BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K Run


BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Julius Anderson Barnesville GA 101 17 M 1 15-19 19:17.7 6:13/M
2 Noah Hathcox Musella GA 102 13 M 1 11-14 19:20.5 6:14/M
3 Tommy Inscoe Barnesville GA 103 17 M 2 15-19 19:36.3 6:19/M
4 Jacob Mason Barnesville GA 104 15 M 3 15-19 20:03.7 6:28/M
5 Steve Lopez Barnesville GA 105 16 M 4 15-19 20:21.2 6:34/M
6 Charles Muise Barnesville GA 106 45 M 1 45-49 20:23.7 6:35/M
7 David Partington Fayetteville GA 107 54 M 1 50-54 20:26.6 6:35/M
8 Brian Dartan Barnesville GA 108 41 M 1 40-44 20:36.3 6:39/M
9 Chris Trivette Covington GA 109 34 M 1 30-34 20:37.4 6:39/M
10 Adam Basso Milner GA 110 13 M 2 11-14 21:36.7 6:58/M
11 William Sage Barnesville GA 111 43 M 2 40-44 21:42.7 7:00/M
12 Cody Gunter Milner GA 112 14 M 3 11-14 21:53.3 7:04/M
13 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 113 61 M 1 60-64 22:09.2 7:09/M
14 Brandy Hathcox Musella GA 114 39 F 1 35-39 22:12.8 7:10/M
15 Libby Templeton Barnesville GA 115 17 F 1 15-19 22:24.1 7:14/M
16 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 116 54 M 2 50-54 22:28.9 7:15/M
17 Holly Goff Forsyth GA 117 39 F 2 35-39 22:34.3 7:17/M
18 Morris Buchanan Dunwoody GA 118 53 M 3 50-54 22:39.6 7:18/M
19 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 119 24 M 1 20-24 22:43.0 7:20/M
20 Canon Templeton Barnesville GA 120 14 M 4 11-14 22:43.5 7:20/M
21 Joe Reed Jackson GA 121 57 M 1 55-59 23:03.5 7:26/M
22 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 122 33 F 1 30-34 23:07.2 7:27/M
23 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 123 61 M 2 60-64 23:17.8 7:31/M
24 Miriam Mast Thomaston GA 124 20 F 1 20-24 23:25.7 7:33/M
25 Chrislar Tacbianan Barnesville GA 125 13 M 5 11-14 23:50.2 7:41/M
26 Roger Keel Valley AL 126 61 M 3 60-64 23:53.4 7:42/M
27 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 127 46 M 2 45-49 23:55.3 7:43/M
28 Chris Mitchell Milner GA 128 36 M 1 35-39 24:41.3 7:58/M
29 Ashley Trotter Griffin GA 129 34 F 2 30-34 24:45.7 7:59/M
30 Allan Muise Barnesville GA 130 10 M 1 0-10 24:49.8 8:00/M
31 Brooke Reese Hampton GA 131 18 F 2 15-19 24:57.5 8:03/M
32 Jef Flournoy Augusta GA 132 40 M 3 40-44 25:13.0 8:08/M
33 Marcus White Barnesville GA 133 29 M 1 25-29 25:13.9 8:08/M
34 Sport Browning Griffin GA 134 23 M 2 20-24 25:22.0 8:11/M
35 Micah Wallace Yatesville GA 135 42 M 4 40-44 25:35.8 8:15/M
36 Mark Henson Griffin GA 136 36 M 2 35-39 25:36.4 8:15/M
37 Tamara Nale Milner GA 137 16 F 3 15-19 26:13.1 8:27/M
38 Kenneth Whitelock Barnesville GA 138 17 M 5 15-19 26:13.8 8:27/M
39 Zachary Slagle Griffin GA 139 36 M 3 35-39 26:16.3 8:28/M
40 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 140 12 M 6 11-14 26:23.4 8:31/M
41 Holly Cantrell Jackson GA 141 40 F 1 40-44 26:28.4 8:32/M
42 Brannon Mercer Barnesville GA 142 41 M 5 40-44 26:44.7 8:37/M
43 Steven Hilton Williamson GA 143 29 M 2 25-29 26:49.6 8:39/M
44 Randy Daniels Culloden GA 144 57 M 2 55-59 26:51.9 8:40/M
45 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 145 41 F 2 40-44 26:54.7 8:41/M
46 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 146 40 M 6 40-44 26:59.9 8:42/M
47 Mark Kersey Hampton GA 147 50 M 4 50-54 27:08.5 8:45/M
48 Steve McArthur Macon GA 148 61 M 4 60-64 27:09.0 8:45/M
49 Connor Burdette Barnesville GA 149 15 M 6 15-19 27:10.6 8:46/M
50 Austin Wiley Barnesville GA 150 13 M 7 11-14 27:11.9 8:46/M
51 Debbie Harrell Barnesville GA 151 42 F 3 40-44 27:22.8 8:50/M
52 Madeline Klemm Williamson GA 152 18 F 4 15-19 27:26.1 8:51/M
53 Brooke McEwen Winter Springs FL 153 12 F 1 11-14 27:33.9 8:53/M
54 Alicia Dorton Barnesville GA 154 42 F 4 40-44 27:44.6 8:57/M
55 Preston Slagle Griffin GA 155 15 M 7 15-19 28:03.1 9:03/M
56 Claudia Bryan Barnesville GA 156 36 F 3 35-39 28:06.8 9:04/M
57 Troy Burden Griffin GA 157 49 M 3 45-49 28:14.6 9:06/M
58 Patrick Whitelock Barnesville GA 158 14 M 8 11-14 28:15.1 9:07/M
59 Vinnie Paige Thomaston GA 159 41 M 7 40-44 28:15.1 9:07/M
60 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 160 12 F 2 11-14 29:18.5 9:27/M
61 Jane Welch Peachtree City GA 161 63 F 1 60-64 29:25.5 9:29/M
62 Debbie Bell Griffin GA 162 51 F 1 50-54 29:33.4 9:32/M
63 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 163 56 M 3 55-59 29:52.1 9:38/M
64 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 164 40 F 5 40-44 29:55.8 9:39/M
65 Kenneth Roberts Barnesville GA 165 39 M 4 35-39 30:03.4 9:42/M
66 Greg Bazemore Gordon GA 166 58 M 4 55-59 30:05.2 9:42/M
67 Angel Rodriguez Jackson GA 167 72 M 1 70-74 30:10.6 9:44/M
68 Travis Warner Griffin GA 168 35 M 5 35-39 30:26.4 9:49/M
69 Paula Fortner Griffin GA 169 40 F 6 40-44 30:29.3 9:50/M
70 Blaine Saunders Griffin GA 170 26 F 1 25-29 30:31.1 9:51/M
71 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 171 61 F 2 60-64 30:45.9 9:55/M
72 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 172 13 F 3 11-14 30:52.8 9:57/M
73 Patricia Hill Milner GA 173 55 F 1 55-59 30:59.3 10:00/M
74 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 174 13 F 4 11-14 30:59.8 10:00/M
75 Charles Hollis Griffin GA 175 34 M 2 30-34 31:01.1 10:00/M
76 Sherri Price Athens GA 176 48 F 1 45-49 31:06.9 10:02/M
77 Keith Lester Athens GA 177 56 M 5 55-59 31:07.3 10:02/M
78 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 178 13 F 5 11-14 31:13.9 10:04/M
79 Kimberly McCullough Barnesville GA 179 23 F 2 20-24 31:27.7 10:09/M
80 Larra Gobble Williamson GA 180 16 F 5 15-19 31:30.6 10:10/M
81 Alton Fowler Gray GA 181 47 M 4 45-49 31:39.6 10:13/M
82 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 182 11 F 6 11-14 31:51.4 10:16/M
83 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 183 57 M 6 55-59 31:57.3 10:18/M
84 Corbin Blackburn Warner Robins GA 184 9 M 2 0-10 32:45.9 10:34/M
85 Corey Blackburn Warner Robins GA 185 37 M 6 35-39 32:46.7 10:34/M
86 Greg Kirkland Mcdonough GA 186 54 M 5 50-54 32:50.7 10:35/M
87 Garrett Hill Milner GA 187 19 M 8 15-19 32:56.4 10:37/M
88 Sara Reed Jackson GA 188 54 F 2 50-54 33:07.9 10:41/M
89 Charlotte Hollis Griffin GA 189 36 F 4 35-39 33:27.4 10:47/M
90 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 190 55 F 2 55-59 33:29.2 10:48/M
91 Tracey Muise Barnesville GA 191 46 F 2 45-49 33:34.9 10:50/M
92 Karen Lea Smith Thomaston GA 192 49 F 3 45-49 33:39.8 10:51/M
93 Esther Abbott Barnesville GA 193 21 F 3 20-24 34:28.7 11:07/M
94 Abby Andrews Barnesville GA 194 22 F 4 20-24 34:29.2 11:07/M
95 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 195 7 M 3 0-10 34:32.2 11:08/M
96 Tom Goff Forsyth GA 196 43 M 8 40-44 34:38.3 11:10/M
97 April Mason Barnesville GA 197 36 F 5 35-39 35:01.1 11:18/M
98 Allison Scott Barnesville GA 198 19 F 6 15-19 35:02.8 11:18/M
99 Mckenzi Oberg Barnesville GA 199 13 F 7 11-14 35:08.7 11:20/M
100 Kelley McMakin Senoia GA 200 37 F 6 35-39 35:36.9 11:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Rick Raines Thomaston GA 201 57 M 7 55-59 35:40.6/td> 11:30/M
102 Charlene Raines Thomaston GA 202 47 F 4 45-49 35:41.9 11:31/M
103 Jackson Richardson Marietta GA 203 11 M 9 11-14 35:42.4 11:31/M
104 Kaitlin Cherry Barnesville GA 204 12 F 8 11-14 35:44.5 11:32/M
105 Joshua Lawson Barnesville GA 205 7 M 4 0-10 35:53.9 11:35/M
106 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 206 7 M 5 0-10 35:54.7 11:35/M
107 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 207 45 M 5 45-49 35:57.7 11:36/M
108 Christa Cook Barnesville GA 208 39 F 7 35-39 36:00.3 11:37/M
109 Trenton Nicholson Milner GA 209 10 M 6 0-10 36:23.0 11:44/M
110 Linda Miller Jackson GA 210 64 F 3 60-64 36:23.4 11:44/M
111 Hayden Pugh Griffin GA 211 11 M 10 11-14 36:24.1 11:45/M
112 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 212 33 F 3 30-34 37:32.5 12:06/M
113 Ashlynn Lindsey Barnesville GA 213 14 F 9 11-14 37:42.1 12:10/M
114 Kathryn Claxton Barnesville GA 215 26 F 2 25-29 38:02.7 12:16/M
115 Reanna Bailey Milner GA 216 11 F 10 11-14 38:42.0 12:29/M
116 Angela Nelms Milner GA 217 39 F 8 35-39 38:42.5 12:29/M
117 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 218 63 F 4 60-64 38:53.5 12:33/M
118 Edna Henderson Forsyth GA 219 37 F 9 35-39 38:59.4 12:35/M
119 Kelly Bourbon Forsyth GA 220 35 F 10 35-39 39:04.8 12:36/M
120 Colin Hadley Barnesville GA 221 12 M 11 11-14 39:13.9 12:39/M
121 Shelli Ivester Griffin GA 222 36 F 11 35-39 39:27.2 12:44/M
122 Angela Stewart Jackson GA 223 53 F 3 50-54 39:29.5 12:44/M
123 Katie Bailey Meansville GA 224 35 F 12 35-39 40:01.3 12:55/M
124 Angie McDowell Jackson GA 225 38 F 13 35-39 41:04.5 13:15/M
125 Gloria Gifford Forsyth GA 226 65 F 1 65-69 41:05.6 13:15/M
126 Stephanie McMillan Barnesville GA 227 55 F 3 55-59 41:19.7 13:20/M
127 Michelle Riggins Macon GA 228 35 F 14 35-39 41:20.2 13:20/M
128 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 229 37 M 7 35-39 41:26.7 13:22/M
129 April Sorrow Thomaston GA 230 35 F 15 35-39 41:42.9 13:27/M
130 Tiffany Blount Barnesville GA 231 37 F 16 35-39 41:52.1 13:30/M
131 Vera Douglas Jackson GA 232 70 F 1 70-74 42:02.9 13:34/M
132 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 233 51 F 4 50-54 42:03.6 13:34/M
133 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 234 22 F 5 20-24 42:04.2 13:34/M
134 Summer Marlyne Milner GA 235 34 F 4 30-34 42:06.3 13:35/M
135 Davy Marlyne Milner GA 236 12 M 12 11-14 42:06.9 13:35/M
136 Arnita Harris Roberta GA 237 74 F 2 70-74 42:09.3 13:36/M
137 Barbara Rowell Roberta GA 238 71 F 3 70-74 42:16.3 13:38/M
138 Tammy Trace Griffin GA 240 46 F 5 45-49 42:24.5 13:41/M
139 Katie Janssen Barnesville GA 241 12 F 11 11-14 42:28.7 13:42/M
140 Susan McPherson Canton GA 242 55 F 4 55-59 42:29.8 13:42/M
141 Carman Templeton Barnesville GA 243 38 F 17 35-39 42:40.1 13:46/M
142 Bridget Plott Griffin GA 244 35 F 18 35-39 42:42.0 13:46/M
143 Whitney Woodard Barnesville GA 245 17 F 7 15-19 42:43.0 13:47/M
144 Chanda Thompson Barnesville GA 246 33 F 5 30-34 42:46.6 13:48/M
145 Laura Trice Milner GA 247 58 F 5 55-59 42:47.3 13:48/M
146 Rodney Blount Barnesville GA 248 41 M 9 40-44 43:04.6 13:54/M
147 Ben Mercer Barnesville GA 249 13 M 13 11-14 43:06.6 13:54/M
148 Frances Adame Griffin GA 250 28 F 3 25-29 43:10.0 13:55/M
149 Jenilee Hortman Griffin GA 251 31 F 6 30-34 43:24.0 14:00/M
150 Natalie Nicholson Milner GA 252 49 F 6 45-49 43:59.4 14:11/M
151 Lisa Chambers Jackson GA 253 38 F 19 35-39 44:15.6 14:16/M
152 Kari Johnson Jackson GA 254 12 F 12 11-14 44:16.6 14:17/M
153 Chris Scammon Rex GA 255 68 M 1 65-69 44:17.9 14:17/M
154 Rachael Adams The Rock GA 256 43 F 7 40-44 44:19.0 14:18/M
155 Dan Rainey Barnesville GA 257 71 M 2 70-74 44:39.7 14:24/M
156 Richard Boggs Barnesville GA 258 70 M 3 70-74 44:40.3 14:25/M
157 Jacob Black Barnesville GA 259 12 M 14 11-14 44:58.5 14:30/M
158 Hannah McBrayer Stockbridge GA 260 22 F 6 20-24 45:04.9 14:32/M
159 Amanda Smith Williamson GA 261 33 F 7 30-34 45:05.4 14:33/M
160 Jonathan Driskell Barnesville GA 262 32 M 3 30-34 45:23.5 14:38/M
161 Erin Driskell Barnesville GA 263 33 F 8 30-34 45:23.9 14:38/M
162 Brittany Hiett Jackson GA 265 27 F 4 25-29 45:45.9 14:45/M
163 Jeannie Moxon Barnesville GA 266 27 F 5 25-29 45:46.7 14:46/M
164 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 267 56 M 8 55-59 46:54.7 15:08/M
165 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 268 62 F 5 60-64 47:50.2 15:26/M
166 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 269 70 F 4 70-74 47:50.9 15:26/M
167 Ralph Jones Barnesville GA 270 77 F 1 75-99 48:17.3 15:35/M
168 Norma Lea Payton Molena GA 271 57 F 6 55-59 48:42.6 15:43/M
169 Janice Williams Musella GA 272 50 F 5 50-54 49:51.2 16:05/M
170 Holly Johnson Jackson GA 273 37 F 20 35-39 55:02.3 17:45/M
171 Kate English Jackson GA 274 10 F 1 0-10 57:03.2 18:24/M
172 Katie Belcher Jackson GA 275 31 F 9 30-34 57:03.9 18:24/M
173 Shirley Fluellyn Barnesville GA 276 67 F 2 65-69 1:05:16.2 21:03/M