2015 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K Run

2015 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 1469 41 1 15:57.4 5:09/M
2 Steve Lopez Barnesville GA 1485 17 2 20:10.1 6:30/M
3 Adam Basso Milner GA 1379 14 3 20:22.9 6:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Henry 1461 15 17 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 124 34 20 23:49.7 7:41/M
3 Lexi Hatten Barnesville GA 1413 14 29 24:55.1 8:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Muise Barnesville GA 1375 46 7 21:16.5 6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 1396 49 58 29:14.4 9:26/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Blevins Milner GA 1377 10 43 26:35.0 8:35/M
2 Alden Hollis 1478 10 89 33:56.1 10:57/M
3 Davis Callaway 1494 9 105 36:58.7 11:55/M
4 Caden Faulkner Barnesville GA 1432 10 114 38:35.1 12:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Beverly 55 6 55 28:54.9 9:19/M
2 Ella Bleu Lewett 103 6 66 30:23.0 9:48/M
3 Gracie Mitchell 121 9 84 32:48.4 10:35/M
4 Becca Merrick 110 8 90 34:05.4 11:00/M
5 Autumn Smith 129 7 98 35:35.2 11:29/M
6 Kaney Bryan Barnesville GA 1428 8 103 36:48.1 11:52/M
7 Allie Mitchell 1474 9 125 41:46.0 13:28/M
8 Katie Story Aiken SC 1358 8 145 49:23.8 15:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Basso Milner GA 1379 14 3 20:22.9 6:34/M
2 Chase Thompson Milner GA 1417 14 5 21:06.2 6:48/M
3 Hunter Banks Zebulon GA 1446 12 10 21:59.3 7:05/M
4 Levi Banks Zebulon GA 1447 12 14 22:31.6 7:16/M
5 Allan Muise Barnesville GA 1381 11 18 23:18.4 7:31/M
6 Noah Patterson Barnesville GA 1425 13 22 23:51.0 7:42/M
7 Daniel Lambert Milner GA 1498 13 25 24:29.1 7:54/M
8 William Mulder Barnesville GA 1302 11 35 25:49.2 8:20/M
9 Jimmy Benefield 1424 12 37 26:03.5 8:24/M
10 Cayden Sloan Milner GA 1443 12 38 26:05.6 8:25/M
11 Cody Sosbee 1492 13 39 26:08.2 8:26/M
12 Jayden Bearden Barnesville GA 1404 11 42 26:28.1 8:32/M
13 Daniel Mitchell Milner GA 1488 12 45 26:51.5 8:40/M
14 Peyton Thomas Barnesville GA 1444 13 46 26:51.7 8:40/M
15 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 1436 13 47 27:03.9 8:44/M
16 Jackson Davis Macon GA 1449 11 49 27:20.6 8:49/M
17 Dakota Daniel Milner GA 1448 12 52 28:07.2 9:04/M
18 Ben Mercer Barnesville GA 1312 14 77 31:53.4 10:17/M
19 Garrett Parrish 81 12 78 32:00.6 10:19/M
20 Rhett Blount 1440 11 80 32:17.1 10:25/M
21 Gabriel Blount Barnesville GA 1439 11 82 32:34.8 10:30/M
22 Thomas Selby Barnesville GA 1442 11 86 33:04.7 10:40/M
23 Robert Black Barnesville GA 1481 13 104 36:51.0 11:53/M
24 Trenton Nicholson Milner GA 1452 11 113 38:32.1 12:26/M
25 Hayden Pugh Griffin GA 135 12 117 38:42.8 12:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Hatten Barnesville GA 1413 14 29 24:55.1 8:02/M
2 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 1411 14 51 27:21.2 8:49/M
3 Paige Mayfield 1346 11 63 30:06.5 9:43/M
4 Carolina Bennett Barnesville GA 1483 13 65 30:21.7 9:47/M
5 Aleigha Harley Molena GA 1437 11 68 30:28.1 9:50/M
6 Rebekah Wingard Oxford GA 115 12 93 34:28.1 11:07/M
7 Mckenzie Saunders Barnesville GA 1412 11 94 34:45.9 11:13/M
8 Amy Story Aiken SC 1359 12 110 37:53.4 12:13/M
9 Faith Parrish Jackson GA 126 13 115 38:38.9 12:28/M
10 Ansley Hollis 1477 13 131 43:51.3 14:09/M
11 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 1473 12 135 44:09.1 14:15/M
12 Grace Albritton Barnesville GA 118 12 141 47:49.8 15:25/M
13 Grace Mercer Barnesville GA 1313 12 142 47:52.8 15:26/M
14 Camille Mercer Barnesville GA 1314 12 143 47:55.7 15:27/M
15 Natalie Hunter 1322 12 150 53:37.8 17:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lopez Barnesville GA 1485 17 2 20:10.1 6:30/M
2 Canon Templeton Barnesville GA 131 15 4 20:47.4 6:42/M
3 John Grimes 1457 15 6 21:08.7 6:49/M
4 Dawson Davis Meansville GA 1420 15 11 22:10.5 7:09/M
5 Jonathan Mitchell 119 18 13 22:30.0 7:15/M
6 Connor Burdette Barnesville GA 1410 16 24 24:17.8 7:50/M
7 Patrick Whitelock Barnesville GA 1406 15 41 26:20.0 8:30/M
8 Ben Hoten 1419 16 119 39:30.8 12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Henry 1461 15 17 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Tamara Nale Milner GA 1405 17 30 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Yulia Hope Milner GA 1407 17 31 25:10.5 8:07/M
4 Riley Fuller Barnesville GA 1418 15 60 29:23.7 9:29/M
5 Valerie Vining Milner GA 1416 16 62 29:50.3 9:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirstin Wood Barnesville GA 1397 20 48 27:14.3 8:47/M
2 Hannah McBrayer Stockbridge GA 123 23 109 37:47.0 12:11/M
3 Abby Andrews Barnesville GA 1470 23 126 41:46.3 13:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hill Zebulon GA 1366 25 64 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 D'Auric Willis 1342 27 67 30:26.7 9:49/M
3 Trey Berrard 1335 29 120 39:34.3 12:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 1367 25 54 28:38.1 9:14/M
2 Ashleighanne Andrews Barnesville GA 136 27 79 32:13.2 10:24/M
3 Blaine Jackson 1347 27 81 32:28.9 10:28/M
4 Megan Hartman 1332 25 92 34:26.4 11:06/M
5 Cassie Cox Meansville GA 1401 28 95 35:04.2 11:19/M
6 Brittany Hiett Jackson GA 1360 28 137 45:37.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1329 33 9 21:26.8 6:55/M
2 Marcus White Barnesville GA 134 30 28 24:51.9 8:01/M
3 Allen Smith Forsyth GA 130 34 99 35:36.2 11:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 124 34 20 23:49.7 7:41/M
2 Shelley Hendricks Thomaston GA 1351 30 57 29:07.6 9:24/M
3 Erin Lawson Barnesville GA 1403 34 108 37:46.3 12:11/M
4 Niki Dunn 108 30 118 39:26.7 12:43/M
5 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 1301 34 140 47:46.8 15:25/M
6 Brandi Swatts Barnesville GA 1471 30 149 53:37.4 17:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Trivette Covington GA 1491 35 8 21:24.4 6:54/M
2 Chris Mitchell Milner GA 120 37 85 32:49.7 10:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Massey Barnesville GA 1386 37 69 30:29.9 9:50/M
2 Kelly Adamson Barnesville GA 1324 36 70 30:30.4 9:50/M
3 Claudia Bryan Barnesville GA 1427 37 102 36:45.3 11:51/M
4 Christina Popham 1333 36 123 40:59.6 13:13/M
5 Tiffany Blount Barnesville GA 1438 38 130 43:29.0 14:02/M
6 Tara Slaughter 105 38 133 43:58.3 14:11/M
7 Teresa Story Aiken SC 1356 39 146 49:24.1 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 1469 41 1 15:57.4 5:09/M
2 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 1476 43 19 23:27.4 7:34/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 1484 40 21 23:50.5 7:41/M
4 Micah Wallace Yatesville GA 1382 43 32 25:15.0 8:09/M
5 David Robertson Commerce GA 1389 40 40 26:18.1 8:29/M
6 Dan Reeves Barnesville GA 128 43 44 26:36.4 8:35/M
7 Roger Story Aiken SC 1355 40 73 31:16.3 10:05/M
8 Clarence Fambro Barnesville GA 1391 44 107 37:27.1 12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 1340 42 72 30:58.3 9:59/M
2 Marisol Rodriguez Barnesville GA 1450 42 75 31:26.9 10:08/M
3 Ally Hattermann 109 40 91 34:11.5 11:02/M
4 Sharon Ard 127 42 96 35:23.4 11:25/M
5 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 1475 41 127 41:54.4 13:31/M
6 Alison Hunter Athens GA 1321 40 148 53:37.0 17:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Muise Barnesville GA 1375 46 7 21:16.5 6:52/M
2 Wes Echols 132 47 12 22:11.6 7:09/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1455 48 15 22:40.4 7:19/M
4 Alton Fowler Gray GA 1361 48 27 24:38.7 7:57/M
5 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 1341 47 34 25:45.6 8:18/M
6 Henry Johnson Barnesville GA 1392 46 106 37:26.1 12:05/M
7 Perry Slaughter Macon GA 107 46 132 43:58.0 14:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 1396 49 58 29:14.4 9:26/M
2 Christine Moss Meansville GA 1385 48 74 31:24.5 10:08/M
3 Tracey Muise Barnesville GA 1374 47 87 33:28.6 10:48/M
4 Anita Sprayberry Milner GA 1463 49 97 35:32.1 11:28/M
5 Frances English Barnesville GA 1395 48 100 35:47.1 11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1462 54 23 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Gregg Marshall 1337 54 33 25:39.8 8:16/M
3 Scott Sprayberry Milner GA 138 51 128 42:09.5 13:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucinda Dallas 1338 54 76 31:29.0 10:09/M
2 Karen Lea Smith Thomaston GA 122 50 88 33:48.6 10:54/M
3 Suzanne Whitted Barnesville GA 112 50 124 41:32.3 13:24/M
4 Natalie Nicholson Milner GA 1451 50 147 51:40.4 16:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1467 57 16 22:48.6 7:21/M
2 Randy Daniels Culloden GA 1354 58 53 28:16.4 9:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 1310 58 83 32:41.6 10:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 26 62 26 24:31.4 7:55/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1348 64 36 25:56.3 8:22/M
3 Steve McArthur Macon GA 1311 62 50 27:20.9 8:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 1325 64 112 38:28.4 12:25/M
2 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 1433 62 116 38:42.1 12:29/M
3 Dorothy Murray 5128 60 121 39:56.5 12:53/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1383 63 154 54:55.2 17:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 1429 69 71 30:57.2 9:59/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1307 69 144 47:58.7 15:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1327 66 59 29:18.1 9:27/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1486 66 152 54:55.0 17:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1465 70 56 29:00.2 9:21/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1497 74 61 29:43.9 9:35/M
3 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 1398 71 111 38:21.0 12:22/M
4 William Slaughter 106 74 134 43:58.7 14:11/M
5 Dan Rainey Barnesville GA 146 72 136 44:39.7 14:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1390 71 153 54:55.0 17:43/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 1489 75 101 36:14.3 11:41/M
2 Robert Taylor 1499 94 122 40:54.6 13:12/M
3 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 1384 76 151 54:53.1 17:42/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnita Harris Roberta GA 1326 75 129 42:29.4 13:42/M
2 Claire Mattox Roberta GA 111 81 138 46:33.5 15:01/M
3 Mary Alice English Barnesville GA 1441 76 139 47:43.9 15:24/M