2014 - 13th Annual Cheerios Challenge 10K Cheerios 10K


2014 - 13th Annual Cheerios Challenge 10K

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Cheerios 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kenyrik Alexis Grayson GA 384 47 M 1 45-49 38:35.4 6:13/M
2 Tim Locke Monroe GA 1312 49 M 2 45-49 39:45.0 6:25/M
3 Jallah Galimah Conyers GA 1301 14 M 1 11-14 40:42.7 6:34/M
4 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 671 33 M 1 30-34 40:54.1 6:36/M
5 Joseph Bermann Covington GA 1316 26 M 1 25-29 41:10.4 6:38/M
6 Harold Monte Covington GA 393 16 M 1 15-19 41:42.5 6:44/M
7 David Bennett Covington GA 1253 50 M 1 50-54 41:47.8 6:44/M
8 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 644 36 M 1 35-39 44:11.6 7:08/M
9 Tracy Cermak Decatur GA 1161 32 F 1 30-34 44:25.7 7:10/M
10 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 202 39 M 2 35-39 45:05.9 7:16/M
11 Ashlen Bible Bishop GA 762 20 F 1 20-24 45:40.7 7:22/M
12 Brian Gregoire Atlanta GA 897 24 M 1 20-24 46:49.4 7:33/M
13 Sam Moss Covington GA 792 39 M 3 35-39 46:49.9 7:33/M
14 Robert Meller Covington GA 1249 41 M 1 40-44 46:54.5 7:34/M
15 Erin Tomlins Covington GA 736 31 F 2 30-34 46:59.2 7:35/M
16 Norman Burdette Clemson SC 737 57 M 1 55-59 47:09.5 7:36/M
17 Jonathan Scharf Covington GA 900 39 M 4 35-39 47:40.6 7:41/M
18 Elijah Butler Covington GA 203 15 M 2 15-19 47:42.0 7:42/M
19 Tony Divanna Covington GA 212 50 M 2 50-54 47:44.0 7:42/M
20 Reggie Hodges Covington GA 508 40 M 2 40-44 48:34.9 7:50/M
21 Courtenay Dusenbury Decatur GA 1154 50 F 1 50-54 48:38.7 7:51/M
22 Janette Scharf Covington GA 1300 38 F 1 35-39 49:00.5 7:54/M
23 Brad Williams Oxford GA 852 33 M 2 30-34 49:06.1 7:55/M
24 Callie Carter Atlant GA 1256 29 F 1 25-29 49:13.7 7:56/M
25 Douglas Scott Loganville GA 1177 46 M 3 45-49 49:14.3 7:56/M
26 Karen Moss Covington GA 789 42 F 1 40-44 49:15.1 7:57/M
27 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 99 37 F 2 35-39 49:26.1 7:58/M
28 Clay Prickett Covington GA 1270 26 M 2 25-29 49:38.6 8:00/M
29 Tim Taylor Lawrenceville GA 23 53 M 3 50-54 49:39.2 8:00/M
30 Alexandria Dickerson Sharpsburg GA 89 39 F 3 35-39 49:58.5 8:04/M
31 Tim Johnston Covington GA 1306 43 M 3 40-44 49:59.8 8:04/M
32 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 1257 56 F 1 55-59 50:00.9 8:04/M
33 Greg Morin Bishop GA 186 44 M 4 40-44 50:02.1 8:04/M
34 Ian Pierson Newborn GA 542 26 M 3 25-29 50:12.1 8:06/M
35 Bill Gramzinski Covington GA 1266 60 M 1 60-64 50:27.1 8:08/M
36 Tyree J Waller Covington GA 422 48 M 4 45-49 50:29.5 8:09/M
37 Mandi Allen Newborn GA 179 31 F 3 30-34 50:47.1 8:11/M
38 Pam Edge Monticello GA 380 40 F 2 40-44 51:02.6 8:14/M
39 Amy Schwartz Decatur GA 535 23 F 2 20-24 51:09.3 8:15/M
40 Noah Shriver Covington GA 485 15 M 3 15-19 51:13.9 8:16/M
41 Becky Smith Charlotte NC 383 25 F 2 25-29 51:19.2 8:17/M
42 Lyn Pace Oxford GA 289 36 M 5 35-39 51:27.6 8:18/M
43 Michael Brewer Locust Grove GA 1311 61 M 2 60-64 51:30.4 8:18/M
44 Jessica Peterson Monroe GA 360 36 F 4 35-39 51:34.9 8:19/M
45 Randy Miller Covington GA 524 39 M 6 35-39 51:37.5 8:20/M
46 Michael Wilbanks Covington GA 1296 42 M 5 40-44 51:48.3 8:21/M
47 Katelyn Childress Athens GA 421 21 F 3 20-24 52:33.9 8:29/M
48 Gary Brown Conyers GA 908 71 M 1 70-74 52:42.2 8:30/M
49 Richard Jackson Social Circle GA 424 47 M 5 45-49 53:18.2 8:36/M
50 Karen Anderson Covington GA 1023 49 F 1 45-49 53:36.3 8:39/M
51 Andrew Scharf Covington GA 902 15 M 4 15-19 53:50.9 8:41/M
52 Tanya Locke Loganville GA 264 45 F 2 45-49 54:05.3 8:43/M
53 Charles West Covington GA 1167 48 M 6 45-49 54:12.8 8:45/M
54 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1307 63 M 3 60-64 54:17.6 8:45/M
55 Elmer Sance Snellville GA 929 52 M 4 50-54 54:18.1 8:45/M
56 Tanya Booth Covington GA 719 43 F 3 40-44 54:18.9 8:45/M
57 Troy Johnson Bishop GA 1105 49 M 7 45-49 54:35.1 8:48/M
58 Wendy Morrison Covington GA 444 39 F 5 35-39 54:49.7 8:50/M
59 Le Gibson Winder GA 1313 45 M 8 45-49 54:56.1 8:52/M
60 Lynn Pierson Newborn GA 526 46 F 3 45-49 55:19.0 8:55/M
61 Debbie Kim Atlanta GA 533 31 F 4 30-34 55:19.7 8:55/M
62 Benjamin Parchem Atlanta GA 676 23 M 2 20-24 55:20.1 8:55/M
63 Neely Pratt Mansfield GA 1117 37 F 6 35-39 56:06.9 9:03/M
64 Mac Gay Covington GA 1317 65 M 1 65-69 56:07.7 9:03/M
65 Daniel Parson Oxford GA 1305 38 M 7 35-39 56:08.6 9:03/M
66 Paulette Crabb Eatonton GA 563 56 F 2 55-59 56:09.4 9:03/M
67 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 92 36 F 7 35-39 56:10.3 9:04/M
68 Johnny Thompson Conyers GA 431 57 M 2 55-59 56:11.1 9:04/M
69 Kristian Shriver Covington GA 486 42 M 6 40-44 56:24.3 9:06/M
70 Amber St. Clair Covington GA 626 38 F 8 35-39 56:28.9 9:06/M
71 Susan Webster Covington GA 573 59 F 3 55-59 56:43.4 9:09/M
72 Maria Davis Covington GA 1230 50 F 2 50-54 56:48.6 9:10/M
73 David Capell Covington GA 310 67 M 2 65-69 57:06.3 9:13/M
74 Peter Card Conyers GA 87 39 M 8 35-39 57:10.0 9:13/M
75 Sid Whittlinger Covington GA 443 64 M 4 60-64 57:11.9 9:13/M
76 Stacy McQuaide Oxford GA 345 47 F 4 45-49 57:16.9 9:14/M
77 Marc Harnois Covington GA 425 54 M 5 50-54 57:19.7 9:15/M
78 Mark Huseman Newborn GA 126 35 M 9 35-39 57:24.9 9:15/M
79 Justin Williams Covington GA 870 42 M 7 40-44 57:27.3 9:16/M
80 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 547 57 M 3 55-59 57:34.8 9:17/M
81 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 336 36 F 9 35-39 57:57.8 9:21/M
82 Corey Dickerson Sharpsburg GA 1292 40 M 8 40-44 58:10.2 9:23/M
83 Danielle Ayan Oxford GA 1081 41 F 4 40-44 58:20.7 9:25/M
84 Mattie Moon Covington GA 854 25 F 3 25-29 58:23.1 9:25/M
85 David Valdivia Jackson GA 290 36 M 10 35-39 58:24.2 9:25/M
86 Jade Tate Atlanta GA 349 43 F 5 40-44 58:27.4 9:26/M
87 Rich McCoy Lawrenceville GA 147 55 M 4 55-59 58:29.0 9:26/M
88 Patty Potter Conyers GA 1310 50 F 3 50-54 58:31.5 9:26/M
89 Tiffany Ethridge Covington GA 1003 36 F 10 35-39 58:38.4 9:27/M
90 Elisha Poynter 245 33 F 5 30-34 58:38.9 9:27/M
91 Melissa Nix Oxford GA 34 43 F 6 40-44 58:39.2 9:28/M
92 Kim McNary Oxford GA 429 47 F 5 45-49 58:40.0 9:28/M
93 Monica Holtgrewe Apex NC 307 37 F 11 35-39 58:44.8 9:28/M
94 Sally McNutt Covington GA 302 32 F 6 30-34 58:49.7 9:29/M
95 Stephanie Valdivia Jackson GA 293 37 F 12 35-39 58:54.4 9:30/M
96 Scott Murphy Athens GA 420 53 M 6 50-54 58:55.2 9:30/M
97 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 490 52 F 4 50-54 59:02.2 9:31/M
98 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 413 43 F 7 40-44 59:02.9 9:31/M
99 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 376 50 F 5 50-54 59:04.1 9:32/M
100 Brooke Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 152 33 F 7 30-34 59:06.5 9:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Stephen Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 151 34 M 3 30-34 59:08.8 9:32/M
102 Angela White Oxford GA 41 36 F 13 35-39 59:09.8 9:32/M
103 Roger Cato Covington GA 999 64 M 5 60-64 59:20.1 9:34/M
104 Susan Bartholomew Jackson GA 79 52 F 6 50-54 59:21.0 9:34/M
105 Duke McNary Oxford GA 430 49 M 9 45-49 59:27.3 9:35/M
106 Erin Hall Covington GA 1098 38 F 14 35-39 59:47.7 9:39/M
107 Gina Schutte Covington GA 115 36 F 15 35-39 59:52.9 9:39/M
108 Lori Buckner Loganville GA 258 50 F 7 50-54 1:00:10.4 9:42/M
109 Heather Long Monroe GA 875 33 F 8 30-34 1:00:13.8 9:43/M
110 Ken Sirmans Oxford GA 829 46 M 10 45-49 1:00:14.5 9:43/M
111 Jeff Cher Covington GA 865 37 M 11 35-39 1:00:16.9 9:43/M
112 Angie Page Mcdonough GA 611 49 F 6 45-49 1:00:20.0 9:44/M
113 Ben Buckner 256 26 M 4 25-29 1:00:23.9 9:44/M
114 Stephen Liebsack Conyers GA 409 42 M 9 40-44 1:00:27.2 9:45/M
115 Kearstin Sale Duluth GA 37 23 F 4 20-24 1:00:28.3 9:45/M
116 Tim Smith Rutledge GA 471 50 M 7 50-54 1:00:44.6 9:48/M
117 Addi Gilreath Covington GA 639 12 F 1 11-14 1:00:46.9 9:48/M
118 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 989 47 F 7 45-49 1:01:09.7 9:52/M
119 Leslie Prickett Social Circle GA 419 29 F 4 25-29 1:01:12.2 9:52/M
120 Gabe Jones Social Circle GA 972 15 M 5 15-19 1:01:54.1 9:59/M
121 Beth Clark Oxford GA 578 42 F 8 40-44 1:02:04.4 10:01/M
122 Will Schmidt Covington GA 1142 61 M 6 60-64 1:02:14.6 10:02/M
123 Dori Michaels Mountain Lane GA 146 45 F 8 45-49 1:02:23.4 10:04/M
124 Ashley Daniel Bethlehem GA 140 30 F 9 30-34 1:02:28.2 10:05/M
125 Ashley Brown Monroe GA 88 30 F 10 30-34 1:02:28.6 10:05/M
126 Edward Bourdonnay Conyers GA 14 51 M 8 50-54 1:02:39.8 10:06/M
127 Mark Pierson Newborn GA 525 53 M 9 50-54 1:02:44.7 10:07/M
128 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 260 44 F 9 40-44 1:03:26.7 10:14/M
129 Swan Whigham Covington GA 1046 31 F 11 30-34 1:03:31.2 10:15/M
130 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 565 46 F 9 45-49 1:03:41.4 10:16/M
131 Shawn Richards Loganville GA 873 43 F 10 40-44 1:03:58.2 10:19/M
132 Deena Gilland Conyers GA 45 46 F 10 45-49 1:04:09.1 10:21/M
133 Kathi Smith Conyers GA 74 51 F 8 50-54 1:04:09.5 10:21/M
134 Joyce Robinson Covington GA 266 44 F 11 40-44 1:04:24.3 10:23/M
135 Whitney Woodward Covington GA 977 36 F 16 35-39 1:04:26.8 10:24/M
136 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 2 37 F 17 35-39 1:04:37.4 10:25/M
137 Johanna Horstmann Covington GA 395 40 F 12 40-44 1:04:37.8 10:25/M
138 Jonathan Sugg Covington GA 379 13 M 2 11-14 1:05:27.3 10:33/M
139 Karl Moton Conyers GA 1089 53 M 10 50-54 1:05:42.1 10:36/M
140 Jeanette Liebsack Conyers GA 408 30 F 12 30-34 1:05:57.3 10:38/M
141 Christy Dickerson 365 31 F 13 30-34 1:05:57.7 10:38/M
142 Margaret Pringle Lithonia GA 500 57 F 4 55-59 1:06:01.8 10:39/M
143 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 233 47 M 11 45-49 1:06:06.7 10:40/M
144 Ed Jones Snellville GA 1247 64 M 7 60-64 1:06:10.8 10:40/M
145 Chris Bankston Covington GA 816 35 M 12 35-39 1:06:24.5 10:43/M
146 Jalee Walters Charlotte NC 78 23 F 5 20-24 1:06:31.0 10:44/M
147 Krissie Dubin Fayetteville GA 72 46 F 11 45-49 1:06:37.5 10:45/M
148 Christina Huseman Newborn GA 210 30 F 14 30-34 1:06:38.0 10:45/M
149 Michael Cason Covington GA 1302 24 M 3 20-24 1:06:59.2 10:48/M
150 Christy Nasworthy Covington GA 339 36 F 18 35-39 1:07:00.7 10:48/M
151 Jessie Johnston Covington GA 663 46 M 12 45-49 1:07:18.7 10:51/M
152 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1308 43 M 10 40-44 1:07:32.2 10:54/M
153 Erik McCammon Covington GA 896 42 M 11 40-44 1:07:54.0 10:57/M
154 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 767 48 F 12 45-49 1:08:01.6 10:58/M
155 Alison Gillespie Covington GA 907 32 F 15 30-34 1:08:06.7 10:59/M
156 Joe Schoedel Covington GA 459 36 M 13 35-39 1:08:37.5 11:04/M
157 Jennifer Taylor Covington GA 469 32 F 16 30-34 1:08:42.7 11:05/M
158 Robert Goggin Roswell GA 174 59 M 5 55-59 1:08:50.7 11:06/M
159 Betsy Craig Newnan GA 246 35 F 19 35-39 1:09:49.1 11:16/M
160 Courtney Jackson Athens GA 253 23 F 6 20-24 1:09:58.4 11:17/M
161 Jack Patterson Covington GA 933 47 M 13 45-49 1:10:12.1 11:19/M
162 Courtney Reagan Oxford GA 371 23 F 7 20-24 1:10:25.0 11:21/M
163 Lynda Reagan Oxford GA 1155 49 F 13 45-49 1:10:26.8 11:22/M
164 Staci Lawrence Conyers GA 252 38 F 20 35-39 1:10:38.7 11:24/M
165 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 211 47 F 14 45-49 1:11:21.3 11:30/M
166 Stacey Haldeman Conyers GA 82 51 F 9 50-54 1:11:40.8 11:34/M
167 Jennifer Leonard Peachtree City GA 288 23 F 8 20-24 1:11:52.0 11:35/M
168 Michelle Hodge Covington GA 623 39 F 21 35-39 1:12:03.0 11:37/M
169 Megan Hulgan Covington GA 164 32 F 17 30-34 1:12:32.7 11:42/M
170 Norman Greer Covington GA 693 37 M 14 35-39 1:12:34.3 11:42/M
171 Viola Greer Covington GA 695 60 F 1 60-64 1:12:38.5 11:43/M
172 Sharon Swanson Covington GA 998 50 F 10 50-54 1:12:54.0 11:45/M
173 Elizabeth Mansell Gaithersburg MD 188 19 F 1 15-19 1:13:10.8 11:48/M
174 Charisse Benford 497 40 F 13 40-44 1:13:26.8 11:51/M
175 Cheveda McCamy Covington GA 1052 41 F 14 40-44 1:13:33.2 11:52/M
176 Rex Harrison Covington GA 375 55 M 6 55-59 1:13:44.9 11:54/M
177 Kara Sugg Covington GA 378 41 F 15 40-44 1:13:55.6 11:55/M
178 Marcus Richardson 392 12 M 3 11-14 1:14:08.6 11:57/M
179 Roni Richardson Laurel MD 394 41 F 16 40-44 1:14:09.1 11:58/M
180 Marcellus McCamy Covington GA 1049 45 M 14 45-49 1:14:12.9 11:58/M
181 Rachael Smith Maco GA 382 27 F 5 25-29 1:14:21.0 12:00/M
182 Greg Mitchell Loganville GA 204 53 M 11 50-54 1:14:43.1 12:03/M
183 Karen Schoedel Westville NJ 458 37 F 22 35-39 1:15:06.1 12:07/M
184 Lindy Hildebrand 874 38 F 23 35-39 1:15:10.0 12:07/M
185 Renee Benford 498 38 F 24 35-39 1:15:15.6 12:08/M
186 Jennifer Mask Loganville GA 96 35 F 25 35-39 1:16:33.0 12:21/M
187 Jen Rikans Atlanta GA 1082 31 F 18 30-34 1:16:34.7 12:21/M
188 Tricia Rikans Windermere FL 1083 43 F 17 40-44 1:16:37.9 12:21/M
189 Mary Ann Roberts Conyers GA 396 45 F 15 45-49 1:17:26.1 12:29/M
190 Lawrence Robinson Covington GA 239 14 M 4 11-14 1:17:44.1 12:32/M
191 Emma Camfield Oxford GA 1020 13 F 2 11-14 1:17:54.5 12:34/M
192 Christian Camfield Oxford GA 1019 44 M 12 40-44 1:17:54.8 12:34/M
193 Katharine Joyce Loganville GA 1021 36 F 26 35-39 1:18:11.0 12:37/M
194 Dan Gilland Conyers GA 44 50 M 12 50-54 1:19:45.5 12:52/M
195 Doug Smith Conyers GA 75 54 M 13 50-54 1:19:46.1 12:52/M
196 Olivia Duke Lawrenceville GA 358 26 F 6 25-29 1:20:32.3 12:59/M
197 Haynes Chewning Atlanta GA 63 25 M 5 25-29 1:20:40.3 13:01/M
198 Katie Green Watkinsville GA 36 24 F 9 20-24 1:20:48.3 13:02/M
199 Leigh Rutledge Mansfield GA 1013 40 F 18 40-44 1:20:49.0 13:02/M
200 Suzanne Schoedel Steelton PA 496 34 F 19 30-34 1:22:54.4 13:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Lillian Wells Covington GA 1091 62 F 2 60-64 1:23:57.5 13:32/M
202 Leah Smith Covington GA 1100 29 F 7 25-29 1:24:27.0 13:37/M
203 Nicholas Parks Stockbridge GA 3 34 M 4 30-34 1:26:34.6 13:58/M
204 Kris Duck Covington GA 754 48 F 16 45-49 1:26:41.5 13:59/M
205 Jennifer Williams Covington GA 757 33 F 20 30-34 1:26:42.8 13:59/M
206 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 627 69 F 1 65-69 1:29:26.1 14:25/M
207 Kena Strong Lithonia GA 8 38 F 27 35-39 1:30:33.4 14:36/M
208 Billy Fortson Covington GA 760 72 M 2 70-74 1:41:09.5 16:19/M
209 Kim Elmore Covington GA 1015 44 F 19 40-44 1:41:10.0 16:19/M
210 Terri Swanson Covington GA 1248 46 F 17 45-49 1:41:20.0 16:21/M