 17 1 19:17.7 6:13/M
2 Tommy Inscoe Barnesville GA 103 17 3 19:36.3 6:19/M
3 Jacob Mason Barnesville GA 104 15 4 20:03.7 6:28/M
4 Steve Lopez Barnesville GA 105 16 5 20:21.2 6:34/M
5 Kenneth Whitelock Barnesville GA 138 17 38 26:13.8 8:27/M
6 Connor Burdette Barnesville GA 149 15 49 27:10.6 8:46/M
7 Preston Slagle Griffin GA 155 15 55 28:03.1 9:03/M
8 Garrett Hill Milner GA 187 19 87 32:56.4 10:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Templeton Barnesville GA 115 17 15 22:24.1 7:14/M
2 Brooke Reese Hampton GA 131 18 31 24:57.5 8:03/M
3 Tamara Nale Milner GA 137 16 37 26:13.1 8:27/M
4 Madeline Klemm Williamson GA 152 18 52 27:26.1 8:51/M
5 Larra Gobble Williamson GA 180 16 80 31:30.6 10:10/M
6 Allison Scott Barnesville GA 198 19 98 35:02.8 11:18/M
7 Whitney Woodard Barnesville GA 245 17 143 42:43.0 13:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 119 24 19 22:43.0 7:20/M
2 Sport Browning Griffin GA 134 23 34 25:22.0 8:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Mast Thomaston GA 124 20 24 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Kimberly McCullough Barnesville GA 179 23 79 31:27.7 10:09/M
3 Esther Abbott Barnesville GA 193 21 93 34:28.7 11:07/M
4 Abby Andrews Barnesville GA 194 22 94 34:29.2 11:07/M
5 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 234 22 133 42:04.2 13:34/M
6 Hannah McBrayer Stockbridge GA 260 22 158 45:04.9 14:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus White Barnesville GA 133 29 33 25:13.9 8:08/M
2 Steven Hilton Williamson GA 143 29 43 26:49.6 8:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Saunders Griffin GA 170 26 70 30:31.1 9:51/M
2 Kathryn Claxton Barnesville GA 215 26 114 38:02.7 12:16/M
3 Frances Adame Griffin GA 250 28 148 43:10.0 13:55/M
4 Brittany Hiett Jackson GA 265 27 162 45:45.9 14:45/M
5 Jeannie Moxon Barnesville GA 266 27 163 45:46.7 14:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Trivette Covington GA 109 34 9 20:37.4 6:39/M
2 Charles Hollis Griffin GA 175 34 75 31:01.1 10:00/M
3 Jonathan Driskell Barnesville GA 262 32 160 45:23.5 14:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 122 33 22 23:07.2 7:27/M
2 Ashley Trotter Griffin GA 129 34 29 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 212 33 112 37:32.5 12:06/M
4 Summer Marlyne Milner GA 235 34 134 42:06.3 13:35/M
5 Chanda Thompson Barnesville GA 246 33 144 42:46.6 13:48/M
6 Jenilee Hortman Griffin GA 251 31 149 43:24.0 14:00/M
7 Amanda Smith Williamson GA 261 33 159 45:05.4 14:33/M
8 Erin Driskell Barnesville GA 263 33 161 45:23.9 14:38/M
9 Katie Belcher Jackson GA 275 31 172 57:03.9 18:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Mitchell Milner GA 128 36 28 24:41.3 7:58/M
2 Mark Henson Griffin GA 136 36 36 25:36.4 8:15/M
3 Zachary Slagle Griffin GA 139 36 39 26:16.3 8:28/M
4 Kenneth Roberts Barnesville GA 165 39 65 30:03.4 9:42/M
5 Travis Warner Griffin GA 168 35 68 30:26.4 9:49/M
6 Corey Blackburn Warner Robins GA 185 37 85 32:46.7 10:34/M
7 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 229 37 128 41:26.7 13:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Hathcox Musella GA 114 39 14 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Holly Goff Forsyth GA 117 39 17 22:34.3 7:17/M
3 Claudia Bryan Barnesville GA 156 36 56 28:06.8 9:04/M
4 Charlotte Hollis Griffin GA 189 36 89 33:27.4 10:47/M
5 April Mason Barnesville GA 197 36 97 35:01.1 11:18/M
6 Kelley McMakin Senoia GA 200 37 100 35:36.9 11:29/M
7 Christa Cook Barnesville GA 208 39 108 36:00.3 11:37/M
8 Angela Nelms Milner GA 217 39 116 38:42.5 12:29/M
9 Edna Henderson Forsyth GA 219 37 118 38:59.4 12:35/M
10 Kelly Bourbon Forsyth GA 220 35 119 39:04.8 12:36/M
11 Shelli Ivester Griffin GA 222 36 121 39:27.2 12:44/M
12 Katie Bailey Meansville GA 224 35 123 40:01.3 12:55/M
13 Angie McDowell Jackson GA 225 38 124 41:04.5 13:15/M
14 Michelle Riggins Macon GA 228 35 127 41:20.2 13:20/M
15 April Sorrow Thomaston GA 230 35 129 41:42.9 13:27/M
16 Tiffany Blount Barnesville GA 231 37 130 41:52.1 13:30/M
17 Carman Templeton Barnesville GA 243 38 141 42:40.1 13:46/M
18 Bridget Plott Griffin GA 244 35 142 42:42.0 13:46/M
19 Lisa Chambers Jackson GA 253 38 151 44:15.6 14:16/M
20 Holly Johnson Jackson GA 273 37 170 55:02.3 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Dartan Barnesville GA 108 41 8 20:36.3 6:39/M
2 William Sage Barnesville GA 111 43 11 21:42.7 7:00/M
3 Jef Flournoy Augusta GA 132 40 32 25:13.0 8:08/M
4 Micah Wallace Yatesville GA 135 42 35 25:35.8 8:15/M
5 Brannon Mercer Barnesville GA 142 41 42 26:44.7 8:37/M
6 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 146 40 46 26:59.9 8:42/M
7 Vinnie Paige Thomaston GA 159 41 59 28:15.1 9:07/M
8 Tom Goff Forsyth GA 196 43 96 34:38.3 11:10/M
9 Rodney Blount Barnesville GA 248 41 146 43:04.6 13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Cantrell Jackson GA 141 40 41 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 145 41 45 26:54.7 8:41/M
3 Debbie Harrell Barnesville GA 151 42 51 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Alicia Dorton Barnesville GA 154 42 54 27:44.6 8:57/M
5 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 164 40 64 29:55.8 9:39/M
6 Paula Fortner Griffin GA 169 40 69 30:29.3 9:50/M
7 Rachael Adams The Rock GA 256 43 154 44:19.0 14:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Muise Barnesville GA 106 45 6 20:23.7 6:35/M
2 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 127 46 27 23:55.3 7:43/M
3 Troy Burden Griffin GA 157 49 57 28:14.6 9:06/M
4 Alton Fowler Gray GA 181 47 81 31:39.6 10:13/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 207 45 107 35:57.7 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 176 48 76 31:06.9 10:02/M
2 Tracey Muise Barnesville GA 191 46 91 33:34.9 10:50/M
3 Karen Lea Smith Thomaston GA 192 49 92 33:39.8 10:51/M
4 Charlene Raines Thomaston GA 202 47 102 35:41.9 11:31/M
5 Tammy Trace Griffin GA 240 46 138 42:24.5 13:41/M
6 Natalie Nicholson Milner GA 252 49 150 43:59.4 14:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partington Fayetteville GA 107 54 7 20:26.6 6:35/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 116 54 16 22:28.9 7:15/M
3 Morris Buchanan Dunwoody GA 118 53 18 22:39.6 7:18/M
4 Mark Kersey Hampton GA 147 50 47 27:08.5 8:45/M
5 Greg Kirkland Mcdonough GA 186 54 86 32:50.7 10:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bell Griffin GA 162 51 62 29:33.4 9:32/M
2 Sara Reed Jackson GA 188 54 88 33:07.9 10:41/M
3 Angela Stewart Jackson GA 223 53 122 39:29.5 12:44/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 233 51 132 42:03.6 13:34/M
5 Janice Williams Musella GA 272 50 169 49:51.2 16:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Reed Jackson GA 121 57 21 23:03.5 7:26/M
2 Randy Daniels Culloden GA 144 57 44 26:51.9 8:40/M
3 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 163 56 63 29:52.1 9:38/M
4 Greg Bazemore Gordon GA 166 58 66 30:05.2 9:42/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 177 56 77 31:07.3 10:02/M
6 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 183 57 83 31:57.3 10:18/M
7 Rick Raines Thomaston GA 201 57 101 35:40.6 11:30/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 267 56 164 46:54.7 15:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Hill Milner GA 173 55 73 30:59.3 10:00/M
2 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 190 55 90 33:29.2 10:48/M
3 Stephanie McMillan Barnesville GA 227 55 126 41:19.7 13:20/M
4 Susan McPherson Canton GA 242 55 140 42:29.8 13:42/M
5 Laura Trice Milner GA 247 58 145 42:47.3 13:48/M
6 Norma Lea Payton Molena GA 271 57 168 48:42.6 15:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 113 61 13 22:09.2 7:09/M
2 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 123 61 23 23:17.8 7:31/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 126 61 26 23:53.4 7:42/M
4 Steve McArthur Macon GA 148 61 48 27:09.0 8:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Welch Peachtree City GA 161 63 61 29:25.5 9:29/M
2 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 171 61 71 30:45.9 9:55/M
3 Linda Miller Jackson GA 210 64 110 36:23.4 11:44/M
4 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 218 63 117 38:53.5 12:33/M
5 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 268 62 165 47:50.2 15:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 255 68 153 44:17.9 14:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Gifford Forsyth GA 226 65 125 41:05.6 13:15/M
2 Shirley Fluellyn Barnesville GA 276 67 173 1:05:16.2 21:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Rodriguez Jackson GA 167 72 67 30:10.6 9:44/M
2 Dan Rainey Barnesville GA 257 71 155 44:39.7 14:24/M
3 Richard Boggs Barnesville GA 258 70 156 44:40.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vera Douglas Jackson GA 232 70 131 42:02.9 13:34/M
2 Arnita Harris Roberta GA 237 74 136 42:09.3 13:36/M
3 Barbara Rowell Roberta GA 238 71 137 42:16.3 13:38/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 269 70 166 47:50.9 15:26/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Jones Barnesville GA 270 77 167 48:17.3 15:35/M