2015-15th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K 5K

2015-15th Annual Burnin' Up the Blacktop 5K

Overall Finish List

October 02, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 619 45 M 1 45-49 19:07.7 6:10/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 648 45 M 2 45-49 20:37.5 6:39/M
3 Logan Hobus Bishop GA 642 26 M 1 25-29 21:05.3 6:48/M
4 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 641 52 M 1 50-54 21:36.7 6:58/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 604 33 M 1 30-34 21:52.5 7:03/M
6 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 649 27 M 2 25-29 22:49.7 7:22/M
7 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 605 30 F 1 30-34 22:59.9 7:25/M
8 David Clough Lula GA 602 54 M 2 50-54 23:09.6 7:28/M
9 Kendra Houghton Athens GA 607 34 F 2 30-34 23:14.9 7:30/M
10 Mckinley Price Stephens GA 624 15 M 1 15-19 23:39.6 7:38/M
11 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 610 10 M 1 0-10 23:59.5 7:44/M
12 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 611 38 M 1 35-39 24:00.3 7:45/M
13 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 633 52 M 3 50-54 24:12.4 7:48/M
14 Carl Fuller Winder GA 643 46 M 3 45-49 24:34.6 7:55/M
15 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 616 37 M 2 35-39 25:12.4 8:08/M
16 Harrison Laird Athens GA 647 24 M 1 20-24 25:32.6 8:14/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 620 65 M 1 65-69 25:52.0 8:21/M
18 Mickey Price Stephens GA 626 40 M 1 40-44 26:22.6 8:30/M
19 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 603 51 F 1 50-54 27:07.8 8:45/M
20 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 630 68 M 2 65-69 27:14.9 8:47/M
21 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 640 47 M 4 45-49 27:42.4 8:56/M
22 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 606 42 M 2 40-44 27:53.3 9:00/M
23 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 615 34 F 3 30-34 28:18.1 9:08/M
24 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 617 49 F 1 45-49 28:41.6 9:15/M
25 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 650 34 F 4 30-34 28:58.0 9:21/M
26 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 618 45 M 5 45-49 29:29.3 9:31/M
27 Amber Reeves Covington GA 629 35 F 1 35-39 29:36.1 9:33/M
28 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 652 70 M 1 70-74 30:22.1 9:48/M
29 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 612 74 M 2 70-74 30:56.7 9:59/M
30 Caroline Jackson Athens GA 608 23 F 1 20-24 32:39.0 10:32/M
31 Veronica Doster Athens GA 646 54 F 2 50-54 34:47.0 11:13/M
32 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 601 65 F 1 65-69 34:55.5 11:16/M
33 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 635 39 F 2 35-39 36:33.6 11:47/M
34 Merre Price Stephens GA 625 40 F 1 40-44 38:14.0 12:20/M
35 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 645 31 F 5 30-34 39:28.4 12:44/M
36 Ruth Wilson Jefferson GA 637 34 F 6 30-34 39:30.3 12:45/M
37 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 609 52 M 4 50-54 40:08.9 12:57/M
38 Kim Mathis Winder GA 651 34 F 7 30-34 40:54.7 13:12/M
39 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 634 20 F 2 20-24 44:11.3 14:15/M
40 Nathan Witherell Athens GA 638 22 M 2 20-24 44:11.7 14:15/M