2015 - 7th Annual Old Capitol City Classic OLD CAPITOL CLASSIC

2015 - 7th Annual Old Capitol City Classic

Age Group Results

September 05, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

OLD CAPITOL CLASSIC

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 1061 38 1 18:35.0 6:00/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caryn Lamphier Smyrna GA 168 39 3 21:09.1 6:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 155 54 2 19:32.4 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Taylor Gray GA 1048 50 8 25:33.1 8:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Piper Cowart Milledgeville GA 145 10 38 31:31.9 10:10/M
2 Misty Dennis 148 8 73 46:05.4 14:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colt Barfield Covington GA 140 13 22 28:20.4 9:08/M
2 Dakota Warren Milledgeville GA 1089 11 64 39:13.7 12:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Lamphier Smyrna GA 1065 11 34 31:01.6 10:00/M
2 Tara Doole Social Circle GA 1059 12 67 45:14.6 14:35/M
3 Cassie Atha Monroe GA 137 12 68 45:14.8 14:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simran Brar Milledgeville GA 1063 16 42 32:54.3 10:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Mosley Milledgeville GA 174 21 36 31:21.4 10:07/M
2 Devin Falchook Milledgeville GA 1050 20 43 33:18.5 10:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Bailes Milledgeville GA 1070 23 79 53:16.1 17:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gallagher Milledgeville GA 1068 28 6 23:20.7 7:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaimie Hargrove Milledgeville GA 154 26 15 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Rachael Herringdine Milledgeville GA 157 28 19 27:42.0 8:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Kilby Milledgeville GA 1067 32 7 23:25.5 7:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tory Craft Loganville GA 183 32 10 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Shannon Reynolds Butler GA 181 33 28 29:40.1 9:34/M
3 Lindsay Branyon Eatonton GA 1069 30 55 35:54.0 11:35/M
4 Talecia Warren 190 34 61 37:16.5 12:01/M
5 Jennifer Schreiber Cumming GA 184 34 65 40:01.2 12:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 1061 38 1 18:35.0 6:00/M
2 Travis Shugart 186 35 4 21:51.7 7:03/M
3 Jason Atha Monroe GA 1058 36 20 27:58.8 9:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caryn Lamphier Smyrna GA 168 39 3 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 Anna Ethridge Milledgeville GA 151 37 13 26:19.6 8:29/M
3 Patcharee Sritan Milledgeville GA 1049 35 16 26:53.9 8:40/M
4 Linda Robinson Eatonton GA 1042 35 48 34:50.3 11:14/M
5 Brandy Atha Covington GA 136 38 66 41:12.3 13:17/M
6 Christie Key Covington GA 164 39 72 45:39.8 14:44/M
7 Laura Turner Milledgeville GA 1055 35 76 47:13.1 15:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Milledgeville GA 1071 43 14 26:23.5 8:31/M
2 Vince Ray 179 42 25 28:43.1 9:16/M
3 Prabhdeep Brar Milledgeville GA 1062 42 27 29:38.4 9:34/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 139 42 80 53:19.6 17:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Frazier Milledgeville GA 1046 41 18 27:38.6 8:55/M
2 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 1060 44 30 29:49.3 9:37/M
3 Keasha Myrick Lithonia GA 177 43 44 33:35.5 10:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 1043 47 29 29:44.0 9:35/M
2 Jamie Key 165 45 70 45:34.9 14:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Lango Milledgeville GA 169 45 26 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 156 48 39 31:39.3 10:13/M
3 Leah Mixon Irwinton GA 172 47 40 32:16.3 10:25/M
4 Sabrina Myrick Lithonia GA 1051 45 45 33:36.9 10:50/M
5 Judi Battle Milledgeville GA 1044 45 46 34:26.0 11:06/M
6 Pamela Reese 180 46 58 36:02.7 11:37/M
7 Jennifer McKinley Hampton GA 171 45 62 37:41.0 12:09/M
8 Lois Richardson Milledgeville GA 182 49 63 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Malinda Davis 147 46 71 45:36.1 14:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 155 54 2 19:32.4 6:18/M
2 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 1047 52 9 25:33.3 8:15/M
3 Harinder Brar Milledgeville GA 1064 51 23 28:22.1 9:09/M
4 Richard Jordan Milledgeville GA 1041 51 32 30:11.7 9:44/M
5 Brionne Burrows 142 50 41 32:19.2 10:25/M
6 Vincent Simmons Fort Knox KY 1039 53 49 34:55.6 11:16/M
7 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 163 52 60 37:06.0 11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Taylor Gray GA 1048 50 8 25:33.1 8:15/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 149 54 33 31:00.2 10:00/M
3 Renee Mosley Milledgeville GA 1075 53 35 31:21.3 10:07/M
4 Rene Allan Milledgeville GA 135 52 53 35:40.8 11:30/M
5 Sharon Jackson 160 50 56 35:54.3 11:35/M
6 Peggy Pulliam Sparta GA 1052 50 59 36:44.4 11:51/M
7 Annie Simmons Milledgeville GA 1037 51 74 46:06.3 14:52/M
8 Valerie Burrows Milledgeville GA 143 50 81 56:12.3 18:08/M
9 Jennifer Wagner 188 53 82 56:12.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 1040 59 12 26:08.9 8:26/M
2 Gary Thrower Milledgeville GA 57 55 51 35:24.6 11:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Cowart Douglasville GA 144 56 17 27:34.4 8:54/M
2 Carol Morris Jasper GA 173 55 31 29:58.3 9:40/M
3 Sally Thrower Milledgeville GA 1056 57 37 31:28.8 10:09/M
4 Kathy Stewart Milledgeville GA 1087 56 47 34:29.2 11:07/M
5 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 162 57 52 35:28.4 11:26/M
6 Joann Battle Haddock GA 141 59 54 35:43.3 11:31/M
7 Diana Humble Macon GA 159 55 75 46:41.4 15:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 1066 61 5 23:06.4 7:27/M
2 Jimmy Ward Dexter GA 1045 64 11 26:03.9 8:24/M
3 Mck King 166 61 21 28:11.7 9:05/M
4 Mike Wood Milledgeville GA 192 63 24 28:29.4 9:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Fraley Milledgeville GA 152 60 57 36:02.1 11:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Atha Covington GA 138 66 78 50:11.1 16:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Aldridge Milledgeville GA 134 73 50 35:20.8 11:24/M
2 Pat Moss Milledgeville GA 176 72 69 45:32.4 14:41/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 170 76 83 1:06:58.7 21:36/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Jasnau Eatonton GA 1038 84 77 49:23.9 15:56/M