2015 - 7th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K Chilly Dawg 5K


2015 - 7th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K

Overall Finish List

January 24, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Chilly Dawg 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 436 32 M 1 30-34 18:13.3 5:53/M
2 Will Pursell Statham GA 468 17 M 1 15-19 18:31.2 5:58/M
3 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 462 31 F 1 30-34 19:16.1 6:13/M
4 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 459 36 F 1 35-39 19:37.8 6:20/M
5 Ty Gillespie Athens GA 460 27 M 1 25-29 20:12.1 6:31/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 286 30 M 2 30-34 20:30.7 6:37/M
7 Aaron Lee Athens GA 239 27 M 2 25-29 20:32.8 6:37/M
8 Taylor Brawner Cumming GA 56 30 M 3 30-34 20:46.9 6:42/M
9 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 483 46 F 1 45-49 20:50.2 6:43/M
10 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 153 33 M 4 30-34 20:53.4 6:44/M
11 Troy Fortenberry Atlanta GA 139 33 M 5 30-34 20:53.9 6:44/M
12 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 465 36 M 1 35-39 21:34.0 6:57/M
13 Harold Shorter Hinesville GA 363 24 M 1 20-24 21:35.6 6:58/M
14 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 228 9 M 1 0-10 21:42.4 7:00/M
15 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 229 37 M 2 35-39 21:42.9 7:00/M
16 Blair Weaver Athens GA 458 56 M 1 55-59 21:43.7 7:00/M
17 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 422 43 M 1 40-44 21:47.7 7:02/M
18 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 198 31 M 6 30-34 21:50.0 7:03/M
19 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 372 12 M 1 11-14 22:20.1 7:12/M
20 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 26 61 M 1 60-64 22:29.9 7:15/M
21 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 385 52 M 1 50-54 22:34.4 7:17/M
22 Lauren Coheley Atlanta GA 89 25 F 1 25-29 22:55.0 7:24/M
23 Caleb Merrow Augusta GA 275 15 M 2 15-19 22:58.0 7:25/M
24 Zackery Carver Anderson SC 75 11 M 2 11-14 23:00.7 7:25/M
25 Brocton Funke Athens GA 154 41 M 2 40-44 23:06.0 7:27/M
26 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 258 36 M 3 35-39 23:12.6 7:29/M
27 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 435 56 M 2 55-59 23:17.7 7:31/M
28 Luke Whiteside Athens GA 409 26 M 3 25-29 23:18.3 7:31/M
29 Roger Keel Valley AL 215 61 M 2 60-64 23:32.6 7:35/M
30 Ronald Jones Athens GA 211 28 M 4 25-29 23:36.5 7:37/M
31 Lauren Dodge Athens GA 469 22 F 1 20-24 23:42.0 7:39/M
32 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 45 49 F 2 45-49 23:45.5 7:40/M
33 Stephen Smith Bishop GA 368 38 M 4 35-39 23:49.4 7:41/M
34 Carl Fuller Winder GA 430 45 M 1 45-49 23:49.6 7:41/M
35 Randy Compton Comer GA 94 35 M 5 35-39 23:52.1 7:42/M
36 Lilian Sattler Athens GA 352 33 F 2 30-34 23:58.8 7:44/M
37 Graham Page Athens GA 439 34 M 7 30-34 24:01.5 7:45/M
38 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 442 27 F 2 25-29 24:01.8 7:45/M
39 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 457 49 F 3 45-49 24:06.5 7:46/M
40 Glenn Allen Watkinsville GA 13 41 M 3 40-44 24:23.7 7:52/M
41 Chelsea Clever Gainesville GA 85 22 F 2 20-24 24:26.8 7:53/M
42 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 467 43 M 4 40-44 24:40.4 7:57/M
43 Eric McGovern Columbia SC 272 39 M 6 35-39 24:43.4 7:58/M
44 Haley D'Aleo Dallas GA 105 27 F 3 25-29 24:57.0 8:03/M
45 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 471 52 M 2 50-54 24:58.3 8:03/M
46 Camryn Chiu Bogart GA 82 15 F 1 15-19 24:58.9 8:03/M
47 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 470 60 M 3 60-64 25:02.4 8:05/M
48 Ben Brunjes Athens GA 61 33 M 8 30-34 25:09.2 8:07/M
49 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 68 46 M 2 45-49 25:12.8 8:08/M
50 Megan O'Hanlon Marietta GA 295 21 F 3 20-24 25:16.6 8:09/M
51 Thomas Davis Athens GA 108 13 M 3 11-14 25:18.4 8:10/M
52 Rebecca Poulson Athens GA 327 36 F 2 35-39 25:22.2 8:11/M
53 Elizabeth Weeks Athens GA 478 43 F 1 40-44 25:24.0 8:12/M
54 Lauren Moore Cumming GA 463 26 F 4 25-29 25:32.5 8:14/M
55 Jack Cooney Athens GA 97 13 M 4 11-14 25:37.7 8:16/M
56 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 233 41 F 2 40-44 25:42.0 8:17/M
57 Deb Carter Athens GA 70 47 F 4 45-49 25:42.6 8:17/M
58 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 140 51 F 1 50-54 25:43.5 8:18/M
59 Mac Gay Covington GA 475 66 M 1 65-69 25:45.8 8:18/M
60 Kyle Chiu Bogart GA 83 17 M 3 15-19 25:46.4 8:19/M
61 Jillian Coheley Atlanta GA 88 18 F 2 15-19 25:47.0 8:19/M
62 Shannon O'Hanlon Marietta GA 297 20 F 4 20-24 25:50.0 8:20/M
63 Matt Chupp Newborn GA 448 20 M 2 20-24 25:50.5 8:20/M
64 Matthew Mortensen Athens GA 285 34 M 9 30-34 25:51.0 8:20/M
65 Faye Black Athens GA 44 32 F 3 30-34 25:52.0 8:21/M
66 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 419 28 F 5 25-29 25:54.7 8:21/M
67 Danielle D'Auria Athens GA 106 22 F 5 20-24 25:55.6 8:22/M
68 Claire Busby Athens GA 65 28 F 6 25-29 26:01.9 8:24/M
69 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 279 49 M 3 45-49 26:04.8 8:25/M
70 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 60 40 F 3 40-44 26:07.7 8:25/M
71 Charlie Brown Monroe GA 473 40 M 5 40-44 26:08.2 8:26/M
72 David Eckles Athens GA 461 39 M 7 35-39 26:11.5 8:27/M
73 Sun Lee Athens GA 241 31 F 4 30-34 26:12.1 8:27/M
74 Christian Tetzlaff Gainesville GA 380 35 M 8 35-39 26:12.7 8:27/M
75 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 238 50 M 3 50-54 26:17.5 8:29/M
76 Tommy Depriest Athens GA 116 30 M 10 30-34 26:22.3 8:30/M
77 Kristen Engle Athens GA 130 24 F 6 20-24 26:27.1 8:32/M
78 Jessica Zagarella Braselton GA 427 26 F 7 25-29 26:27.3 8:32/M
79 Daniel Schoon Tyrone GA 357 19 M 4 15-19 26:27.6 8:32/M
80 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 257 33 F 5 30-34 26:32.3 8:34/M
81 Dean Dotson Loganville GA 122 48 M 4 45-49 26:40.9 8:36/M
82 Mara Nance Augusta GA 288 56 F 1 55-59 26:47.4 8:38/M
83 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 138 33 F 6 30-34 26:52.8 8:40/M
84 Gary Hansford Athens GA 173 67 M 2 65-69 26:53.6 8:40/M
85 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 379 60 F 1 60-64 26:54.2 8:41/M
86 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 217 43 F 4 40-44 26:54.8 8:41/M
87 Sara Sheridan Athens GA 362 24 F 7 20-24 26:58.6 8:42/M
88 Candice Boyd Suwanee GA 51 30 F 7 30-34 27:03.0 8:44/M
89 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 466 13 M 5 11-14 27:18.3 8:48/M
90 David Watkins Tucker GA 404 69 M 3 65-69 27:22.3 8:50/M
91 Rachael Otis Atlanta GA 306 25 F 8 25-29 27:31.7 8:53/M
92 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 464 53 M 4 50-54 27:32.4 8:53/M
93 Chris Coheley Atlanta GA 86 21 M 3 20-24 27:33.4 8:53/M
94 David Hutchinson Bishop GA 193 40 M 6 40-44 27:38.0 8:55/M
95 Alton Fowler Gray GA 141 47 M 5 45-49 27:42.6 8:56/M
96 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 117 58 M 3 55-59 27:50.1 8:59/M
97 Morgan Berry Athens GA 450 21 F 8 20-24 27:51.6 8:59/M
98 Sean Stockton Duluth GA 374 25 M 5 25-29 27:54.9 9:00/M
99 Jennifer Collins Athens GA 92 35 F 3 35-39 27:58.6 9:01/M
100 Jen Martin Winder GA 261 37 F 4 35-39 28:08.0 9:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ty Merrow Augusta GA 278 24 M 4 20-24 28:16.4 9:07/M
102 George Southgate Calhoun GA 370 68 M 4 65-69 28:20.2 9:08/M
103 Sandra Olandt Gallatin TN 301 50 F 2 50-54 28:20.9 9:08/M
104 Will Bowick Monroe GA 50 10 M 2 0-10 28:24.6 9:10/M
105 Peter O'Hanlon Marietta GA 296 56 M 4 55-59 28:32.0 9:12/M
106 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 444 50 F 3 50-54 28:33.6 9:13/M
107 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 418 38 F 5 35-39 28:34.8 9:13/M
108 Madison Fellows Athens GA 136 18 F 3 15-19 28:38.0 9:14/M
109 Justin McNew Dacula GA 273 31 M 11 30-34 28:38.4 9:14/M
110 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 124 53 F 4 50-54 28:43.0 9:16/M
111 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 485 69 M 5 65-69 28:51.3 9:18/M
112 Patricia Lancaster Athens GA 235 42 F 5 40-44 28:51.8 9:18/M
113 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 382 45 F 5 45-49 28:55.6 9:20/M
114 Shelly Parker Bogart GA 309 33 F 8 30-34 28:56.3 9:20/M
115 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 330 54 M 5 50-54 29:05.7 9:23/M
116 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 58 24 F 9 20-24 29:07.7 9:24/M
117 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 281 69 M 6 65-69 29:09.5 9:24/M
118 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 123 47 F 6 45-49 29:14.7 9:26/M
119 Jeff Cher Covington GA 80 38 M 9 35-39 29:18.7 9:27/M
120 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 405 61 F 2 60-64 29:23.6 9:29/M
121 William Tweedell Hull GA 391 70 M 1 70-74 29:25.4 9:29/M
122 David Jolly Athens GA 209 57 M 5 55-59 29:25.8 9:29/M
123 Hanna Long Jefferson GA 251 41 F 6 40-44 29:26.2 9:30/M
124 Clint Lewallen 243 27 M 6 25-29 29:34.9 9:32/M
125 Sharon Hall Westminster SC 171 63 F 3 60-64 29:40.5 9:34/M
126 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 29 47 F 7 45-49 29:40.8 9:34/M
127 Angela Bain Athens GA 22 40 F 7 40-44 29:41.8 9:35/M
128 Deigh Martin Winder GA 259 36 F 6 35-39 29:42.6 9:35/M
129 Megan Kesler Colbert GA 220 23 F 10 20-24 29:47.7 9:36/M
130 John Tripp Athens GA 234 33 M 12 30-34 29:49.9 9:37/M
131 Ashlee Drake Athens GA 125 35 F 7 35-39 29:54.9 9:39/M
132 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 101 35 F 8 35-39 29:55.2 9:39/M
133 Hannah Mitchell Bowman GA 447 33 F 9 30-34 29:55.6 9:39/M
134 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 18 49 M 6 45-49 29:57.4 9:40/M
135 Leanne Chafin Hartwell GA 77 16 F 4 15-19 29:58.7 9:40/M
136 Karen James Danielsville GA 202 49 F 8 45-49 30:09.5 9:44/M
137 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 437 65 M 7 65-69 30:10.1 9:44/M
138 Jacob Burrous Athens GA 64 21 M 5 20-24 30:11.0 9:44/M
139 Jeremy Cryder Athens GA 441 32 M 13 30-34 30:11.4 9:44/M
140 Holly Kapella Athens GA 213 20 F 11 20-24 30:12.4 9:45/M
141 Victoria Case Cumming GA 76 19 F 5 15-19 30:12.9 9:45/M
142 Mckenzie Major Suwanee GA 256 18 F 6 15-19 30:13.1 9:45/M
143 Ashley Cryder Athens GA 440 31 F 10 30-34 30:18.3 9:46/M
144 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 453 33 F 11 30-34 30:18.9 9:46/M
145 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 367 37 F 9 35-39 30:23.0 9:48/M
146 Kim Jaeger Dacula GA 200 48 F 9 45-49 30:23.3 9:48/M
147 Randy Williams Hull GA 413 56 M 6 55-59 30:24.3 9:48/M
148 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 443 48 F 10 45-49 30:27.0 9:49/M
149 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 445 70 M 2 70-74 30:29.1 9:50/M
150 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 197 64 M 4 60-64 30:29.5 9:50/M
151 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 311 12 F 1 11-14 30:35.3 9:52/M
152 Victoria Coons Athens GA 99 20 F 12 20-24 30:37.1 9:53/M
153 Lisa Milot Athens GA 282 44 F 8 40-44 30:51.0 9:57/M
154 Andrea Lobene Alpharetta GA 250 22 F 13 20-24 30:56.7 9:59/M
155 Laura Eckhardt Athens GA 128 22 F 14 20-24 30:59.0 10:00/M
156 Alex Norris Athens GA 294 20 F 15 20-24 31:00.1 10:00/M
157 Chad Wenzel 408 39 M 10 35-39 31:03.0 10:01/M
158 Tyler Akin Nicholson GA 8 21 M 6 20-24 31:09.0 10:03/M
159 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 177 66 M 8 65-69 31:11.9 10:04/M
160 Anna Madison Watkinsville GA 480 15 F 7 15-19 31:14.8 10:05/M
161 Sarah Debord Bogart GA 481 18 F 8 15-19 31:15.2 10:05/M
162 Leslie Austin Douglasville GA 17 43 F 9 40-44 31:20.4 10:06/M
163 Joann Frank Lawrenceville GA 145 52 F 5 50-54 31:23.1 10:07/M
164 Hannah Austin Douglasville GA 16 18 F 9 15-19 31:28.1 10:09/M
165 Erik Petersen Alpharetta GA 315 18 M 5 15-19 31:32.3 10:10/M
166 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 192 53 F 6 50-54 31:33.0 10:11/M
167 Sharon Thelem Statham GA 482 99 F 1 75-99 31:41.8 10:13/M
168 Amber Segers Augusta GA 359 25 F 9 25-29 31:53.7 10:17/M
169 Sandy Akin Nicholson GA 7 47 F 11 45-49 31:54.1 10:17/M
170 Jessica Smith Athens GA 366 37 F 10 35-39 31:58.3 10:19/M
171 Amber Reeves Covington GA 332 34 F 12 30-34 32:04.7 10:21/M
172 Noah Merrow Augusta GA 277 22 M 7 20-24 32:14.6 10:24/M
173 Stephanie Gabriel Colbert GA 155 37 F 11 35-39 32:15.6 10:24/M
174 Margaret Alden Athens GA 10 24 F 16 20-24 32:25.9 10:27/M
175 Nick Beshiri Athens GA 43 26 M 7 25-29 32:26.2 10:28/M
176 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 236 73 M 3 70-74 32:33.6 10:30/M
177 Natalie Griffin Athens GA 166 19 F 10 15-19 32:39.9 10:32/M
178 Holly Alford Bowman GA 11 36 F 12 35-39 32:42.5 10:33/M
179 Robert Akin Nicholson GA 6 50 M 6 50-54 32:53.9 10:36/M
180 Alyssa House Athens GA 187 28 F 10 25-29 32:59.4 10:38/M
181 Ashley Trail Fort Myers FL 386 28 F 11 25-29 32:59.8 10:38/M
182 Gary Merrow Augusta GA 276 51 M 7 50-54 33:02.7 10:39/M
183 Anne McGovern Columbia SC 271 29 F 12 25-29 33:08.0 10:41/M
184 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 28 46 M 7 45-49 33:11.2 10:42/M
185 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 406 59 F 2 55-59 33:19.8 10:45/M
186 Andrea Bell 39 27 F 13 25-29 33:25.6 10:47/M
187 Shelby Maxwell Bowman GA 446 41 F 10 40-44 33:26.9 10:47/M
188 Josh Hawkins Colbert GA 176 34 M 14 30-34 33:28.7 10:48/M
189 Michele Wiesner Nicholson GA 411 27 F 14 25-29 33:29.2 10:48/M
190 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 25 13 F 2 11-14 33:30.1 10:48/M
191 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 104 58 M 7 55-59 33:31.1 10:49/M
192 Tanner Rojek Leesburg GA 344 7 M 3 0-10 33:33.0 10:49/M
193 Michael McGough Athens GA 270 36 M 11 35-39 33:34.1 10:50/M
194 Erika Carver Anderson SC 72 9 F 1 0-10 33:34.7 10:50/M
195 Alex Walker Lexington GA 396 27 F 15 25-29 33:35.6 10:50/M
196 Deborah Rood Athens GA 345 55 F 3 55-59 33:38.3 10:51/M
197 Eliza Everson Athens GA 134 11 F 3 11-14 33:39.8 10:51/M
198 Amelia Pisarik Athens GA 318 11 F 4 11-14 33:40.4 10:52/M
199 Chris Pisarik Athens GA 319 49 M 8 45-49 33:45.3 10:53/M
200 Blaine Everson Athens GA 135 48 M 9 45-49 33:57.8 10:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jay Thixton Athens GA 381 54 M 8 50-54 33:58.1 10:57/M
202 Ainsley Wyatt Winder GA 424 25 F 16 25-29 33:59.3 10:58/M
203 Christina Arrington Lawrenceville GA 15 27 F 17 25-29 34:04.8 10:59/M
204 Michelle Pisarik Athens GA 320 47 F 12 45-49 34:05.5 11:00/M
205 Denise Everson Athens GA 133 38 F 13 35-39 34:05.9 11:00/M
206 Charles Carver Anderson SC 71 53 M 9 50-54 34:06.5 11:00/M
207 Emily Tyus Cochran GA 393 21 F 17 20-24 34:07.1 11:00/M
208 Emily Unholz Athens GA 394 20 F 18 20-24 34:07.7 11:00/M
209 Hannah Galloway Alto GA 156 20 F 19 20-24 34:08.3 11:01/M
210 Angie Pendley Athens GA 310 36 F 14 35-39 34:08.9 11:01/M
211 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 178 65 F 1 65-69 34:23.0 11:05/M
212 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 237 22 F 20 20-24 34:27.0 11:07/M
213 Whitney Agee Watkinsville GA 5 34 F 13 30-34 34:30.6 11:08/M
214 Eric Acree Athens GA 1 21 M 8 20-24 34:35.6 11:09/M
215 Mark Polson Monroe GA 324 46 M 10 45-49 34:41.5 11:11/M
216 Amanda Schoon Athens GA 356 22 F 21 20-24 34:42.0 11:12/M
217 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 398 47 F 13 45-49 34:47.1 11:13/M
218 Beth Woods Athens GA 421 33 F 14 30-34 34:58.2 11:17/M
219 Leslie Ward Fair Play SC 403 24 F 22 20-24 35:01.0 11:18/M
220 Hannah MacHisko Alpharetta GA 255 23 F 23 20-24 35:17.3 11:23/M
221 Alison Berg Athens GA 41 30 F 15 30-34 35:19.8 11:24/M
222 David Berg Athens GA 42 32 M 15 30-34 35:22.3 11:25/M
223 B J Chiu Bogart GA 81 43 M 7 40-44 35:40.5 11:30/M
224 Tracy Chiu Bogart GA 84 44 F 11 40-44 35:46.2 11:32/M
225 Quinny Li Athens GA 247 21 F 24 20-24 35:54.6 11:35/M
226 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 265 38 F 15 35-39 35:56.4 11:35/M
227 Sidney Agee Watkinsville GA 4 11 F 5 11-14 35:58.5 11:36/M
228 Tiffanie Laboon Toccoa GA 232 38 F 16 35-39 36:00.6 11:37/M
229 Nikki Dix Watkinsville GA 118 33 F 16 30-34 36:01.3 11:37/M
230 Christina Handford Athens GA 172 27 F 18 25-29 36:20.2 11:43/M
231 Robyn Rojek Leesburg GA 343 38 F 17 35-39 36:32.9 11:47/M
232 Larissa Johnson Cleveland GA 205 12 F 6 11-14 36:33.3 11:47/M
233 Ryan Armentrout Lawrenceville GA 14 39 M 12 35-39 36:33.9 11:47/M
234 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 364 44 F 12 40-44 36:38.2 11:49/M
235 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 112 35 F 18 35-39 36:43.8 11:51/M
236 Pam Evatt Iva SC 132 44 F 13 40-44 36:48.4 11:52/M
237 Kari Saunders Hartsfield GA 452 21 F 25 20-24 36:50.0 11:53/M
238 Andrew Hunter Hull GA 456 43 M 8 40-44 36:50.6 11:53/M
239 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 90 58 M 8 55-59 36:51.0 11:53/M
240 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 120 64 M 5 60-64 36:55.2 11:55/M
241 Erick Hernandez Sharpsburg GA 182 19 M 6 15-19 37:00.2 11:56/M
242 Celeste Degen Athens GA 115 23 F 26 20-24 37:04.5 11:57/M
243 Kevin Willenbring Athens GA 412 29 M 8 25-29 37:04.7 11:57/M
244 Brian Tucker Lawrenceville GA 389 46 M 11 45-49 37:07.8 11:58/M
245 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 334 31 F 17 30-34 37:09.4 11:59/M
246 Alexandria Brown Madison GA 59 21 F 27 20-24 37:09.8 11:59/M
247 Stacey Cooke Athens GA 96 36 F 19 35-39 37:13.5 12:00/M
248 Chuck Davis Monroe GA 109 43 M 9 40-44 37:13.9 12:00/M
249 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 476 32 F 18 30-34 37:18.2 12:02/M
250 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 168 30 F 19 30-34 37:18.6 12:02/M
251 Ivy Odom Moultrie GA 299 21 F 28 20-24 37:27.0 12:05/M
252 Erin Adams Athens GA 3 31 F 20 30-34 37:31.9 12:06/M
253 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 377 62 M 6 60-64 37:40.7 12:09/M
254 Triston Thomas Athens GA 384 7 M 4 0-10 37:43.7 12:10/M
255 Michael Thomas Athens GA 383 32 M 16 30-34 37:44.0 12:10/M
256 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 189 43 F 14 40-44 37:53.5 12:13/M
257 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 280 45 F 14 45-49 37:58.0 12:15/M
258 Kellie Walls Athens GA 402 19 F 11 15-19 37:59.6 12:15/M
259 Jason Wise Winder GA 417 45 M 12 45-49 38:06.3 12:17/M
260 Kim Tucker Danielsville GA 390 38 F 20 35-39 38:14.8 12:20/M
261 Laura Wright Lula GA 423 43 F 15 40-44 38:16.5 12:21/M
262 Clark Petersen Alpharetta GA 314 59 M 9 55-59 38:19.6 12:22/M
263 Jessica McDaniel Athens GA 431 20 F 29 20-24 38:20.4 12:22/M
264 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 78 47 F 15 45-49 38:32.0 12:26/M
265 Sharon Jackson Watkinsville GA 199 62 F 4 60-64 38:40.6 12:28/M
266 Terri O'Hanlon Marietta GA 298 53 F 7 50-54 38:43.7 12:29/M
267 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 337 55 F 4 55-59 38:49.7 12:31/M
268 Britney Bailey Watkinsville GA 20 28 F 19 25-29 38:53.8 12:33/M
269 Ashley Hodsdon Jefferson GA 185 27 F 20 25-29 38:57.9 12:34/M
270 Amy Evans Athens GA 131 44 F 16 40-44 39:08.5 12:37/M
271 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 24 23 F 30 20-24 39:13.6 12:39/M
272 Joy James Danielsville GA 201 51 F 8 50-54 39:19.8 12:41/M
273 Tabitha Nelson Cumming GA 292 26 F 21 25-29 39:32.3 12:45/M
274 Kristy Barrett Jefferson GA 31 17 F 12 15-19 39:37.8 12:47/M
275 Dixie Gallups Athens GA 451 21 F 31 20-24 39:46.8 12:50/M
276 Lisa Robbins Commerce GA 336 34 F 21 30-34 39:47.2 12:50/M
277 Melissa Saucier Commerce GA 353 34 F 22 30-34 39:47.7 12:50/M
278 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 449 64 F 5 60-64 39:53.1 12:52/M
279 Meganne Skinner Athens GA 455 25 F 22 25-29 39:54.1 12:52/M
280 Kristin Bailey Loganville GA 479 24 F 32 20-24 39:54.4 12:52/M
281 Shayla Brawner Cumming GA 55 29 F 23 25-29 39:58.2 12:54/M
282 Magan Bell Bogart GA 37 30 F 23 30-34 40:03.4 12:55/M
283 Walker Bell Bogart GA 38 9 M 5 0-10 40:08.7 12:57/M
284 Dean Rojek Athens GA 342 75 M 1 75-99 40:09.1 12:57/M
285 Sarah Whittingslow Athens GA 410 21 F 33 20-24 40:15.7 12:59/M
286 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 260 36 F 21 35-39 40:28.1 13:03/M
287 Melissa Bene Loganville GA 40 23 F 34 20-24 40:31.0 13:04/M
288 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 169 57 F 5 55-59 40:36.4 13:06/M
289 Ann Longley Athens GA 253 19 F 13 15-19 40:46.7 13:09/M
290 Ryan Ginn Jefferson GA 160 31 M 17 30-34 40:55.7 13:12/M
291 Kayla Ginn Jefferson GA 159 32 F 24 30-34 40:56.1 13:12/M
292 Jessi Frost Athens GA 433 20 F 35 20-24 41:06.0 13:15/M
293 Tanya Cooper Jefferson GA 100 45 F 16 45-49 41:15.8 13:18/M
294 Shelby Kitchen Loganville GA 223 14 F 7 11-14 41:29.6 13:23/M
295 Tanya Kitchen Loganville GA 224 40 F 17 40-44 41:29.9 13:23/M
296 Wilson Page Athens GA 308 72 M 4 70-74 41:31.4 13:24/M
297 Susan Caldwell Athens GA 438 42 F 18 40-44 41:38.3 13:26/M
298 Mairead O'Hare Alpharetta GA 472 20 F 36 20-24 41:38.9 13:26/M
299 Yana Parkhomenko Athens GA 432 21 F 37 20-24 41:39.2 13:26/M
300 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 454 72 F 1 70-74 42:09.1 13:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 John Barrett Jefferson GA 30 15 M 7 15-19 42:13.0 13:37/M
302 Janna Bates Danielsville GA 34 44 F 19 40-44 42:23.9 13:40/M
303 Sasha Snyder Oxford GA 369 38 F 22 35-39 42:34.0 13:44/M
304 Jane Stewart Athens GA 373 38 F 23 35-39 42:59.7 13:52/M
305 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 428 70 F 2 70-74 43:06.9 13:54/M
306 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 27 51 F 9 50-54 43:17.9 13:58/M
307 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 263 63 M 7 60-64 43:26.6 14:01/M
308 Susan Daniels Danielsville GA 107 62 F 6 60-64 43:30.4 14:02/M
309 Jessie Slusher Danielsville GA 365 22 F 38 20-24 43:40.7 14:05/M
310 Kaitlin Walker Elberton GA 397 23 F 39 20-24 43:41.4 14:05/M
311 Ann Marie Tucker Lawrenceville GA 387 47 F 17 45-49 44:08.0 14:14/M
312 Lisa Campbell Dacula GA 69 51 F 10 50-54 44:34.6 14:23/M
313 Beth Tucker Lawrenceville GA 388 34 F 25 30-34 44:35.0 14:23/M
314 Robin Guest Lexington GA 170 39 F 24 35-39 44:43.8 14:25/M
315 Hillary Davis Monroe GA 111 40 F 20 40-44 44:57.1 14:30/M
316 Kerry Franklin Monroe GA 148 37 F 25 35-39 45:07.6 14:33/M
317 Frances Bowers Loganville GA 48 48 F 18 45-49 45:09.6 14:34/M
318 Will Davis Monroe GA 114 10 M 6 0-10 45:21.7 14:38/M
319 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 219 54 F 11 50-54 45:28.7 14:40/M
320 Sandra Pou Hull GA 326 59 F 6 55-59 45:29.2 14:40/M
321 Jackie Elder Athens GA 129 46 F 19 45-49 45:32.2 14:41/M
322 April Sass Statham GA 351 44 F 21 40-44 45:42.5 14:45/M
323 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 415 55 F 7 55-59 45:43.0 14:45/M
324 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 161 66 F 2 65-69 45:48.5 14:46/M
325 Mary Howell Watkinsville GA 188 49 F 20 45-49 45:52.0 14:48/M
326 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 147 38 F 26 35-39 45:55.6 14:49/M
327 Lesley Bowick Monroe GA 49 42 F 22 40-44 46:02.4 14:51/M
328 Tanya Morris Jefferson GA 284 44 F 23 40-44 46:08.7 14:53/M
329 Candace Kemp Oakwood GA 218 44 F 24 40-44 46:12.7 14:54/M
330 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 63 13 F 8 11-14 46:19.2 14:56/M
331 Candace Gerling Lawrenceville GA 158 49 F 21 45-49 46:30.7 15:00/M
332 Soyeon Kim Athens GA 221 21 F 40 20-24 46:48.5 15:06/M
333 Chris Scammon Rex GA 355 68 M 9 65-69 47:16.4 15:15/M
334 Michelle Lee Athens GA 240 20 F 41 20-24 47:18.7 15:15/M
335 Ha-Young Yu Marietta GA 426 21 F 42 20-24 47:21.0 15:16/M
336 Sandra Johnson Lawrenceville GA 207 52 F 12 50-54 47:23.2 15:17/M
337 Cami Allen Watkinsville GA 12 37 F 27 35-39 47:25.5 15:18/M
338 Kevin Hudson Athens GA 191 45 M 13 45-49 47:31.7 15:20/M
339 Katelyn Story Loganville GA 375 16 F 14 15-19 47:35.2 15:21/M
340 Linda Fox Watkinsville GA 142 59 F 8 55-59 47:42.2 15:23/M
341 Wayne Fox Watkinsville GA 143 74 M 5 70-74 47:42.7 15:23/M
342 Tammy Story Loganville GA 376 45 F 22 45-49 47:43.4 15:24/M
343 Angel Lowen Covington GA 254 43 F 25 40-44 47:43.8 15:24/M
344 Lauren Lingerfelt Conyers GA 249 31 F 26 30-34 47:52.6 15:26/M
345 Joshua Lingerfelt Conyers GA 248 34 M 18 30-34 47:53.2 15:27/M
346 Sarah Coleman Toccoa GA 91 44 F 26 40-44 48:02.1 15:30/M
347 Rhonda Rogers Lula GA 341 48 F 23 45-49 48:22.5 15:36/M
348 Hannah Sartain Gainesville GA 347 13 F 9 11-14 48:23.0 15:36/M
349 Stephen Sartain Gainesville GA 350 11 M 6 11-14 49:07.9 15:51/M
350 Leah Rogers Lula GA 340 12 F 10 11-14 49:11.2 15:52/M
351 Pearl Kang Athens GA 212 20 F 43 20-24 49:17.6 15:54/M
352 Sandra Caldwell Jefferson GA 66 44 F 27 40-44 49:29.4 15:58/M
353 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 62 49 F 24 45-49 49:41.2 16:02/M
354 Susan Lyon Winterville GA 484 45 F 25 45-49 49:47.1 16:04/M
355 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 21 41 M 10 40-44 49:49.3 16:04/M
356 Barbara Oldham Athens GA 302 22 F 44 20-24 49:55.5 16:06/M
357 Clay Oldham Statesboro GA 304 22 M 9 20-24 49:56.0 16:06/M
358 Patsy Long Rutledge GA 252 59 F 9 55-59 50:06.3 16:10/M
359 Amanda Peters Jefferson GA 312 28 F 24 25-29 50:07.4 16:10/M
360 Jennifer McCraine 268 42 F 28 40-44 50:17.5 16:13/M
361 Ellen Renaud Winder GA 333 34 F 27 30-34 50:21.4 16:15/M
362 Ginger Bell Bethlehem GA 36 41 F 29 40-44 50:33.0 16:18/M
363 Virginia Yeater Monroe GA 425 49 F 26 45-49 50:33.4 16:18/M
364 Brian Rogers Lula GA 339 51 M 10 50-54 50:57.6 16:26/M
365 Crystal Compton Comer GA 93 32 F 28 30-34 51:14.1 16:32/M
366 Ashleigh Driscoll 126 21 F 45 20-24 51:14.7 16:32/M
367 Kelly King Jefferson GA 222 36 F 28 35-39 51:16.0 16:32/M
368 Linda Driscoll 127 46 F 27 45-49 51:20.3 16:34/M
369 India Hutchinson Bishop GA 194 42 F 30 40-44 51:20.9 16:34/M
370 Louise Watson Danielsville GA 474 66 F 3 65-69 51:24.1 16:35/M
371 Courtney McGough Athens GA 269 36 F 29 35-39 51:24.9 16:35/M
372 Emily Boyer Gainesville GA 52 10 F 2 0-10 51:34.0 16:38/M
373 Freddie Williams Gainesville GA 414 48 M 14 45-49 51:34.7 16:38/M
374 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 227 78 F 2 75-99 51:47.1 16:42/M
375 Debra Coheley Atlanta GA 87 59 F 10 55-59 52:19.5 16:53/M
376 Genia Green Gainesville GA 163 35 F 30 35-39 52:47.1 17:02/M
377 Amy Lewis Cornelia GA 245 38 F 31 35-39 52:47.4 17:02/M
378 Kelley Scredon Athens GA 358 32 F 29 30-34 52:47.8 17:02/M
379 Jeffrey Lewis Cornelia GA 246 44 M 11 40-44 52:51.1 17:03/M
380 Diane Bales Athens GA 23 46 F 28 45-49 53:20.3 17:12/M
381 Michelle Rice Winder GA 335 35 F 32 35-39 53:22.9 17:13/M
382 Elizabeth Pusch Athens GA 329 36 F 33 35-39 53:41.6 17:19/M
383 Deborah Waller Commerce GA 399 56 F 11 55-59 54:22.0 17:32/M
384 Erin Carver Anderson SC 73 5 F 3 0-10 54:31.6 17:35/M
385 Julie Carver Anderson SC 74 45 F 29 45-49 54:38.2 17:37/M
386 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 420 30 F 30 30-34 54:52.9 17:42/M
387 Ruth Wilson Jefferson GA 416 33 F 31 30-34 54:53.4 17:42/M
388 Laura Placek Buford GA 323 31 F 32 30-34 56:11.5 18:07/M
389 Dana Nelson Griffin GA 291 45 F 30 45-49 58:08.8 18:45/M
390 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 434 83 M 2 75-99 58:09.0 18:45/M
391 Kathy Holen Bogart GA 186 52 F 13 50-54 1:05:45.0 21:13/M
392 David Newton Bogart GA 293 59 M 10 55-59 1:05:46.0 21:13/M