2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K


2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 14, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 108 29 M 1 25-29 18:53.2 6:05/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 258 14 M 1 11-14 19:18.4 6:14/M
3 David Bennett Covington GA 234 50 M 1 50-54 19:28.2 6:17/M
4 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 247 47 M 1 45-49 19:58.5 6:26/M
5 Scott Conine Athens GA 246 31 M 1 30-34 21:00.1 6:46/M
6 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 63 31 M 2 30-34 21:05.5 6:48/M
7 William Schilling Monticello GA 173 46 M 2 45-49 21:15.6 6:51/M
8 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 236 30 M 3 30-34 21:23.9 6:54/M
9 Blair Weaver Athens GA 215 55 M 1 55-59 21:29.3 6:56/M
10 Casey Mull Athens GA 127 29 M 2 25-29 21:45.1 7:01/M
11 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 57 15 M 1 15-19 21:48.2 7:02/M
12 Amber Hodor Macon GA 253 27 F 1 25-29 21:50.8 7:03/M
13 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 237 49 M 3 45-49 22:08.8 7:08/M
14 Greg Morin Bishop GA 256 44 M 1 40-44 22:25.3 7:14/M
15 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 242 61 M 1 60-64 22:29.7 7:15/M
16 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 60 M 2 60-64 22:33.8 7:16/M
17 Le Gibson Winder GA 248 44 M 2 40-44 22:51.7 7:22/M
18 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 38 53 M 2 50-54 22:54.2 7:23/M
19 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 240 55 M 2 55-59 23:15.2 7:30/M
20 Christopher Tittle Madison GA 201 21 M 1 20-24 23:21.2 7:32/M
21 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 252 50 M 3 50-54 23:24.5 7:33/M
22 Lee Abney Madison GA 1 37 M 1 35-39 23:28.3 7:34/M
23 Ashley Clark Monticello GA 41 30 F 1 30-34 23:31.8 7:35/M
24 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 39 23 M 2 20-24 24:08.3 7:47/M
25 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 267 47 F 1 45-49 24:22.3 7:52/M
26 Roger Keel Valley AL 90 60 M 3 60-64 24:44.5 7:59/M
27 Carolyn Hubbard Mansfield GA 231 41 F 1 40-44 24:47.6 8:00/M
28 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 262 48 M 4 45-49 24:53.3 8:02/M
29 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 128 47 F 2 45-49 24:54.5 8:02/M
30 Faye Black Athens GA 21 31 F 2 30-34 25:02.7 8:05/M
31 David Burbach Madison GA 268 55 M 3 55-59 25:12.2 8:08/M
32 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 229 32 F 3 30-34 25:16.5 8:09/M
33 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 29 43 F 2 40-44 25:27.2 8:13/M
34 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 241 49 F 3 45-49 25:40.4 8:17/M
35 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 26 39 F 1 35-39 25:41.9 8:17/M
36 Kenneth Flowers Snellville GA 60 53 M 4 50-54 25:44.0 8:18/M
37 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 56 12 F 1 11-14 25:57.3 8:22/M
38 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 135 63 M 4 60-64 25:58.5 8:23/M
39 Mary Rector Madison GA 154 48 F 4 45-49 26:02.9 8:24/M
40 Susan Webster Covington GA 235 59 F 1 55-59 26:03.5 8:24/M
41 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 165 45 F 5 45-49 26:06.0 8:25/M
42 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 195 40 F 3 40-44 26:28.7 8:32/M
43 Andrew Schilling Monticello GA 169 13 M 2 11-14 26:39.6 8:36/M
44 Jeff Joiner Snellville GA 88 52 M 5 50-54 26:48.0 8:39/M
45 Dustin Kent Covington GA 92 20 M 3 20-24 27:00.8 8:43/M
46 Will Collier Madison GA 251 19 M 2 15-19 27:06.2 8:45/M
47 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 62 50 F 1 50-54 27:10.3 8:46/M
48 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 266 68 M 1 65-69 27:36.5 8:54/M
49 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 64 42 M 3 40-44 28:11.6 9:05/M
50 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 81 52 F 2 50-54 28:27.3 9:11/M
51 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 245 55 M 4 55-59 28:48.1 9:17/M
52 Coley Paschal Eatonton GA 142 56 M 5 55-59 28:52.8 9:19/M
53 William Tweedell Hull GA 207 69 M 2 65-69 29:00.8 9:21/M
54 Clinton Shaw Rutledge GA 180 40 M 4 40-44 29:05.2 9:23/M
55 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 54 44 M 5 40-44 29:06.6 9:23/M
56 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 33 69 F 1 65-69 29:17.7 9:27/M
57 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 261 55 M 6 55-59 29:20.7 9:28/M
58 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 61 46 F 6 45-49 29:29.8 9:31/M
59 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 119 59 F 2 55-59 29:36.8 9:33/M
60 Ken Green Greensboro GA 72 68 M 3 65-69 29:38.6 9:34/M
61 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 84 63 M 5 60-64 29:39.9 9:34/M
62 Delois Brown Eatonton GA 25 58 F 3 55-59 29:42.5 9:35/M
63 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 101 72 M 1 70-74 30:06.5 9:43/M
64 Dorothy Cedars Monroe GA 37 60 F 1 60-64 30:16.0 9:46/M
65 Adam Harris Winder GA 232 42 M 6 40-44 30:24.6 9:48/M
66 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 49 34 F 4 30-34 30:25.4 9:49/M
67 Julie Marks Covington GA 105 42 F 4 40-44 30:26.5 9:49/M
68 Kelly Bourbon Forsyth GA 23 34 F 5 30-34 30:29.6 9:50/M
69 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 263 48 M 5 45-49 30:40.5 9:54/M
70 Stephanie Bullock Buckhead GA 27 32 F 6 30-34 30:42.9 9:54/M
71 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 74 65 M 4 65-69 30:48.2 9:56/M
72 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 221 32 F 7 30-34 30:51.3 9:57/M
73 Kim Davison Evans GA 50 62 M 6 60-64 30:53.5 9:58/M
74 Sherri Price Athens GA 151 47 F 7 45-49 30:55.4 9:58/M
75 Keith Lester Athens GA 102 55 M 7 55-59 30:56.4 9:59/M
76 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 73 66 M 5 65-69 31:06.5 10:02/M
77 Beth Reaves Eatonton GA 153 44 F 5 40-44 31:17.7 10:05/M
78 Mariece Bettis Social Circle GA 20 52 F 3 50-54 31:20.6 10:06/M
79 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 14 12 F 2 11-14 31:36.7 10:12/M
80 Kristin Saffold Buckhead GA 166 30 F 8 30-34 31:43.8 10:14/M
81 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 181 68 M 6 65-69 31:52.5 10:17/M
82 Joy Morin Bishop GA 255 44 F 6 40-44 31:59.3 10:19/M
83 George Roberson Statham GA 238 65 M 7 65-69 32:01.6 10:20/M
84 Henry Donaldson Bishop GA 230 46 M 6 45-49 32:14.4 10:24/M
85 Tom Schilling Monticello GA 172 7 M 1 0-10 32:34.6 10:30/M
86 Alex Newton Madison GA 131 69 M 8 65-69 32:36.4 10:31/M
87 Dennis Szablinski New York NY 194 41 M 7 40-44 32:53.7 10:36/M
88 Faith Sone New York NY 188 42 F 7 40-44 32:55.1 10:37/M
89 Steve Collier Madison GA 250 47 M 7 45-49 32:56.3 10:37/M
90 Ronald Watson Kennesaw GA 213 49 M 8 45-49 33:01.6 10:39/M
91 Mary Welch Madison GA 217 18 F 1 15-19 33:06.7 10:41/M
92 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 97 11 M 3 11-14 33:13.5 10:43/M
93 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 96 36 M 2 35-39 33:14.6 10:43/M
94 James Martin Madison GA 106 11 M 4 11-14 33:38.0 10:51/M
95 Sarah Nolan Evans GA 133 67 F 2 65-69 34:25.0 11:06/M
96 Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA 47 47 F 8 45-49 34:25.4 11:06/M
97 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 233 34 M 4 30-34 34:39.2 11:11/M
98 Emily Turner Arnoldsville GA 206 19 F 2 15-19 34:59.2 11:17/M
99 Susan Collins Gray GA 45 56 F 4 55-59 35:22.7 11:25/M
100 Burch Nolan Evans GA 132 66 M 9 65-69 35:39.3 11:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 249 24 F 1 20-24 35:40.4 11:30/M
102 Susan Tolbert Watkinsville GA 204 44 F 8 40-44 35:59.8 11:36/M
103 Audrey Rhody Douglasville GA 158 9 F 1 0-10 36:03.4 11:38/M
104 Ron Landen Columbus GA 100 69 M 10 65-69 36:39.2 11:49/M
105 Karen Pavao Watkinsville GA 146 44 F 9 40-44 36:43.2 11:51/M
106 Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA 147 47 M 9 45-49 36:43.7 11:51/M
107 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 239 64 M 7 60-64 37:42.8 12:10/M
108 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 117 26 F 2 25-29 37:44.3 12:10/M
109 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 219 61 F 2 60-64 37:47.2 12:11/M
110 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 254 78 M 1 75-99 37:52.0 12:13/M
111 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 13 22 F 2 20-24 38:16.2 12:21/M
112 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 16 50 F 4 50-54 38:24.9 12:23/M
113 Judy Clay Rutledge GA 43 59 F 5 55-59 38:49.0 12:31/M
114 Tommy McFarlin Rutledge GA 118 60 M 8 60-64 39:01.5 12:35/M
115 Corinne Baldwin Jupiter FL 11 49 F 9 45-49 39:23.1 12:42/M
116 Alex Baldwin Jupiter FL 10 20 M 4 20-24 39:44.8 12:49/M
117 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 30 41 F 10 40-44 39:47.6 12:50/M
118 Rocio Ventura Madison GA 209 18 F 3 15-19 39:58.4 12:54/M
119 Vince Campbell Madison GA 32 50 M 6 50-54 40:32.6 13:05/M
120 Wilson Page Athens GA 138 71 M 2 70-74 40:51.3 13:11/M
121 Katie Gazda Athens GA 65 23 F 3 20-24 41:03.0 13:15/M
122 Ashley Alex Athens GA 3 23 F 4 20-24 41:03.4 13:15/M
123 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 227 69 F 3 65-69 43:00.7 13:52/M
124 Clay Sims Monroe GA 260 77 M 2 75-99 44:15.8 14:16/M
125 Monica Burke Bogart GA 28 59 F 6 55-59 44:16.1 14:17/M
126 Peter Pelligrini Bogart GA 148 67 M 11 65-69 44:17.5 14:17/M
127 Kate Schilling Monticello GA 171 8 F 2 0-10 45:23.6 14:38/M
128 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 210 34 F 9 30-34 46:10.1 14:54/M
129 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 44 63 F 3 60-64 46:22.9 14:57/M
130 Courtney Stinchcomb Madison GA 191 21 F 5 20-24 47:04.7 15:11/M
131 James Baldwin Macon GA 12 68 M 12 65-69 47:59.0 15:29/M
132 Norma Summers Section AL 193 66 F 4 65-69 48:22.1 15:36/M
133 Christy Shaw Rutledge GA 179 34 F 10 30-34 48:23.4 15:36/M
134 Kim Kelley Athens GA 259 30 F 11 30-34 48:24.5 15:37/M
135 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 93 74 M 3 70-74 48:25.6 15:37/M
136 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 94 70 F 1 70-74 48:30.2 15:39/M
137 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 9 40 M 8 40-44 48:34.3 15:40/M
138 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 6 55 M 8 55-59 48:58.7 15:48/M
139 Alan Rhody Douglasville GA 157 6 M 2 0-10 49:13.8 15:53/M
140 Gwenevere Jarman Douglasville GA 87 14 F 3 11-14 49:17.0 15:54/M
141 Doris Tolbert Watkinsville GA 203 67 F 5 65-69 49:33.4 15:59/M
142 Kay Autry Jefferson GA 7 69 F 6 65-69 49:35.6 16:00/M
143 David Autry Jefferson GA 264 71 M 4 70-74 49:36.1 16:00/M
144 Deborah Mosley Madison GA 126 51 F 5 50-54 49:42.1 16:02/M
145 Irene Paul Madison GA 144 71 F 2 70-74 49:48.2 16:04/M
146 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 216 70 F 3 70-74 51:56.5 16:45/M
147 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 186 68 M 13 65-69 53:03.3 17:07/M
148 Mindy Oxenford Greensboro GA 136 37 F 2 35-39 54:10.0 17:28/M
149 Eva Jarman Douglasville GA 86 32 F 12 30-34 54:12.1 17:29/M