2015 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K Run

2015 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 1469 41 M 1 40-44 15:57.4 5:09/M
2 Steve Lopez Barnesville GA 1485 17 M 1 15-19 20:10.1 6:30/M
3 Adam Basso Milner GA 1379 14 M 1 11-14 20:22.9 6:34/M
4 Canon Templeton Barnesville GA 131 15 M 2 15-19 20:47.4 6:42/M
5 Chase Thompson Milner GA 1417 14 M 2 11-14 21:06.2 6:48/M
6 John Grimes 1457 15 M 3 15-19 21:08.7 6:49/M
7 Charlie Muise Barnesville GA 1375 46 M 1 45-49 21:16.5 6:52/M
8 Chris Trivette Covington GA 1491 35 M 1 35-39 21:24.4 6:54/M
9 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1329 33 M 1 30-34 21:26.8 6:55/M
10 Hunter Banks Zebulon GA 1446 12 M 3 11-14 21:59.3 7:05/M
11 Dawson Davis Meansville GA 1420 15 M 4 15-19 22:10.5 7:09/M
12 Wes Echols 132 47 M 2 45-49 22:11.6 7:09/M
13 Jonathan Mitchell 119 18 M 5 15-19 22:30.0 7:15/M
14 Levi Banks Zebulon GA 1447 12 M 4 11-14 22:31.6 7:16/M
15 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1455 48 M 3 45-49 22:40.4 7:19/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1467 57 M 1 55-59 22:48.6 7:21/M
17 Margaret Henry 1461 15 F 1 15-19 22:56.3 7:24/M
18 Allan Muise Barnesville GA 1381 11 M 5 11-14 23:18.4 7:31/M
19 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 1476 43 M 2 40-44 23:27.4 7:34/M
20 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 124 34 F 1 30-34 23:49.7 7:41/M
21 David Eckles Athens GA 1484 40 M 3 40-44 23:50.5 7:41/M
22 Noah Patterson Barnesville GA 1425 13 M 6 11-14 23:51.0 7:42/M
23 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1462 54 M 1 50-54 23:59.3 7:44/M
24 Connor Burdette Barnesville GA 1410 16 M 6 15-19 24:17.8 7:50/M
25 Daniel Lambert Milner GA 1498 13 M 7 11-14 24:29.1 7:54/M
26 Roger Keel Valley AL 26 62 M 1 60-64 24:31.4 7:55/M
27 Alton Fowler Gray GA 1361 48 M 4 45-49 24:38.7 7:57/M
28 Marcus White Barnesville GA 134 30 M 2 30-34 24:51.9 8:01/M
29 Lexi Hatten Barnesville GA 1413 14 F 1 11-14 24:55.1 8:02/M
30 Tamara Nale Milner GA 1405 17 F 2 15-19 25:04.9 8:05/M
31 Yulia Hope Milner GA 1407 17 F 3 15-19 25:10.5 8:07/M
32 Micah Wallace Yatesville GA 1382 43 M 4 40-44 25:15.0 8:09/M
33 Gregg Marshall 1337 54 M 2 50-54 25:39.8 8:16/M
34 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 1341 47 M 5 45-49 25:45.6 8:18/M
35 William Mulder Barnesville GA 1302 11 M 8 11-14 25:49.2 8:20/M
36 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1348 64 M 2 60-64 25:56.3 8:22/M
37 Jimmy Benefield 1424 12 M 9 11-14 26:03.5 8:24/M
38 Cayden Sloan Milner GA 1443 12 M 10 11-14 26:05.6 8:25/M
39 Cody Sosbee 1492 13 M 11 11-14 26:08.2 8:26/M
40 David Robertson Commerce GA 1389 40 M 5 40-44 26:18.1 8:29/M
41 Patrick Whitelock Barnesville GA 1406 15 M 7 15-19 26:20.0 8:30/M
42 Jayden Bearden Barnesville GA 1404 11 M 12 11-14 26:28.1 8:32/M
43 Samuel Blevins Milner GA 1377 10 M 1 0-10 26:35.0 8:35/M
44 Dan Reeves Barnesville GA 128 43 M 6 40-44 26:36.4 8:35/M
45 Daniel Mitchell Milner GA 1488 12 M 13 11-14 26:51.5 8:40/M
46 Peyton Thomas Barnesville GA 1444 13 M 14 11-14 26:51.7 8:40/M
47 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 1436 13 M 15 11-14 27:03.9 8:44/M
48 Kirstin Wood Barnesville GA 1397 20 F 1 20-24 27:14.3 8:47/M
49 Jackson Davis Macon GA 1449 11 M 16 11-14 27:20.6 8:49/M
50 Steve McArthur Macon GA 1311 62 M 3 60-64 27:20.9 8:49/M
51 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 1411 14 F 2 11-14 27:21.2 8:49/M
52 Dakota Daniel Milner GA 1448 12 M 17 11-14 28:07.2 9:04/M
53 Randy Daniels Culloden GA 1354 58 M 2 55-59 28:16.4 9:07/M
54 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 1367 25 F 1 25-29 28:38.1 9:14/M
55 Jenny Beverly 55 6 F 1 0-10 28:54.9 9:19/M
56 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1465 70 M 1 70-74 29:00.2 9:21/M
57 Shelley Hendricks Thomaston GA 1351 30 F 2 30-34 29:07.6 9:24/M
58 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 1396 49 F 1 45-49 29:14.4 9:26/M
59 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1327 66 F 1 65-69 29:18.1 9:27/M
60 Riley Fuller Barnesville GA 1418 15 F 4 15-19 29:23.7 9:29/M
61 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1497 74 M 2 70-74 29:43.9 9:35/M
62 Valerie Vining Milner GA 1416 16 F 5 15-19 29:50.3 9:37/M
63 Paige Mayfield 1346 11 F 3 11-14 30:06.5 9:43/M
64 Brian Hill Zebulon GA 1366 25 M 1 25-29 30:14.5 9:45/M
65 Carolina Bennett Barnesville GA 1483 13 F 4 11-14 30:21.7 9:47/M
66 Ella Bleu Lewett 103 6 F 2 0-10 30:23.0 9:48/M
67 D'Auric Willis 1342 27 M 2 25-29 30:26.7 9:49/M
68 Aleigha Harley Molena GA 1437 11 F 5 11-14 30:28.1 9:50/M
69 Nicole Massey Barnesville GA 1386 37 F 1 35-39 30:29.9 9:50/M
70 Kelly Adamson Barnesville GA 1324 36 F 2 35-39 30:30.4 9:50/M
71 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 1429 69 M 1 65-69 30:57.2 9:59/M
72 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 1340 42 F 1 40-44 30:58.3 9:59/M
73 Roger Story Aiken SC 1355 40 M 7 40-44 31:16.3 10:05/M
74 Christine Moss Meansville GA 1385 48 F 2 45-49 31:24.5 10:08/M
75 Marisol Rodriguez Barnesville GA 1450 42 F 2 40-44 31:26.9 10:08/M
76 Lucinda Dallas 1338 54 F 1 50-54 31:29.0 10:09/M
77 Ben Mercer Barnesville GA 1312 14 M 18 11-14 31:53.4 10:17/M
78 Garrett Parrish 81 12 M 19 11-14 32:00.6 10:19/M
79 Ashleighanne Andrews Barnesville GA 136 27 F 2 25-29 32:13.2 10:24/M
80 Rhett Blount 1440 11 M 20 11-14 32:17.1 10:25/M
81 Blaine Jackson 1347 27 F 3 25-29 32:28.9 10:28/M
82 Gabriel Blount Barnesville GA 1439 11 M 21 11-14 32:34.8 10:30/M
83 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 1310 58 F 1 55-59 32:41.6 10:33/M
84 Gracie Mitchell 121 9 F 3 0-10 32:48.4 10:35/M
85 Chris Mitchell Milner GA 120 37 M 2 35-39 32:49.7 10:35/M
86 Thomas Selby Barnesville GA 1442 11 M 22 11-14 33:04.7 10:40/M
87 Tracey Muise Barnesville GA 1374 47 F 3 45-49 33:28.6 10:48/M
88 Karen Lea Smith Thomaston GA 122 50 F 2 50-54 33:48.6 10:54/M
89 Alden Hollis 1478 10 M 2 0-10 33:56.1 10:57/M
90 Becca Merrick 110 8 F 4 0-10 34:05.4 11:00/M
91 Ally Hattermann 109 40 F 3 40-44 34:11.5 11:02/M
92 Megan Hartman 1332 25 F 4 25-29 34:26.4 11:06/M
93 Rebekah Wingard Oxford GA 115 12 F 6 11-14 34:28.1 11:07/M
94 Mckenzie Saunders Barnesville GA 1412 11 F 7 11-14 34:45.9 11:13/M
95 Cassie Cox Meansville GA 1401 28 F 5 25-29 35:04.2 11:19/M
96 Sharon Ard 127 42 F 4 40-44 35:23.4 11:25/M
97 Anita Sprayberry Milner GA 1463 49 F 4 45-49 35:32.1 11:28/M
98 Autumn Smith 129 7 F 5 0-10 35:35.2 11:29/M
99 Allen Smith Forsyth GA 130 34 M 3 30-34 35:36.2 11:29/M
100 Frances English Barnesville GA 1395 48 F 5 45-49 35:47.1 11:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 1489 75 M 1 75-99 36:14.3 11:41/M
102 Claudia Bryan Barnesville GA 1427 37 F 3 35-39 36:45.3 11:51/M
103 Kaney Bryan Barnesville GA 1428 8 F 6 0-10 36:48.1 11:52/M
104 Robert Black Barnesville GA 1481 13 M 23 11-14 36:51.0 11:53/M
105 Davis Callaway 1494 9 M 3 0-10 36:58.7 11:55/M
106 Henry Johnson Barnesville GA 1392 46 M 6 45-49 37:26.1 12:05/M
107 Clarence Fambro Barnesville GA 1391 44 M 8 40-44 37:27.1 12:05/M
108 Erin Lawson Barnesville GA 1403 34 F 3 30-34 37:46.3 12:11/M
109 Hannah McBrayer Stockbridge GA 123 23 F 2 20-24 37:47.0 12:11/M
110 Amy Story Aiken SC 1359 12 F 8 11-14 37:53.4 12:13/M
111 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 1398 71 M 3 70-74 38:21.0 12:22/M
112 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 1325 64 F 1 60-64 38:28.4 12:25/M
113 Trenton Nicholson Milner GA 1452 11 M 24 11-14 38:32.1 12:26/M
114 Caden Faulkner Barnesville GA 1432 10 M 4 0-10 38:35.1 12:27/M
115 Faith Parrish Jackson GA 126 13 F 9 11-14 38:38.9 12:28/M
116 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 1433 62 F 2 60-64 38:42.1 12:29/M
117 Hayden Pugh Griffin GA 135 12 M 25 11-14 38:42.8 12:29/M
118 Niki Dunn 108 30 F 4 30-34 39:26.7 12:43/M
119 Ben Hoten 1419 16 M 8 15-19 39:30.8 12:45/M
120 Trey Berrard 1335 29 M 3 25-29 39:34.3 12:46/M
121 Dorothy Murray 5128 60 F 3 60-64 39:56.5 12:53/M
122 Robert Taylor 1499 94 M 2 75-99 40:54.6 13:12/M
123 Christina Popham 1333 36 F 4 35-39 40:59.6 13:13/M
124 Suzanne Whitted Barnesville GA 112 50 F 3 50-54 41:32.3 13:24/M
125 Allie Mitchell 1474 9 F 7 0-10 41:46.0 13:28/M
126 Abby Andrews Barnesville GA 1470 23 F 3 20-24 41:46.3 13:28/M
127 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 1475 41 F 5 40-44 41:54.4 13:31/M
128 Scott Sprayberry Milner GA 138 51 M 3 50-54 42:09.5 13:36/M
129 Arnita Harris Roberta GA 1326 75 F 1 75-99 42:29.4 13:42/M
130 Tiffany Blount Barnesville GA 1438 38 F 5 35-39 43:29.0 14:02/M
131 Ansley Hollis 1477 13 F 10 11-14 43:51.3 14:09/M
132 Perry Slaughter Macon GA 107 46 M 7 45-49 43:58.0 14:11/M
133 Tara Slaughter 105 38 F 6 35-39 43:58.3 14:11/M
134 William Slaughter 106 74 M 4 70-74 43:58.7 14:11/M
135 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 1473 12 F 11 11-14 44:09.1 14:15/M
136 Dan Rainey Barnesville GA 146 72 M 5 70-74 44:39.7 14:24/M
137 Brittany Hiett Jackson GA 1360 28 F 6 25-29 45:37.7 14:43/M
138 Claire Mattox Roberta GA 111 81 F 2 75-99 46:33.5 15:01/M
139 Mary Alice English Barnesville GA 1441 76 F 3 75-99 47:43.9 15:24/M
140 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 1301 34 F 5 30-34 47:46.8 15:25/M
141 Grace Albritton Barnesville GA 118 12 F 12 11-14 47:49.8 15:25/M
142 Grace Mercer Barnesville GA 1313 12 F 13 11-14 47:52.8 15:26/M
143 Camille Mercer Barnesville GA 1314 12 F 14 11-14 47:55.7 15:27/M
144 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1307 69 M 2 65-69 47:58.7 15:28/M
145 Katie Story Aiken SC 1358 8 F 8 0-10 49:23.8 15:56/M
146 Teresa Story Aiken SC 1356 39 F 7 35-39 49:24.1 15:56/M
147 Natalie Nicholson Milner GA 1451 50 F 4 50-54 51:40.4 16:40/M
148 Alison Hunter Athens GA 1321 40 F 6 40-44 53:37.0 17:18/M
149 Brandi Swatts Barnesville GA 1471 30 F 6 30-34 53:37.4 17:18/M
150 Natalie Hunter 1322 12 F 15 11-14 53:37.8 17:18/M
151 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 1384 76 M 3 75-99 54:53.1 17:42/M
152 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1486 66 F 2 65-69 54:55.0 17:43/M
153 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1390 71 F 1 70-74 54:55.0 17:43/M
154 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1383 63 F 4 60-64 54:55.2 17:43/M