2014 - 6th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K Chilly Dawg 5K


2014 - 6th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Chilly Dawg 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Feller Athens GA 326 20 1 16:32.8 5:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 124 30 5 20:31.4 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 303 55 10 21:49.8 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 172 45 6 20:52.1 6:44/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 167 8 25 23:29.3 7:35/M
2 Brandon Newman Jefferson GA 214 10 45 25:37.8 8:16/M
3 Jackson Moss Covington GA 355 8 118 30:49.9 9:56/M
4 Ashton Fisher Colbert GA 91 6 145 33:50.1 10:55/M
5 Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA 208 7 198 38:15.0 12:20/M
6 Jayden Bearden Barnesville GA 21 10 230 41:28.9 13:23/M
7 Logan Fisher Colbert GA 92 8 249 45:21.2 14:38/M
8 Tyler Guest Carlton GA 122 8 250 45:23.2 14:38/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 344 10 62 26:46.5 8:38/M
2 Sarah Jane Moss Covington GA 356 10 106 30:02.7 9:41/M
3 Eliza Everson Athens GA 85 10 167 35:09.5 11:20/M
4 Amelia Pisarik Athens GA 234 10 207 38:43.1 12:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 188 13 7 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 Ian Byers Jefferson GA 46 14 17 22:14.0 7:10/M
3 Chase Gibson Colbert GA 110 13 63 26:49.1 8:39/M
4 Jaden Stein Jefferson GA 325 11 79 27:52.1 8:59/M
5 Christian Brown Commerce GA 41 12 80 27:53.0 9:00/M
6 Mason McLendon Smarr GA 195 14 246 44:49.0 14:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 351 12 74 27:43.3 8:56/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 12 130 31:47.6 10:15/M
3 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 273 12 183 37:04.3 11:57/M
4 Mccall Parker Athens GA 225 13 281 52:23.9 16:54/M
5 Audrey Ray Athens GA 245 14 282 52:24.0 16:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quenton Rice Nicholson GA 249 17 4 19:48.3 6:23/M
2 Isaiah Wagman Athens GA 295 15 13 22:02.3 7:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Rubio Jefferson GA 253 15 81 27:57.9 9:01/M
2 Maggie Keller Athens GA 157 19 143 33:32.9 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Feller Athens GA 326 20 1 16:32.8 5:20/M
2 Nathan Lowry Bethesda MD 181 22 3 19:22.7 6:15/M
3 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 50 24 20 22:24.1 7:14/M
4 Joseph Kindler Athens GA 159 24 54 26:12.4 8:27/M
5 Alex Cruz Cumming 331 22 69 26:58.2 8:42/M
6 Philip Brooke Athens GA 39 23 91 28:48.2 9:17/M
7 Caleb Adamo Oxford GA 2 24 128 31:39.3 10:13/M
8 Omar Rubio Jefferson GA 254 20 216 39:43.2 12:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Bley Gainesville GA 31 24 18 22:16.5 7:11/M
2 Sable Thompson Monroe GA 289 20 40 25:06.8 8:06/M
3 Andrea Lobene Athens GA 180 21 51 25:55.5 8:22/M
4 Hannah Dees Athens GA 76 22 76 27:46.7 8:57/M
5 Hannah Adair Athens GA 1 22 105 29:54.7 9:39/M
6 Elizabeth Ripberger Athens GA 251 23 111 30:26.9 9:49/M
7 Marlen Huato Athens GA 143 22 114 30:39.4 9:53/M
8 Ally Whalen Athens GA 308 22 121 31:07.3 10:02/M
9 Caitie Floyd Dalton GA 93 23 123 31:10.0 10:03/M
10 Beth Coffey Athens GA 59 22 132 31:54.6 10:17/M
11 Dorothy Dupree Athens GA 80 22 134 32:23.3 10:27/M
12 Laura Eckhardt Athens GA 81 21 153 34:33.3 11:09/M
13 Sarah Morgan Athens GA 204 22 155 34:41.3 11:11/M
14 Megan Winzeler Athens GA 314 22 158 34:50.0 11:14/M
15 Margaret Connolly Athens GA 63 20 173 36:10.9 11:40/M
16 Rachel Treadwell Athens GA 292 22 174 36:12.2 11:41/M
17 Megan Lewis Athens GA 329 20 175 36:16.4 11:42/M
18 Katie Gazda Athens GA 109 23 181 36:26.1 11:45/M
19 Taylor Neely Social Circle GA 279 20 196 37:58.6 12:15/M
20 Camille Odom Bishop GA 217 21 201 38:22.3 12:23/M
21 Morgan Kupersmith Athens GA 169 20 210 38:50.3 12:32/M
22 Ivy Odom Athens GA 219 20 211 38:50.6 12:32/M
23 Ashley Ann Alex Athens GA 6 23 214 39:27.3 12:44/M
24 Katie Melton Loganville GA 199 23 218 39:58.8 12:54/M
25 Heather Sloan Watkinsville GA 275 21 222 40:20.0 13:01/M
26 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 14 22 224 40:25.0 13:02/M
27 Jordyn Mills Athens GA 200 21 233 42:50.8 13:49/M
28 Iris Pacheco Winterville GA 222 20 241 44:40.5 14:25/M
29 Jessie Mattox Athens GA 190 20 242 44:40.7 14:25/M
30 Alex Orlowsky Athens GA 220 20 243 44:40.9 14:25/M
31 Amber Kitson Lawrenceville GA 162 21 244 44:45.3 14:26/M
32 Ashley Maryniak Douglasville GA 189 21 245 44:45.5 14:26/M
33 Christine Odom Bishop GA 218 23 272 50:19.6 16:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 207 29 11 21:52.3 7:03/M
2 Joseph Bagwell Hull GA 12 27 14 22:03.4 7:07/M
3 Ryne Dennis Athens GA 77 28 49 25:52.4 8:21/M
4 James Muruthi Athens GA 210 25 107 30:03.0 9:42/M
5 Colby Parker Clarkesville GA 224 28 149 34:24.1 11:06/M
6 Chris Lyle Gray GA 182 28 154 34:35.3 11:09/M
7 Matt Hamilton Athens GA 128 27 159 34:50.5 11:14/M
8 Jason Pearson Jefferson GA 230 27 168 35:20.0 11:24/M
9 Danny Fay Athens GA 89 29 286 57:55.6 18:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 350 28 15 22:07.4 7:08/M
2 Katie Hartman Athens GA 133 26 21 22:30.3 7:15/M
3 Alli Harper Athens GA 132 26 23 23:05.9 7:27/M
4 Anna Cheely Athens GA 55 28 57 26:19.3 8:29/M
5 Candice Boyd Suwanee GA 34 29 65 26:49.9 8:39/M
6 Paige Berger Athens GA 25 26 75 27:44.3 8:57/M
7 Jennifer Kinser Dalton GA 160 27 89 28:33.9 9:13/M
8 Laura Minish Comer GA 202 27 99 29:24.7 9:29/M
9 Sarah Parker Clarkesville GA 226 28 146 33:55.9 10:56/M
10 Jessica West Comer GA 307 28 169 35:22.0 11:25/M
11 Lindsey Darnell Commerce GA 73 29 180 36:22.3 11:44/M
12 Jennifer Hill Arnoldsville GA 138 26 182 36:42.6 11:50/M
13 Katie Ayers Lavonia GA 10 26 215 39:37.0 12:47/M
14 Jessica Morgan Good Hope GA 203 25 255 46:26.0 14:59/M
15 Lynn Wesley Grayson GA 306 26 260 47:06.7 15:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Chambers Jefferson GA 51 34 2 19:03.3 6:09/M
2 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 237 31 30 24:05.4 7:46/M
3 Ben Brunjes Athens GA 42 32 42 25:23.5 8:11/M
4 Russell Ashley Monroe GA 8 33 44 25:29.6 8:13/M
5 Abby Tankersley Athens GA 286 31 70 27:11.2 8:46/M
6 Hal Jackson Bishop GA 147 34 98 29:24.3 9:29/M
7 Scott Lanier Athens GA 173 30 133 32:22.3 10:26/M
8 Aaron Farnham Athens GA 87 31 193 37:45.3 12:11/M
9 Drew Williams Watkinsville GA 311 33 203 38:32.2 12:26/M
10 Philip Guest Carlton GA 120 32 206 38:40.8 12:28/M
11 Chris Adams Athens GA 3 33 254 45:55.3 14:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 124 30 5 20:31.4 6:37/M
2 Kelly Pritchett Athens GA 367 32 35 24:36.2 7:56/M
3 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 185 32 38 24:53.8 8:02/M
4 Faye Black Athens GA 27 31 43 25:26.8 8:12/M
5 Brandi Newman Jefferson GA 213 33 46 25:40.0 8:17/M
6 Nina Santus Athens GA 258 32 53 25:58.9 8:23/M
7 Melissa Kozak Athens GA 166 30 66 26:51.7 8:40/M
8 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 310 32 88 28:30.7 9:12/M
9 Amber Reeves Covington GA 247 33 116 30:47.1 9:56/M
10 Erin Bearden Barnesville GA 20 33 119 30:57.9 9:59/M
11 Jennifer Hollis Lyons GA 142 31 122 31:08.3 10:03/M
12 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 74 34 124 31:21.0 10:07/M
13 Renee Hilley Commerce GA 140 34 129 31:47.0 10:15/M
14 Emily Brookins Bogart GA 357 30 136 32:36.5 10:31/M
15 Katie Garrison Watkinsville GA 107 30 137 32:39.5 10:32/M
16 Katherine Ingerson Athens GA 359 34 141 33:18.1 10:45/M
17 Shelly Parker Athens GA 227 32 150 34:27.9 11:07/M
18 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 90 32 151 34:28.1 11:07/M
19 Erin Adams Athens GA 4 30 187 37:14.6 12:01/M
20 Kelli Williams Watkinsville GA 312 33 189 37:23.5 12:04/M
21 Beth Woods Athens GA 317 32 190 37:25.0 12:04/M
22 Andrea Farnham Athens GA 88 31 194 37:46.0 12:11/M
23 Sandy Ledford Danielsville GA 175 33 221 40:15.1 12:59/M
24 Tracy Hanson Good Hope GA 130 34 223 40:24.0 13:02/M
25 Sheri Guest Carlton GA 121 33 261 47:07.0 15:12/M
26 Stephanie Traylor Athens GA 291 30 270 49:10.7 15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 171 38 8 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Sam Moss Covington GA 354 39 9 21:13.9 6:51/M
3 Lance Palmer Athens GA 365 39 12 21:56.5 7:05/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 168 36 26 23:29.9 7:35/M
5 Robert Pritchett Athens GA 368 36 31 24:13.7 7:49/M
6 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 186 35 34 24:32.4 7:55/M
7 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 339 38 100 29:25.1 9:29/M
8 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 360 35 162 34:59.2 11:17/M
9 Michael McGough Athens GA 193 35 172 36:03.2 11:38/M
10 Darian Neese Martin GA 212 36 279 51:17.2 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Brodrick Athens GA 38 36 29 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Candace Simmons Jefferson GA 267 38 36 24:36.4 7:56/M
3 Sarah Trammell Commerce GA 290 36 94 29:08.4 9:24/M
4 Jennifer Wise Athens GA 315 37 95 29:13.8 9:25/M
5 Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA 78 39 102 29:32.2 9:32/M
6 Jessica Smith Athens GA 278 36 112 30:31.8 9:51/M
7 Kelly Skinner Social Circle GA 270 36 160 34:52.3 11:15/M
8 Denise Everson Athens GA 84 37 166 35:08.4 11:20/M
9 Rachel Smith Watkinsville GA 280 36 176 36:19.0 11:43/M
10 Kathy Ashley Monroe GA 7 35 185 37:12.3 12:00/M
11 Randi Frady Maysville GA 99 36 212 39:16.9 12:40/M
12 Amy Neese Martin GA 211 36 278 51:16.5 16:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 319 42 16 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Mack Furlow Athens GA 102 40 24 23:22.5 7:32/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 111 44 32 24:26.8 7:53/M
4 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 352 42 48 25:48.4 8:19/M
5 Scott Simmons Jefferson GA 268 43 50 25:53.0 8:21/M
6 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 363 42 90 28:38.2 9:14/M
7 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 201 43 93 29:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Laing Athens GA 170 40 72 27:25.8 8:51/M
2 Margie Hines Winder-Oconee GA 141 44 73 27:32.9 8:53/M
3 Laura Chandler Tunnel Hill GA 361 41 108 30:03.4 9:42/M
4 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 75 44 113 30:34.5 9:52/M
5 Suzanne Keller Dacula GA 158 44 117 30:49.5 9:56/M
6 Julie Wright Monroe GA 321 42 157 34:47.1 11:13/M
7 April Sass Statham GA 259 43 161 34:55.7 11:16/M
8 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 82 41 164 35:05.8 11:19/M
9 Trisha Vismor Watkinsville GA 294 43 177 36:19.7 11:43/M
10 Claudia Rubio Jefferson GA 252 40 179 36:21.6 11:44/M
11 Tracie Sewell Winder GA 266 42 186 37:12.6 12:00/M
12 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 9 42 200 38:21.9 12:22/M
13 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 274 43 202 38:28.1 12:25/M
14 Rhonda Nichols Lavonia GA 215 43 227 40:42.0 13:08/M
15 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 47 41 232 42:30.7 13:43/M
16 Laura McLendon Smarr GA 194 42 238 43:40.8 14:05/M
17 Norma Samples Social Circle GA 256 43 275 50:36.5 16:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duke McNary Oxford GA 196 49 60 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Patrick Wagman Athens GA 296 46 61 26:37.3 8:35/M
3 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 276 49 144 33:38.8 10:51/M
4 R. Blaine Everson Athens GA 86 47 165 35:07.0 11:20/M
5 Chris Pisarik Athens GA 235 48 208 38:43.3 12:29/M
6 Raul Rubio Jefferson GA 255 45 225 40:26.8 13:03/M
7 Timothy Blackmon Cumming GA 30 47 240 44:30.7 14:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 172 45 6 20:52.1 6:44/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 28 48 39 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 353 48 47 25:41.2 8:17/M
4 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 336 49 58 26:25.6 8:31/M
5 Kim McNary Oxford GA 197 46 82 28:10.3 9:05/M
6 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 139 48 101 29:30.6 9:31/M
7 Sherri Price Athens GA 241 47 138 32:51.7 10:36/M
8 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 45 45 140 33:06.3 10:41/M
9 Monica Walker Monroe GA 298 46 170 35:39.1 11:30/M
10 Heidi Bethea Watkinsville GA 26 45 171 35:39.3 11:30/M
11 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 54 46 188 37:20.9 12:03/M
12 Michelle Pisarik Athens GA 236 46 209 38:43.5 12:29/M
13 Beth Carter Colbert GA 48 48 213 39:23.0 12:42/M
14 Carmen Bennett Winder GA 23 45 219 40:00.0 12:54/M
15 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 206 48 237 43:36.4 14:04/M
16 Lynda Buffington Gainesville GA 44 49 239 43:50.7 14:08/M
17 Beth Warren Winder GA 301 47 248 45:17.2 14:36/M
18 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 297 46 251 45:24.6 14:39/M
19 Gina Schultz Hoschton GA 263 47 252 45:30.4 14:41/M
20 Dawn Suber Commerce GA 284 45 265 47:34.0 15:21/M
21 Karen Boone Loganville GA 32 47 274 50:35.4 16:19/M
22 Taffy McCarmack Loganville GA 366 45 276 50:43.0 16:22/M
23 Kathleen Blackmon Cumming GA 29 47 283 54:16.8 17:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 49 53 28 23:40.8 7:38/M
2 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 349 50 37 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Bill Richardson Cumming GA 342 52 56 26:17.2 8:29/M
4 Scott Conley Monroe GA 61 52 92 28:55.6 9:20/M
5 Edward Schultz Hoschton GA 262 52 147 34:08.3 11:01/M
6 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 265 51 199 38:15.3 12:20/M
7 Marty Childress Covington GA 56 50 285 55:18.2 17:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 364 54 19 22:19.9 7:12/M
2 Sheryl Bryce Lawrenceville GA 43 54 52 25:56.6 8:22/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 96 50 55 26:16.5 8:28/M
4 Denise Horton Athens GA 347 52 83 28:14.3 9:06/M
5 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 302 51 85 28:23.2 9:09/M
6 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 144 52 87 28:30.2 9:12/M
7 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 62 50 103 29:48.4 9:37/M
8 Penny Akins Winterville GA 5 50 191 37:37.5 12:08/M
9 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 313 54 220 40:02.5 12:55/M
10 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 17 50 229 41:09.4 13:16/M
11 Terri Reynolds Grayson GA 248 50 234 43:13.4 13:56/M
12 Lucinda Lyle Gray GA 184 53 263 47:17.4 15:15/M
13 Stephanie Peel Athens GA 231 54 266 47:51.0 15:26/M
14 Kathy Jarvis Lawrenceville GA 150 52 269 49:05.6 15:50/M
15 Ann Woodyard Athens GA 318 53 271 50:16.7 16:13/M
16 Becky Odom Bishop GA 216 54 273 50:19.6 16:14/M
17 Elizabeth McCannon Carlton GA 191 52 284 54:57.7 17:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 303 55 10 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 324 55 27 23:33.6 7:36/M
3 Marty McGuire Cartersville GA 340 57 68 26:56.0 8:41/M
4 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 60 57 77 27:47.5 8:58/M
5 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 129 56 104 29:48.6 9:37/M
6 David W Jolly Athens GA 153 56 125 31:25.0 10:08/M
7 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 362 55 126 31:31.5 10:10/M
8 Keith Lester Athens GA 178 56 139 32:51.9 10:36/M
9 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 72 57 142 33:28.6 10:48/M
10 James Bagwell Hull GA 11 59 178 36:20.8 11:43/M
11 John Lyle Gray GA 183 56 264 47:17.5 15:15/M
12 Joe Gray Grayson GA 113 58 267 48:59.7 15:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caralyn Leenard Mansfield GA 177 56 41 25:08.7 8:06/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 334 55 71 27:22.8 8:50/M
3 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 304 58 152 34:28.7 11:07/M
4 Diane Stanford Danielsville GA 282 56 184 37:10.9 11:59/M
5 Christine McGuire Cartersville GA 341 55 205 38:36.9 12:27/M
6 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 13 56 258 46:36.0 15:02/M
7 Linda Fox Watkinsville GA 97 58 259 47:05.9 15:11/M
8 Jill Story Loganville GA 283 57 268 49:01.5 15:49/M
9 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 64 58 280 51:53.4 16:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 16 60 22 22:44.1 7:20/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 156 60 33 24:30.6 7:54/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 330 63 59 26:27.5 8:32/M
4 Dan Horton Athens GA 348 62 67 26:54.6 8:41/M
5 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 148 63 97 29:17.4 9:27/M
6 Claude Ray Athens GA 246 60 110 30:09.1 9:44/M
7 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 358 62 127 31:35.7 10:11/M
8 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 261 64 148 34:14.6 11:03/M
9 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 333 61 163 35:00.0 11:17/M
10 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 79 63 192 37:37.8 12:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 137 64 131 31:52.3 10:17/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 305 61 195 37:49.7 12:12/M
3 Sharon Jackson Watkinsville GA 149 61 231 41:54.8 13:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Hardin Athens GA 131 69 64 26:49.4 8:39/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 281 67 84 28:21.4 9:09/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 52 66 86 28:25.4 9:10/M
4 William Tweedell Hull GA 293 69 96 29:15.9 9:26/M
5 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 136 65 109 30:05.9 9:42/M
6 Ken Green Greensboro GA 114 68 115 30:41.8 9:54/M
7 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 327 67 120 31:01.6 10:00/M
8 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 125 65 135 32:34.2 10:30/M
9 Jim Ford Athens GA 94 69 156 34:43.6 11:12/M
10 Ron Landen Columbus GA 335 69 217 39:52.6 12:52/M
11 Chris Scammon Rex GA 260 67 235 43:17.7 13:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 112 65 204 38:35.9 12:27/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 322 69 253 45:35.6 14:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 343 71 78 27:49.6 8:58/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 67 70 226 40:29.2 13:04/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 223 71 228 41:06.7 13:15/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 163 74 256 46:27.1 14:59/M
5 Wayne Fox Watkinsville GA 98 73 262 47:08.1 15:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 345 71 236 43:24.7 14:00/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 164 70 257 46:35.5 15:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 338 78 197 38:05.2 12:17/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 320 82 247 45:02.9 14:32/M
3 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 332 82 277 51:16.5 16:32/M