2014 - 7th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K Run/Walk BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K


2014 - 7th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

August 30, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 252 22 M 1 20-24 18:06.4 5:50/M
2 David A Mustard Bogart GA 366 13 M 1 11-14 19:32.2 6:18/M
3 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 382 34 M 1 30-34 19:37.8 6:20/M
4 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 320 37 M 1 35-39 19:57.9 6:26/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 398 30 M 2 30-34 20:18.7 6:33/M
6 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 261 47 M 1 45-49 20:28.3 6:36/M
7 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 249 32 M 3 30-34 20:56.5 6:45/M
8 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 292 46 M 2 45-49 21:10.3 6:50/M
9 Greg Lanier Greensboro GA 280 25 M 1 25-29 21:46.4 7:01/M
10 Sibley Bryan III Athens GA 371 34 M 4 30-34 21:54.5 7:04/M
11 Adam Bradley Bishop GA 389 31 M 5 30-34 21:57.7 7:05/M
12 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 253 26 F 1 25-29 22:18.4 7:12/M
13 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 319 9 F 1 0-10 22:27.1 7:15/M
14 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 317 10 F 2 0-10 22:35.9 7:17/M
15 Roger Keel Valley AL 273 61 M 1 60-64 22:40.0 7:19/M
16 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 335 11 M 2 11-14 22:43.8 7:20/M
17 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 265 55 F 1 55-59 22:44.9 7:20/M
18 Fran Stansell Watkinsville GA 334 40 F 1 40-44 22:48.5 7:21/M
19 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 303 43 F 2 40-44 22:52.0 7:23/M
20 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 348 56 M 1 55-59 22:57.7 7:24/M
21 David Moore Watkinsville GA 295 55 M 2 55-59 22:59.6 7:25/M
22 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 400 51 M 1 50-54 23:13.0 7:29/M
23 Luca Peroni Watkinsville GA 406 10 F 3 0-10 23:24.4 7:33/M
24 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 294 48 F 1 45-49 23:44.8 7:39/M
25 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 304 11 M 3 11-14 23:57.6 7:44/M
26 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 369 56 M 3 55-59 23:58.5 7:44/M
27 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 321 6 M 1 0-10 24:33.7 7:55/M
28 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 218 39 F 1 35-39 24:42.5 7:58/M
29 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 287 63 M 2 60-64 24:44.1 7:59/M
30 Christine Busby Athens GA 229 26 F 2 25-29 24:56.5 8:03/M
31 Le Gibson Winder GA 424 45 M 3 45-49 24:58.6 8:03/M
32 Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA 328 43 M 1 40-44 25:03.2 8:05/M
33 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 370 53 M 2 50-54 25:07.2 8:06/M
34 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 381 14 M 4 11-14 25:25.2 8:12/M
35 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 282 60 M 3 60-64 25:50.4 8:20/M
36 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 248 50 F 1 50-54 25:56.8 8:22/M
37 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 339 69 F 1 65-69 25:57.9 8:22/M
38 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 376 51 M 3 50-54 26:01.9 8:24/M
39 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 423 58 M 4 55-59 26:06.3 8:25/M
40 Debbie Williams Lawrenceville GA 349 61 F 1 60-64 26:07.7 8:25/M
41 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 214 38 F 2 35-39 26:12.3 8:27/M
42 Dan Reese Watkinsville GA 322 27 M 2 25-29 26:14.3 8:28/M
43 Kenisha Vallery Loganville GA 340 35 M 2 35-39 26:20.8 8:30/M
44 Mara Nance Augusta GA 298 55 F 2 55-59 26:21.3 8:30/M
45 Elizabeth Adams Watkinsville GA 201 12 F 1 11-14 26:28.0 8:32/M
46 Jack Dawson Loganville GA 238 13 M 5 11-14 26:31.3 8:33/M
47 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 247 24 F 1 20-24 26:35.3 8:35/M
48 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 355 41 F 3 40-44 26:38.7 8:35/M
49 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 245 16 M 1 15-19 26:48.3 8:39/M
50 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 359 63 M 4 60-64 26:50.7 8:39/M
51 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 426 35 M 3 35-39 26:58.0 8:42/M
52 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 251 60 F 2 60-64 27:08.1 8:45/M
53 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 380 40 F 4 40-44 27:10.6 8:46/M
54 Jeff Atkinson Watkinsville GA 206 51 M 4 50-54 27:21.5 8:49/M
55 George Southgate Calhoun GA 372 68 M 1 65-69 27:25.1 8:51/M
56 Mark Gaffney Athens GA 385 47 M 4 45-49 27:28.3 8:52/M
57 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 255 39 F 3 35-39 27:35.0 8:54/M
58 Gary Hansford Athens GA 258 67 M 2 65-69 27:51.8 8:59/M
59 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 421 55 M 5 55-59 27:53.9 9:00/M
60 Brian Cummings Athens GA 237 42 M 2 40-44 27:58.1 9:01/M
61 Jade Landis Fletcher NC 279 36 F 4 35-39 28:04.5 9:03/M
62 Brittany White Covington GA 347 29 F 3 25-29 28:10.2 9:05/M
63 John Balestreire Sandy Springs GA 208 37 M 4 35-39 28:12.9 9:06/M
64 James Reed Crawfordville GA 318 5 M 2 0-10 28:19.3 9:08/M
65 Julia Peroni Watkinsville GA 407 12 F 2 11-14 28:21.7 9:09/M
66 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 375 51 F 2 50-54 28:27.0 9:11/M
67 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 297 37 F 5 35-39 28:36.0 9:14/M
68 Victoria McEwen Watkinsville GA 405 12 F 3 11-14 28:41.8 9:15/M
69 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 350 45 F 2 45-49 28:45.3 9:16/M
70 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 378 67 M 3 65-69 29:03.1 9:22/M
71 David Watkins Tucker GA 342 69 M 4 65-69 29:04.4 9:23/M
72 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 271 51 F 3 50-54 29:07.2 9:24/M
73 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 352 37 F 6 35-39 29:08.9 9:24/M
74 William Tweedell Hull GA 83 70 M 1 70-74 29:19.1 9:27/M
75 Bill Miller Watkinsville GA 391 57 M 6 55-59 29:20.6 9:28/M
76 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 343 61 F 3 60-64 29:30.6 9:31/M
77 Dillon Ingram Greensboro GA 269 21 F 2 20-24 29:35.4 9:33/M
78 Amber Reeves Covington GA 324 34 F 1 30-34 29:44.7 9:35/M
79 James Mustard Bogart GA 362 7 M 3 0-10 29:51.6 9:38/M
80 Dana Peroni Watkinsville GA 306 41 F 5 40-44 29:53.4 9:38/M
81 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 231 66 M 5 65-69 29:58.2 9:40/M
82 Nicki Harris Loganville GA 377 39 F 7 35-39 30:06.2 9:43/M
83 Michael Dawson Loganville GA 239 46 M 5 45-49 30:11.7 9:44/M
84 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 268 52 F 4 50-54 30:25.0 9:49/M
85 Erin Brinson Athens GA 220 28 F 4 25-29 30:26.5 9:49/M
86 Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA 300 43 M 3 40-44 30:29.0 9:50/M
87 Davis Moore Lawrenceville GA 379 11 M 6 11-14 30:41.5 9:54/M
88 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 259 66 M 6 65-69 30:54.7 9:58/M
89 Sherri Price Athens GA 312 48 F 3 45-49 31:05.9 10:02/M
90 Keith Lester Athens GA 284 56 M 7 55-59 31:06.3 10:02/M
91 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 419 63 M 5 60-64 31:12.3 10:04/M
92 Erin Osborne Watkinsville GA 301 14 F 4 11-14 31:21.9 10:07/M
93 Jordan Osborne Watkinsville GA 302 16 F 1 15-19 31:26.1 10:08/M
94 Walker Alberty Watkinsville GA 386 10 M 4 0-10 31:28.8 10:09/M
95 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 281 72 M 2 70-74 31:31.6 10:10/M
96 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 401 44 F 6 40-44 31:36.9 10:12/M
97 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 288 64 F 4 60-64 31:40.9 10:13/M
98 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 404 45 F 4 45-49 31:43.6 10:14/M
99 Ann Evans Bishop GA 422 46 F 5 45-49 31:44.7 10:14/M
100 Jimmy Bristol Watkinsville GA 221 28 M 3 25-29 31:48.7 10:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Laura Brown Watkinsville GA 224 43 F 7 40-44 32:08.0 10:22/M
102 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 260 65 F 2 65-69 32:23.4 10:27/M
103 Allyson Reed Crawfordville GA 316 35 F 8 35-39 32:25.2 10:27/M
104 Kelly Simmons Watkinsville GA 330 51 F 5 50-54 32:35.4 10:31/M
105 Keely Malcom Bogart GA 290 13 F 5 11-14 32:40.1 10:32/M
106 Melissa Bristol Watkinsville GA 222 28 F 5 25-29 33:06.9 10:41/M
107 Alyssa Smith Watkinsville GA 393 8 F 4 0-10 33:20.0 10:45/M
108 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 241 11 F 6 11-14 33:21.4 10:45/M
109 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 254 67 M 7 65-69 33:23.5 10:46/M
110 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 211 13 F 7 11-14 33:25.0 10:47/M
111 Cori Brinson Athens GA 219 30 F 2 30-34 33:27.2 10:47/M
112 Bill Glidewell Jackson GA 250 60 M 6 60-64 33:35.4 10:50/M
113 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 356 46 F 6 45-49 33:38.8 10:51/M
114 Janna Blackwell Statesboro GA 217 54 F 6 50-54 33:54.1 10:56/M
115 Stephen Mustard Bogart GA 367 11 M 7 11-14 34:20.3 11:05/M
116 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 417 8 M 5 0-10 34:21.6 11:05/M
117 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 299 51 F 7 50-54 34:55.2 11:16/M
118 Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA 256 30 F 3 30-34 34:59.4 11:17/M
119 Kim Tanner Wrightsville GA 338 55 F 3 55-59 35:16.9 11:23/M
120 Jason Wise Winder GA 351 44 M 4 40-44 35:24.6 11:25/M
121 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 234 71 M 3 70-74 35:30.0 11:27/M
122 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 240 63 M 7 60-64 35:55.4 11:35/M
123 Mark Polson Monroe GA 308 45 M 6 45-49 35:56.7 11:35/M
124 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 341 38 F 9 35-39 35:58.2 11:36/M
125 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 236 61 F 5 60-64 36:00.4 11:37/M
126 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 325 55 F 4 55-59 36:00.7 11:37/M
127 Emily Phillips Braselton GA 307 53 F 8 50-54 36:24.8 11:45/M
128 Mary Mustard Bogart GA 363 9 F 5 0-10 36:26.7 11:45/M
129 Lori Horton Athens GA 420 41 F 8 40-44 36:28.5 11:46/M
130 Shani Howard Winterville GA 392 43 F 9 40-44 36:30.4 11:46/M
131 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 204 36 F 10 35-39 36:37.9 11:49/M
132 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 286 40 F 10 40-44 36:41.6 11:50/M
133 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 257 57 F 5 55-59 36:46.1 11:52/M
134 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 243 7 M 6 0-10 36:49.7 11:53/M
135 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 331 44 F 11 40-44 37:14.5 12:01/M
136 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 336 36 F 11 35-39 37:20.8 12:03/M
137 Sean Healey Colbert GA 263 35 M 5 35-39 37:41.9 12:09/M
138 Lauren Healey Colbert GA 262 36 F 12 35-39 38:03.6 12:16/M
139 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 296 52 F 9 50-54 38:32.7 12:26/M
140 Monica Burke Bogart GA 228 60 F 6 60-64 38:36.3 12:27/M
141 Ed Cotter Watkinsville GA 425 58 M 8 55-59 38:59.6 12:35/M
142 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 337 62 M 8 60-64 39:09.4 12:38/M
143 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 313 10 F 6 0-10 39:23.1 12:42/M
144 Emma Smith Watkinsville GA 395 10 F 7 0-10 39:23.5 12:42/M
145 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 344 62 F 7 60-64 39:34.6 12:46/M
146 Laura Steele Grayson GA 358 52 F 10 50-54 40:19.8 13:00/M
147 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 210 22 F 3 20-24 40:21.2 13:01/M
148 Stacie Akridge Bishop GA 384 48 F 7 45-49 40:23.6 13:02/M
149 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 357 70 F 1 70-74 40:30.3 13:04/M
150 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 402 11 M 8 11-14 40:30.8 13:04/M
151 Colby Buttrick Bishop GA 418 14 F 8 11-14 40:31.3 13:04/M
152 Sue Jacobson Watkinsville GA 374 63 F 8 60-64 40:38.2 13:06/M
153 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 212 70 F 2 70-74 40:48.6 13:10/M
154 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 244 13 F 9 11-14 40:53.6 13:11/M
155 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 242 44 M 5 40-44 40:55.2 13:12/M
156 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 314 66 F 3 65-69 41:07.3 13:16/M
157 April Browne Hoschton GA 227 54 F 11 50-54 41:09.7 13:16/M
158 Wendy Burns Watkinsville GA 373 38 F 13 35-39 41:44.2 13:28/M
159 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 232 43 F 12 40-44 42:17.3 13:38/M
160 Wilson Page Athens GA 305 72 M 4 70-74 42:32.1 13:43/M
161 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 397 72 F 3 70-74 43:10.7 13:55/M
162 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 329 14 F 10 11-14 44:09.4 14:15/M
163 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 246 63 F 9 60-64 44:09.6 14:15/M
164 Nancy Becker Suwanee GA 213 60 F 10 60-64 44:22.6 14:19/M
165 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 266 51 F 12 50-54 44:59.4 14:31/M
166 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 289 52 F 13 50-54 45:42.9 14:45/M
167 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 390 46 F 8 45-49 46:00.0 14:50/M
168 Misty Kennon Covington GA 274 35 F 14 35-39 46:48.6 15:06/M
169 Reese Brown Watkinsville GA 226 10 M 7 0-10 47:28.4 15:19/M
170 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 354 82 M 1 75-99 47:30.8 15:19/M
171 Deborah Crean Atlanta GA 235 47 F 9 45-49 47:41.5 15:23/M
172 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 291 47 F 10 45-49 47:46.5 15:25/M
173 Kelly Jones Watkinsville GA 272 34 F 4 30-34 47:48.0 15:25/M
174 Krissie Benton Watkinsville GA 215 35 F 15 35-39 47:48.4 15:25/M
175 Tracy Reese Watkinsville GA 323 28 F 6 25-29 48:00.2 15:29/M
176 Chuck Brown Watkinsville GA 223 42 M 6 40-44 48:07.7 15:31/M
177 Savanna Holland Athens GA 267 20 F 4 20-24 48:15.1 15:34/M
178 Leslie Lehman Wichita KS 283 65 F 4 65-69 48:41.3 15:42/M
179 Lauren Cunningham Watkinsville GA 396 44 F 13 40-44 48:56.8 15:47/M
180 Michael Wharton Cumming GA 345 38 M 6 35-39 49:24.2 15:56/M
181 Bernadette Balestreire Greensboro GA 207 65 F 5 65-69 49:29.3 15:58/M
182 Thomas Balestreire Greensboro GA 209 66 M 8 65-69 49:34.4 15:59/M
183 Stephen Alberty Watkinsville GA 387 48 M 7 45-49 49:46.7 16:03/M
184 Laurel Alberty Watkinsville GA 388 43 F 14 40-44 50:58.9 16:26/M
185 Stephanie Wharton Cumming GA 346 32 F 5 30-34 53:50.0 17:22/M
186 Freda Atkinson Colbert GA 205 45 F 11 45-49 55:25.2 17:53/M
187 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 360 61 M 9 60-64 55:40.6 17:57/M
188 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 353 59 M 9 55-59 55:44.3 17:59/M
189 Carole Amos Watkinsville GA 368 40 F 15 40-44 57:29.8 18:33/M
190 Cheri Rose Watkinsville GA 326 57 F 6 55-59 59:15.3 19:07/M
191 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 275 75 M 2 75-99 59:15.8 19:07/M
192 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 276 70 F 4 70-74 59:55.0 19:20/M