2015 - 8th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K

2015 - 8th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 836 45 M 1 Overall 19:44.2 6:22/M
2 David Mustard Bogart GA 220 14 M 1 11-14 20:33.8 6:38/M
3 Rob Connally Fairfax VA 640 44 M 1 Masters 20:36.2 6:39/M
4 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 857 48 F 1 Overall 20:51.8 6:44/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 659 33 M 1 30-34 21:14.3 6:51/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 718 31 M 2 30-34 21:28.9 6:55/M
7 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 823 54 M 1 50-54 21:37.3 6:58/M
8 Steve Archie Bishop GA 604 46 M 1 45-49 21:40.8 6:59/M
9 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 634 55 M 1 55-59 21:47.1 7:02/M
10 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 653 42 M 1 40-44 21:55.6 7:04/M
11 Paul Kim Athens GA 683 33 M 3 30-34 22:00.7 7:06/M
12 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 694 63 M 1 60-64 22:13.9 7:10/M
13 John Gay Athens GA 662 35 M 1 35-39 22:20.3 7:12/M
14 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 803 48 M 2 45-49 22:26.6 7:14/M
15 Luca Peroni Watkinsville GA 736 11 M 2 11-14 22:33.5 7:16/M
16 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 845 27 M 1 25-29 22:50.4 7:22/M
17 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 801 62 M 2 60-64 22:51.9 7:22/M
18 Stephen Davis Douglasville GA 641 42 M 2 40-44 22:58.2 7:25/M
19 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 842 44 M 3 40-44 23:00.6 7:25/M
20 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 818 57 M 2 55-59 23:02.7 7:26/M
21 David Moore Watkinsville GA 716 56 M 3 55-59 23:16.9 7:30/M
22 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 691 10 M 1 0-10 23:29.1 7:35/M
23 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 692 37 M 2 35-39 23:30.2 7:35/M
24 Christine Busby Athens GA 633 27 F 1 25-29 23:38.0 7:37/M
25 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 810 49 F 1 Masters 23:41.5 7:38/M
26 Terry Patterson Macon GA 732 60 M 3 60-64 23:45.0 7:40/M
27 Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA 754 44 M 4 40-44 23:49.7 7:41/M
28 Julia Perini Watkinsville GA 734 13 F 1 11-14 23:58.8 7:44/M
29 Carl Fuller Winder GA 804 46 M 3 45-49 24:00.2 7:45/M
30 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 828 42 M 5 40-44 24:01.8 7:45/M
31 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 764 10 M 2 0-10 24:05.2 7:46/M
32 Leah Townsend Athens GA 778 36 F 1 35-39 24:14.9 7:49/M
33 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 856 52 M 2 50-54 24:32.7 7:55/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 682 62 M 4 60-64 24:42.7 7:58/M
35 Alex Greer Athens GA 822 66 M 1 65-69 24:55.2 8:02/M
36 Jim Schulte Athens GA 846 56 M 4 55-59 24:58.6 8:03/M
37 David Eckles Athens GA 840 40 M 6 40-44 25:10.7 8:07/M
38 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 766 52 F 1 50-54 25:18.8 8:10/M
39 James Mustard Bogart GA 724 8 M 3 0-10 25:24.4 8:12/M
40 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 698 37 M 3 35-39 25:25.3 8:12/M
41 John Hale Jefferson GA 668 48 M 4 45-49 25:25.8 8:12/M
42 Rick Rosemond Bogart GA 831 55 M 5 55-59 25:30.8 8:14/M
43 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 780 70 F 1 70-74 25:34.2 8:15/M
44 Zach Cartrette Watkinsville GA 848 12 M 3 11-14 25:38.1 8:16/M
45 Derek Elliott Bogart GA 849 52 M 3 50-54 25:49.8 8:20/M
46 Hunter Roop Appling GA 747 27 M 2 25-29 25:51.6 8:20/M
47 John Balestreire Alpharetta GA 612 38 M 4 35-39 25:59.9 8:23/M
48 Cole Williamson Bogart GA 787 12 M 4 11-14 26:03.3 8:24/M
49 Dylan Williamson Bogart GA 788 12 M 5 11-14 26:04.2 8:25/M
50 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 658 36 F 2 35-39 26:14.1 8:28/M
51 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 656 51 F 2 50-54 26:16.5 8:28/M
52 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 817 53 M 4 50-54 26:24.4 8:31/M
53 Mara Nance Augusta GA 727 56 F 1 55-59 26:31.5 8:33/M
54 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 54 43 M 7 40-44 26:50.1 8:39/M
55 Gary Hansford Athens GA 841 68 M 2 65-69 26:50.3 8:39/M
56 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 767 53 M 5 50-54 26:54.9 8:41/M
57 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 855 39 F 3 35-39 27:02.5 8:43/M
58 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 728 64 M 5 60-64 27:06.0 8:45/M
59 Henry Ryea Greenville SC 749 51 M 6 50-54 27:13.5 8:47/M
60 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 701 49 F 1 45-49 27:21.0 8:49/M
61 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 827 34 F 1 30-34 27:43.2 8:56/M
62 Brittany Roop Appling GA 746 29 F 2 25-29 27:53.4 9:00/M
63 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 743 54 M 7 50-54 27:59.4 9:02/M
64 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 697 34 F 2 30-34 28:04.3 9:03/M
65 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 666 40 F 1 40-44 28:06.6 9:04/M
66 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 835 53 M 8 50-54 28:08.2 9:05/M
67 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 745 55 M 6 55-59 28:12.3 9:06/M
68 Amy Rosemond Bogart GA 830 54 F 3 50-54 28:23.1 9:09/M
69 Diego Silva Watkinsville GA 821 52 M 9 50-54 28:37.1 9:14/M
70 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 812 45 M 5 45-49 28:39.1 9:15/M
71 Sharon Williams Winder GA 784 53 F 4 50-54 28:41.5 9:15/M
72 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 606 9 M 4 0-10 28:50.4 9:18/M
73 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 814 68 M 3 65-69 28:52.3 9:19/M
74 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 762 7 F 1 0-10 29:03.5 9:22/M
75 Ashley Brick Kearney MO 619 32 F 3 30-34 29:04.6 9:23/M
76 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 824 8 M 5 0-10 29:06.5 9:23/M
77 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 661 36 F 4 35-39 29:13.6 9:25/M
78 Amber Reeves Covington GA 744 35 F 5 35-39 29:20.7 9:28/M
79 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 839 45 F 2 45-49 29:20.9 9:28/M
80 George Southgate Calhoun GA 765 69 M 4 65-69 29:27.7 9:30/M
81 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 695 73 M 1 70-74 29:35.2 9:33/M
82 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 624 24 F 1 20-24 29:36.9 9:33/M
83 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 763 38 F 6 35-39 29:38.2 9:34/M
84 Reid Geisenhof Athens GA 663 45 M 6 45-49 29:40.6 9:34/M
85 Dana Peroni Watkinsville GA 735 42 F 2 40-44 30:00.8 9:41/M
86 Aaron Bristol Watkinsville GA 815 24 M 1 20-24 30:03.3 9:42/M
87 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 852 29 F 3 25-29 30:03.7 9:42/M
88 Sherri Price Royston GA 740 49 F 3 45-49 30:14.7 9:45/M
89 Keith Lester Royston GA 696 57 M 7 55-59 30:15.1 9:45/M
90 James Murphy Athens GA 719 25 M 3 25-29 30:21.1 9:47/M
91 Melissa Mattee Athens GA 706 25 F 4 25-29 30:23.2 9:48/M
92 Hazel Andersen Dallas GA 603 62 F 1 60-64 30:24.0 9:48/M
93 Popi Marquez Athens GA 700 11 F 2 11-14 30:28.5 9:50/M
94 Amanda Garmon Bishop GA 660 39 F 7 35-39 30:32.9 9:51/M
95 Karen Tinsley Watkinsville GA 774 43 F 3 40-44 30:40.4 9:54/M
96 Lindsay Thomas Jr Watkinsville GA 773 45 M 7 45-49 30:41.1 9:54/M
97 Stan Bass Flowery Branch GA 614 42 M 8 40-44 30:50.0 9:57/M
98 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 847 35 F 8 35-39 30:53.9 9:58/M
99 Grace Ashby Athens GA 609 24 F 2 20-24 30:58.6 9:59/M
100 Gena Short Athens GA 758 47 F 4 45-49 30:59.5 10:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 680 44 M 9 40-44 30:59.8 10:00/M
102 Anna Foster Athens GA 862 9 F 2 0-10 31:10.9 10:03/M
103 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 638 58 M 8 55-59 31:12.5 10:04/M
104 Erin Brinson Athens GA 620 29 F 5 25-29 31:14.0 10:05/M
105 William Tweedell Hull GA 779 71 M 2 70-74 31:14.8 10:05/M
106 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 834 64 M 6 60-64 31:27.2 10:09/M
107 Wendy Bass Flowery Branch GA 615 41 F 4 40-44 31:35.2 10:11/M
108 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 771 62 F 2 60-64 31:41.2 10:13/M
109 Kristy Eubanks Jefferson GA 654 44 F 5 40-44 31:46.5 10:15/M
110 Stephen Mustard Bogart GA 726 12 M 6 11-14 31:52.3 10:17/M
111 Anat Florentin Athens GA 655 37 F 9 35-39 31:53.2 10:17/M
112 Anthony Prentice Mableton GA 738 11 M 7 11-14 32:03.8 10:20/M
113 Laurel Thomas Watkinsville GA 772 13 F 3 11-14 32:05.0 10:21/M
114 Patrick Gattiker Athens GA 809 13 M 8 11-14 32:05.2 10:21/M
115 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 636 55 F 2 55-59 32:06.6 10:21/M
116 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 863 70 M 3 70-74 32:40.6 10:32/M
117 James Bristol Watkinsville GA 621 29 M 4 25-29 32:50.6 10:35/M
118 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 816 41 F 6 40-44 32:56.7 10:37/M
119 Melissa Bristol Watkinsville GA 622 29 F 6 25-29 32:59.5 10:38/M
120 Tyler Mahaffey Bogart GA 832 44 M 10 40-44 33:03.5 10:40/M
121 Heidi Jaeger Statham GA 678 41 F 7 40-44 33:09.5 10:42/M
122 Hunter Bruner Bogart GA 626 17 M 1 15-19 33:12.9 10:43/M
123 Brittany McGill Winston Salem NC 708 23 F 3 20-24 33:14.6 10:43/M
124 Ashley Shew Bogart GA 756 14 F 4 11-14 33:32.5 10:49/M
125 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 670 66 F 1 65-69 33:33.4 10:49/M
126 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 829 59 M 9 55-59 33:33.6 10:49/M
127 Hillary Brock Athens GA 623 23 F 4 20-24 33:38.8 10:51/M
128 Heather Mahaffey Bogart GA 833 43 F 8 40-44 33:47.2 10:54/M
129 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 673 46 F 5 45-49 33:48.6 10:54/M
130 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 674 51 M 10 50-54 33:48.9 10:54/M
131 Alisha Valdez Atlanta GA 853 36 F 10 35-39 33:51.3 10:55/M
132 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 637 65 F 2 65-69 33:56.8 10:57/M
133 Mary Mustard Bogart GA 725 10 F 3 0-10 33:58.8 10:57/M
134 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 769 37 F 11 35-39 34:00.8 10:58/M
135 Abigael Sartain Bogart GA 850 21 F 5 20-24 34:02.7 10:59/M
136 Elizabeth Mustard Bogart GA 722 48 F 6 45-49 34:09.5 11:01/M
137 Veronica Doster Athens GA 651 53 F 5 50-54 34:11.5 11:02/M
138 Randy Booth Athens GA 858 49 M 8 45-49 34:42.8 11:12/M
139 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 665 68 M 5 65-69 35:15.9 11:22/M
140 Heather Bishop Athens GA 616 24 F 6 20-24 35:23.2 11:25/M
141 Christina Williamson Bogart GA 786 34 F 4 30-34 35:29.6 11:27/M
142 Nupur Kittur Athens GA 686 36 F 12 35-39 35:45.8 11:32/M
143 Kimberly Miller Jefferson GA 714 31 F 5 30-34 35:58.1 11:36/M
144 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 605 48 F 7 45-49 35:59.8 11:36/M
145 Katlyn Bruner Bogart GA 629 20 F 7 20-24 36:04.5 11:38/M
146 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 607 37 F 13 35-39 36:05.4 11:38/M
147 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 781 39 F 14 35-39 36:15.0 11:42/M
148 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 657 64 F 3 60-64 36:18.8 11:43/M
149 Mark Polson Monroe GA 737 46 M 9 45-49 36:21.7 11:44/M
150 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 645 64 M 7 60-64 36:24.3 11:45/M
151 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 802 14 F 5 11-14 36:26.1 11:45/M
152 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 783 63 F 4 60-64 36:52.4 11:54/M
153 Joseph Ryea Greenville SC 750 21 M 2 20-24 36:57.3 11:55/M
154 Lauren Healey Watkinsville GA 672 37 F 15 35-39 36:58.7 11:55/M
155 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 826 51 F 6 50-54 37:00.1 11:56/M
156 Grace Hollifield Athens GA 677 19 F 1 15-19 37:11.3 12:00/M
157 Susan Ryea Greenville SC 751 50 F 7 50-54 37:29.5 12:05/M
158 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 742 67 F 3 65-69 37:31.3 12:06/M
159 Terry Jo Evans Athens GA 844 57 F 3 55-59 37:58.5 12:15/M
160 Wendy Ryea Greenville SC 752 30 F 6 30-34 38:04.7 12:17/M
161 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 669 67 M 6 65-69 38:38.4 12:28/M
162 Abby Smith Springfield GA 761 34 F 7 30-34 38:45.2 12:30/M
163 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 843 75 M 1 75-99 38:45.5 12:30/M
164 Sandra Pyle Athens GA 741 54 F 8 50-54 38:59.8 12:35/M
165 Karl Kudyba Athens GA 693 26 M 5 25-29 39:18.8 12:41/M
166 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 652 52 F 9 50-54 39:26.6 12:43/M
167 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 717 53 F 10 50-54 39:28.7 12:44/M
168 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 617 57 F 4 55-59 39:51.8 12:51/M
169 Ann Blair Carrollton GA 618 55 F 5 55-59 39:57.8 12:53/M
170 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 667 58 F 6 55-59 40:10.2 12:57/M
171 Michelle Krakowiak Athens GA 690 27 F 7 25-29 40:37.6 13:06/M
172 Courtney Odum Athens GA 854 25 F 8 25-29 40:41.1 13:07/M
173 Erin Addington Watkinsville GA 601 35 F 16 35-39 40:41.3 13:07/M
174 Terry McCarty Watkinsville GA 707 56 F 7 55-59 40:58.0 13:13/M
175 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 759 45 F 8 45-49 41:13.9 13:18/M
176 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 770 63 M 8 60-64 42:46.6 13:48/M
177 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 790 71 F 2 70-74 42:56.5 13:51/M
178 Erin Leach Athens GA 813 36 F 17 35-39 43:04.1 13:54/M
179 Matthew Leach Athens GA 811 40 M 11 40-44 43:13.0 13:56/M
180 Hannah Mustard Bogart GA 723 5 F 4 0-10 43:21.9 13:59/M
181 David B Mustard Bogart GA 721 46 M 10 45-49 43:22.8 13:59/M
182 Monica Burke Bogart GA 632 61 F 5 60-64 43:33.1 14:03/M
183 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 851 73 F 3 70-74 43:39.9 14:05/M
184 Katie Kandalec Athens GA 681 34 F 8 30-34 43:47.3 14:07/M
185 Thomas Stewart Athens GA 768 30 M 4 30-34 43:47.6 14:07/M
186 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 733 68 M 7 65-69 44:03.8 14:13/M
187 Emily Dickinson Monroe GA 642 18 F 2 15-19 44:15.5 14:16/M
188 Carolyn Marquez Athens GA 699 51 F 11 50-54 44:53.8 14:29/M
189 Wilson Page Athens GA 730 73 M 4 70-74 45:33.5 14:42/M
190 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 679 42 F 9 40-44 46:33.0 15:01/M
191 Alicia Kragthorpe Athens GA 689 23 F 8 20-24 46:33.3 15:01/M
192 Tyler Thompson 808 8 M 6 0-10 46:43.2 15:04/M
193 Patrick Thompson Bogart GA 805 44 M 12 40-44 46:43.5 15:04/M
194 Abby Talick Braselton GA 861 12 F 6 11-14 46:54.5 15:08/M
195 Jenna Waldrip Jefferson GA 859 11 F 7 11-14 47:13.0 15:14/M
196 Kristen Budsberg Watkinsville GA 631 15 F 3 15-19 47:31.4 15:20/M
197 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 755 15 F 4 15-19 47:31.6 15:20/M
198 Denise Talick Braselton GA 860 44 F 10 40-44 48:07.3 15:31/M
199 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 782 47 F 9 45-49 48:11.3 15:33/M
200 Allie Miller Athens GA 712 32 F 9 30-34 48:39.7 15:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Maggie Miller Atlanta GA 715 34 F 10 30-34 49:08.1 15:51/M
202 Deborah Miller Athens GA 713 62 F 6 60-64 49:36.6 16:00/M
203 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 819 63 M 9 60-64 50:05.0 16:09/M
204 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 760 70 M 5 70-74 50:05.3 16:09/M
205 Teresa Powers Watkinsville GA 837 48 F 10 45-49 52:31.6 16:56/M
206 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 838 31 F 11 30-34 52:44.3 17:01/M
207 Connie Bruner Monroe GA 625 67 F 4 65-69 53:22.4 17:13/M
208 Anna Hilley Commerce GA 675 7 F 5 0-10 53:55.7 17:24/M
209 Renee Hilley Commerce GA 676 36 F 18 35-39 53:56.6 17:24/M
210 Kirsten McKay Franklin NC 711 44 F 11 40-44 54:21.8 17:32/M
211 Mandi Mathis Bogart GA 703 35 F 19 35-39 54:58.3 17:44/M
212 Margaret McGourn Brookhaven GA 710 62 F 7 60-64 54:59.7 17:44/M
213 Jeff Mathis Bogart GA 702 41 M 13 40-44 55:04.6 17:46/M
214 Karen Bruner Bogart GA 628 47 F 11 45-49 55:39.2 17:57/M
215 Valerie King Bogart GA 685 47 F 12 45-49 55:40.1 17:57/M
216 Tiffany Nissley Winder GA 806 29 F 9 25-29 56:44.4 18:18/M
217 Wendy Cook Colbert GA 807 27 F 10 25-29 56:47.6 18:19/M
218 Kevin Champion Duluth GA 635 64 M 10 60-64 58:06.5 18:45/M
219 Gina Prentice Mableton GA 739 41 F 12 40-44 58:49.3 18:58/M
220 Erin McGourn Brookhaven GA 709 27 F 11 25-29 58:51.4 18:59/M
221 Jim Bruner Bogart GA 627 46 M 11 45-49 59:25.0 19:10/M
222 Danny King Bogart GA 684 46 M 12 45-49 59:26.5 19:10/M
223 Emily Balestreire Alpharetta GA 611 36 F 20 35-39 59:44.8 19:16/M
224 Bernadette Balestreire Greensboro GA 610 66 F 5 65-69 59:51.5 19:18/M
225 Thomas Balestreire Greensboro GA 613 67 M 8 65-69 59:53.7 19:19/M
226 Diana Royal Wilkesboro NC 748 42 F 13 40-44 1:00:43.6 19:35/M
227 Jessica Shew Bogart GA 757 35 F 21 35-39 1:00:45.7 19:36/M