2015 - 7th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K Chilly Dawg 5K


2015 - 7th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K

Age Group Results

January 24, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Chilly Dawg 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 436 32 1 18:13.3 5:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 462 31 3 19:16.1 6:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 458 56 16 21:43.7 7:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 483 46 9 20:50.2 6:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 228 9 14 21:42.4 7:00/M
2 Will Bowick Monroe GA 50 10 104 28:24.6 9:10/M
3 Tanner Rojek Leesburg GA 344 7 192 33:33.0 10:49/M
4 Triston Thomas Athens GA 384 7 254 37:43.7 12:10/M
5 Walker Bell Bogart GA 38 9 283 40:08.7 12:57/M
6 Will Davis Monroe GA 114 10 318 45:21.7 14:38/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Carver Anderson SC 72 9 194 33:34.7 10:50/M
2 Emily Boyer Gainesville GA 52 10 372 51:34.0 16:38/M
3 Erin Carver Anderson SC 73 5 384 54:31.6 17:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 372 12 19 22:20.1 7:12/M
2 Zackery Carver Anderson SC 75 11 24 23:00.7 7:25/M
3 Thomas Davis Athens GA 108 13 51 25:18.4 8:10/M
4 Jack Cooney Athens GA 97 13 55 25:37.7 8:16/M
5 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 466 13 89 27:18.3 8:48/M
6 Stephen Sartain Gainesville GA 350 11 349 49:07.9 15:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 311 12 151 30:35.3 9:52/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 25 13 190 33:30.1 10:48/M
3 Eliza Everson Athens GA 134 11 197 33:39.8 10:51/M
4 Amelia Pisarik Athens GA 318 11 198 33:40.4 10:52/M
5 Sidney Agee Watkinsville GA 4 11 227 35:58.5 11:36/M
6 Larissa Johnson Cleveland GA 205 12 232 36:33.3 11:47/M
7 Shelby Kitchen Loganville GA 223 14 294 41:29.6 13:23/M
8 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 63 13 330 46:19.2 14:56/M
9 Hannah Sartain Gainesville GA 347 13 348 48:23.0 15:36/M
10 Leah Rogers Lula GA 340 12 350 49:11.2 15:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 468 17 2 18:31.2 5:58/M
2 Caleb Merrow Augusta GA 275 15 23 22:58.0 7:25/M
3 Kyle Chiu Bogart GA 83 17 60 25:46.4 8:19/M
4 Daniel Schoon Tyrone GA 357 19 79 26:27.6 8:32/M
5 Erik Petersen Alpharetta GA 315 18 165 31:32.3 10:10/M
6 Erick Hernandez Sharpsburg GA 182 19 241 37:00.2 11:56/M
7 John Barrett Jefferson GA 30 15 301 42:13.0 13:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camryn Chiu Bogart GA 82 15 46 24:58.9 8:03/M
2 Jillian Coheley Atlanta GA 88 18 61 25:47.0 8:19/M
3 Madison Fellows Athens GA 136 18 108 28:38.0 9:14/M
4 Leanne Chafin Hartwell GA 77 16 135 29:58.7 9:40/M
5 Victoria Case Cumming GA 76 19 141 30:12.9 9:45/M
6 Mckenzie Major Suwanee GA 256 18 142 30:13.1 9:45/M
7 Anna Madison Watkinsville GA 480 15 160 31:14.8 10:05/M
8 Sarah Debord Bogart GA 481 18 161 31:15.2 10:05/M
9 Hannah Austin Douglasville GA 16 18 164 31:28.1 10:09/M
10 Natalie Griffin Athens GA 166 19 177 32:39.9 10:32/M
11 Kellie Walls Athens GA 402 19 258 37:59.6 12:15/M
12 Kristy Barrett Jefferson GA 31 17 274 39:37.8 12:47/M
13 Ann Longley Athens GA 253 19 289 40:46.7 13:09/M
14 Katelyn Story Loganville GA 375 16 339 47:35.2 15:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Shorter Hinesville GA 363 24 13 21:35.6 6:58/M
2 Matt Chupp Newborn GA 448 20 63 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 Chris Coheley Atlanta GA 86 21 93 27:33.4 8:53/M
4 Ty Merrow Augusta GA 278 24 101 28:16.4 9:07/M
5 Jacob Burrous Athens GA 64 21 138 30:11.0 9:44/M
6 Tyler Akin Nicholson GA 8 21 158 31:09.0 10:03/M
7 Noah Merrow Augusta GA 277 22 172 32:14.6 10:24/M
8 Eric Acree Athens GA 1 21 214 34:35.6 11:09/M
9 Clay Oldham Statesboro GA 304 22 357 49:56.0 16:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Dodge Athens GA 469 22 31 23:42.0 7:39/M
2 Chelsea Clever Gainesville GA 85 22 41 24:26.8 7:53/M
3 Megan O'Hanlon Marietta GA 295 21 50 25:16.6 8:09/M
4 Shannon O'Hanlon Marietta GA 297 20 62 25:50.0 8:20/M
5 Danielle D'Auria Athens GA 106 22 67 25:55.6 8:22/M
6 Kristen Engle Athens GA 130 24 77 26:27.1 8:32/M
7 Sara Sheridan Athens GA 362 24 87 26:58.6 8:42/M
8 Morgan Berry Athens GA 450 21 97 27:51.6 8:59/M
9 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 58 24 116 29:07.7 9:24/M
10 Megan Kesler Colbert GA 220 23 129 29:47.7 9:36/M
11 Holly Kapella Athens GA 213 20 140 30:12.4 9:45/M
12 Victoria Coons Athens GA 99 20 152 30:37.1 9:53/M
13 Andrea Lobene Alpharetta GA 250 22 154 30:56.7 9:59/M
14 Laura Eckhardt Athens GA 128 22 155 30:59.0 10:00/M
15 Alex Norris Athens GA 294 20 156 31:00.1 10:00/M
16 Margaret Alden Athens GA 10 24 174 32:25.9 10:27/M
17 Emily Tyus Cochran GA 393 21 207 34:07.1 11:00/M
18 Emily Unholz Athens GA 394 20 208 34:07.7 11:00/M
19 Hannah Galloway Alto GA 156 20 209 34:08.3 11:01/M
20 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 237 22 212 34:27.0 11:07/M
21 Amanda Schoon Athens GA 356 22 216 34:42.0 11:12/M
22 Leslie Ward Fair Play SC 403 24 219 35:01.0 11:18/M
23 Hannah MacHisko Alpharetta GA 255 23 220 35:17.3 11:23/M
24 Quinny Li Athens GA 247 21 225 35:54.6 11:35/M
25 Kari Saunders Hartsfield GA 452 21 237 36:50.0 11:53/M
26 Celeste Degen Athens GA 115 23 242 37:04.5 11:57/M
27 Alexandria Brown Madison GA 59 21 246 37:09.8 11:59/M
28 Ivy Odom Moultrie GA 299 21 251 37:27.0 12:05/M
29 Jessica McDaniel Athens GA 431 20 263 38:20.4 12:22/M
30 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 24 23 271 39:13.6 12:39/M
31 Dixie Gallups Athens GA 451 21 275 39:46.8 12:50/M
32 Kristin Bailey Loganville GA 479 24 280 39:54.4 12:52/M
33 Sarah Whittingslow Athens GA 410 21 285 40:15.7 12:59/M
34 Melissa Bene Loganville GA 40 23 287 40:31.0 13:04/M
35 Jessi Frost Athens GA 433 20 292 41:06.0 13:15/M
36 Mairead O'Hare Alpharetta GA 472 20 298 41:38.9 13:26/M
37 Yana Parkhomenko Athens GA 432 21 299 41:39.2 13:26/M
38 Jessie Slusher Danielsville GA 365 22 309 43:40.7 14:05/M
39 Kaitlin Walker Elberton GA 397 23 310 43:41.4 14:05/M
40 Soyeon Kim Athens GA 221 21 332 46:48.5 15:06/M
41 Michelle Lee Athens GA 240 20 334 47:18.7 15:15/M
42 Ha-Young Yu Marietta GA 426 21 335 47:21.0 15:16/M
43 Pearl Kang Athens GA 212 20 351 49:17.6 15:54/M
44 Barbara Oldham Athens GA 302 22 356 49:55.5 16:06/M
45 Ashleigh Driscoll 126 21 366 51:14.7 16:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Gillespie Athens GA 460 27 5 20:12.1 6:31/M
2 Aaron Lee Athens GA 239 27 7 20:32.8 6:37/M
3 Luke Whiteside Athens GA 409 26 28 23:18.3 7:31/M
4 Ronald Jones Athens GA 211 28 30 23:36.5 7:37/M
5 Sean Stockton Duluth GA 374 25 98 27:54.9 9:00/M
6 Clint Lewallen 243 27 124 29:34.9 9:32/M
7 Nick Beshiri Athens GA 43 26 175 32:26.2 10:28/M
8 Kevin Willenbring Athens GA 412 29 243 37:04.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Coheley Atlanta GA 89 25 22 22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 442 27 38 24:01.8 7:45/M
3 Haley D'Aleo Dallas GA 105 27 44 24:57.0 8:03/M
4 Lauren Moore Cumming GA 463 26 54 25:32.5 8:14/M
5 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 419 28 66 25:54.7 8:21/M
6 Claire Busby Athens GA 65 28 68 26:01.9 8:24/M
7 Jessica Zagarella Braselton GA 427 26 78 26:27.3 8:32/M
8 Rachael Otis Atlanta GA 306 25 91 27:31.7 8:53/M
9 Amber Segers Augusta GA 359 25 168 31:53.7 10:17/M
10 Alyssa House Athens GA 187 28 180 32:59.4 10:38/M
11 Ashley Trail Fort Myers FL 386 28 181 32:59.8 10:38/M
12 Anne McGovern Columbia SC 271 29 183 33:08.0 10:41/M
13 Andrea Bell 39 27 186 33:25.6 10:47/M
14 Michele Wiesner Nicholson GA 411 27 189 33:29.2 10:48/M
15 Alex Walker Lexington GA 396 27 195 33:35.6 10:50/M
16 Ainsley Wyatt Winder GA 424 25 202 33:59.3 10:58/M
17 Christina Arrington Lawrenceville GA 15 27 203 34:04.8 10:59/M
18 Christina Handford Athens GA 172 27 230 36:20.2 11:43/M
19 Britney Bailey Watkinsville GA 20 28 268 38:53.8 12:33/M
20 Ashley Hodsdon Jefferson GA 185 27 269 38:57.9 12:34/M
21 Tabitha Nelson Cumming GA 292 26 273 39:32.3 12:45/M
22 Meganne Skinner Athens GA 455 25 279 39:54.1 12:52/M
23 Shayla Brawner Cumming GA 55 29 281 39:58.2 12:54/M
24 Amanda Peters Jefferson GA 312 28 359 50:07.4 16:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 436 32 1 18:13.3 5:53/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 286 30 6 20:30.7 6:37/M
3 Taylor Brawner Cumming GA 56 30 8 20:46.9 6:42/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 153 33 10 20:53.4 6:44/M
5 Troy Fortenberry Atlanta GA 139 33 11 20:53.9 6:44/M
6 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 198 31 18 21:50.0 7:03/M
7 Graham Page Athens GA 439 34 37 24:01.5 7:45/M
8 Ben Brunjes Athens GA 61 33 48 25:09.2 8:07/M
9 Matthew Mortensen Athens GA 285 34 64 25:51.0 8:20/M
10 Tommy Depriest Athens GA 116 30 76 26:22.3 8:30/M
11 Justin McNew Dacula GA 273 31 109 28:38.4 9:14/M
12 John Tripp Athens GA 234 33 130 29:49.9 9:37/M
13 Jeremy Cryder Athens GA 441 32 139 30:11.4 9:44/M
14 Josh Hawkins Colbert GA 176 34 188 33:28.7 10:48/M
15 David Berg Athens GA 42 32 222 35:22.3 11:25/M
16 Michael Thomas Athens GA 383 32 255 37:44.0 12:10/M
17 Ryan Ginn Jefferson GA 160 31 290 40:55.7 13:12/M
18 Joshua Lingerfelt Conyers GA 248 34 345 47:53.2 15:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 462 31 3 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 Lilian Sattler Athens GA 352 33 36 23:58.8 7:44/M
3 Faye Black Athens GA 44 32 65 25:52.0 8:21/M
4 Sun Lee Athens GA 241 31 73 26:12.1 8:27/M
5 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 257 33 80 26:32.3 8:34/M
6 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 138 33 83 26:52.8 8:40/M
7 Candice Boyd Suwanee GA 51 30 88 27:03.0 8:44/M
8 Shelly Parker Bogart GA 309 33 114 28:56.3 9:20/M
9 Hannah Mitchell Bowman GA 447 33 133 29:55.6 9:39/M
10 Ashley Cryder Athens GA 440 31 143 30:18.3 9:46/M
11 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 453 33 144 30:18.9 9:46/M
12 Amber Reeves Covington GA 332 34 171 32:04.7 10:21/M
13 Whitney Agee Watkinsville GA 5 34 213 34:30.6 11:08/M
14 Beth Woods Athens GA 421 33 218 34:58.2 11:17/M
15 Alison Berg Athens GA 41 30 221 35:19.8 11:24/M
16 Nikki Dix Watkinsville GA 118 33 229 36:01.3 11:37/M
17 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 334 31 245 37:09.4 11:59/M
18 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 476 32 249 37:18.2 12:02/M
19 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 168 30 250 37:18.6 12:02/M
20 Erin Adams Athens GA 3 31 252 37:31.9 12:06/M
21 Lisa Robbins Commerce GA 336 34 276 39:47.2 12:50/M
22 Melissa Saucier Commerce GA 353 34 277 39:47.7 12:50/M
23 Magan Bell Bogart GA 37 30 282 40:03.4 12:55/M
24 Kayla Ginn Jefferson GA 159 32 291 40:56.1 13:12/M
25 Beth Tucker Lawrenceville GA 388 34 313 44:35.0 14:23/M
26 Lauren Lingerfelt Conyers GA 249 31 344 47:52.6 15:26/M
27 Ellen Renaud Winder GA 333 34 361 50:21.4 16:15/M
28 Crystal Compton Comer GA 93 32 365 51:14.1 16:32/M
29 Kelley Scredon Athens GA 358 32 378 52:47.8 17:02/M
30 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 420 30 386 54:52.9 17:42/M
31 Ruth Wilson Jefferson GA 416 33 387 54:53.4 17:42/M
32 Laura Placek Buford GA 323 31 388 56:11.5 18:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 465 36 12 21:34.0 6:57/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 229 37 15 21:42.9 7:00/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 258 36 26 23:12.6 7:29/M
4 Stephen Smith Bishop GA 368 38 33 23:49.4 7:41/M
5 Randy Compton Comer GA 94 35 35 23:52.1 7:42/M
6 Eric McGovern Columbia SC 272 39 43 24:43.4 7:58/M
7 David Eckles Athens GA 461 39 72 26:11.5 8:27/M
8 Christian Tetzlaff Gainesville GA 380 35 74 26:12.7 8:27/M
9 Jeff Cher Covington GA 80 38 119 29:18.7 9:27/M
10 Chad Wenzel 408 39 157 31:03.0 10:01/M
11 Michael McGough Athens GA 270 36 193 33:34.1 10:50/M
12 Ryan Armentrout Lawrenceville GA 14 39 233 36:33.9 11:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 459 36 4 19:37.8 6:20/M
2 Rebecca Poulson Athens GA 327 36 52 25:22.2 8:11/M
3 Jennifer Collins Athens GA 92 35 99 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Jen Martin Winder GA 261 37 100 28:08.0 9:05/M
5 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 418 38 107 28:34.8 9:13/M
6 Deigh Martin Winder GA 259 36 128 29:42.6 9:35/M
7 Ashlee Drake Athens GA 125 35 131 29:54.9 9:39/M
8 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 101 35 132 29:55.2 9:39/M
9 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 367 37 145 30:23.0 9:48/M
10 Jessica Smith Athens GA 366 37 170 31:58.3 10:19/M
11 Stephanie Gabriel Colbert GA 155 37 173 32:15.6 10:24/M
12 Holly Alford Bowman GA 11 36 178 32:42.5 10:33/M
13 Denise Everson Athens GA 133 38 205 34:05.9 11:00/M
14 Angie Pendley Athens GA 310 36 210 34:08.9 11:01/M
15 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 265 38 226 35:56.4 11:35/M
16 Tiffanie Laboon Toccoa GA 232 38 228 36:00.6 11:37/M
17 Robyn Rojek Leesburg GA 343 38 231 36:32.9 11:47/M
18 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 112 35 235 36:43.8 11:51/M
19 Stacey Cooke Athens GA 96 36 247 37:13.5 12:00/M
20 Kim Tucker Danielsville GA 390 38 260 38:14.8 12:20/M
21 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 260 36 286 40:28.1 13:03/M
22 Sasha Snyder Oxford GA 369 38 303 42:34.0 13:44/M
23 Jane Stewart Athens GA 373 38 304 42:59.7 13:52/M
24 Robin Guest Lexington GA 170 39 314 44:43.8 14:25/M
25 Kerry Franklin Monroe GA 148 37 316 45:07.6 14:33/M
26 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 147 38 326 45:55.6 14:49/M
27 Cami Allen Watkinsville GA 12 37 337 47:25.5 15:18/M
28 Kelly King Jefferson GA 222 36 367 51:16.0 16:32/M
29 Courtney McGough Athens GA 269 36 371 51:24.9 16:35/M
30 Genia Green Gainesville GA 163 35 376 52:47.1 17:02/M
31 Amy Lewis Cornelia GA 245 38 377 52:47.4 17:02/M
32 Michelle Rice Winder GA 335 35 381 53:22.9 17:13/M
33 Elizabeth Pusch Athens GA 329 36 382 53:41.6 17:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 422 43 17 21:47.7 7:02/M
2 Brocton Funke Athens GA 154 41 25 23:06.0 7:27/M
3 Glenn Allen Watkinsville GA 13 41 40 24:23.7 7:52/M
4 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 467 43 42 24:40.4 7:57/M
5 Charlie Brown Monroe GA 473 40 71 26:08.2 8:26/M
6 David Hutchinson Bishop GA 193 40 94 27:38.0 8:55/M
7 B J Chiu Bogart GA 81 43 223 35:40.5 11:30/M
8 Andrew Hunter Hull GA 456 43 238 36:50.6 11:53/M
9 Chuck Davis Monroe GA 109 43 248 37:13.9 12:00/M
10 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 21 41 355 49:49.3 16:04/M
11 Jeffrey Lewis Cornelia GA 246 44 379 52:51.1 17:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Weeks Athens GA 478 43 53 25:24.0 8:12/M
2 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 233 41 56 25:42.0 8:17/M
3 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 60 40 70 26:07.7 8:25/M
4 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 217 43 86 26:54.8 8:41/M
5 Patricia Lancaster Athens GA 235 42 112 28:51.8 9:18/M
6 Hanna Long Jefferson GA 251 41 123 29:26.2 9:30/M
7 Angela Bain Athens GA 22 40 127 29:41.8 9:35/M
8 Lisa Milot Athens GA 282 44 153 30:51.0 9:57/M
9 Leslie Austin Douglasville GA 17 43 162 31:20.4 10:06/M
10 Shelby Maxwell Bowman GA 446 41 187 33:26.9 10:47/M
11 Tracy Chiu Bogart GA 84 44 224 35:46.2 11:32/M
12 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 364 44 234 36:38.2 11:49/M
13 Pam Evatt Iva SC 132 44 236 36:48.4 11:52/M
14 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 189 43 256 37:53.5 12:13/M
15 Laura Wright Lula GA 423 43 261 38:16.5 12:21/M
16 Amy Evans Athens GA 131 44 270 39:08.5 12:37/M
17 Tanya Kitchen Loganville GA 224 40 295 41:29.9 13:23/M
18 Susan Caldwell Athens GA 438 42 297 41:38.3 13:26/M
19 Janna Bates Danielsville GA 34 44 302 42:23.9 13:40/M
20 Hillary Davis Monroe GA 111 40 315 44:57.1 14:30/M
21 April Sass Statham GA 351 44 322 45:42.5 14:45/M
22 Lesley Bowick Monroe GA 49 42 327 46:02.4 14:51/M
23 Tanya Morris Jefferson GA 284 44 328 46:08.7 14:53/M
24 Candace Kemp Oakwood GA 218 44 329 46:12.7 14:54/M
25 Angel Lowen Covington GA 254 43 343 47:43.8 15:24/M
26 Sarah Coleman Toccoa GA 91 44 346 48:02.1 15:30/M
27 Sandra Caldwell Jefferson GA 66 44 352 49:29.4 15:58/M
28 Jennifer McCraine 268 42 360 50:17.5 16:13/M
29 Ginger Bell Bethlehem GA 36 41 362 50:33.0 16:18/M
30 India Hutchinson Bishop GA 194 42 369 51:20.9 16:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 430 45 34 23:49.6 7:41/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 68 46 49 25:12.8 8:08/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 279 49 69 26:04.8 8:25/M
4 Dean Dotson Loganville GA 122 48 81 26:40.9 8:36/M
5 Alton Fowler Gray GA 141 47 95 27:42.6 8:56/M
6 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 18 49 134 29:57.4 9:40/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 28 46 184 33:11.2 10:42/M
8 Chris Pisarik Athens GA 319 49 199 33:45.3 10:53/M
9 Blaine Everson Athens GA 135 48 200 33:57.8 10:57/M
10 Mark Polson Monroe GA 324 46 215 34:41.5 11:11/M
11 Brian Tucker Lawrenceville GA 389 46 244 37:07.8 11:58/M
12 Jason Wise Winder GA 417 45 259 38:06.3 12:17/M
13 Kevin Hudson Athens GA 191 45 338 47:31.7 15:20/M
14 Freddie Williams Gainesville GA 414 48 373 51:34.7 16:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 483 46 9 20:50.2 6:43/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 45 49 32 23:45.5 7:40/M
3 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 457 49 39 24:06.5 7:46/M
4 Deb Carter Athens GA 70 47 57 25:42.6 8:17/M
5 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 382 45 113 28:55.6 9:20/M
6 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 123 47 118 29:14.7 9:26/M
7 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 29 47 126 29:40.8 9:34/M
8 Karen James Danielsville GA 202 49 136 30:09.5 9:44/M
9 Kim Jaeger Dacula GA 200 48 146 30:23.3 9:48/M
10 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 443 48 148 30:27.0 9:49/M
11 Sandy Akin Nicholson GA 7 47 169 31:54.1 10:17/M
12 Michelle Pisarik Athens GA 320 47 204 34:05.5 11:00/M
13 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 398 47 217 34:47.1 11:13/M
14 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 280 45 257 37:58.0 12:15/M
15 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 78 47 264 38:32.0 12:26/M
16 Tanya Cooper Jefferson GA 100 45 293 41:15.8 13:18/M
17 Ann Marie Tucker Lawrenceville GA 387 47 311 44:08.0 14:14/M
18 Frances Bowers Loganville GA 48 48 317 45:09.6 14:34/M
19 Jackie Elder Athens GA 129 46 321 45:32.2 14:41/M
20 Mary Howell Watkinsville GA 188 49 325 45:52.0 14:48/M
21 Candace Gerling Lawrenceville GA 158 49 331 46:30.7 15:00/M
22 Tammy Story Loganville GA 376 45 342 47:43.4 15:24/M
23 Rhonda Rogers Lula GA 341 48 347 48:22.5 15:36/M
24 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 62 49 353 49:41.2 16:02/M
25 Susan Lyon Winterville GA 484 45 354 49:47.1 16:04/M
26 Virginia Yeater Monroe GA 425 49 363 50:33.4 16:18/M
27 Linda Driscoll 127 46 368 51:20.3 16:34/M
28 Diane Bales Athens GA 23 46 380 53:20.3 17:12/M
29 Julie Carver Anderson SC 74 45 385 54:38.2 17:37/M
30 Dana Nelson Griffin GA 291 45 389 58:08.8 18:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 385 52 21 22:34.4 7:17/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 471 52 45 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 238 50 75 26:17.5 8:29/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 464 53 92 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 330 54 115 29:05.7 9:23/M
6 Robert Akin Nicholson GA 6 50 179 32:53.9 10:36/M
7 Gary Merrow Augusta GA 276 51 182 33:02.7 10:39/M
8 Jay Thixton Athens GA 381 54 201 33:58.1 10:57/M
9 Charles Carver Anderson SC 71 53 206 34:06.5 11:00/M
10 Brian Rogers Lula GA 339 51 364 50:57.6 16:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 140 51 58 25:43.5 8:18/M
2 Sandra Olandt Gallatin TN 301 50 103 28:20.9 9:08/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 444 50 106 28:33.6 9:13/M
4 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 124 53 110 28:43.0 9:16/M
5 Joann Frank Lawrenceville GA 145 52 163 31:23.1 10:07/M
6 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 192 53 166 31:33.0 10:11/M
7 Terri O'Hanlon Marietta GA 298 53 266 38:43.7 12:29/M
8 Joy James Danielsville GA 201 51 272 39:19.8 12:41/M
9 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 27 51 306 43:17.9 13:58/M
10 Lisa Campbell Dacula GA 69 51 312 44:34.6 14:23/M
11 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 219 54 319 45:28.7 14:40/M
12 Sandra Johnson Lawrenceville GA 207 52 336 47:23.2 15:17/M
13 Kathy Holen Bogart GA 186 52 391 1:05:45.0 21:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 458 56 16 21:43.7 7:00/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 435 56 27 23:17.7 7:31/M
3 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 117 58 96 27:50.1 8:59/M
4 Peter O'Hanlon Marietta GA 296 56 105 28:32.0 9:12/M
5 David Jolly Athens GA 209 57 122 29:25.8 9:29/M
6 Randy Williams Hull GA 413 56 147 30:24.3 9:48/M
7 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 104 58 191 33:31.1 10:49/M
8 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 90 58 239 36:51.0 11:53/M
9 Clark Petersen Alpharetta GA 314 59 262 38:19.6 12:22/M
10 David Newton Bogart GA 293 59 392 1:05:46.0 21:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 288 56 82 26:47.4 8:38/M
2 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 406 59 185 33:19.8 10:45/M
3 Deborah Rood Athens GA 345 55 196 33:38.3 10:51/M
4 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 337 55 267 38:49.7 12:31/M
5 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 169 57 288 40:36.4 13:06/M
6 Sandra Pou Hull GA 326 59 320 45:29.2 14:40/M
7 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 415 55 323 45:43.0 14:45/M
8 Linda Fox Watkinsville GA 142 59 340 47:42.2 15:23/M
9 Patsy Long Rutledge GA 252 59 358 50:06.3 16:10/M
10 Debra Coheley Atlanta GA 87 59 375 52:19.5 16:53/M
11 Deborah Waller Commerce GA 399 56 383 54:22.0 17:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 26 61 20 22:29.9 7:15/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 215 61 29 23:32.6 7:35/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 470 60 47 25:02.4 8:05/M
4 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 197 64 150 30:29.5 9:50/M
5 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 120 64 240 36:55.2 11:55/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 377 62 253 37:40.7 12:09/M
7 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 263 63 307 43:26.6 14:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 379 60 85 26:54.2 8:41/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 405 61 120 29:23.6 9:29/M
3 Sharon Hall Westminster SC 171 63 125 29:40.5 9:34/M
4 Sharon Jackson Watkinsville GA 199 62 265 38:40.6 12:28/M
5 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 449 64 278 39:53.1 12:52/M
6 Susan Daniels Danielsville GA 107 62 308 43:30.4 14:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 475 66 59 25:45.8 8:18/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 173 67 84 26:53.6 8:40/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 404 69 90 27:22.3 8:50/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 370 68 102 28:20.2 9:08/M
5 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 485 69 111 28:51.3 9:18/M
6 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 281 69 117 29:09.5 9:24/M
7 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 437 65 137 30:10.1 9:44/M
8 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 177 66 159 31:11.9 10:04/M
9 Chris Scammon Rex GA 355 68 333 47:16.4 15:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 178 65 211 34:23.0 11:05/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 161 66 324 45:48.5 14:46/M
3 Louise Watson Danielsville GA 474 66 370 51:24.1 16:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 391 70 121 29:25.4 9:29/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 445 70 149 30:29.1 9:50/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 236 73 176 32:33.6 10:30/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 308 72 296 41:31.4 13:24/M
5 Wayne Fox Watkinsville GA 143 74 341 47:42.7 15:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 454 72 300 42:09.1 13:36/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 428 70 305 43:06.9 13:54/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Rojek Athens GA 342 75 284 40:09.1 12:57/M
2 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 434 83 390 58:09.0 18:45/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Thelem Statham GA 482 99 167 31:41.8 10:13/M
2 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 227 78 374 51:47.1 16:42/M