12 Days of Christmas - Day 5 Day 5


12 Days of Christmas - Day 5

Age Group Results

July 06, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Day 5

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1 48 1 23:45 6:47/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 8 48 8 27:32 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 2 51 2 23:47 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 15 50 15 30:26 8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 39 7 39 45:25 12:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 33 9 33 38:15 10:56/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 40 10 40 45:29 13:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 12 11 12 28:39 8:11/M
2 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 17 14 17 31:13 8:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 3 16 3 24:17 6:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 5 24 5 26:46 7:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 43 20 43 46:31 13:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 11 25 11 28:02 8:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Harrison Milledgeville GA 50 33 50 57:21 16:23/M
2 April Hurt Milledgeville GA 52 34 52 1:00:41 17:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 6 39 6 27:14 7:47/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 18 35 18 31:35 9:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 24 38 24 34:55 9:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 13 40 13 29:44 8:30/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 19 43 19 32:38 9:19/M
3 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 36 41 36 42:33 12:09/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 41 44 41 45:33 13:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 37 44 37 42:35 12:10/M
2 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 38 43 38 43:00 12:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1 48 1 23:45 6:47/M
2 Ross Waller Milledgeville GA 21 45 21 34:33 9:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 8 48 8 27:32 7:52/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 27 48 27 36:15 10:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 2 51 2 23:47 6:48/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 4 53 4 25:44 7:21/M
3 Scott Johnson Milledgeville GA 22 51 22 34:34 9:53/M
4 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 45 51 45 46:58 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 15 50 15 30:26 8:42/M
2 Tina Hunt Monroe GA 31 52 31 38:00 10:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 7 58 7 27:30 7:51/M
2 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 26 56 26 35:05 10:01/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 28 56 28 36:16 10:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Black Watkinsville GA 44 56 44 46:36 13:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 9 60 9 27:45 7:56/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 10 63 10 27:51 7:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 25 64 25 34:58 9:59/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 30 61 30 36:45 10:30/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 34 61 34 38:58 11:08/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 47 62 47 51:15 14:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 14 66 14 30:14 8:38/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 16 65 16 30:51 8:49/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 20 69 20 34:31 9:52/M
4 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 23 69 23 34:40 9:54/M
5 David Watkins Tucker GA 32 68 32 38:07 10:53/M
6 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 42 69 42 46:02 13:09/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 48 68 48 53:04 15:10/M
8 James Baldwin Macon GA 53 68 53 1:00:42 17:21/M
9 George Southgate Calhoun GA 54 67 54 1:00:42 17:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 49 65 49 54:01 15:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 29 72 29 36:32 10:26/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 35 70 35 40:15 11:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 46 70 46 49:40 14:11/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 51 75 51 58:53 16:49/M