2014-14th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K 5K


2014-14th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 707 31 1 18:27.5 5:57/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 694 28 16 23:33.1 7:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 644 44 2 18:31.9 5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 667 54 27 25:50.5 8:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Evans Athens GA 689 8 80 35:19.7 11:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 716 13 15 23:11.1 7:29/M
2 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 655 14 33 26:23.3 8:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 602 12 72 33:37.9 10:51/M
2 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 680 13 82 36:16.6 11:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Frederick 695 17 30 26:03.9 8:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hunter Colbert GA 698 23 6 20:41.4 6:40/M
2 Connor Lockridge Loganville GA 636 21 12 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Andrew Bruner Dalton GA 725 23 48 28:26.2 9:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Herring Dalton GA 708 23 46 28:21.5 9:09/M
2 Morgan Weeks Athens GA 670 21 68 32:18.2 10:25/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 601 22 94 39:04.7 12:36/M
4 Ann Drinkard Commerce GA 616 20 97 39:57.9 12:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Widner Athens GA 692 25 3 19:23.0 6:15/M
2 Shawn Dawson Oakwood GA 614 26 26 25:46.9 8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 694 28 16 23:33.1 7:36/M
2 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 713 29 23 24:59.0 8:04/M
3 Kristin Ley Monroe GA 635 29 95 39:19.1 12:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 707 31 1 18:27.5 5:57/M
2 Eric McCullough Athens GA 642 31 4 19:55.8 6:25/M
3 Joshua Seymour Hull GA 706 32 37 26:38.0 8:35/M
4 Adam Ley Monroe GA 634 30 104 42:53.0 13:50/M
5 Jeff Chen Athens GA 612 31 111 47:42.4 15:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 710 34 24 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 637 33 40 27:24.1 8:50/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 649 34 66 32:15.4 10:24/M
4 Beth Woods Athens GA 674 32 87 36:50.6 11:53/M
5 Julie Blume Winder GA 606 33 117 56:04.7 18:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 691 37 9 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Jason McClellan Athens GA 641 38 11 22:36.3 7:17/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 638 36 19 24:33.8 7:55/M
4 Matt Hammons Eatonton GA 718 38 32 26:08.8 8:26/M
5 Gregory Fisher Alabaster GA 715 36 53 29:20.7 9:28/M
6 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 727 39 85 36:49.7 11:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Capie Athens GA 726 37 51 29:02.4 9:22/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 673 37 58 30:37.3 9:53/M
3 Cail Hammons Eatonton GA 717 35 79 35:19.4 11:24/M
4 Amy Duran Comer GA 617 39 86 36:50.0 11:53/M
5 Jane Stewart Athens GA 661 37 105 43:07.3 13:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 644 44 2 18:31.9 5:58/M
2 Mike Ash Bishop GA 714 42 7 20:57.4 6:45/M
3 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 700 42 14 23:10.8 7:28/M
4 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 722 41 20 24:36.1 7:56/M
5 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 719 44 45 28:13.6 9:06/M
6 Chris Evans Monticello GA 690 41 81 35:20.5 11:24/M
7 Jason Wise Winder GA 672 44 92 38:30.5 12:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patonia Lumpkin Athens GA 712 41 61 31:36.1 10:12/M
2 Susan Martin Winterville GA 639 40 84 36:33.9 11:47/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 656 44 91 38:22.3 12:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 659 49 8 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 621 45 31 26:07.5 8:25/M
3 Jim Pirkle Watkinsville GA 703 48 63 31:54.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Pirkle Watkinsville GA 702 46 55 29:52.9 9:38/M
2 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 688 49 56 30:03.2 9:42/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 648 48 74 34:40.1 11:11/M
4 Beth Carter Colbert GA 609 48 108 45:02.2 14:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 701 51 5 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 687 51 10 21:54.7 7:04/M
3 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 666 51 21 24:44.3 7:59/M
4 David Clough Lula GA 704 53 22 24:49.8 8:00/M
5 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 721 51 36 26:28.3 8:32/M
6 Jeff Scarbrough Athens GA 652 53 41 27:24.4 8:50/M
7 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 696 51 49 28:32.9 9:12/M
8 Phillip Carter Colbert GA 610 53 57 30:24.8 9:48/M
9 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 629 51 76 34:43.1 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 667 54 27 25:50.5 8:20/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 620 50 38 26:38.7 8:35/M
3 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 685 52 71 33:33.0 10:49/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 604 51 102 42:05.4 13:35/M
5 Marie Hill Watkinsville GA 679 52 106 44:25.8 14:20/M
6 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 627 51 115 50:25.2 16:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 724 55 13 23:00.0 7:25/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 682 56 25 25:26.4 8:12/M
3 George Grinnan Jr Norfolk VA 683 55 34 26:24.2 8:31/M
4 Neal Mathis Hull GA 640 57 50 28:48.9 9:17/M
5 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 684 56 62 31:38.8 10:12/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 633 56 75 34:40.5 11:11/M
7 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 675 59 116 54:45.9 17:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 663 59 43 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 643 55 47 28:25.3 9:10/M
3 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 699 59 65 32:06.5 10:21/M
4 Diane Stanford Danielsville GA 660 58 78 35:09.3 11:20/M
5 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 665 58 96 39:43.2 12:49/M
6 Sharon Yen Nicholson GA 677 57 101 41:58.3 13:32/M
7 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 605 56 103 42:21.6 13:40/M
8 Angie Sorrier Statesboro GA 658 56 109 46:10.2 14:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 603 61 17 23:41.9 7:38/M
2 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 671 64 18 24:28.2 7:54/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 723 60 28 25:58.0 8:23/M
4 Ray Wood Commerce GA 705 60 39 26:44.3 8:37/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 711 63 67 32:17.9 10:25/M
6 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 654 64 88 37:10.2 11:59/M
7 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 615 63 93 38:45.2 12:30/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 662 61 98 40:21.7 13:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Davison Evans GA 613 63 69 32:55.6 10:37/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 664 61 83 36:28.9 11:46/M
3 Monica Burke Bogart GA 607 60 99 40:54.7 13:12/M
4 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 686 62 112 48:48.3 15:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 650 66 35 26:26.5 8:32/M
2 Gary Godfrey Crawford GA 709 67 42 27:30.8 8:52/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 720 65 44 27:54.2 9:00/M
4 Gary Hansford Athens GA 624 67 54 29:46.5 9:36/M
5 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 697 69 59 31:22.6 10:07/M
6 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 611 66 60 31:34.0 10:11/M
7 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 625 65 64 31:57.9 10:18/M
8 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 623 67 73 34:11.5 11:02/M
9 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 657 69 100 41:39.8 13:26/M
10 Chris Scammon Rex GA 651 68 110 46:52.4 15:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 668 69 29 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 608 69 70 33:22.8 10:46/M
3 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 626 65 77 34:58.4 11:17/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 622 65 89 37:23.6 12:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 693 72 52 29:07.0 9:24/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 669 70 90 37:25.3 12:04/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 645 72 107 44:26.4 14:20/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 631 74 118 56:04.9 18:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 632 70 119 56:04.9 18:05/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 676 82 113 49:53.3 16:05/M
2 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 681 82 114 49:55.4 16:06/M