2014-14th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K 5K


2014-14th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 707 31 M 1 30-34 18:27.5 5:57/M
2 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 644 44 M 1 40-44 18:31.9 5:58/M
3 Colby Widner Athens GA 692 25 M 1 25-29 19:23.0 6:15/M
4 Eric McCullough Athens GA 642 31 M 2 30-34 19:55.8 6:25/M
5 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 701 51 M 1 50-54 20:30.0 6:37/M
6 James Hunter Colbert GA 698 23 M 1 20-24 20:41.4 6:40/M
7 Mike Ash Bishop GA 714 42 M 2 40-44 20:57.4 6:45/M
8 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 659 49 M 1 45-49 21:23.1 6:54/M
9 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 691 37 M 1 35-39 21:42.7 7:00/M
10 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 687 51 M 2 50-54 21:54.7 7:04/M
11 Jason McClellan Athens GA 641 38 M 2 35-39 22:36.3 7:17/M
12 Connor Lockridge Loganville GA 636 21 M 2 20-24 22:47.5 7:21/M
13 Blair Weaver Athens GA 724 55 M 1 55-59 23:00.0 7:25/M
14 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 700 42 M 3 40-44 23:10.8 7:28/M
15 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 716 13 M 1 11-14 23:11.1 7:29/M
16 Amber Hodor Macon GA 694 28 F 1 25-29 23:33.1 7:36/M
17 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 603 61 M 1 60-64 23:41.9 7:38/M
18 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 671 64 M 2 60-64 24:28.2 7:54/M
19 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 638 36 M 3 35-39 24:33.8 7:55/M
20 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 722 41 M 4 40-44 24:36.1 7:56/M
21 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 666 51 M 3 50-54 24:44.3 7:59/M
22 David Clough Lula GA 704 53 M 4 50-54 24:49.8 8:00/M
23 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 713 29 F 2 25-29 24:59.0 8:04/M
24 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 710 34 F 1 30-34 25:14.5 8:08/M
25 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 682 56 M 2 55-59 25:26.4 8:12/M
26 Shawn Dawson Oakwood GA 614 26 M 2 25-29 25:46.9 8:19/M
27 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 667 54 F 1 50-54 25:50.5 8:20/M
28 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 723 60 M 3 60-64 25:58.0 8:23/M
29 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 668 69 F 1 65-69 26:03.6 8:24/M
30 Alex Frederick 695 17 M 1 15-19 26:03.9 8:24/M
31 Le Gibson Winder GA 621 45 M 2 45-49 26:07.5 8:25/M
32 Matt Hammons Eatonton GA 718 38 M 4 35-39 26:08.8 8:26/M
33 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 655 14 M 2 11-14 26:23.3 8:31/M
34 George Grinnan Jr Norfolk VA 683 55 M 3 55-59 26:24.2 8:31/M
35 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 650 66 M 1 65-69 26:26.5 8:32/M
36 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 721 51 M 5 50-54 26:28.3 8:32/M
37 Joshua Seymour Hull GA 706 32 M 3 30-34 26:38.0 8:35/M
38 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 620 50 F 2 50-54 26:38.7 8:35/M
39 Ray Wood Commerce GA 705 60 M 4 60-64 26:44.3 8:37/M
40 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 637 33 F 2 30-34 27:24.1 8:50/M
41 Jeff Scarbrough Athens GA 652 53 M 6 50-54 27:24.4 8:50/M
42 Gary Godfrey Crawford GA 709 67 M 2 65-69 27:30.8 8:52/M
43 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 663 59 F 1 55-59 27:32.7 8:53/M
44 William Davis Athens GA 720 65 M 3 65-69 27:54.2 9:00/M
45 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 719 44 M 5 40-44 28:13.6 9:06/M
46 Paige Herring Dalton GA 708 23 F 1 20-24 28:21.5 9:09/M
47 Mara Nance Augusta GA 643 55 F 2 55-59 28:25.3 9:10/M
48 Andrew Bruner Dalton GA 725 23 M 3 20-24 28:26.2 9:10/M
49 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 696 51 M 7 50-54 28:32.9 9:12/M
50 Neal Mathis Hull GA 640 57 M 4 55-59 28:48.9 9:17/M
51 Lauren Capie Athens GA 726 37 F 1 35-39 29:02.4 9:22/M
52 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 693 72 M 1 70-74 29:07.0 9:24/M
53 Gregory Fisher Alabaster GA 715 36 M 5 35-39 29:20.7 9:28/M
54 Gary Hansford Athens GA 624 67 M 4 65-69 29:46.5 9:36/M
55 Cyndi Pirkle Watkinsville GA 702 46 F 1 45-49 29:52.9 9:38/M
56 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 688 49 F 2 45-49 30:03.2 9:42/M
57 Phillip Carter Colbert GA 610 53 M 8 50-54 30:24.8 9:48/M
58 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 673 37 F 2 35-39 30:37.3 9:53/M
59 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 697 69 M 5 65-69 31:22.6 10:07/M
60 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 611 66 M 6 65-69 31:34.0 10:11/M
61 Patonia Lumpkin Athens GA 712 41 F 1 40-44 31:36.1 10:12/M
62 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 684 56 M 5 55-59 31:38.8 10:12/M
63 Jim Pirkle Watkinsville GA 703 48 M 3 45-49 31:54.9 10:17/M
64 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 625 65 M 7 65-69 31:57.9 10:18/M
65 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 699 59 F 3 55-59 32:06.5 10:21/M
66 Amber Reeves Covington GA 649 34 F 3 30-34 32:15.4 10:24/M
67 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 711 63 M 5 60-64 32:17.9 10:25/M
68 Morgan Weeks Athens GA 670 21 F 2 20-24 32:18.2 10:25/M
69 Kim Davison Evans GA 613 63 F 1 60-64 32:55.6 10:37/M
70 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 608 69 F 2 65-69 33:22.8 10:46/M
71 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 685 52 F 3 50-54 33:33.0 10:49/M
72 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 602 12 F 1 11-14 33:37.9 10:51/M
73 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 623 67 M 8 65-69 34:11.5 11:02/M
74 Sherri Price Athens GA 648 48 F 3 45-49 34:40.1 11:11/M
75 Keith Lester Athens GA 633 56 M 6 55-59 34:40.5 11:11/M
76 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 629 51 M 9 50-54 34:43.1 11:12/M
77 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 626 65 F 3 65-69 34:58.4 11:17/M
78 Diane Stanford Danielsville GA 660 58 F 4 55-59 35:09.3 11:20/M
79 Cail Hammons Eatonton GA 717 35 F 3 35-39 35:19.4 11:24/M
80 Cooper Evans Athens GA 689 8 M 1 0-10 35:19.7 11:24/M
81 Chris Evans Monticello GA 690 41 M 6 40-44 35:20.5 11:24/M
82 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 680 13 F 2 11-14 36:16.6 11:42/M
83 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 664 61 F 2 60-64 36:28.9 11:46/M
84 Susan Martin Winterville GA 639 40 F 2 40-44 36:33.9 11:47/M
85 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 727 39 M 6 35-39 36:49.7 11:53/M
86 Amy Duran Comer GA 617 39 F 4 35-39 36:50.0 11:53/M
87 Beth Woods Athens GA 674 32 F 4 30-34 36:50.6 11:53/M
88 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 654 64 M 6 60-64 37:10.2 11:59/M
89 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 622 65 F 4 65-69 37:23.6 12:04/M
90 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 669 70 M 2 70-74 37:25.3 12:04/M
91 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 656 44 F 3 40-44 38:22.3 12:23/M
92 Jason Wise Winder GA 672 44 M 7 40-44 38:30.5 12:25/M
93 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 615 63 M 7 60-64 38:45.2 12:30/M
94 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 601 22 F 3 20-24 39:04.7 12:36/M
95 Kristin Ley Monroe GA 635 29 F 3 25-29 39:19.1 12:41/M
96 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 665 58 F 5 55-59 39:43.2 12:49/M
97 Ann Drinkard Commerce GA 616 20 F 4 20-24 39:57.9 12:53/M
98 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 662 61 M 8 60-64 40:21.7 13:01/M
99 Monica Burke Bogart GA 607 60 F 3 60-64 40:54.7 13:12/M
100 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 657 69 M 9 65-69 41:39.8 13:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sharon Yen Nicholson GA 677 57 F 6 55-59 41:58.3 13:32/M
102 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 604 51 F 4 50-54 42:05.4 13:35/M
103 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 605 56 F 7 55-59 42:21.6 13:40/M
104 Adam Ley Monroe GA 634 30 M 4 30-34 42:53.0 13:50/M
105 Jane Stewart Athens GA 661 37 F 5 35-39 43:07.3 13:55/M
106 Marie Hill Watkinsville GA 679 52 F 5 50-54 44:25.8 14:20/M
107 Wilson Page Athens GA 645 72 M 3 70-74 44:26.4 14:20/M
108 Beth Carter Colbert GA 609 48 F 4 45-49 45:02.2 14:32/M
109 Angie Sorrier Statesboro GA 658 56 F 8 55-59 46:10.2 14:54/M
110 Chris Scammon Rex GA 651 68 M 10 65-69 46:52.4 15:07/M
111 Jeff Chen Athens GA 612 31 M 5 30-34 47:42.4 15:23/M
112 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 686 62 F 4 60-64 48:48.3 15:45/M
113 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 676 82 M 1 75-99 49:53.3 16:05/M
114 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 681 82 M 2 75-99 49:55.4 16:06/M
115 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 627 51 F 6 50-54 50:25.2 16:16/M
116 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 675 59 M 7 55-59 54:45.9 17:40/M
117 Julie Blume Winder GA 606 33 F 5 30-34 56:04.7 18:05/M
118 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 631 74 M 4 70-74 56:04.9 18:05/M
119 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 632 70 F 1 70-74 56:04.9 18:05/M