2015-15th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K 5K

2015-15th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K

Age Group Results

October 02, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 619 45 1 19:07.7 6:10/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 605 30 7 22:59.9 7:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 648 45 2 20:37.5 6:39/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 603 51 19 27:07.8 8:45/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 641 52 4 21:36.7 6:58/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 646 54 31 34:47.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 610 10 11 23:59.5 7:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckinley Price Stephens GA 624 15 10 23:39.6 7:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Laird Athens GA 647 24 16 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 Nathan Witherell Athens GA 638 22 40 44:11.7 14:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Jackson Athens GA 608 23 30 32:39.0 10:32/M
2 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 634 20 39 44:11.3 14:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hobus Bishop GA 642 26 3 21:05.3 6:48/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 649 27 6 22:49.7 7:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 604 33 5 21:52.5 7:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 605 30 7 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 Kendra Houghton Athens GA 607 34 9 23:14.9 7:30/M
3 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 615 34 23 28:18.1 9:08/M
4 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 650 34 25 28:58.0 9:21/M
5 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 645 31 35 39:28.4 12:44/M
6 Ruth Wilson Jefferson GA 637 34 36 39:30.3 12:45/M
7 Kim Mathis Winder GA 651 34 38 40:54.7 13:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 611 38 12 24:00.3 7:45/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 616 37 15 25:12.4 8:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 629 35 27 29:36.1 9:33/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 635 39 33 36:33.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mickey Price Stephens GA 626 40 18 26:22.6 8:30/M
2 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 606 42 22 27:53.3 9:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merre Price Stephens GA 625 40 34 38:14.0 12:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 619 45 1 19:07.7 6:10/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 648 45 2 20:37.5 6:39/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 643 46 14 24:34.6 7:55/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 640 47 21 27:42.4 8:56/M
5 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 618 45 26 29:29.3 9:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 617 49 24 28:41.6 9:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 641 52 4 21:36.7 6:58/M
2 David Clough Lula GA 602 54 8 23:09.6 7:28/M
3 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 633 52 13 24:12.4 7:48/M
4 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 609 52 37 40:08.9 12:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 603 51 19 27:07.8 8:45/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 646 54 31 34:47.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 620 65 17 25:52.0 8:21/M
2 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 630 68 20 27:14.9 8:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 601 65 32 34:55.5 11:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 652 70 28 30:22.1 9:48/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 612 74 29 30:56.7 9:59/M