2015 - 8th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K

2015 - 8th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Age Group Results

September 05, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 836 45 1 19:44.2 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 857 48 4 20:51.8 6:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Connally Fairfax VA 640 44 3 20:36.2 6:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 810 49 25 23:41.5 7:38/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 691 10 22 23:29.1 7:35/M
2 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 764 10 31 24:05.2 7:46/M
3 James Mustard Bogart GA 724 8 39 25:24.4 8:12/M
4 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 606 9 72 28:50.4 9:18/M
5 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 824 8 76 29:06.5 9:23/M
6 Tyler Thompson 808 8 192 46:43.2 15:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 762 7 74 29:03.5 9:22/M
2 Anna Foster Athens GA 862 9 102 31:10.9 10:03/M
3 Mary Mustard Bogart GA 725 10 133 33:58.8 10:57/M
4 Hannah Mustard Bogart GA 723 5 180 43:21.9 13:59/M
5 Anna Hilley Commerce GA 675 7 208 53:55.7 17:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Mustard Bogart GA 220 14 2 20:33.8 6:38/M
2 Luca Peroni Watkinsville GA 736 11 15 22:33.5 7:16/M
3 Zach Cartrette Watkinsville GA 848 12 44 25:38.1 8:16/M
4 Cole Williamson Bogart GA 787 12 48 26:03.3 8:24/M
5 Dylan Williamson Bogart GA 788 12 49 26:04.2 8:25/M
6 Stephen Mustard Bogart GA 726 12 110 31:52.3 10:17/M
7 Anthony Prentice Mableton GA 738 11 112 32:03.8 10:20/M
8 Patrick Gattiker Athens GA 809 13 114 32:05.2 10:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Perini Watkinsville GA 734 13 28 23:58.8 7:44/M
2 Popi Marquez Athens GA 700 11 93 30:28.5 9:50/M
3 Laurel Thomas Watkinsville GA 772 13 113 32:05.0 10:21/M
4 Ashley Shew Bogart GA 756 14 124 33:32.5 10:49/M
5 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 802 14 151 36:26.1 11:45/M
6 Abby Talick Braselton GA 861 12 194 46:54.5 15:08/M
7 Jenna Waldrip Jefferson GA 859 11 195 47:13.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Bruner Bogart GA 626 17 122 33:12.9 10:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Hollifield Athens GA 677 19 156 37:11.3 12:00/M
2 Emily Dickinson Monroe GA 642 18 187 44:15.5 14:16/M
3 Kristen Budsberg Watkinsville GA 631 15 196 47:31.4 15:20/M
4 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 755 15 197 47:31.6 15:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bristol Watkinsville GA 815 24 86 30:03.3 9:42/M
2 Joseph Ryea Greenville SC 750 21 153 36:57.3 11:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 624 24 82 29:36.9 9:33/M
2 Grace Ashby Athens GA 609 24 99 30:58.6 9:59/M
3 Brittany McGill Winston Salem NC 708 23 123 33:14.6 10:43/M
4 Hillary Brock Athens GA 623 23 127 33:38.8 10:51/M
5 Abigael Sartain Bogart GA 850 21 135 34:02.7 10:59/M
6 Heather Bishop Athens GA 616 24 140 35:23.2 11:25/M
7 Katlyn Bruner Bogart GA 629 20 145 36:04.5 11:38/M
8 Alicia Kragthorpe Athens GA 689 23 191 46:33.3 15:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 845 27 16 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Hunter Roop Appling GA 747 27 46 25:51.6 8:20/M
3 James Murphy Athens GA 719 25 90 30:21.1 9:47/M
4 James Bristol Watkinsville GA 621 29 117 32:50.6 10:35/M
5 Karl Kudyba Athens GA 693 26 165 39:18.8 12:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Busby Athens GA 633 27 24 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Brittany Roop Appling GA 746 29 62 27:53.4 9:00/M
3 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 852 29 87 30:03.7 9:42/M
4 Melissa Mattee Athens GA 706 25 91 30:23.2 9:48/M
5 Erin Brinson Athens GA 620 29 104 31:14.0 10:05/M
6 Melissa Bristol Watkinsville GA 622 29 119 32:59.5 10:38/M
7 Michelle Krakowiak Athens GA 690 27 171 40:37.6 13:06/M
8 Courtney Odum Athens GA 854 25 172 40:41.1 13:07/M
9 Tiffany Nissley Winder GA 806 29 216 56:44.4 18:18/M
10 Wendy Cook Colbert GA 807 27 217 56:47.6 18:19/M
11 Erin McGourn Brookhaven GA 709 27 220 58:51.4 18:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 659 33 5 21:14.3 6:51/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 718 31 6 21:28.9 6:55/M
3 Paul Kim Athens GA 683 33 11 22:00.7 7:06/M
4 Thomas Stewart Athens GA 768 30 185 43:47.6 14:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 827 34 61 27:43.2 8:56/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 697 34 64 28:04.3 9:03/M
3 Ashley Brick Kearney MO 619 32 75 29:04.6 9:23/M
4 Christina Williamson Bogart GA 786 34 141 35:29.6 11:27/M
5 Kimberly Miller Jefferson GA 714 31 143 35:58.1 11:36/M
6 Wendy Ryea Greenville SC 752 30 160 38:04.7 12:17/M
7 Abby Smith Springfield GA 761 34 162 38:45.2 12:30/M
8 Katie Kandalec Athens GA 681 34 184 43:47.3 14:07/M
9 Allie Miller Athens GA 712 32 200 48:39.7 15:42/M
10 Maggie Miller Atlanta GA 715 34 201 49:08.1 15:51/M
11 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 838 31 206 52:44.3 17:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 662 35 13 22:20.3 7:12/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 692 37 23 23:30.2 7:35/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 698 37 40 25:25.3 8:12/M
4 John Balestreire Alpharetta GA 612 38 47 25:59.9 8:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Townsend Athens GA 778 36 32 24:14.9 7:49/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 658 36 50 26:14.1 8:28/M
3 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 855 39 57 27:02.5 8:43/M
4 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 661 36 77 29:13.6 9:25/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 744 35 78 29:20.7 9:28/M
6 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 763 38 83 29:38.2 9:34/M
7 Amanda Garmon Bishop GA 660 39 94 30:32.9 9:51/M
8 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 847 35 98 30:53.9 9:58/M
9 Anat Florentin Athens GA 655 37 111 31:53.2 10:17/M
10 Alisha Valdez Atlanta GA 853 36 131 33:51.3 10:55/M
11 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 769 37 134 34:00.8 10:58/M
12 Nupur Kittur Athens GA 686 36 142 35:45.8 11:32/M
13 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 607 37 146 36:05.4 11:38/M
14 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 781 39 147 36:15.0 11:42/M
15 Lauren Healey Watkinsville GA 672 37 154 36:58.7 11:55/M
16 Erin Addington Watkinsville GA 601 35 173 40:41.3 13:07/M
17 Erin Leach Athens GA 813 36 178 43:04.1 13:54/M
18 Renee Hilley Commerce GA 676 36 209 53:56.6 17:24/M
19 Mandi Mathis Bogart GA 703 35 211 54:58.3 17:44/M
20 Emily Balestreire Alpharetta GA 611 36 223 59:44.8 19:16/M
21 Jessica Shew Bogart GA 757 35 227 1:00:45.7 19:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 653 42 10 21:55.6 7:04/M
2 Stephen Davis Douglasville GA 641 42 18 22:58.2 7:25/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 842 44 19 23:00.6 7:25/M
4 Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA 754 44 27 23:49.7 7:41/M
5 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 828 42 30 24:01.8 7:45/M
6 David Eckles Athens GA 840 40 37 25:10.7 8:07/M
7 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 54 43 54 26:50.1 8:39/M
8 Stan Bass Flowery Branch GA 614 42 97 30:50.0 9:57/M
9 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 680 44 101 30:59.8 10:00/M
10 Tyler Mahaffey Bogart GA 832 44 120 33:03.5 10:40/M
11 Matthew Leach Athens GA 811 40 179 43:13.0 13:56/M
12 Patrick Thompson Bogart GA 805 44 193 46:43.5 15:04/M
13 Jeff Mathis Bogart GA 702 41 213 55:04.6 17:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 666 40 65 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 Dana Peroni Watkinsville GA 735 42 85 30:00.8 9:41/M
3 Karen Tinsley Watkinsville GA 774 43 95 30:40.4 9:54/M
4 Wendy Bass Flowery Branch GA 615 41 107 31:35.2 10:11/M
5 Kristy Eubanks Jefferson GA 654 44 109 31:46.5 10:15/M
6 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 816 41 118 32:56.7 10:37/M
7 Heidi Jaeger Statham GA 678 41 121 33:09.5 10:42/M
8 Heather Mahaffey Bogart GA 833 43 128 33:47.2 10:54/M
9 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 679 42 190 46:33.0 15:01/M
10 Denise Talick Braselton GA 860 44 198 48:07.3 15:31/M
11 Kirsten McKay Franklin NC 711 44 210 54:21.8 17:32/M
12 Gina Prentice Mableton GA 739 41 219 58:49.3 18:58/M
13 Diana Royal Wilkesboro NC 748 42 226 1:00:43.6 19:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 604 46 8 21:40.8 6:59/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 803 48 14 22:26.6 7:14/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 804 46 29 24:00.2 7:45/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 668 48 41 25:25.8 8:12/M
5 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 812 45 70 28:39.1 9:15/M
6 Reid Geisenhof Athens GA 663 45 84 29:40.6 9:34/M
7 Lindsay Thomas Jr Watkinsville GA 773 45 96 30:41.1 9:54/M
8 Randy Booth Athens GA 858 49 138 34:42.8 11:12/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 737 46 149 36:21.7 11:44/M
10 David B Mustard Bogart GA 721 46 181 43:22.8 13:59/M
11 Jim Bruner Bogart GA 627 46 221 59:25.0 19:10/M
12 Danny King Bogart GA 684 46 222 59:26.5 19:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 701 49 60 27:21.0 8:49/M
2 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 839 45 79 29:20.9 9:28/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 740 49 88 30:14.7 9:45/M
4 Gena Short Athens GA 758 47 100 30:59.5 10:00/M
5 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 673 46 129 33:48.6 10:54/M
6 Elizabeth Mustard Bogart GA 722 48 136 34:09.5 11:01/M
7 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 605 48 144 35:59.8 11:36/M
8 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 759 45 175 41:13.9 13:18/M
9 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 782 47 199 48:11.3 15:33/M
10 Teresa Powers Watkinsville GA 837 48 205 52:31.6 16:56/M
11 Karen Bruner Bogart GA 628 47 214 55:39.2 17:57/M
12 Valerie King Bogart GA 685 47 215 55:40.1 17:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 823 54 7 21:37.3 6:58/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 856 52 33 24:32.7 7:55/M
3 Derek Elliott Bogart GA 849 52 45 25:49.8 8:20/M
4 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 817 53 52 26:24.4 8:31/M
5 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 767 53 56 26:54.9 8:41/M
6 Henry Ryea Greenville SC 749 51 59 27:13.5 8:47/M
7 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 743 54 63 27:59.4 9:02/M
8 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 835 53 66 28:08.2 9:05/M
9 Diego Silva Watkinsville GA 821 52 69 28:37.1 9:14/M
10 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 674 51 130 33:48.9 10:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 766 52 38 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 656 51 51 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 Amy Rosemond Bogart GA 830 54 68 28:23.1 9:09/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 784 53 71 28:41.5 9:15/M
5 Veronica Doster Athens GA 651 53 137 34:11.5 11:02/M
6 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 826 51 155 37:00.1 11:56/M
7 Susan Ryea Greenville SC 751 50 157 37:29.5 12:05/M
8 Sandra Pyle Athens GA 741 54 164 38:59.8 12:35/M
9 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 652 52 166 39:26.6 12:43/M
10 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 717 53 167 39:28.7 12:44/M
11 Carolyn Marquez Athens GA 699 51 188 44:53.8 14:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 634 55 9 21:47.1 7:02/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 818 57 20 23:02.7 7:26/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 716 56 21 23:16.9 7:30/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 846 56 36 24:58.6 8:03/M
5 Rick Rosemond Bogart GA 831 55 42 25:30.8 8:14/M
6 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 745 55 67 28:12.3 9:06/M
7 Keith Lester Royston GA 696 57 89 30:15.1 9:45/M
8 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 638 58 103 31:12.5 10:04/M
9 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 829 59 126 33:33.6 10:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 727 56 53 26:31.5 8:33/M
2 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 636 55 115 32:06.6 10:21/M
3 Terry Jo Evans Athens GA 844 57 159 37:58.5 12:15/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 617 57 168 39:51.8 12:51/M
5 Ann Blair Carrollton GA 618 55 169 39:57.8 12:53/M
6 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 667 58 170 40:10.2 12:57/M
7 Terry McCarty Watkinsville GA 707 56 174 40:58.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 694 63 12 22:13.9 7:10/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 801 62 17 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 Terry Patterson Macon GA 732 60 26 23:45.0 7:40/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 682 62 34 24:42.7 7:58/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 728 64 58 27:06.0 8:45/M
6 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 834 64 106 31:27.2 10:09/M
7 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 645 64 150 36:24.3 11:45/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 770 63 176 42:46.6 13:48/M
9 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 819 63 203 50:05.0 16:09/M
10 Kevin Champion Duluth GA 635 64 218 58:06.5 18:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Andersen Dallas GA 603 62 92 30:24.0 9:48/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 771 62 108 31:41.2 10:13/M
3 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 657 64 148 36:18.8 11:43/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 783 63 152 36:52.4 11:54/M
5 Monica Burke Bogart GA 632 61 182 43:33.1 14:03/M
6 Deborah Miller Athens GA 713 62 202 49:36.6 16:00/M
7 Margaret McGourn Brookhaven GA 710 62 212 54:59.7 17:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Greer Athens GA 822 66 35 24:55.2 8:02/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 841 68 55 26:50.3 8:39/M
3 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 814 68 73 28:52.3 9:19/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 765 69 80 29:27.7 9:30/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 665 68 139 35:15.9 11:22/M
6 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 669 67 161 38:38.4 12:28/M
7 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 733 68 186 44:03.8 14:13/M
8 Thomas Balestreire Greensboro GA 613 67 225 59:53.7 19:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 670 66 125 33:33.4 10:49/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 637 65 132 33:56.8 10:57/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 742 67 158 37:31.3 12:06/M
4 Connie Bruner Monroe GA 625 67 207 53:22.4 17:13/M
5 Bernadette Balestreire Greensboro GA 610 66 224 59:51.5 19:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 695 73 81 29:35.2 9:33/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 779 71 105 31:14.8 10:05/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 863 70 116 32:40.6 10:32/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 730 73 189 45:33.5 14:42/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 760 70 204 50:05.3 16:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 780 70 43 25:34.2 8:15/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 790 71 177 42:56.5 13:51/M
3 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 851 73 183 43:39.9 14:05/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 843 75 163 38:45.5 12:30/M