2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K


2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 108 29 1 18:53.2 6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 253 27 12 21:50.8 7:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 234 50 3 19:28.2 6:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 267 47 25 24:22.3 7:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 215 55 9 21:29.3 6:56/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 235 59 40 26:03.5 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schilling Monticello GA 172 7 85 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Alan Rhody Douglasville GA 157 6 139 49:13.8 15:53/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Rhody Douglasville GA 158 9 103 36:03.4 11:38/M
2 Kate Schilling Monticello GA 171 8 127 45:23.6 14:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 258 14 2 19:18.4 6:14/M
2 Andrew Schilling Monticello GA 169 13 43 26:39.6 8:36/M
3 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 97 11 92 33:13.5 10:43/M
4 James Martin Madison GA 106 11 94 33:38.0 10:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 56 12 37 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 14 12 79 31:36.7 10:12/M
3 Gwenevere Jarman Douglasville GA 87 14 140 49:17.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 57 15 11 21:48.2 7:02/M
2 Will Collier Madison GA 251 19 46 27:06.2 8:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Welch Madison GA 217 18 91 33:06.7 10:41/M
2 Emily Turner Arnoldsville GA 206 19 98 34:59.2 11:17/M
3 Rocio Ventura Madison GA 209 18 118 39:58.4 12:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Tittle Madison GA 201 21 20 23:21.2 7:32/M
2 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 39 23 24 24:08.3 7:47/M
3 Dustin Kent Covington GA 92 20 45 27:00.8 8:43/M
4 Alex Baldwin Jupiter FL 10 20 116 39:44.8 12:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 249 24 101 35:40.4 11:30/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 13 22 111 38:16.2 12:21/M
3 Katie Gazda Athens GA 65 23 121 41:03.0 13:15/M
4 Ashley Alex Athens GA 3 23 122 41:03.4 13:15/M
5 Courtney Stinchcomb Madison GA 191 21 130 47:04.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 108 29 1 18:53.2 6:05/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 127 29 10 21:45.1 7:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 253 27 12 21:50.8 7:03/M
2 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 117 26 108 37:44.3 12:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Conine Athens GA 246 31 5 21:00.1 6:46/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 63 31 6 21:05.5 6:48/M
3 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 236 30 8 21:23.9 6:54/M
4 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 233 34 97 34:39.2 11:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Clark Monticello GA 41 30 23 23:31.8 7:35/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 21 31 30 25:02.7 8:05/M
3 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 229 32 32 25:16.5 8:09/M
4 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 49 34 66 30:25.4 9:49/M
5 Kelly Bourbon Forsyth GA 23 34 68 30:29.6 9:50/M
6 Stephanie Bullock Buckhead GA 27 32 70 30:42.9 9:54/M
7 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 221 32 72 30:51.3 9:57/M
8 Kristin Saffold Buckhead GA 166 30 80 31:43.8 10:14/M
9 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 210 34 128 46:10.1 14:54/M
10 Christy Shaw Rutledge GA 179 34 133 48:23.4 15:36/M
11 Kim Kelley Athens GA 259 30 134 48:24.5 15:37/M
12 Eva Jarman Douglasville GA 86 32 149 54:12.1 17:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Abney Madison GA 1 37 22 23:28.3 7:34/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 96 36 93 33:14.6 10:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 26 39 35 25:41.9 8:17/M
2 Mindy Oxenford Greensboro GA 136 37 148 54:10.0 17:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Morin Bishop GA 256 44 14 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 248 44 17 22:51.7 7:22/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 64 42 49 28:11.6 9:05/M
4 Clinton Shaw Rutledge GA 180 40 54 29:05.2 9:23/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 54 44 55 29:06.6 9:23/M
6 Adam Harris Winder GA 232 42 65 30:24.6 9:48/M
7 Dennis Szablinski New York NY 194 41 87 32:53.7 10:36/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 9 40 137 48:34.3 15:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hubbard Mansfield GA 231 41 27 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 29 43 33 25:27.2 8:13/M
3 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 195 40 42 26:28.7 8:32/M
4 Julie Marks Covington GA 105 42 67 30:26.5 9:49/M
5 Beth Reaves Eatonton GA 153 44 77 31:17.7 10:05/M
6 Joy Morin Bishop GA 255 44 82 31:59.3 10:19/M
7 Faith Sone New York NY 188 42 88 32:55.1 10:37/M
8 Susan Tolbert Watkinsville GA 204 44 102 35:59.8 11:36/M
9 Karen Pavao Watkinsville GA 146 44 105 36:43.2 11:51/M
10 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 30 41 117 39:47.6 12:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 247 47 4 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 William Schilling Monticello GA 173 46 7 21:15.6 6:51/M
3 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 237 49 13 22:08.8 7:08/M
4 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 262 48 28 24:53.3 8:02/M
5 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 263 48 69 30:40.5 9:54/M
6 Henry Donaldson Bishop GA 230 46 84 32:14.4 10:24/M
7 Steve Collier Madison GA 250 47 89 32:56.3 10:37/M
8 Ronald Watson Kennesaw GA 213 49 90 33:01.6 10:39/M
9 Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA 147 47 106 36:43.7 11:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 267 47 25 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 128 47 29 24:54.5 8:02/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 241 49 34 25:40.4 8:17/M
4 Mary Rector Madison GA 154 48 39 26:02.9 8:24/M
5 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 165 45 41 26:06.0 8:25/M
6 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 61 46 58 29:29.8 9:31/M
7 Sherri Price Athens GA 151 47 74 30:55.4 9:58/M
8 Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA 47 47 96 34:25.4 11:06/M
9 Corinne Baldwin Jupiter FL 11 49 115 39:23.1 12:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 234 50 3 19:28.2 6:17/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 38 53 18 22:54.2 7:23/M
3 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 252 50 21 23:24.5 7:33/M
4 Kenneth Flowers Snellville GA 60 53 36 25:44.0 8:18/M
5 Jeff Joiner Snellville GA 88 52 44 26:48.0 8:39/M
6 Vince Campbell Madison GA 32 50 119 40:32.6 13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 62 50 47 27:10.3 8:46/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 81 52 50 28:27.3 9:11/M
3 Mariece Bettis Social Circle GA 20 52 78 31:20.6 10:06/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 16 50 112 38:24.9 12:23/M
5 Deborah Mosley Madison GA 126 51 144 49:42.1 16:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 215 55 9 21:29.3 6:56/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 240 55 19 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 David Burbach Madison GA 268 55 31 25:12.2 8:08/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 245 55 51 28:48.1 9:17/M
5 Coley Paschal Eatonton GA 142 56 52 28:52.8 9:19/M
6 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 261 55 57 29:20.7 9:28/M
7 Keith Lester Athens GA 102 55 75 30:56.4 9:59/M
8 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 6 55 138 48:58.7 15:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 235 59 40 26:03.5 8:24/M
2 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 119 59 59 29:36.8 9:33/M
3 Delois Brown Eatonton GA 25 58 62 29:42.5 9:35/M
4 Susan Collins Gray GA 45 56 99 35:22.7 11:25/M
5 Judy Clay Rutledge GA 43 59 113 38:49.0 12:31/M
6 Monica Burke Bogart GA 28 59 125 44:16.1 14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 242 61 15 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 60 16 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 90 60 26 24:44.5 7:59/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 135 63 38 25:58.5 8:23/M
5 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 84 63 61 29:39.9 9:34/M
6 Kim Davison Evans GA 50 62 73 30:53.5 9:58/M
7 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 239 64 107 37:42.8 12:10/M
8 Tommy McFarlin Rutledge GA 118 60 114 39:01.5 12:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Cedars Monroe GA 37 60 64 30:16.0 9:46/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 219 61 109 37:47.2 12:11/M
3 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 44 63 129 46:22.9 14:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 266 68 48 27:36.5 8:54/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 207 69 53 29:00.8 9:21/M
3 Ken Green Greensboro GA 72 68 60 29:38.6 9:34/M
4 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 74 65 71 30:48.2 9:56/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 73 66 76 31:06.5 10:02/M
6 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 181 68 81 31:52.5 10:17/M
7 George Roberson Statham GA 238 65 83 32:01.6 10:20/M
8 Alex Newton Madison GA 131 69 86 32:36.4 10:31/M
9 Burch Nolan Evans GA 132 66 100 35:39.3 11:30/M
10 Ron Landen Columbus GA 100 69 104 36:39.2 11:49/M
11 Peter Pelligrini Bogart GA 148 67 126 44:17.5 14:17/M
12 James Baldwin Macon GA 12 68 131 47:59.0 15:29/M
13 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 186 68 147 53:03.3 17:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 33 69 56 29:17.7 9:27/M
2 Sarah Nolan Evans GA 133 67 95 34:25.0 11:06/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 227 69 123 43:00.7 13:52/M
4 Norma Summers Section AL 193 66 132 48:22.1 15:36/M
5 Doris Tolbert Watkinsville GA 203 67 141 49:33.4 15:59/M
6 Kay Autry Jefferson GA 7 69 142 49:35.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 101 72 63 30:06.5 9:43/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 138 71 120 40:51.3 13:11/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 93 74 135 48:25.6 15:37/M
4 David Autry Jefferson GA 264 71 143 49:36.1 16:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 94 70 136 48:30.2 15:39/M
2 Irene Paul Madison GA 144 71 145 49:48.2 16:04/M
3 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 216 70 146 51:56.5 16:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 254 78 110 37:52.0 12:13/M
2 Clay Sims Monroe GA 260 77 124 44:15.8 14:16/M