2014 - 7th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K Run/Walk BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K


2014 - 7th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 30, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 252 22 1 18:06.4 5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 253 26 12 22:18.4 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 261 47 6 20:28.3 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 265 55 17 22:44.9 7:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 321 6 27 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 James Reed Crawfordville GA 318 5 64 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 James Mustard Bogart GA 362 7 79 29:51.6 9:38/M
4 Walker Alberty Watkinsville GA 386 10 94 31:28.8 10:09/M
5 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 417 8 116 34:21.6 11:05/M
6 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 243 7 134 36:49.7 11:53/M
7 Reese Brown Watkinsville GA 226 10 169 47:28.4 15:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 319 9 13 22:27.1 7:15/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 317 10 14 22:35.9 7:17/M
3 Luca Peroni Watkinsville GA 406 10 23 23:24.4 7:33/M
4 Alyssa Smith Watkinsville GA 393 8 107 33:20.0 10:45/M
5 Mary Mustard Bogart GA 363 9 128 36:26.7 11:45/M
6 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 313 10 143 39:23.1 12:42/M
7 Emma Smith Watkinsville GA 395 10 144 39:23.5 12:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David A Mustard Bogart GA 366 13 2 19:32.2 6:18/M
2 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 335 11 16 22:43.8 7:20/M
3 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 304 11 25 23:57.6 7:44/M
4 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 381 14 34 25:25.2 8:12/M
5 Jack Dawson Loganville GA 238 13 46 26:31.3 8:33/M
6 Davis Moore Lawrenceville GA 379 11 87 30:41.5 9:54/M
7 Stephen Mustard Bogart GA 367 11 115 34:20.3 11:05/M
8 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 402 11 150 40:30.8 13:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Adams Watkinsville GA 201 12 45 26:28.0 8:32/M
2 Julia Peroni Watkinsville GA 407 12 65 28:21.7 9:09/M
3 Victoria McEwen Watkinsville GA 405 12 68 28:41.8 9:15/M
4 Erin Osborne Watkinsville GA 301 14 92 31:21.9 10:07/M
5 Keely Malcom Bogart GA 290 13 105 32:40.1 10:32/M
6 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 241 11 108 33:21.4 10:45/M
7 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 211 13 110 33:25.0 10:47/M
8 Colby Buttrick Bishop GA 418 14 151 40:31.3 13:04/M
9 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 244 13 154 40:53.6 13:11/M
10 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 329 14 162 44:09.4 14:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 245 16 49 26:48.3 8:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Osborne Watkinsville GA 302 16 93 31:26.1 10:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 252 22 1 18:06.4 5:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 247 24 47 26:35.3 8:35/M
2 Dillon Ingram Greensboro GA 269 21 77 29:35.4 9:33/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 210 22 147 40:21.2 13:01/M
4 Savanna Holland Athens GA 267 20 177 48:15.1 15:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lanier Greensboro GA 280 25 9 21:46.4 7:01/M
2 Dan Reese Watkinsville GA 322 27 42 26:14.3 8:28/M
3 Jimmy Bristol Watkinsville GA 221 28 100 31:48.7 10:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 253 26 12 22:18.4 7:12/M
2 Christine Busby Athens GA 229 26 30 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Brittany White Covington GA 347 29 62 28:10.2 9:05/M
4 Erin Brinson Athens GA 220 28 85 30:26.5 9:49/M
5 Melissa Bristol Watkinsville GA 222 28 106 33:06.9 10:41/M
6 Tracy Reese Watkinsville GA 323 28 175 48:00.2 15:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 382 34 3 19:37.8 6:20/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 398 30 5 20:18.7 6:33/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 249 32 7 20:56.5 6:45/M
4 Sibley Bryan III Athens GA 371 34 10 21:54.5 7:04/M
5 Adam Bradley Bishop GA 389 31 11 21:57.7 7:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 324 34 78 29:44.7 9:35/M
2 Cori Brinson Athens GA 219 30 111 33:27.2 10:47/M
3 Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA 256 30 118 34:59.4 11:17/M
4 Kelly Jones Watkinsville GA 272 34 173 47:48.0 15:25/M
5 Stephanie Wharton Cumming GA 346 32 185 53:50.0 17:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 320 37 4 19:57.9 6:26/M
2 Kenisha Vallery Loganville GA 340 35 43 26:20.8 8:30/M
3 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 426 35 51 26:58.0 8:42/M
4 John Balestreire Sandy Springs GA 208 37 63 28:12.9 9:06/M
5 Sean Healey Colbert GA 263 35 137 37:41.9 12:09/M
6 Michael Wharton Cumming GA 345 38 180 49:24.2 15:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 218 39 28 24:42.5 7:58/M
2 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 214 38 41 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 255 39 57 27:35.0 8:54/M
4 Jade Landis Fletcher NC 279 36 61 28:04.5 9:03/M
5 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 297 37 67 28:36.0 9:14/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 352 37 73 29:08.9 9:24/M
7 Nicki Harris Loganville GA 377 39 82 30:06.2 9:43/M
8 Allyson Reed Crawfordville GA 316 35 103 32:25.2 10:27/M
9 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 341 38 124 35:58.2 11:36/M
10 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 204 36 131 36:37.9 11:49/M
11 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 336 36 136 37:20.8 12:03/M
12 Lauren Healey Colbert GA 262 36 138 38:03.6 12:16/M
13 Wendy Burns Watkinsville GA 373 38 158 41:44.2 13:28/M
14 Misty Kennon Covington GA 274 35 168 46:48.6 15:06/M
15 Krissie Benton Watkinsville GA 215 35 174 47:48.4 15:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA 328 43 32 25:03.2 8:05/M
2 Brian Cummings Athens GA 237 42 60 27:58.1 9:01/M
3 Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA 300 43 86 30:29.0 9:50/M
4 Jason Wise Winder GA 351 44 120 35:24.6 11:25/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 242 44 155 40:55.2 13:12/M
6 Chuck Brown Watkinsville GA 223 42 176 48:07.7 15:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Stansell Watkinsville GA 334 40 18 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 303 43 19 22:52.0 7:23/M
3 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 355 41 48 26:38.7 8:35/M
4 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 380 40 53 27:10.6 8:46/M
5 Dana Peroni Watkinsville GA 306 41 80 29:53.4 9:38/M
6 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 401 44 96 31:36.9 10:12/M
7 Laura Brown Watkinsville GA 224 43 101 32:08.0 10:22/M
8 Lori Horton Athens GA 420 41 129 36:28.5 11:46/M
9 Shani Howard Winterville GA 392 43 130 36:30.4 11:46/M
10 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 286 40 132 36:41.6 11:50/M
11 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 331 44 135 37:14.5 12:01/M
12 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 232 43 159 42:17.3 13:38/M
13 Lauren Cunningham Watkinsville GA 396 44 179 48:56.8 15:47/M
14 Laurel Alberty Watkinsville GA 388 43 184 50:58.9 16:26/M
15 Carole Amos Watkinsville GA 368 40 189 57:29.8 18:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 261 47 6 20:28.3 6:36/M
2 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 292 46 8 21:10.3 6:50/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 424 45 31 24:58.6 8:03/M
4 Mark Gaffney Athens GA 385 47 56 27:28.3 8:52/M
5 Michael Dawson Loganville GA 239 46 83 30:11.7 9:44/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 308 45 123 35:56.7 11:35/M
7 Stephen Alberty Watkinsville GA 387 48 183 49:46.7 16:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 294 48 24 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 350 45 69 28:45.3 9:16/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 312 48 89 31:05.9 10:02/M
4 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 404 45 98 31:43.6 10:14/M
5 Ann Evans Bishop GA 422 46 99 31:44.7 10:14/M
6 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 356 46 113 33:38.8 10:51/M
7 Stacie Akridge Bishop GA 384 48 148 40:23.6 13:02/M
8 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 390 46 167 46:00.0 14:50/M
9 Deborah Crean Atlanta GA 235 47 171 47:41.5 15:23/M
10 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 291 47 172 47:46.5 15:25/M
11 Freda Atkinson Colbert GA 205 45 186 55:25.2 17:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 400 51 22 23:13.0 7:29/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 370 53 33 25:07.2 8:06/M
3 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 376 51 38 26:01.9 8:24/M
4 Jeff Atkinson Watkinsville GA 206 51 54 27:21.5 8:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 248 50 36 25:56.8 8:22/M
2 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 375 51 66 28:27.0 9:11/M
3 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 271 51 72 29:07.2 9:24/M
4 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 268 52 84 30:25.0 9:49/M
5 Kelly Simmons Watkinsville GA 330 51 104 32:35.4 10:31/M
6 Janna Blackwell Statesboro GA 217 54 114 33:54.1 10:56/M
7 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 299 51 117 34:55.2 11:16/M
8 Emily Phillips Braselton GA 307 53 127 36:24.8 11:45/M
9 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 296 52 139 38:32.7 12:26/M
10 Laura Steele Grayson GA 358 52 146 40:19.8 13:00/M
11 April Browne Hoschton GA 227 54 157 41:09.7 13:16/M
12 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 266 51 165 44:59.4 14:31/M
13 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 289 52 166 45:42.9 14:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 348 56 20 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 295 55 21 22:59.6 7:25/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 369 56 26 23:58.5 7:44/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 423 58 39 26:06.3 8:25/M
5 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 421 55 59 27:53.9 9:00/M
6 Bill Miller Watkinsville GA 391 57 75 29:20.6 9:28/M
7 Keith Lester Athens GA 284 56 90 31:06.3 10:02/M
8 Ed Cotter Watkinsville GA 425 58 141 38:59.6 12:35/M
9 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 353 59 188 55:44.3 17:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 265 55 17 22:44.9 7:20/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 298 55 44 26:21.3 8:30/M
3 Kim Tanner Wrightsville GA 338 55 119 35:16.9 11:23/M
4 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 325 55 126 36:00.7 11:37/M
5 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 257 57 133 36:46.1 11:52/M
6 Cheri Rose Watkinsville GA 326 57 190 59:15.3 19:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 273 61 15 22:40.0 7:19/M
2 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 287 63 29 24:44.1 7:59/M
3 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 282 60 35 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 359 63 50 26:50.7 8:39/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 419 63 91 31:12.3 10:04/M
6 Bill Glidewell Jackson GA 250 60 112 33:35.4 10:50/M
7 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 240 63 122 35:55.4 11:35/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 337 62 142 39:09.4 12:38/M
9 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 360 61 187 55:40.6 17:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Williams Lawrenceville GA 349 61 40 26:07.7 8:25/M
2 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 251 60 52 27:08.1 8:45/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 343 61 76 29:30.6 9:31/M
4 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 288 64 97 31:40.9 10:13/M
5 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 236 61 125 36:00.4 11:37/M
6 Monica Burke Bogart GA 228 60 140 38:36.3 12:27/M
7 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 344 62 145 39:34.6 12:46/M
8 Sue Jacobson Watkinsville GA 374 63 152 40:38.2 13:06/M
9 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 246 63 163 44:09.6 14:15/M
10 Nancy Becker Suwanee GA 213 60 164 44:22.6 14:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 372 68 55 27:25.1 8:51/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 258 67 58 27:51.8 8:59/M
3 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 378 67 70 29:03.1 9:22/M
4 David Watkins Tucker GA 342 69 71 29:04.4 9:23/M
5 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 231 66 81 29:58.2 9:40/M
6 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 259 66 88 30:54.7 9:58/M
7 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 254 67 109 33:23.5 10:46/M
8 Thomas Balestreire Greensboro GA 209 66 182 49:34.4 15:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 339 69 37 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 260 65 102 32:23.4 10:27/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 314 66 156 41:07.3 13:16/M
4 Leslie Lehman Wichita KS 283 65 178 48:41.3 15:42/M
5 Bernadette Balestreire Greensboro GA 207 65 181 49:29.3 15:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 83 70 74 29:19.1 9:27/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 281 72 95 31:31.6 10:10/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 234 71 121 35:30.0 11:27/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 305 72 160 42:32.1 13:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 357 70 149 40:30.3 13:04/M
2 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 212 70 153 40:48.6 13:10/M
3 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 397 72 161 43:10.7 13:55/M
4 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 276 70 192 59:55.0 19:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 354 82 170 47:30.8 15:19/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 275 75 191 59:15.8 19:07/M