2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush


2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 278 37 1 17:48.7 5:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 191 10 11 21:35.6 6:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 203 41 5 19:56.7 6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 288 42 32 23:29.1 7:35/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 16 61 16 21:55.8 7:04/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 91 51 40 24:52.7 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 195 7 20 22:24.5 7:14/M
2 James Reed Crawfordville GA 192 6 48 25:20.9 8:10/M
3 Bryce Boland Gray GA 28 10 93 29:51.2 9:38/M
4 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 137 7 97 30:03.0 9:42/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 191 10 11 21:35.6 6:58/M
2 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 193 9 12 21:42.2 7:00/M
3 Ashton Whitener Monticello GA 232 10 174 42:45.8 13:47/M
4 Shelby Love Jefferson GA 156 10 181 43:20.2 13:59/M
5 Aubrey Crowe Monticello GA 63 10 186 44:07.3 14:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 18 14 4 19:21.7 6:15/M
2 Henry Sampson Athens GA 202 14 36 23:43.9 7:39/M
3 Cavion Jackson Greensboro GA 274 11 91 29:33.4 9:32/M
4 Jaequan Reid Siloam GA 292 11 142 36:11.8 11:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 138 12 58 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Robin Yoder Monticello GA 240 13 69 28:05.0 9:04/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 13 112 31:27.7 10:09/M
4 Allie Alexander Monticello GA 3 11 184 44:02.9 14:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 254 15 2 18:52.5 6:05/M
2 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 126 15 8 21:10.8 6:50/M
3 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 239 15 9 21:12.4 6:50/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 80 16 18 22:21.6 7:13/M
5 Kingsley Sitzmann Madison GA 211 18 33 23:31.9 7:35/M
6 Kendric Hughes Watkinsville GA 129 18 63 26:51.1 8:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 50 16 31 23:27.6 7:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Jones Watkinsville GA 134 21 26 22:52.8 7:23/M
2 Conor Fair Athens GA 87 23 76 28:30.4 9:12/M
3 Jon Ashcraft Lawrencevill GA 6 23 170 41:46.0 13:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollee Grady Watkinsville GA 103 20 22 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Carrie Kimmel Atlanta GA 136 24 98 30:09.0 9:44/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 14 23 155 38:36.4 12:27/M
4 Brianna Futch Athens GA 96 21 157 39:23.8 12:42/M
5 Jenny Oglesby Woodstock GA 179 21 158 39:24.2 12:43/M
6 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 242 22 191 45:25.7 14:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 97 26 13 21:43.2 7:00/M
2 Matt Bufford Sharpsburg GA 39 28 75 28:29.9 9:11/M
3 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 164 27 135 35:47.9 11:33/M
4 Jonathan North Watkinsville GA 178 29 149 37:20.8 12:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Busby Savannah GA 41 26 49 25:27.3 8:13/M
2 Laura Brubaker Athens GA 37 29 99 30:09.5 9:44/M
3 Kinsee Cheeley Greensboro GA 293 29 118 32:14.2 10:24/M
4 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 143 25 119 32:28.6 10:28/M
5 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 34 25 122 33:02.4 10:39/M
6 Alisa Baker Athens GA 13 27 133 35:29.4 11:27/M
7 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 165 27 136 35:48.4 11:33/M
8 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 53 25 153 38:21.0 12:22/M
9 Billie Frys Mcdonough GA 94 29 171 41:47.9 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 93 32 6 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 282 30 10 21:32.0 6:57/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 8282 30 23 22:36.0 7:17/M
4 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 71 31 27 23:03.8 7:26/M
5 Ryan Smith Athens GA 215 31 138 35:56.0 11:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 27 32 47 25:18.2 8:10/M
2 Candace Gibson Alexandria VA 99 31 62 26:48.6 8:39/M
3 Brook Hawkins Rutledge GA 116 30 95 29:54.5 9:39/M
4 Ashleigh Haley-Finger Lavonia GA 110 34 103 30:28.7 9:50/M
5 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 271 33 110 31:26.0 10:08/M
6 Anne Chesky Smith Athens GA 52 31 137 35:55.6 11:35/M
7 Adrianne Copelan Greensboro GA 260 33 144 36:44.2 11:51/M
8 Rebecca Floyd Athens GA 89 33 159 39:26.6 12:43/M
9 Ivy Hibbert Monroe GA 123 31 166 41:12.6 13:17/M
10 Anne Poss Athens GA 188 34 177 43:09.6 13:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 278 37 1 17:48.7 5:45/M
2 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 194 37 3 19:12.0 6:12/M
3 Andrew Valles Winder GA 222 38 7 21:07.0 6:49/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 149 37 14 21:48.0 7:02/M
5 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 111 37 19 22:22.2 7:13/M
6 Pedro Gonzalez Madison GA 245 38 21 22:35.1 7:17/M
7 Cory Thomas Madison GA 220 38 30 23:25.9 7:33/M
8 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 106 38 34 23:34.6 7:36/M
9 Lee Abney Madison GA 294 38 41 24:53.5 8:02/M
10 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 57 39 66 27:19.0 8:49/M
11 Ben Barnett Greensboro GA 20 39 87 29:07.3 9:24/M
12 David Frys Mcdonough GA 95 35 173 41:55.1 13:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 147 37 54 26:16.8 8:28/M
2 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 58 35 61 26:43.0 8:37/M
3 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 51 35 67 27:41.5 8:56/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 235 38 88 29:16.8 9:26/M
5 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 105 36 100 30:22.9 9:48/M
6 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 112 38 102 30:24.3 9:48/M
7 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 248 35 162 39:48.1 12:50/M
8 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 68 35 165 41:11.1 13:17/M
9 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 159 36 176 43:09.1 13:55/M
10 Charity Love Jefferson GA 154 37 180 43:17.3 13:58/M
11 Katherine Alexander Monticello GA 4 38 187 44:09.5 14:15/M
12 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 225 35 193 46:22.1 14:57/M
13 Kristy Pitchford Conyers GA 186 35 197 47:04.0 15:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 203 41 5 19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 287 43 17 22:10.9 7:09/M
3 Cory Love Jefferson GA 155 44 35 23:40.2 7:38/M
4 Edward Duke Monticello GA 83 43 37 23:47.0 7:40/M
5 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 275 43 43 24:54.4 8:02/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 269 42 65 27:17.4 8:48/M
7 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 175 40 84 28:47.5 9:17/M
8 Adam Harris Winder GA 113 43 117 31:52.9 10:17/M
9 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 12 41 201 48:53.5 15:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 288 42 32 23:29.1 7:35/M
2 Joby Catterton Buckhead GA 49 43 39 24:48.6 8:00/M
3 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 265 43 44 25:02.5 8:05/M
4 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 42 44 52 25:59.7 8:23/M
5 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 262 40 59 26:39.7 8:36/M
6 Kristy Eubanks Jefferson GA 86 44 113 31:46.2 10:15/M
7 Victoria Chillemi Greensboro GA 259 40 120 32:30.4 10:29/M
8 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 153 40 124 33:26.2 10:47/M
9 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 286 43 131 35:02.0 11:18/M
10 Angie White Bogart GA 256 41 132 35:26.2 11:26/M
11 Michelle Culpepper Nicholson GA 64 40 139 35:59.7 11:36/M
12 Elizabeth Sovereign Milledgeville GA 266 42 146 36:54.6 11:54/M
13 Katie Dirr Bogart GA 72 42 169 41:42.9 13:27/M
14 Melanie Bradberry Bishop GA 32 43 195 46:53.5 15:07/M
15 Mary McPherson Atlanta GA 166 40 202 50:25.4 16:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Carter Madison GA 48 47 15 21:48.9 7:02/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 100 45 28 23:15.0 7:30/M
3 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 295 49 45 25:10.6 8:07/M
4 Alton Fowler Gray GA 92 47 74 28:23.3 9:09/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 187 46 123 33:04.7 10:40/M
6 Jason Wise Winder GA 234 45 200 48:25.2 15:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 84 48 38 24:30.1 7:54/M
2 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 200 46 46 25:11.2 8:07/M
3 Eleanore Robinson Atlanta GA 197 45 71 28:14.8 9:06/M
4 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 25 49 80 28:33.7 9:13/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 189 48 82 28:40.1 9:15/M
6 Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA 66 48 116 31:52.1 10:17/M
7 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 73 47 125 33:39.7 10:51/M
8 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 243 46 128 34:06.9 11:00/M
9 Kate Booker Madison GA 281 45 148 37:19.3 12:02/M
10 Kelly Atkinson Arnoldsville GA 7 47 152 38:03.7 12:16/M
11 Suzanne Greene Athens GA 264 45 161 39:41.1 12:48/M
12 Lisa Bacon Conyers GA 8 46 207 52:35.2 16:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Divanna Covington GA 74 50 29 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 270 53 77 28:31.3 9:12/M
3 Billy Hibbert Monroe GA 122 54 105 30:34.0 9:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 91 51 40 24:52.7 8:01/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 291 54 64 26:53.7 8:40/M
3 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 88 51 85 28:49.7 9:18/M
4 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 81 53 126 33:42.5 10:52/M
5 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 157 53 151 37:44.6 12:10/M
6 Sheila Hibbert Monroe GA 124 54 154 38:26.5 12:24/M
7 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 98 54 172 41:54.1 13:31/M
8 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 17 51 182 43:30.7 14:02/M
9 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 125 52 194 46:27.4 14:59/M
10 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 62 53 196 46:55.0 15:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 276 56 24 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 247 56 25 22:45.5 7:20/M
3 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 261 55 53 26:05.0 8:25/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 152 56 83 28:40.4 9:15/M
5 Coley Paschal Eatonton GA 183 57 86 28:51.2 9:18/M
6 Greg Bazemore Gordon GA 21 58 90 29:24.4 9:29/M
7 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 290 56 104 30:31.7 9:51/M
8 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 65 58 121 32:42.9 10:33/M
9 Paul Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA 10 58 143 36:36.1 11:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 176 55 60 26:41.9 8:36/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 249 59 68 27:57.8 9:01/M
3 Carol Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA 9 56 73 28:22.0 9:09/M
4 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 151 57 78 28:32.1 9:12/M
5 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 130 55 94 29:52.8 9:38/M
6 Susan Spearman Greensboro GA 272 55 141 36:09.1 11:40/M
7 Susan Davis Mansfield GA 69 58 150 37:35.8 12:07/M
8 Debra Paschal Eatonton GA 184 56 168 41:41.0 13:27/M
9 Susan Cicio Howard Beach NY 55 58 179 43:14.4 13:57/M
10 Betty Lane Owensby Nicholson GA 180 59 183 43:33.3 14:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 16 61 16 21:55.8 7:04/M
2 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 268 64 42 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Jim Camp Avondale Estates GA 45 63 55 26:21.5 8:30/M
4 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 132 64 106 30:35.8 9:52/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 250 64 114 31:48.4 10:15/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 216 62 147 37:03.5 11:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 205 61 79 28:32.9 9:12/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 227 61 81 28:37.2 9:14/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 258 61 108 31:13.9 10:04/M
4 Kim Davison Evans GA 70 63 115 31:51.2 10:16/M
5 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 231 62 134 35:33.7 11:28/M
6 Carol Adams Decatur GA 2 60 167 41:21.3 13:20/M
7 Georgia Calhoun Athens GA 43 60 175 43:02.9 13:53/M
8 Monica Burke Bogart GA 40 60 178 43:10.8 13:55/M
9 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 56 64 192 46:20.8 14:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennie Cullens Sandersville GA 246 67 50 25:36.4 8:15/M
2 Mac Gay Covington GA 255 66 51 25:54.6 8:21/M
3 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 127 66 56 26:22.5 8:30/M
4 David Watkins Tucker GA 226 69 57 26:24.6 8:31/M
5 George Voegtlin Tyrone GA 223 68 70 28:13.6 9:06/M
6 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 251 69 92 29:36.3 9:33/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 8204 68 101 30:22.9 9:48/M
8 Ken Green Greensboro GA 104 69 107 31:11.8 10:04/M
9 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 108 66 109 31:23.5 10:07/M
10 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 107 67 111 31:26.7 10:08/M
11 Bill Adams Decatur GA 1 66 129 34:37.8 11:10/M
12 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 244 65 130 34:48.3 11:14/M
13 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 209 65 156 38:45.7 12:30/M
14 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 213 69 160 39:34.2 12:46/M
15 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 185 68 185 44:05.1 14:13/M
16 Chris Scammon Rex GA 204 68 199 47:37.8 15:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 161 65 127 34:01.2 10:58/M
2 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 253 65 145 36:50.4 11:53/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 101 66 163 39:48.9 12:50/M
4 Norma Summers Section AL 217 67 190 44:16.1 14:17/M
5 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 118 68 198 47:15.1 15:15/M
6 Glenda Hawkins Covington GA 117 69 208 53:33.1 17:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 273 73 89 29:18.0 9:27/M
2 Jim Calhoun Athens GA 44 73 140 36:06.4 11:39/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 181 72 164 40:23.4 13:02/M
4 David Autry Jefferson GA 280 72 206 51:38.5 16:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 46 70 96 29:57.0 9:40/M
2 Judy Wood Snellville GA 236 71 188 44:11.7 14:15/M
3 Irene Paul Madison GA 277 72 203 50:40.6 16:21/M
4 Julie Jenkins Madison GA 133 73 204 50:55.8 16:25/M
5 Kay Autry Jefferson GA 279 70 205 51:38.0 16:39/M
6 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 146 71 210 56:07.7 18:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 267 76 72 28:18.1 9:08/M
2 Bill Allen Lithia Springs GA 5 76 189 44:13.9 14:16/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 145 75 209 56:04.0 18:05/M