2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush


2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 278 37 M 1 35-39 17:48.7 5:45/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 254 15 M 1 15-19 18:52.5 6:05/M
3 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 194 37 M 2 35-39 19:12.0 6:12/M
4 Jay Bangle Athens GA 18 14 M 1 11-14 19:21.7 6:15/M
5 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 203 41 M 1 40-44 19:56.7 6:26/M
6 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 93 32 M 1 30-34 21:00.9 6:46/M
7 Andrew Valles Winder GA 222 38 M 3 35-39 21:07.0 6:49/M
8 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 126 15 M 2 15-19 21:10.8 6:50/M
9 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 239 15 M 3 15-19 21:12.4 6:50/M
10 Casey Mull Athens GA 282 30 M 2 30-34 21:32.0 6:57/M
11 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 191 10 F 1 0-10 21:35.6 6:58/M
12 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 193 9 F 2 0-10 21:42.2 7:00/M
13 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 97 26 M 1 25-29 21:43.2 7:00/M
14 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 149 37 M 4 35-39 21:48.0 7:02/M
15 Matthew Carter Madison GA 48 47 M 1 45-49 21:48.9 7:02/M
16 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 16 61 M 1 60-64 21:55.8 7:04/M
17 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 287 43 M 2 40-44 22:10.9 7:09/M
18 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 80 16 M 4 15-19 22:21.6 7:13/M
19 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 111 37 M 5 35-39 22:22.2 7:13/M
20 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 195 7 M 1 0-10 22:24.5 7:14/M
21 Pedro Gonzalez Madison GA 245 38 M 6 35-39 22:35.1 7:17/M
22 Hollee Grady Watkinsville GA 103 20 F 1 20-24 22:36.0 7:17/M
23 Casey Mull Athens GA 8282 30 M 3 30-34 22:36.0 7:17/M
24 David Moore Watkinsville GA 276 56 M 1 55-59 22:39.0 7:18/M
25 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 247 56 M 2 55-59 22:45.5 7:20/M
26 Timothy Jones Watkinsville GA 134 21 M 1 20-24 22:52.8 7:23/M
27 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 71 31 M 4 30-34 23:03.8 7:26/M
28 Le Gibson Winder GA 100 45 M 2 45-49 23:15.0 7:30/M
29 Tony Divanna Covington GA 74 50 M 1 50-54 23:18.2 7:31/M
30 Cory Thomas Madison GA 220 38 M 7 35-39 23:25.9 7:33/M
31 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 50 16 F 1 15-19 23:27.6 7:34/M
32 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 288 42 F 1 40-44 23:29.1 7:35/M
33 Kingsley Sitzmann Madison GA 211 18 M 5 15-19 23:31.9 7:35/M
34 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 106 38 M 8 35-39 23:34.6 7:36/M
35 Cory Love Jefferson GA 155 44 M 3 40-44 23:40.2 7:38/M
36 Henry Sampson Athens GA 202 14 M 2 11-14 23:43.9 7:39/M
37 Edward Duke Monticello GA 83 43 M 4 40-44 23:47.0 7:40/M
38 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 84 48 F 1 45-49 24:30.1 7:54/M
39 Joby Catterton Buckhead GA 49 43 F 2 40-44 24:48.6 8:00/M
40 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 91 51 F 1 50-54 24:52.7 8:01/M
41 Lee Abney Madison GA 294 38 M 9 35-39 24:53.5 8:02/M
42 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 268 64 M 2 60-64 24:54.0 8:02/M
43 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 275 43 M 5 40-44 24:54.4 8:02/M
44 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 265 43 F 3 40-44 25:02.5 8:05/M
45 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 295 49 M 3 45-49 25:10.6 8:07/M
46 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 200 46 F 2 45-49 25:11.2 8:07/M
47 Faye Black Athens GA 27 32 F 1 30-34 25:18.2 8:10/M
48 James Reed Crawfordville GA 192 6 M 2 0-10 25:20.9 8:10/M
49 Christine Busby Savannah GA 41 26 F 1 25-29 25:27.3 8:13/M
50 Bennie Cullens Sandersville GA 246 67 M 1 65-69 25:36.4 8:15/M
51 Mac Gay Covington GA 255 66 M 2 65-69 25:54.6 8:21/M
52 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 42 44 F 4 40-44 25:59.7 8:23/M
53 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 261 55 M 3 55-59 26:05.0 8:25/M
54 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 147 37 F 1 35-39 26:16.8 8:28/M
55 Jim Camp Avondale Estates GA 45 63 M 3 60-64 26:21.5 8:30/M
56 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 127 66 M 3 65-69 26:22.5 8:30/M
57 David Watkins Tucker GA 226 69 M 4 65-69 26:24.6 8:31/M
58 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 138 12 F 1 11-14 26:31.2 8:33/M
59 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 262 40 F 5 40-44 26:39.7 8:36/M
60 Mara Nance Augusta GA 176 55 F 1 55-59 26:41.9 8:36/M
61 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 58 35 F 2 35-39 26:43.0 8:37/M
62 Candace Gibson Alexandria VA 99 31 F 2 30-34 26:48.6 8:39/M
63 Kendric Hughes Watkinsville GA 129 18 M 6 15-19 26:51.1 8:40/M
64 Janet Muse Athens GA 291 54 F 2 50-54 26:53.7 8:40/M
65 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 269 42 M 6 40-44 27:17.4 8:48/M
66 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 57 39 M 10 35-39 27:19.0 8:49/M
67 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 51 35 F 3 35-39 27:41.5 8:56/M
68 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 249 59 F 2 55-59 27:57.8 9:01/M
69 Robin Yoder Monticello GA 240 13 F 2 11-14 28:05.0 9:04/M
70 George Voegtlin Tyrone GA 223 68 M 5 65-69 28:13.6 9:06/M
71 Eleanore Robinson Atlanta GA 197 45 F 3 45-49 28:14.8 9:06/M
72 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 267 76 M 1 75-99 28:18.1 9:08/M
73 Carol Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA 9 56 F 3 55-59 28:22.0 9:09/M
74 Alton Fowler Gray GA 92 47 M 4 45-49 28:23.3 9:09/M
75 Matt Bufford Sharpsburg GA 39 28 M 2 25-29 28:29.9 9:11/M
76 Conor Fair Athens GA 87 23 M 2 20-24 28:30.4 9:12/M
77 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 270 53 M 2 50-54 28:31.3 9:12/M
78 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 151 57 F 4 55-59 28:32.1 9:12/M
79 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 205 61 F 1 60-64 28:32.9 9:12/M
80 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 25 49 F 4 45-49 28:33.7 9:13/M
81 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 227 61 F 2 60-64 28:37.2 9:14/M
82 Sherri Price Athens GA 189 48 F 5 45-49 28:40.1 9:15/M
83 Keith Lester Athens GA 152 56 M 4 55-59 28:40.4 9:15/M
84 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 175 40 M 7 40-44 28:47.5 9:17/M
85 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 88 51 F 3 50-54 28:49.7 9:18/M
86 Coley Paschal Eatonton GA 183 57 M 5 55-59 28:51.2 9:18/M
87 Ben Barnett Greensboro GA 20 39 M 11 35-39 29:07.3 9:24/M
88 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 235 38 F 4 35-39 29:16.8 9:26/M
89 Joe Waters Covington GA 273 73 M 1 70-74 29:18.0 9:27/M
90 Greg Bazemore Gordon GA 21 58 M 6 55-59 29:24.4 9:29/M
91 Cavion Jackson Greensboro GA 274 11 M 3 11-14 29:33.4 9:32/M
92 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 251 69 M 6 65-69 29:36.3 9:33/M
93 Bryce Boland Gray GA 28 10 M 3 0-10 29:51.2 9:38/M
94 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 130 55 F 5 55-59 29:52.8 9:38/M
95 Brook Hawkins Rutledge GA 116 30 F 3 30-34 29:54.5 9:39/M
96 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 46 70 F 1 70-74 29:57.0 9:40/M
97 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 137 7 M 4 0-10 30:03.0 9:42/M
98 Carrie Kimmel Atlanta GA 136 24 F 2 20-24 30:09.0 9:44/M
99 Laura Brubaker Athens GA 37 29 F 2 25-29 30:09.5 9:44/M
100 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 105 36 F 5 35-39 30:22.9 9:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Chris Scammon Rex GA 8204 68 M 7 65-69 30:22.9 9:48/M
102 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 112 38 F 6 35-39 30:24.3 9:48/M
103 Ashleigh Haley-Finger Lavonia GA 110 34 F 4 30-34 30:28.7 9:50/M
104 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 290 56 M 7 55-59 30:31.7 9:51/M
105 Billy Hibbert Monroe GA 122 54 M 3 50-54 30:34.0 9:52/M
106 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 132 64 M 4 60-64 30:35.8 9:52/M
107 Ken Green Greensboro GA 104 69 M 8 65-69 31:11.8 10:04/M
108 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 258 61 F 3 60-64 31:13.9 10:04/M
109 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 108 66 M 9 65-69 31:23.5 10:07/M
110 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 271 33 F 5 30-34 31:26.0 10:08/M
111 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 107 67 M 10 65-69 31:26.7 10:08/M
112 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 13 F 3 11-14 31:27.7 10:09/M
113 Kristy Eubanks Jefferson GA 86 44 F 6 40-44 31:46.2 10:15/M
114 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 250 64 M 5 60-64 31:48.4 10:15/M
115 Kim Davison Evans GA 70 63 F 4 60-64 31:51.2 10:16/M
116 Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA 66 48 F 6 45-49 31:52.1 10:17/M
117 Adam Harris Winder GA 113 43 M 8 40-44 31:52.9 10:17/M
118 Kinsee Cheeley Greensboro GA 293 29 F 3 25-29 32:14.2 10:24/M
119 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 143 25 F 4 25-29 32:28.6 10:28/M
120 Victoria Chillemi Greensboro GA 259 40 F 7 40-44 32:30.4 10:29/M
121 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 65 58 M 8 55-59 32:42.9 10:33/M
122 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 34 25 F 5 25-29 33:02.4 10:39/M
123 Mark Polson Monroe GA 187 46 M 5 45-49 33:04.7 10:40/M
124 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 153 40 F 8 40-44 33:26.2 10:47/M
125 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 73 47 F 7 45-49 33:39.7 10:51/M
126 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 81 53 F 4 50-54 33:42.5 10:52/M
127 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 161 65 F 1 65-69 34:01.2 10:58/M
128 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 243 46 F 8 45-49 34:06.9 11:00/M
129 Bill Adams Decatur GA 1 66 M 11 65-69 34:37.8 11:10/M
130 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 244 65 M 12 65-69 34:48.3 11:14/M
131 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 286 43 F 9 40-44 35:02.0 11:18/M
132 Angie White Bogart GA 256 41 F 10 40-44 35:26.2 11:26/M
133 Alisa Baker Athens GA 13 27 F 6 25-29 35:29.4 11:27/M
134 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 231 62 F 5 60-64 35:33.7 11:28/M
135 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 164 27 M 3 25-29 35:47.9 11:33/M
136 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 165 27 F 7 25-29 35:48.4 11:33/M
137 Anne Chesky Smith Athens GA 52 31 F 6 30-34 35:55.6 11:35/M
138 Ryan Smith Athens GA 215 31 M 5 30-34 35:56.0 11:35/M
139 Michelle Culpepper Nicholson GA 64 40 F 11 40-44 35:59.7 11:36/M
140 Jim Calhoun Athens GA 44 73 M 2 70-74 36:06.4 11:39/M
141 Susan Spearman Greensboro GA 272 55 F 6 55-59 36:09.1 11:40/M
142 Jaequan Reid Siloam GA 292 11 M 4 11-14 36:11.8 11:40/M
143 Paul Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA 10 58 M 9 55-59 36:36.1 11:48/M
144 Adrianne Copelan Greensboro GA 260 33 F 7 30-34 36:44.2 11:51/M
145 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 253 65 F 2 65-69 36:50.4 11:53/M
146 Elizabeth Sovereign Milledgeville GA 266 42 F 12 40-44 36:54.6 11:54/M
147 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 216 62 M 6 60-64 37:03.5 11:57/M
148 Kate Booker Madison GA 281 45 F 9 45-49 37:19.3 12:02/M
149 Jonathan North Watkinsville GA 178 29 M 4 25-29 37:20.8 12:03/M
150 Susan Davis Mansfield GA 69 58 F 7 55-59 37:35.8 12:07/M
151 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 157 53 F 5 50-54 37:44.6 12:10/M
152 Kelly Atkinson Arnoldsville GA 7 47 F 10 45-49 38:03.7 12:16/M
153 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 53 25 F 8 25-29 38:21.0 12:22/M
154 Sheila Hibbert Monroe GA 124 54 F 6 50-54 38:26.5 12:24/M
155 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 14 23 F 3 20-24 38:36.4 12:27/M
156 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 209 65 M 13 65-69 38:45.7 12:30/M
157 Brianna Futch Athens GA 96 21 F 4 20-24 39:23.8 12:42/M
158 Jenny Oglesby Woodstock GA 179 21 F 5 20-24 39:24.2 12:43/M
159 Rebecca Floyd Athens GA 89 33 F 8 30-34 39:26.6 12:43/M
160 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 213 69 M 14 65-69 39:34.2 12:46/M
161 Suzanne Greene Athens GA 264 45 F 11 45-49 39:41.1 12:48/M
162 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 248 35 F 7 35-39 39:48.1 12:50/M
163 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 101 66 F 3 65-69 39:48.9 12:50/M
164 Wilson Page Athens GA 181 72 M 3 70-74 40:23.4 13:02/M
165 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 68 35 F 8 35-39 41:11.1 13:17/M
166 Ivy Hibbert Monroe GA 123 31 F 9 30-34 41:12.6 13:17/M
167 Carol Adams Decatur GA 2 60 F 6 60-64 41:21.3 13:20/M
168 Debra Paschal Eatonton GA 184 56 F 8 55-59 41:41.0 13:27/M
169 Katie Dirr Bogart GA 72 42 F 13 40-44 41:42.9 13:27/M
170 Jon Ashcraft Lawrencevill GA 6 23 M 3 20-24 41:46.0 13:28/M
171 Billie Frys Mcdonough GA 94 29 F 9 25-29 41:47.9 13:29/M
172 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 98 54 F 7 50-54 41:54.1 13:31/M
173 David Frys Mcdonough GA 95 35 M 12 35-39 41:55.1 13:31/M
174 Ashton Whitener Monticello GA 232 10 F 3 0-10 42:45.8 13:47/M
175 Georgia Calhoun Athens GA 43 60 F 7 60-64 43:02.9 13:53/M
176 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 159 36 F 9 35-39 43:09.1 13:55/M
177 Anne Poss Athens GA 188 34 F 10 30-34 43:09.6 13:55/M
178 Monica Burke Bogart GA 40 60 F 8 60-64 43:10.8 13:55/M
179 Susan Cicio Howard Beach NY 55 58 F 9 55-59 43:14.4 13:57/M
180 Charity Love Jefferson GA 154 37 F 10 35-39 43:17.3 13:58/M
181 Shelby Love Jefferson GA 156 10 F 4 0-10 43:20.2 13:59/M
182 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 17 51 F 8 50-54 43:30.7 14:02/M
183 Betty Lane Owensby Nicholson GA 180 59 F 10 55-59 43:33.3 14:03/M
184 Allie Alexander Monticello GA 3 11 F 4 11-14 44:02.9 14:12/M
185 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 185 68 M 15 65-69 44:05.1 14:13/M
186 Aubrey Crowe Monticello GA 63 10 F 5 0-10 44:07.3 14:14/M
187 Katherine Alexander Monticello GA 4 38 F 11 35-39 44:09.5 14:15/M
188 Judy Wood Snellville GA 236 71 F 2 70-74 44:11.7 14:15/M
189 Bill Allen Lithia Springs GA 5 76 M 2 75-99 44:13.9 14:16/M
190 Norma Summers Section AL 217 67 F 4 65-69 44:16.1 14:17/M
191 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 242 22 F 6 20-24 45:25.7 14:39/M
192 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 56 64 F 9 60-64 46:20.8 14:57/M
193 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 225 35 F 12 35-39 46:22.1 14:57/M
194 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 125 52 F 9 50-54 46:27.4 14:59/M
195 Melanie Bradberry Bishop GA 32 43 F 14 40-44 46:53.5 15:07/M
196 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 62 53 F 10 50-54 46:55.0 15:08/M
197 Kristy Pitchford Conyers GA 186 35 F 13 35-39 47:04.0 15:11/M
198 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 118 68 F 5 65-69 47:15.1 15:15/M
199 Chris Scammon Rex GA 204 68 M 16 65-69 47:37.8 15:22/M
200 Jason Wise Winder GA 234 45 M 6 45-49 48:25.2 15:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 12 41 M 9 40-44 48:53.5 15:46/M
202 Mary McPherson Atlanta GA 166 40 F 15 40-44 50:25.4 16:16/M
203 Irene Paul Madison GA 277 72 F 3 70-74 50:40.6 16:21/M
204 Julie Jenkins Madison GA 133 73 F 4 70-74 50:55.8 16:25/M
205 Kay Autry Jefferson GA 279 70 F 5 70-74 51:38.0 16:39/M
206 David Autry Jefferson GA 280 72 M 4 70-74 51:38.5 16:39/M
207 Lisa Bacon Conyers GA 8 46 F 12 45-49 52:35.2 16:58/M
208 Glenda Hawkins Covington GA 117 69 F 6 65-69 53:33.1 17:16/M
209 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 145 75 M 3 75-99 56:04.0 18:05/M
210 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 146 71 F 6 70-74 56:07.7 18:06/M